| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 25 books |
Dry Water Avon Fantasy, 1997, 362 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 252474&FAN € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crimson Skies Del Rey, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 320. In 1937, America disintegrates into a variety of warring nation states all vying for control of the skies, with pilots Nathan Zachary, Paladin Blake, and Jonathan "Genghis" Kahn all leading their squadrons on thrilling missions in the air. Original. (Tie-in novel to the new Xbox game Crimson Skies ) (Science Fiction & Fantasy). ISBN: 9780345458742. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1302125 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780345458742 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crimson Skies (Series: Xbox.) Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-45874-5) . 2002, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Xbox. (Science Fiction). Book number: 702002 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345458745 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crimson Skies Ballantine Books, 2002. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First printing. Minor shelf wear, pages toned. 2002 Mass Market Paperback. "Welcome to the world of Crimson Skies. The United States is a land torn apart by epidemic and war. With chaos on the ground, America's highways have been forced into the skies, a lawless new frontier where the flying aceāhero, pirate, villaināis king. Here are the exciting, danger-packed adventures of three such daredevils. The Case of the Phantom Prototype. A hefty payday convinced dogfight genius Paladin Blake to fly a top-secret aircraft into the Mojave Desert. But on this job, Blake must not only save himself, but thousands of others slated for death by an unseen foe. āoeGenghisā Kahn & the Manchurian Gambit. Why is the notorious leader of the Red Skull Legion pirate gang rescuing a lady in distress, returning gold, and duking it out in blazing air battles from Manhattan to Manchuria with no plunder in sight? Wonders never cease. Bayou Blues. Ever since flying ace Nathan Zachary made a pirate ship out of a stolen zeppelin, the gentleman air-pirate and his āoeFortune Huntersā gang have roamed the globe in search of money, fame, and adventure. But a double-dealing Cajun sky-thief, a crooked businessman, and a pair of star-crossed lovers may just trump this ace in a high-stakes, high-altitude con game. Swashbuckling adventures of your favorite flying aces, in all their guts and glory, against a backdrop of blazing CRIMSON SKIES.". Book number: 1526694 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP„ 214] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dry Water Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-78542-0) . 1997, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 905831 USD 12.78 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 1015] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0380785420 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dry Water Avon Books (T). Hardcover. 0380974746 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING63419 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1585]
Keywords: 0380974746 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dry Water US: Avon Books (T), 1997-02-01. Hardcover. 0380974746 Literature & Fiction. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING92416999 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192]
Keywords: 0380974746 Fantasy - Contempor Psychic Ability Fantasy Fiction Authors Fantasy - General Fiction Fiction - Fantasy American Science Fi Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Game of Universe. Avon, New York, (1997), Ist printing.. 355 pp, Paperback. Cover art by Eric Peterson. "Germain is more than one man: a top-level corporate assassin in a cutthroat universe..the tormented guardian of his victims' souls..a powerful muse capable of casting spells both mundane and mirac ulous. In a Golden City casino, he saves his skin but wagers his soul - in a competition with twelve of the galaxy's most ruthless thieves, pirates, zealots and mercenaries. Germain now has one year to scour the cosmos for the legendary H o l y G r a i l that will alter his reality and existence..or destroy him." Interior - clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - minor edgewear, light wear to bottom edge and small crease to bottom corner of rear cover, spi ne f la t a nd u nc re ased. VG. Book number: 8781 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1986] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Eric Nylund, Peterson, Germain, Assassins, Souls, Spells, Magic, Casinos, Golden City Casino, Holy Grail, Myth, Legends. | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Game Of Universe New English Library Ltd 1997 Paperback, 378pp. (ISBN: 9780340649497). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 494352 NZD 41.98 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 US$ 31.64 | £UK 20.25 | JP„ 2514] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780340649497 9780340649497 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Game Of Universe New English Library Ltd 1997 Paperback, 378pp. Some loose pages, (ISBN: 9780340649497). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 533964 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780340649497 9780340649497 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A game of Universe Avon, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 355. Germain, an assassin, is part of a group of 13 people offered a unique challenge-find the Holy Grail in one year and be rewarded with a planetary system, fail and lose your soul. Germain has an advantage-the ability to absorb the consciousness of his victims. Yet during his quest, his inner personalities begin battling for singular control of his body. Original. ISBN: 9780380785414. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2056854 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 698] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780380785414 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Halo. Ghosts of Onyx Tor Books, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 383. The Spartan-II program has gone public. Tales of super-soldiers fending off thousands of Covenant attacks have become the stuff of legend.Ā But just how many Spartans are left?While the Master Chief defends a besieged Earth, and the myriad factions of the Covenant continue their crusade to eliminate humanity, an ultrasecret cell of the Office of Naval Intelligence known as "Section Three" devises a plan to buy the UNSC vital time. They`re going to need hundreds of willing soldiers, though. and one more Spartan to get the job done.The planet Onyx is virtually abandoned and the perfect place to set this new plan in motion. But when the Master Chief destroys Halo, something is triggered deep within Onyx: Ancient Forerunner technology stirs, and fleets of UNSC and Covenant race to claim it to change the course of the Human-Covenant War.But this reawakened and ancient force may have plans of its ownĀ . ISBN: 9780765315687. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U665794 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 948] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780765315687 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pawn's Dream Hodder & Stoughton 1996 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and slightly bumped and rubbed at base of spine and page edges a little browned else Fine book in slightly creased and rubbed Dust Jacket. . ¶ "... Roland Pritchard has a life of unending tedium, loneliness and despair. His only escape is into the fertile landscape of his dreams: a magical realm of demons, war and miraculous adventure... But now something is happening that cannot be rationally explained. An extraordinary merging of nightmare and daydream... "" Book number: 92183 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP„ 1183]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Pawn's Dream 1995. Paperback. Pp: 345. ISBN: 9780380778874. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1788684 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780380778874 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Signal to Noise Harper Voyager, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0380792923 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7352143 USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 310]
Keywords: 0380792923 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Signal to Noise US: Eos (T), 1998-05-01. Hardcover. 0380975130 Literature & Fiction. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: WARE22BB671 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP„ 2383]
Keywords: 0380975130 American Science Fi Science Fiction - H Fiction Fiction - Science F Virtual Reality Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Signal to Noise a Hyperpunk Novel New York, NY: Avon Books, 1998. 0380975130. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0380975130. Uncorrected Proofs Near Fine in Wrappers.. Book number: 003611 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP„ 3972]
Keywords: 0380975130 Fiction Science High Tech First Editions Arc's / Uncorrected Proofs Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Signal to Noise Harper Voyager, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0380792923 Used book very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6770492 USD 4.23 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 336]
Keywords: 0380792923 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Signal Shattered Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Eos. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0380975149). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, First printing. Thanks to the treachery of an all-but-omnipotent alien known as Wheeler -- mathematician Jack Potter's former business partner in the trade of alien and human technologies -- Earth has become the graveyard of billions. When Jack refused to find new worlds for Wheeler to despoil, the unscrupulous alien terminated their relationship..along with every living thing on Earth. But Jack and a handful of others escaped the holocaust by using an alien technology known as the gateway that allows instantaneous transmission of matter over vast distances. Now these few survivors are all that's left of the human race. Meanwhile, Wheeler is out to finish what he started..and Jack's only hope is the gateway. If he can hack into the device and decrypt its alien coding, he may learn the secret of a power great enough to destroy even Wheeler -- if it doesn't destroy Jack first. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 082103 USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP„ 1287] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: 0380975149 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Signal Shattered New York, Avon Books Inc. 1999, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0380975149) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pale blue boards to the black leather like binding the titles in silver gilt to the spine. A tight and appears to be an unread copy.There are no marks of any kind. New as New in a Like Jacket. Book number: 903704 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP„ 1907] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: I(Cos0 -E%) 0380975149 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Signal To Noise Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Eos. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0380975130). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Having cheated his way into the elite Academe of Pure and Applied Sciences, Jack Potter finds his chance for tenure threatened by a rival before receiving a message from the stars that entangles him in a web of deceit and betrayal. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 082017 USD 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1573] Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: 0380975130 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Signal Shattered. New York, Avon EOS, 1999. Advance uncorrected proof. Softcover. . A near fine copy in pictorial wrappers. Wrapped inside a near fine dust jacket. Book number: 5400 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Proofs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Signal to Noise Harper Voyager, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0380792923 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7352142 USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 310]
Keywords: 0380792923 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Signal to Noise Harper Voyager. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380792923. Fine . Book number: BING23507 USD 3.15 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 250]
Keywords: 0380792923 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Signal Shattered. New York, Avon Books, 1999. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 378. Book number: MASTER045661I USD 13.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1096] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |