ascending
descending
found: 53 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

AMANO, J YUTAKA & GEISLER, NORMAN L
THE INFILTRATION OF THE NEW AGE
Tyndale House, 1990 paperback, a very good copy, 150pp, ISBN:084231606X
Book number: 139572
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, DAVID K. AND NORMAN L. GEISLER
Apologetics in the New Age: A Christian Critique of Pantheism
Wipf & Stock, 2004. 254 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Baker Book House, 1990.
Book number: W47336
USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2097]
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L.; SALEEB, ABDUL
Answering Islam: the Crescent in Light of the Cross
Baker Books. 2001, 10th Printing. (ISBN: 0801038596) Trade Paperback. Size: 6" x 9". EAN: 9780801038594. 336 pp. Indexed. Flawless copy, as new. Understand the most formidable theiological challenge to Christianity today. Written by a lifelong Christian and a former Muslim, this religious critique clearly presents the basic doctrines of Islam, offers a Christian response to Muslim beliefs, and argues in support of Christian claims. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion ISBN: 0801038596 Inventory No: 008617. Fine Condition.
Book number: 008617
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Theology & Religion Religious/Spiritual/Christian Christianity Other Religions Islam Relations 0801038596
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L.;SALEEB, ABDUL
Answering Islam: The Crescent in Light of the Cross
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Baker Pub Group. 1993. (ISBN: 0801038596). Soft Cover. Gd. condition. The cresent in the light of the cross. ( BA1a ). Good.
Book number: BA1119
USD 20.14 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1564]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: church, christianity, scriptures, god worship, clergy, priest, bible, jesus,, testament, nun, prayer, baptist, methodist, catholic, 0801038596
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L.
The Battle for the Resurrection
Nelson, 1992. 256 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: U16304
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233]
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L.
The Battle for the Resurrection
Nelson, 1992. 256 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very Good. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: U16911
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233]
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L.
Battle for the Resurrection, updated edition
Wipf & Stock, 2004. 255 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1992.
Book number: W47350
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2175]
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L
THE BATTLE FOR THE RESURRECTION
Thomas Nelson, 1989 paperback, very good, 223pp, ISBN:0840730357
Book number: 115480
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: bible biblical scriptures commentaries jesus christ christology apologetics resurrection atonement
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L. ED.
Biblical Errancy: An Analysis of Its Philosophical Roots
Wipf & Stock, 2004. 270 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Zondervan, 1981.
Book number: W47848
USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2252]
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN
"Chosen But Free--A Balanced View of Divine Election, 2nd Edition
Bethany House, 2001. "Bethany House, 2001 (Softback, owner name, o/w very good condition) ISBN: 0764225219
Book number: 98301
USD 17.49 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1358]
Catalogue: Theology
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L.
Christian Apologetics
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group, 1991. Softcover. ISBN: 0801038227. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper rear corner,name marked out on inside cover,pgs clean/bright,5th printing; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 39258
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1243]
Keywords: 0801038227 Apologetics Religion Christianity Theology Religion / Faith
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L.
Christian Ethics: Options and Issues
Baker, 2004. 335 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Sporadic highlighting and marginalia, else good. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: U10923
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L.,
The Christian Ethic of Love.
Grand Rapids, Michigan, Zondervan Publishing House, 1973. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Very Good/. Wraps have light edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 048230
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: Christian Books
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L.
The Christian Ethic of Love
U. S. A. Zondervan Publishing House. 1973. A very good plus paperback without creases to the spine, slightly shelf/edge-worn covers, the word "irregular" stamped on the front endpaper, clean pages. Very Good+.
Book number: 39831
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 484]
Keywords: Christian Theology Christian Theology Christian Doctrine
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L.;RHODES, RON
Correcting the Cults: Expert Responses to Their Scripture Twisting
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Baker Pub Group. 2005. (ISBN: 080106550x). Soft Cover. Gd. condition - Scripture theology .. (F29602z). Good.
Book number: 9602z
USD 20.14 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1564]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: worship, prayer, church, bible, quran, koran, jews, jesus, theology, blessing, terror, islam, muslim, politics, cults, 080106550x
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L.
Decide for Yourself: How History Views the Bible
Wipf & Stock, 2004. 115 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Zondervan, 1982.
Book number: W47831
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L.
Ethics: Alternatives and Issues
Zondervan, 1977. 270 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Used book. Fair condition. Ex-library. Foxing on pages. Cover worn. Previous owner's name written inside. Library catalog stamp on spine. This is located at our third store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: NW0129
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L
ETHICS: alternatives and issues
Zondervan Publishing, 1976 hardback, 8vo, green cloth lettered black to spine, light spotting to fore-edge o/w a very good copy in very good dust wrapper, 270pp, ISBN:0310249309
Book number: 113068
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.83 | JP¥ 919]
Keywords: ethics theology doctrine
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L
ETHICS: alternatives and issues
Academie Books, 1971 hardback, 8vo, green cloth lettered black to spine, a very good copy in very good dust wrapper, 270pp, ISBN:0310249309
Book number: 110174
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.83 | JP¥ 919]
Keywords: ethics theology doctrine
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN
FALSE GODS OF OUR TIME
Harvest House, 1985 paperback, pages yellowed o/w good, 206pp, ISBN:0890814945
Book number: 132620
GBP 4.65 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.33 | JP¥ 570]
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L & NIX, WILLIAM E
FROM GOD TO US How we got our Bible
Moody Press, 1982 paperback, covers & fore-edge a litle soiled, light pencil underlining in places o/w good, 255pp, ISBN:0802428789
Book number: 132535
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.1 | JP¥ 551]
Keywords: bible biblical scriptures commentaries
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L.; TUREK, FRANK
Ik heb te weinig geloof om een atheïst te zijn
Amsterdam, Ark Boeken. 2006. (ISBN: 9789033818332) Paperback. 543 pp. Nieuw staat.
Book number: 0034620
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: 9789033818332
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L.
Is Man the Measure? An Evaluation of Contemporary Humanism
Wipf & Stock, 2005. 201 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Baker Book House, 1983.
Book number: W22991
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1864]
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN L.
Knowing the Truth about Creation: How It Happened and What It Means for Us.
Wipf & Stock, 2003. 162 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Servant Books, 1989.
Book number: W41235
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1631]
In shopping cart

More information

GEISLER, NORMAN AND JOSEPH HOLDEN
Living Loud: Defending Your Faith [Truthquest series]
Broadman & Holman, 2002. 172 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Near fine.
Book number: ZZ1252
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search