ascending
descending
found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
NUNN, KEM
THE DOGS OF WINTER
New York: Scribner's, 1997. First printing. A novel which combines the quest to shoot the waves in California's premier mysto surf haunt with the search for the truth in an unsolved murder of a young local girl. Very good+ in very good+ dust jacket. ISBN: 0-684-82647x
Book number: 44112
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: surfing, 068482647x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NUNN, KEM
The Dogs of Winter
Picador, Sydney, 1999. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 7"-8" Tall. Category: Fiction; Surfing; ISBN: 0330361422. ISBN/EAN: 9780330361422. Inventory No: 12212.
Book number: 12212
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; Surfing; Surfing
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NUNN, KEM
The Dogs of Winter
No Exit Press. 1998. (ISBN: 1901982351) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good+ copy with some spine and cover creasing, a clean and tidy copy. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 15312
AUD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.29 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 738]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general California_fiction Fletcher, U500 1901982351
In shopping cart

More information

NUNN, KEM,
The Dogs of Winter.
NY: Scribner, (1997). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good (edge-worn) DJ.
Book number: 707165
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

NUNN, KEM
The Dogs of Winter
Sydney, Picador. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0330361422). Trade Paperback, 8vo. A novel of surf culture. Near Fine.
Book number: 317699
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: Surfing 0330361422
In shopping cart

More information

NUNN, KEM
The Dogs of Winter
Sydney, NSW, Australia, Pan Macmillan Australia Pty, Limited. 1999. (ISBN: 0330361422) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Macho world of surf culture, novel set in California. Creasing to covers, otherwise neat tidy copy. Good.
Book number: 006437
AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.71 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Surfing Surfing 0330361422
In shopping cart

More information

KEM NUNN
The Dogs of Winter
Scribner. (ISBN: 9780684826479) Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0068323
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780684826479
In shopping cart

More information

KEM NUNN
The Dogs of Winter: A Novel
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 068482647X Tiny tear to top of rear fold, small scrape to rear panel of dust jacket. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket.. Very Good .
Book number: HD665
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 068482647x California Fiction Mystery Detective Fletcher
In shopping cart

More information

NUNN, KEM.
The Dogs of Winter.
New York:, Scribner,, 1997., First edition. Softcover. Advance Reader's Copy/uncorrected proof in glossy pictorial wrappers. Crease to corner, very good. .
Book number: 7363
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

NUNN, KEM
The Dogs of Winter: Advance Reading Copy
New York: Scribner, 1997. Advance Reading copy; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 068482647x. Advance reading copy. First printing. Light corner wear and chipping, front cover creased. Light reading crease at spine edge. Owner initials inside front cover, else clean. Binding is tight and spine is unbroken. ; 362 pp. Very Good- .
Book number: 16869
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 068482647x Fiction General Advance Reading Copy Kem Nunn 068482647x Fiction - General
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NUNN, KEM
Pomona Queen [*Signed*]
New York: Pocket Books, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by (dj) Ken Joudrey. [nice tight copy, just the barest trace of a smudge on the top edge, otherwise as new; jacket shows just a teensy bit of surface wear]. SIGNED by the author on the title page (signature only, no inscription). His third novel, about a door-to-door air-purifier salesman who stumbles into the crossfire as a local psycho/outlaw sets out to avenge his brother's murder. Signed by Author. Near Fine in Near Fine dj .
Book number: 17705
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: *Recent Listings
Keywords: California Pomona Signed Salesmen
In shopping cart

More information

NUNN, KEM
Pomona Queen
NY: Pocket Books, 1992. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on title page.
Book number: 32090
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0671746385
In shopping cart

More information

NUNN, KEM,
Pomona Queen.
NY: Pocket Books, (1992). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ.
Book number: 707242
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

KEM NUNN
Pomona Queen
Scribner. PAPERBACK. 0671798774 First edition. Chip to front cover else good.. Good .
Book number: BING730102
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0671798774
In shopping cart

More information

NUNN, KEM
Pomona Queen
New York, Pocket Books. [1992]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 211pp. Slight soiling to cover and creasing to spine. Advance Uncorrected Reader's Proof of a Pocket Books Hardcover.
Book number: 012333
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Modern Firsts, Advance Reading Copy
In shopping cart

More information

NUNN, KEM.
POMONA QUEEN.
New York: Pocket Books, 1992. First printing. Nunn's third book - the wild story of the dark night of a vacuum cleaner salesman. Nominated for Edgar award. SIGNED on the title page by the author. Fine in a near fine dustjacket. (1 short closed tear to upper edge of dj.) ISBN: 0-671-735284
Book number: 30544
USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2860]
Keywords: edgar nominee, 0671735284
In shopping cart

More information

NUNN, KEM
Pomona Queen
New York: Pocket Books, 1991. 0671735284. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671735284. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 001377
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: 0671735284 California Fiction Suspense First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime
In shopping cart

More information

NUNN, KEM.
POMONA QUEEN.
New York: Four Walls Eight Windows No Exit Press, (2000.) 1st trade paperback printing. Nunn's third book - the wild story of the dark night of a vacuum cleaner salesman. Nominated for Edgar award. 224 pp. Good condition (slight spine slant, some wear to covers.) ISBN: 1568581769
Book number: 47100
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: edgar nominee, 1568581769
In shopping cart

More information

KEM NUNN
Pomona Queen
New York: Pocket Books, 1992. Hardcover. 0671735284 Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7976650
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 0671735284 Pomona (Calif. ) -- Fiction, Black Humor (Literature) Gsafd
In shopping cart

More information

KEM NUNN
Pomona Queen
Scribner, 1993. Paperback. 0671798774 First printing. Heal of spine small tear some creasing, else very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7404178
USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 338]
Keywords: 0671798774
In shopping cart

More information

NUNN, KEM
Pomona Queen
NY: Pocket Books, 1992. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 32089
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
Keywords: 0671746385
In shopping cart

More information

NUNN, KEM
Pomona Queen
Hertfordshire, No Exit Press. 2000, 1st Thus. (ISBN: 1901982823) , 19.5 Cms x 13 Cms. Paperback, 224 pp, VG+.
Book number: 012330
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Novel 1901982823
In shopping cart

More information

NUNN, KEM,
Tapping the Source.
London: Michael Joseph, (1984). First Edition. The first British edition of Nunn's powerful first book, one of the great hard-boiled novels of the past 30 years, set in the surfing subculture of Southern California. Nominated for the National Book Award. Age-toning to page edges, else fine in a very near fine dust jacket with a hint of a crimp to the crown. Nunn has written several well-received novels set in southern California's surf culture, and he was also was a co-creator of the short-lived, experimental HBO television series, John From Cincinnati.
Book number: 028501
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944]
In shopping cart

More information

NUNN, KEM,
Tapping the Source.
NY: Delacorte, (1984). First Edition. The advance reading copy of Nunn's powerful first book, one of the great hard-boiled novels of the past 30 years, set in the surfing subculture of Southern California. Nominated for the National Book Award. Faint foxing to top edge, else fine in pictorial wrappers.
Book number: 028500
USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 159.5 | £UK 127.75 | JP¥ 15888]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

NUNN, KEM.
Tapping the Source.
NY:: Delacorte Press, 1984. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385292724. The author's first book. First printing. Near fine in a near fine (age toning to flaps and rear panel) dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 57111
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0385292724 Surfing First Book
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search