ascending
descending
found: 42 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

AMANO, J. YUTAKA;GEISLER, NORMAN L.
The Infiltration of the New Age
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A., Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. 1989, First Edition, Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾" 084231606X. Fine.
Book number: 026681
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: NEW AGE INNER HEALING HOLISTIC HEALTH
In shopping cart

More information

BECKWITH, FRANCIS J; GEISLER, NORMAN L
Matters of Life and Death: Calm Answers to Tough Questions About Abortion and Euthanasia
Grand Rapids, Baker. 1991. (ISBN: 0801010012) Paperback. 391 pages. Good.
Book number: 461028
GBP 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 529]
Keywords: Abortion, Euthanasia, Ethical Issues, Christianity 0801010012
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, DAVID K. AND NORMAN L. GEISLER
Apologetics in the New Age: A Christian Critique of Pantheism
Wipf & Stock, 2004. 254 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Baker Book House, 1990.
Book number: W47336
USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2145]
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L.;SALEEB, ABDUL
Answering Islam: The Crescent in Light of the Cross
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Baker Pub Group. 1993. (ISBN: 0801038596). Soft Cover. Gd. condition. The cresent in the light of the cross. ( BA1a ). Good.
Book number: BA1119
USD 20.14 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1600]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: church, christianity, scriptures, god worship, clergy, priest, bible, jesus,, testament, nun, prayer, baptist, methodist, catholic, 0801038596
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L.
The Battle for the Resurrection
Nelson, 1992. 256 pp. Paperback. Very Good. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: U16911
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L.
The Battle for the Resurrection
Nelson, 1992. 256 pp. Paperback. Good. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: U16304
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L.
Battle for the Resurrection, updated edition
Wipf & Stock, 2004. 255 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1992.
Book number: W47350
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2224]
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L. ED.
Biblical Errancy: An Analysis of Its Philosophical Roots
Zondervan, 1981. 270 pp. Paperback. Spine creased, foxing, pen markings. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: U21235
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L. ED.
Biblical Errancy: An Analysis of Its Philosophical Roots
Wipf & Stock, 2004. 270 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Zondervan, 1981.
Book number: W47848
USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2304]
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN
"Chosen But Free--A Balanced View of Divine Election, 2nd Edition
Bethany House, 2001. "Bethany House, 2001 (Softback, owner name, o/w very good condition) ISBN: 0764225219
Book number: 98301
USD 17.49 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1389]
Catalogue: Theology
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L.
Christian Ethics: Options and Issues
Baker, 2004. 335 pp. Paperback. Sporadic highlighting and marginalia, else good. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: U10923
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L.
Christian Apologetics
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group, 1991. Softcover. ISBN: 0801038227. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper rear corner,name marked out on inside cover,pgs clean/bright,5th printing; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 39258
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: 0801038227 Apologetics Religion Christianity Theology Religion / Faith
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L.,
The Christian Ethic of Love.
Grand Rapids, Michigan, Zondervan Publishing House, 1973. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Very Good/. Wraps have light edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 048230
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Christian Books
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN
Christian Apologetics
Baker, 1976. 393 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. Foxing, some pen underlining, else sound in good DJ. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: U21343
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L.;RHODES, RON
Correcting the Cults: Expert Responses to Their Scripture Twisting
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Baker Pub Group. 2005. (ISBN: 080106550x). Soft Cover. Gd. condition - Scripture theology .. (F29602z). Good.
Book number: 9602z
USD 20.14 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1600]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: worship, prayer, church, bible, quran, koran, jews, jesus, theology, blessing, terror, islam, muslim, politics, cults, 080106550x
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L.
Decide for Yourself: How History Views the Bible
Wipf & Stock, 2004. 115 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Zondervan, 1982.
Book number: W47831
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L.; TUREK, FRANK
Ik heb te weinig geloof om een atheïst te zijn
Amsterdam, Ark Boeken. 2006. (ISBN: 9789033818332) Paperback. 543 pp. Nieuw staat.
Book number: 0034620
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: 9789033818332
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L.
Is Man the Measure? An Evaluation of Contemporary Humanism
Wipf & Stock, 2005. 201 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Baker Book House, 1983.
Book number: W22991
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907]
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L.
Knowing the Truth about Creation: How It Happened and What It Means for Us.
Wipf & Stock, 2003. 162 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Servant Books, 1989.
Book number: W41235
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1668]
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN AND JOSEPH HOLDEN
Living Loud: Defending Your Faith [Truthquest series]
Broadman & Holman, 2002. 172 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Near fine.
Book number: ZZ1252
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN AND JOSEPH HOLDEN
Living Loud: Defending Your Faith [Truthquest series]
Broadman & Holman, 2002. 172 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Near fine.
Book number: ZZ1239
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN AND JOSEPH HOLDEN
Living Loud: Defending Your Faith [Truthquest series]
Broadman & Holman, 2002. 172 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Near fine.
Book number: ZZ1238
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L.
Miracles & the Modern Mind: A Defence of Biblical Miracles
Wipf & Stock, 2004. 163 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Baker Book House, 1992.
Book number: W47329
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L.
Miracles and Modern Thought
Zondervan, 1982. 168 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ink underlining.
Book number: 320769
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN
Options in Contemporary Ethics
Baker, 1981. 121 pp. Paperback. VG. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: U17051
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search