| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 42 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Infiltration of the New Age Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A., Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. 1989, First Edition, Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾" 084231606X. Fine. Book number: 026681 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: NEW AGE INNER HEALING HOLISTIC HEALTH | In shopping cart More information div> |
Matters of Life and Death: Calm Answers to Tough Questions About Abortion and Euthanasia Grand Rapids, Baker. 1991. (ISBN: 0801010012) Paperback. 391 pages. Good. Book number: 461028 GBP 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 529] Catalogue: Social Ethical & Medical Issues
Keywords: Abortion, Euthanasia, Ethical Issues, Christianity 0801010012 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Apologetics in the New Age: A Christian Critique of Pantheism Wipf & Stock, 2004. 254 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Baker Book House, 1990. Book number: W47336 USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2145]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Answering Islam: The Crescent in Light of the Cross Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Baker Pub Group. 1993. (ISBN: 0801038596). Soft Cover. Gd. condition. The cresent in the light of the cross. ( BA1a ). Good. Book number: BA1119 USD 20.14 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1600] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: church, christianity, scriptures, god worship, clergy, priest, bible, jesus,, testament, nun, prayer, baptist, methodist, catholic, 0801038596 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Battle for the Resurrection Nelson, 1992. 256 pp. Paperback. Very Good. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U16911 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Battle for the Resurrection Nelson, 1992. 256 pp. Paperback. Good. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U16304 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Battle for the Resurrection, updated edition Wipf & Stock, 2004. 255 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1992. Book number: W47350 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2224]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Biblical Errancy: An Analysis of Its Philosophical Roots Zondervan, 1981. 270 pp. Paperback. Spine creased, foxing, pen markings. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U21235 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Biblical Errancy: An Analysis of Its Philosophical Roots Wipf & Stock, 2004. 270 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Zondervan, 1981. Book number: W47848 USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2304]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
"Chosen But Free--A Balanced View of Divine Election, 2nd Edition Bethany House, 2001. "Bethany House, 2001 (Softback, owner name, o/w very good condition) ISBN: 0764225219 Book number: 98301 USD 17.49 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1389] Catalogue: Theology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian Ethics: Options and Issues Baker, 2004. 335 pp. Paperback. Sporadic highlighting and marginalia, else good. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U10923 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian Apologetics Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group, 1991. Softcover. ISBN: 0801038227. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper rear corner,name marked out on inside cover,pgs clean/bright,5th printing; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 39258 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: 0801038227 Apologetics Religion Christianity Theology Religion / Faith | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Christian Ethic of Love. Grand Rapids, Michigan, Zondervan Publishing House, 1973. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Very Good/. Wraps have light edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 048230 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Christian Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian Apologetics Baker, 1976. 393 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. Foxing, some pen underlining, else sound in good DJ. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U21343 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Correcting the Cults: Expert Responses to Their Scripture Twisting Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Baker Pub Group. 2005. (ISBN: 080106550x). Soft Cover. Gd. condition - Scripture theology .. (F29602z). Good. Book number: 9602z USD 20.14 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1600] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: worship, prayer, church, bible, quran, koran, jews, jesus, theology, blessing, terror, islam, muslim, politics, cults, 080106550x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Decide for Yourself: How History Views the Bible Wipf & Stock, 2004. 115 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Zondervan, 1982. Book number: W47831 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ik heb te weinig geloof om een atheïst te zijn Amsterdam, Ark Boeken. 2006. (ISBN: 9789033818332) Paperback. 543 pp. Nieuw staat. Book number: 0034620 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: 9789033818332 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Is Man the Measure? An Evaluation of Contemporary Humanism Wipf & Stock, 2005. 201 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Baker Book House, 1983. Book number: W22991 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Knowing the Truth about Creation: How It Happened and What It Means for Us. Wipf & Stock, 2003. 162 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Servant Books, 1989. Book number: W41235 USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1668]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Living Loud: Defending Your Faith [Truthquest series] Broadman & Holman, 2002. 172 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Near fine. Book number: ZZ1252 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Living Loud: Defending Your Faith [Truthquest series] Broadman & Holman, 2002. 172 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Near fine. Book number: ZZ1239 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Living Loud: Defending Your Faith [Truthquest series] Broadman & Holman, 2002. 172 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Near fine. Book number: ZZ1238 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Miracles & the Modern Mind: A Defence of Biblical Miracles Wipf & Stock, 2004. 163 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Baker Book House, 1992. Book number: W47329 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Miracles and Modern Thought Zondervan, 1982. 168 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ink underlining. Book number: 320769 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Options in Contemporary Ethics Baker, 1981. 121 pp. Paperback. VG. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U17051 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |