ascending
descending
found: 8 books

BASKIN, LEOARD, DRAWINGS. O'BRIEN, FITZ-JAMES
What Was It?
New York, Hallman / Oliphant Press, 1974, First Edition. Soft Cover , Fine, Fine in wrappers. One of 200 numbered copies signed by Baskin.
Book number: 014787
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9930]
In shopping cart

More information

O'BRIEN, FITZ-JAMES,
The Diamond Lens And Other Stories.
William Edwin Rudge: NY, 1932. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Page edges browning, else an almost fine copy. Lacking the dustjacket. 750 copies printed.
Book number: 13401
GBP 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.25 US$ 51.74 | JP¥ 4110]
In shopping cart

More information

O'BRIEN, FITZ-JAMES
The Fantastic Tales of Fitz-James O'Brien
London: John Calder, 1977. First edition. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Green cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good without dust-jacket. .
Book number: 82372
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
In shopping cart

More information

O'BRIEN, FITZ JAMES.
Qu'était-ce? et autres récits.
(Paris,) Ed.Robert Marin (1950), illustr.Or.-Kt.237 S., VDeckelcollage (in gelb u.schwarz) v.Max Ernst.1.Ausg.dieser Auswahl, übers.v.J.Papy u.mit Vorwort v.H.Parisot.Kanten leicht berieben, sonst gutes, unbeschnittenes Expl.mit beiliegender Bauchbinde.
Book number: 38171
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
In shopping cart

More information

O'BRIEN, FITZ-JAMES
What Was It?
New York, Oliphant Press, 1974. First Edition. Wraps. One of 200 numbered copies SIGNED by Baskin in pencil on the colophon. Ill.: 2 drawings by Leonard Baskin. Small red ink stain on cover. Near Fine .
Book number: 007114
USD 156.30 [Appr.: EURO 124.5 | £UK 99.75 | JP¥ 12416]
Catalogue: Fine Press
Keywords: 2 drawings by Leonard Baskin Signed Modern Firsts Limited Leonard Baskin
In shopping cart

More information

O'BRIEN, FITZ-JAMES
What Was It?
New York: Frank Hallman & the Oliphant Press, 1974. Limited Edition. Softcover. 8vo . Signed by Leonard Baskin. All books in fine collectible condition unless otherwise noted. Orders are professionally packed and shipped promptly. S82. Fine .
Book number: 44160
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.5 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11916]
Catalogue: Press Books
In shopping cart

More information

O'BRIEN, FITZ-JAMES,
What Was It.
New York: Frank Hallman & The Oliphant Press [Designed and printed by Ronald Gordan], 1974. (BASKIN, LEONARD) One of 200 copies printed, signed by Baskin. 8vo. Two full page illustrations by Baskin. Original printed wrappers. Fine.
Book number: 19832
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9930]
In shopping cart

More information

O'BRIEN, FITZ-JAMES.
The Diamond Lens and Other Stories. With an Introduction by Gilbert Seldes. Illustrations by Ferdinand Huszti Horvath.
New York: AMS Press. 1969. Reprint. Text offset from the 1932 New York edition. Octavo, original purple cloth titled in silver on spine panel. 275 pp. A fine copy without dust wrapper as issued.
¶ Short stories, the title story being a classic of 19th Century SF. .
Book number: 2309
CAD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 48.76 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3873]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search