ascending
descending
found: 15 books

NYKANEN, MARK
The Bone Parade
New York, NY, U.S.A. Hyperion Press. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 1401300189). Soft Cover. Book, Signed and dated by author! Advance Reading Copy (softcover). Cover has edge wear, minor cover/page creases, minor rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Very good condition!. Condition: Very Good+. Signed by Author(s).
Book number: 002784
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction Horror Psychological Suspense 1401300189
In shopping cart

More information

NYKANEN,MARK
The Bone Parade
New York, Hyperion. 2004, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 1401300189) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read copy of the author's 2nd book. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 022329
USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1231]
Keywords: Fiction Horror Suspense Psychological 1401300189
In shopping cart

More information

NYKANEN, MARK
The Bone Parade
New York, NY, U.S.A. Hyperion Press. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 1401300189). Soft Cover. Book, Signed and dated by author! Advance Reading Copy (softcover). Cover has edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Very good condition!. Condition: Very Good+. Signed by Author(s).
Book number: 002574
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction Horror Psychological Suspense 1401300189
In shopping cart

More information

MARK NYKANEN
The Bone Parade
Hyperion. 2004. (ISBN: 9780786888337) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0061441
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780786888337
In shopping cart

More information

MARK NYKANEN
The Bone Parade
Hyperion, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1401300189. American first edition, first printing. Published by Hyperion Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8506453
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Keywords: 1401300189
In shopping cart

More information

MARK NYKANEN
Hush
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312180519 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. Slight warp from poor storage.. Very Good .
Book number: BING730109
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: 0312180519
In shopping cart

More information

NYKANEN,MARK
Hush : A Novel of Terror
New Jersey, St. Martins Press. 1998, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Creamy/White boards the titles in red metalic to the spine" A well - crafted and sophisticated psychological thriller that captures in frightening detail the fevered inner life of a psychopath"-Bugliosi.No Defects. Authors first book. As New In Like D.J.
Book number: 000750
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NYKANEN, MARK
Hush
New York. St Martins Press, 1998; 1st ed.adv.read. copy; Uncorr.Proof; softcover, in NEAR FINE condition in color wraps. Author's first book. A well-crafted and sophisticated psychological thriller that captures in frightening detail the fevered inner life of a psychopath. Elegant and darkly powerful.
-- ReBook
Book number: 00191
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: fiction
In shopping cart

More information

NYKANEN, MARK
Hush
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312180519) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. "Autographed copy" sticker on front cover. Signed by author Mark Nykanen on title page. Dust jacket shows some very light rubbing, is otherwise clean and bright. The boards are clean and straight, with light bumping to the corners and the top and bottom of spine. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. An attractive copy. Very Good/Very Good. Signed.
Book number: 072439
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0312180519
In shopping cart

More information

NYKANEN, MARK
Hush: A Novel of Terror
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1998. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312180519. Book club. DJ shows minor edgewear with light upper corner chipping. Sticker remnant on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. ; 293 pp. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 18883
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0312180519 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Mark Nykanen 0312180519 Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NYKANEN, MARK
Hush
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1998. 0312180519. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312180519. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 1.1 x 9.3 x 5.8 Inches; 304 pages.
Book number: 27108
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: 0312180519 Fiction Historical Mississippi First Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

NYKANEN, MARK,
Hush.
New York, St. Martin's Press, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 293.
Book number: MASTER050122I
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARK NYKANEN
Hush
St. Martin's Press, 1998. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, some light dust jacket edge handling,() Hush is a stirring thriller... [a] compelling variation on Thomas Harris's Silence of the Lambs ... Nykanen has seasoned his novel, as well, with a dash of John Irving-esque symbolism and environmental protest. ID: mon0000097289 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000097289
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Nykanen, Mark, Psychological & Suspense, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

NYKANEN, MARK
Search Angel
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Hyperion Books. 2005. (ISBN: 1401300197). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ in. - 9¾ in.Tall. Book, Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 078205
USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1287]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: 1401300197
In shopping cart

More information

NYKANEN, MARK
Search Angel : A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 2005. First Mass Market Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0786890991. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 53911
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: 0786890991 Fiction General Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search