| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 97 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Death of Sleep New York, Baen Books. 1990, First Edition. Quarter cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. unclipped DW has light edge wear, 259pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 008790 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Science-Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Anne Mccaffrey Us First Edition Modern First | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ship Who Won Baen Books. 1994, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1994 Baen Books hardcover. Book club edition. Near FINE book in Near FINE dust jacket. Dust jacket has very light edge wear. GIFT QUALITY. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 007341 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552] Catalogue: Fiction - Book Club Editions
Keywords: SCIENCE FICTION, SCI-FI DRAMA Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Treaty Planet Great Britain, Orbit. 1994. (ISBN: 1857231848) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 116931 AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.31 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 660] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Sf
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure 1857231848 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Piers Anthony's Visual Guide to Xanth Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books. 1989. (ISBN: 0380757494). Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Hamilton, Todd Cameron and Clouse, James. Book, Front cover has a slight curl. Very light creasing, no marks. firm tight binding. Fore-edge has light soil. Good+/Not Issued. Book number: 001093.91 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Scifi / Fantasy
Keywords: 0380757494 Hamilton, Todd Cameron and Clouse, Jamesfantasy Fiction History Criticism Literary | In shopping cart More information div> |
Piers Anthony's Visual Guide To Xanth. Avon Books, New York: 1989. Softcover. Good condition. ¶ 236 pages. Book number: 40087X1 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Science ). 0380757494 | In shopping cart More information div> |
PIERS ANTHONY'S VISUAL GUIDE TO XANTH: A Magical Potpourri of Xanthian Wonders! Avon, 1989. 9x7 236 pages blue spine. A couple of spots on page edges. Tight and clean. Paperback, Very Good+ ISBN: 0380757494. -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 42588 USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350]
Keywords: 0380757494 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragons Deal Ace Books, 2010. Pp: 385. New York Times bestselling author Robert Asprin and Jody Lynn Nye up the ante in the latest tale of dragons in the Big Easy! As head dragon and owner of a successful gambling operation in New Orleans, Griffen McCandles has a lot on his plate. Especially since the Krewe of Fafnir-a society of dragons-has asked him to be the king of their Mardi Gras parade. Being the king is a huge honor, and despite the extra responsibilities, Griffen can't resist the Krewe's offer to lead the biggest party of the year. But not everyone is happy with Griffen's new leadership status. A group of powerful dragons is out to bankrupt his business, from the inside out. And when a young dragon in Griffen's employ is murdered, it becomes clear that certain dragons will stop at nothing to dethrone the new king. ISBN: 9780441019267. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1850671 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441019267 | In shopping cart More information div> |
License Invoked Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-31978-7) . 2001, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 379332 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0671319787 | In shopping cart More information div> |
License Invoked Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-31978-7) . 2001, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. (Fantasy). Book number: 378248 USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 824] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0671319787 | In shopping cart More information div> |
License Invoked. Baen Books, 2001. Paperback; First Printing. Illustrated by Cover Art by Gary Ruddell Baen Book Original. Almost as new condition. Front cover creased at spine when book opened. No spine crease. Text is clean/tight. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 310+ads pages. F+. Book number: 19478 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Science Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Myth Alliances: Myth-Ing Persons; Little Myth Marker; M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link Nelson Doubleday, Decatur, Georgia, U.S.A. 1986, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 1592220088) Hard Cover. EAN: 9781592220083. 375 pp. Book is flawless. Dust Jacket has the slightest rub at tips and a pea-sized scuff near head of spine. Myth-ing Persons: Shares the humorous adventures of the Great Skeeve, a powerful magician, Aahz, his demon partner, and Gleep the dragon in Deva. Little Myth Marker: Jealous opponents of the young magician Skeeve and his demon mentor hire a top Character Assassin to force them out of business. M.Y.T.H. inc. Link: Skeeve's come a long way--from lowly magician's apprentice to President of M.Y.T.H. Inc. But it's business (and trouble) as usual. Now he's in charge of a myth-chievous gang that includes a pet dragon and an artistic vampire! Books 5, 6, & 7 of the Myth series. Asprin is a howl, delivering satires on marketing, fads, pop psychology, fashion, and pet computers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy ISBN: 1592220088 Inventory No: 006787. Fine Condition/Near Fine. Book number: 006787 USD 14.97 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1189]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy Skeeve Fictitious Character 1592220088 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Myth-Taken Identity Meisha Merlin Publishing, Inc, 2004. Softcover. ISBN: 9781592220298. Myth Adventures; 0.87 x 8.27 x 5.43 Inches; 296 pages; Book is like new but 4 of the pages wear folded over.. As New . Book number: 8003 USD 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 413]
Keywords: 9781592220298 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death of Sleep London, Orbit/Macdonald and Co. 1991, 1 St UK. H,back, 8vo. Volume Two of The Planet Pirates. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 006669 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Keywords: Science Fiction, First Edition, Mccaffrey | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death of Sleep New York, Baen Books. 2001, 1 St UK. H,back, 8vo. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 006446 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4359]
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Generation Warriors USA, Baen Books. 1991, 1 St UK. H,back, 8vo. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 006447 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736]
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHICKS IN CHAINMAIL. New York: Baen Books, (1995.) Book club edition: the first hardcover printing. Twenty stories 'introducing today's Warrior Woman: she's capable, she's strong, she's independent and she's serious.' SIGNED by two authors: Lawrence Watt-Evans at his story The Guardswoman and by Harry Turtledove at Goddess for a Day. Also includes Lady of Steel by Roger Zelazny, And Ladies of the Club by Elizabeth Moon, Exchange Program by Susan Shwartz, Armor-Ella by Holly Lisle, Career Day by Margaret Ball, Armor/Amore by David Vierling, The Stone of War and the Nightingale's Egg by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough, The Growling by Jody Lynn Nye, The New Britomart by eluki bes shahar, On the Road of Silver by Mark Bourne, Bra Melting by Janni Lee Simner, The Old Grind by Laura Frankos, The Way to a Man's Heart by Esther Friesner, Whoops! by Nancy Springer, Teacher's Pet by Josepha Sherman, Were-Wench by Jan Stirling, Blood Calls to Blood by Elisabeth Waters, and Maureen Birnbaum in the MUD by George Alec Effinger. Dust jacket art by Larry Elmore. 341 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-671876821 Book number: 38008 USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2343] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: 0671876821 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Planet Pirates Baen. 1996. (ISBN: 9780671721879). Paperback. Book, 890 pp. Clean nicely bound copy. Unmarked text. Secure boxed packaging! a1. Very Good. Book number: 3810 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671721879 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Higher Mythology Questar Fantasy, 1993, 266 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 252346&FAN € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mythology 101 Questar Fantasy, 1990, 264 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 250072&FAN € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mythology Abroad Questar Fantasy, 1991, 264 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 252347&FAN € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death of Sleep Orbit, 1993. reprint. paperback. 1857230051. near fine paperback copy. Book number: FM0329/044 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 1857230051 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death of Sleep Baen books, 1990. 1st printing. paperback. 0671698842. nr fine paperback copy. Book number: FZ9800 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0671698842 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crisis on Doona. Ace Books, 1992. Paperback Original. Paperback; First Printing. Illustrated by Cover by Michael Herring Light usage showing. Text is clean/tight. Normal page browning. ; 328 pages. VG. Book number: 18274 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crisis on Doona New York, An Ace book/published By Arrangement with Bill Fawcett & Associates. 1992, 1 St UK. H,back, 8vo. This book is an Ace original edition and has never been previously published. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 007020 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736]
Keywords: Science Fiction, First Edition, Mccaffrey | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crisis On Doona Orbit 1993 Paperback, 476pp. "The first humans to arrive on the beautiful, unspoiled planet of Doona drew up an intricate cohabitation contract with the alien, cat-like Hrrubans, who had settled there first. Now, after 25 years, the contract is due for renewal. Anne McCaffrey is a past winner of both the Hugo and Nebula awards. ", (ISBN: 9781857231298). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 830782 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9781857231298 9781857231298 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page