| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 1619 books on 65 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Magic in Ithkar Tom Doherty Associates, 1985. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Pages lightly toned, minimal creasing along spine and spine edges. 1985 Trade Paperback. 317 pp. Preface by Robert Adams. Includes works by Lin Carter, C.J. Cherryh, Jo Clayton, Morgan Llywelyn, Patricia Mathews, Ardath Mayhar, Andre Norton, Judith Sampson, Roger C. Schlobin, J.W. Schutz, Susan M. Schwartz, Nancy Springer, and Elisabeth Waters. Biographical notes included after text. CONTENTS: Prologue, The Goblinary of Ais, To Take a Thief, Jezeri and Her Beast Go to the Fair and Find More Excitement Than They Want, Fletcher Found, Well Met in Ithkar, Esmene's Eyes, Swamp Dweller, Qazia and a Ferret- Fetch, For Lovers Only, Dragon's Horn, Homecoming, The Prince Out of the Past, Cold Spell. Book number: 1535872 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Planet of No Return/Star Guard Ace Double. 1956, First Edition/ First Printing. Soft Cover. Solid copy,moderate wear,PBO. D-199. Very Good +. Book number: 019114 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Planet of No Return (Also released as: Question and Answer.) (Bound with Andre Norton--Star Guard.) Ace D-199. [1957]. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Andre Norton (Star Guard). Also released as: Question and Answer. (Science Fiction). Book number: 150137 USD 16.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1293] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Planet of No Return (Also released as: Question and Answer.) (Bound with Andre Norton--Star Guard.) Ace D-199. [1957]. (Double paperback) Good. Bound with Andre Norton (Star Guard). Also released as: Question and Answer. (Science Fiction). Book number: 150628 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Guard/Planet of No Return Ace, 1955. First Printing. An Ace Double D-199. Very Good to Near Fine condition. Book number: 040524 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Science Fiction Vintage Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Android at arms London, Gollancz. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575014512) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, ex-library. DW shows some sunning to spine and some minor tape residue to the top and bottom edges this will remove with solvent but may show as darkened. not price-clipped although the very edge margin of the fold in flaps may have been trimmed, no text is lost though. Book boards are tidy but have darkened patches where tape residue has darkened the boards. The book inner hinges have been reinforced with paper tape, and there are cancelled stamps to both free endpapers. stamp to title and copyright page as well as a cancelled stamp over half of pp151, but it is not too obtrusive and doesn't obscure the text. In places the binding has loosened showing the spine. Overall a fairly presentable copy, better bthan a reading but not a keeper although the DW would certainly brighten up a better copy! scarce first hardback printing form UK publisher. Good/Very Good. Book number: 000376 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Science-Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy First Edition Norton Android Robot 0575014512 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Trillium New York, Doubleday. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 03852618531995) Hard Cover. 410 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. The country of Ruwenda is a fruitful and peaceful land, where human and Oddling coexist in peace under the ancient guardianship of the Archimage Binah. yet even the longest-lived must fade at last-and as Binah's magig wanes, Ruwenda grows increasingly vulnerable. As New/As New. Book number: 026399 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 03852618531995 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Trillium London, Grafton Books. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0246137177) Hard Cover. 347 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Late one stormy night three infant princesses are born. As each baby is placed into her mother's arms so the Archimage Binah bestows on her a gift of great power: a pendant containing a bud of the long-extinct Black trillium. One day that power will be all that protects the princesses from certain doom. As New/As New. Book number: 026285 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0246137177 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Trillium: The Supreme Fantasy Epic Of Magic, Love And Trechery London, Voyager. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0586211020) Paperback. 491 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Late one stormy night three infant princesses are born. As each baby is placed into her mother�s arms, so the Archimage Binah bestows on her a gift of great power, A pendant containing a bud of the long extinct Black Trillium. One day that power will be all that protects the princesses from certain doom.. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 023151 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0586211020 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Trillium London, Grafton Books. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0246137177) Hard Cover. 347 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Late One Stormy Night Three Infant Princesses Are Born. As Each Baby Is Placed Into Her Mother's Arms So The Archimage Binah Bestows On Her A Gift Of Great Power: A Pendant Containing A Bud Of The Long-extinct Black Trillium. One Day That Power Will Be All That Protects The Princesses From Certain Doom. As New/As New. Book number: 046857 USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1057] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0246137177 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Trillium: The Supreme Fantasy Epic Of Magic, Love And Trechery London, Grafton Books. 1991, Reprint. (ISBN: 0586211020) Paperback. 491 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The Only Exception Is A Small Mark On Bottom Of Last Page. Late One Stormy Night Three Infant Princesses Are Born. As Each Baby Is Placed Into Her Mother�s Arms, So The Archimage Binah Bestows On Her A Gift Of Great Power, A Pendant Containing A Bud Of The Long Extinct Black Trillium. One Day That Power Will Be All That Protects The Princesses From Certain Doom.. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 047821 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0586211020 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Trillium London, Grafton Books. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0246137177) Hard Cover. 347 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Late One Stormy Night Three Infant Princesses Are Born. As Each Baby Is Placed Into Her Mother's Arms So The Archimage Binah Bestows On Her A Gift Of Great Power: A Pendant Containing A Bud Of The Long-extinct Black Trillium. One Day That Power Will Be All That Protects The Princesses From Certain Doom. As New/As New. Book number: 057821 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0246137177 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Trillium: The Supreme Fantasy Epic Of Magic, Love And Trechery London, Grafton Books. 1991, Reprint. (ISBN: 0586211020) Paperback. 491 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Late One Stormy Night Three Infant Princesses Are Born. As Each Baby Is Placed Into Her Mothers Arms, So The Archimage Binah Bestows On Her A Gift Of Great Power, A Pendant Containing A Bud Of The Long Extinct Black Trillium. One Day That Power Will Be All That Protects The Princesses From Certain Doom.. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 069750 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0586211020 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Piper Ballantine Books, 1984, 222 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 250074&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Piper United States, Ballantine Books. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0345315375) Paperback. 221 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. Determined To Find New Homes, Desperate Refugees Of A Long Interplantetary War Flocked To Beltane, Weapons Ready To Back Up Their Pleas For Asylum. So Veteran Griss Lugard And Young Vere Vollis, Realizing That War Was About To Come To Beltane, Led A Group Of Children Deep Into Labyrinth Of Caves Where They Hoped To Wait Out The Fight. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 047544 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0345315375 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon Magic New York, Ace. 1980, Second Printing. (ISBN: 0-441-16644-X) Paperback. What was the secret power of the dust covered puzzle found by four curious schoolboys in an old abandoned house?. Good. Book number: 14809 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf 044116644x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dread Companion United States, Ballantine Books. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0345315561) Paperback. 221 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page and light crease to back cover. At First Kilda Thought Bartare Was Just A Stubborn Girl Who Exerted An Unnaturally Strong Influence Over Her Little Brother, Oomark. Bit Bartare Was No Ordinary Child. SHe Was Consorting With A Strange And Powerful Woman Who Enabled Her To Work Dark Magic And Control Others, Even Kilda Herself. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 047543 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0345315561 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Elvenbane: An Epic High Fantasy of the Halfblood Chronicles Great Britain, Grafton Books. 1993. (ISBN: 0586216871) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean paperback with some creasing & rubbing to spine, lightly yellowed pages, light general shelf and edgewear and lightly bent corners of 13 pages, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 108758 AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.58 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1476] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Novel Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical 0586216871 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Elvenblood: An Epic High Fantasy (Halfblood Chronicles, Book 2) Tor Books, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket has 1 ID: mon0000099720 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000099720 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Norton, Andre, Epic, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
ELVENBLOOD New York, TOR. 1995, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Fine in d.j. Superb copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 5710 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy
Keywords: Boris Vallejo First Editions Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elvenblood New York, Tor. 1996, First Thus. (ISBN: 0-812-56319-0). Mass Market Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾ tall. 344, (4) pp. The lightest of rubbing to the cover edges. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 009307 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction; Fantasy 0812563190 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Galactic Derelict Cleveland, OH, World Publishing Company, 1959. First Printing. hardcover. Very Good w/ slight rubbing and wear to boards and spine. Owner's name. repeated on front and rear endpapers. Interior is. clean and binding is sound and straight. No DJ. . Very Good w/ slight rubbing and wear to boards and spine. Owner's name repeated on front and rear endpapers. Interior is . -- Books BelowBook number: PASTPAGE060472I USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 6355] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION
Keywords: SCIENCE FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gryphon in Glory Del Rey, 1983, 214 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 252352&FAN € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Iron Cage London: Kestrel Bks 1975. 0722651171. ISBN: 0722651171. 1st UK edition; Hbk in d/w; ex-library copy; fep removed; library have put clear film- like sellotape - around edges of d/w! D/w complete; G++/G++;. Book number: 59873 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0722651171 Childrens Boys Girls | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Jekyll Legacy New York, Tor. 1990, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312850379) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. This copy has some veryyyyyyyyyy light pagedge soil else fine. Great read. Fine/Fine. Book number: 005349 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Jekyll Hester Fictitious Character Fiction Horror0312850379 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page