| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 14 books |
Bloeme-Ketenen. [Tweede druk; Second edition]. Amsterdam, S.L. van Looy, 1918. Small 8°. Original ochre publ. cloth. Bold type gilded covertitle within an eleborate decorative gilded border, gilded decorative line border, richly gilded decorative spine. 75pp. Table of contents at rear end. Autographed inscribed copy in javanese scripton recte of first blank. ICollection of dutch language romantic poems about the Dutch East Indies. Very fine copy in attractive original publ. cloth, untrimmed. Book number: 53834 € 65.00 [Appr.: US$ 81.62 | £UK 52.25 | JP¥ 6484]
Keywords: poetry poems romance romantic literature colonialism indonesia southeastasia buur notosoeroto inscribed autograph | In shopping cart More information div> |
De eertse organisatie van Indonesiërs in Nederland. Amsterdam, J. H. de Bussy, 1929. 5p, 8vo modern wrs. Taken out from periodicalI: De Indische Gids, VolI. LI, No. 1. Book number: 49904 € 4.40 [Appr.: US$ 5.53 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 439]
Keywords: indonesia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fluisteringen van den Avondwind. First edn. Amsterdam, 1917. Small 8°, gilt dec. cloth, 68pp., portr. BUUR, PD, 837. Poetry on Indonesia. Nice copy. (bds. lightly faded). Book number: 4450 € 55.00 [Appr.: US$ 69.06 | £UK 44.25 | JP¥ 5486]
Keywords: literature/poetry/buur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Melatiknoppen. [Tweede druk; Second edition]. Amsterdam, S.L. van Looy, 1919. Small 8°. Original publ. cloth. Bold type gilded covertitle within an eleborate decorative gilded border, gilded decorative line border, richly gilded decorative spine. 71pp. Table of contents at rear end. Inscribed copy in javanese script on verso of f.e.p. ICollection of dutch language romantic poems about the Dutch East Indies. Very fine copy in attractive original publ. cloth, untrimmed. Book number: 53832 € 65.00 [Appr.: US$ 81.62 | £UK 52.25 | JP¥ 6484]
Keywords: literature poetry poems verse romance colonialism indonesia southeastasia notosoeroto inscribed autographed buur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nederland-Indonesië, Van Overheersching naar Zelfregeering. Van Hoeve, Deventer, 1931, softcover ingebonden, kaft licht beschadigd en verkleurd (oud) -- MooiboekBook number: 8123019 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Nederland-Indonesië, Van Overheersching naar Zelfregeering. . Deventer, Van Hoeve, 1931, height in cm: 25 cm, paperback, edges bit rubbed. , 159 pp, pp.. Book number: 6-650 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Indonesia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Nieuwe Fluisteringen. First edn. 's-Gravenhage, Adi Poestaka, 1925. Small 8°. orig. white cloth, small gilt vignette in centre of front-boards with title in gilt at tail, tooled within a thin single barred gilt line-border, gilt tooled spine with title, designed by G. Friedhoff. 71pp. frontispiece tipped-in (author's portrait). BUUR, PD, 988. Collection of musings and poems in dutch language on dutch colonial Indonesia. Limited ed. of 500 numb. copie, printed on handmade paper:Oud-Hollandsch, this copy bears nr. 242 (provenance on verso of ti.-p., untrimmed copy in very good condition. Book number: 48307 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 94.18 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 7481]
Keywords: noto soeroto poetry literature java culture heritage adi poestaka colonialism indonesia southeast asia limited edition buur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nieuwe Fluisteringen. First edn. 's-Gravenhage, Adi Poestaka, 1925. sm. 8°. orig. white cloth, small gilt vignette on front-boards with title in gilt at tail, within a thin gilt line-border, spine gilt tooled and lettered, after a design by G. Friedhoff. 71pp. frontisp. (author's portr. tipped-in). BUUR, PD, 988. Poetry on dutch colonial Indonesia. Limited ed. of 500 numb. copies printed on handmade paper:Oud-Hollandsch, this copy bears nr. 254. Uncut copy. Very good. (upper right corner of lower outer boards with a bump, first blank slightly discoloured, signature in upper right corner) Book number: 4454 € 55.00 [Appr.: US$ 69.06 | £UK 44.25 | JP¥ 5486]
Keywords: literature poetry indonesian colonialism buur limited edn. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Over den oorsprong van het woord Gedog in de Wayang. 's Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff, 1910. 3p. 8vo modern wrs. Taken out from periodical: Bijdragen tot de Taal-, Land- en Volkenkunde van Nederlandsch-Indië, Zevende volgreeks, Deel 10. Book number: 18961 € 3.30 [Appr.: US$ 4.14 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 329]
Keywords: indonesia halmahera molucs moluccas | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Paradijs Java. Souvenir aan de Java-film [covertitle]. S.I., s.n. [Electrische Drukkerij 't Kasteel van Aemstel], [..], 1925. Original limp wrappers, stapled. Cover title and a coloured illustration after a drawing, printed within a decorative coloured border. 16pp. of dutch text and 12 tinted and captioned stills from the movie Het Paradijs Java, of which one a family portrait of S.A.R. Mangku Nagoro VII, facism. recommendation letter by Noto Soeroto inside front cover. NOT called-for in NCC. Dutch language souvenir publication with as topic the first anthropological film on Java by Wolfgang Hauschild, a Berlin University Professor. Fine copy. Rare. Book number: 51518 € 85.00 [Appr.: US$ 106.73 | £UK 68.25 | JP¥ 8479]
Keywords: norosoeroto recommendation souvenir java paradise movie film anthropology souvenir stills culture heritage legacy colonialism indonesia southeastasia ephemera java | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gottliches Schattenspiel - Wayang-Lieder. "Gustav Kiepenheuer; Weimar," 1956. 17 cm. 103 p. Illustr. Frontispiece. Orig. cloth. Ex libris. Dedication. Hardbound. Good+. -- Utz BoekenBook number: 42592 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Indonesie / Nederlands-Indie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De Indische zaal in het Koninklijk Paleis te 's-Gravenhage Den Haag, Hadi Poestaka. 1922, 1e dr. Hardcover, Geb. Kl.4to. 15p. met 14 illustraties. Band wat gebruind, binnenwerk keurig. Book number: 007601 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Ned.Indië/Indonesië
Keywords: Topografie - Zuid-Holland | In shopping cart More information div> |
Van Overheersching Naar Zelfregeering : Een Staatkundig Stelsel Voor Indonesië Op Aristo-Democratischen Grondslag Deventer: W. Van Hoeve, 1931. Paperback. Wear at spine ends, several small tears along edges covers.; 16 x 25 cm.; pg. 155; Nederlandsch-Indonesisch Verbond. Van onderzoek en opbouw, no. 2. Text in Dutch.. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 20016 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Indonesia
Keywords: Indonesia -- Politics And Government | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wayang-liederen Den Haag, Adi Poestaka. 1931, 1e dr. Hardcover, Linn. 8vo. 79p. Oplage 560 exx. Mooi bandje. Onafgesneden. Zo goed als nieuw. Book number: 007587 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Ned. Indië/Indonesië-letterkunde
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |