| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 120 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
(Corps) Social. Catalogue de l'Exposition à l'Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts (18 septembre - 21 novembre 1999). Paris, Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication / Ecole Nationale des Beaux-Arts, 1999. 1 volume in-8 carré, 124 pages, dont une vingtaine pour les biographies des participants. Edition bilingue anglais/français. Illustrations photographiques. Très bon état. Rare. ¶ (Corps) Social. Catalogue de l'Exposition à l'Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts (18 septembre - 21 novembre 1999). Book number: 7580 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ãoeber die Einsamkeit der Sterbenden in unseren Tagen. FfM, Suhrkamp, 1982. okt. + su. 18 x 11 x 1 cm. 100 S. ISBN: 3518017721. Language: German. Ex bibl. Michaël Zeeman. Book number: 4465 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: 3518017721 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arbeit Verlag für Literatur,Kunst und Musikalien,Wien - Weitra - München/Edition/München/- 1998. Essay (Edition München - Bibliothek der Provinz). Illustr OPpbd - verlagsfrisches sauberes Exemplar. - 42 S. (pages). isbn 3852521270 Book number: E156-2652 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
Keywords: 3852521270 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arbeiten zur Wissenssoziologie. Herausgegeben und übersetzt von Michael Schröter. 2 Bde. Frankfurt, Suhrkamp, 1983/84. 271; XLVI, 196 S. OLwd (mit OUmschlag). (EP3/656) Book number: 601793 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 79.13 | £UK 50.25 | JP¥ 6146] Catalogue: Gesellschaft - Soziologie
Keywords: Methods Methodology Theory Sociologie Méthode; Soziologie Methoden Methodologie Theorie Sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Civilisatieproces (Deel 2) Sociogenetische En Psychogenetische Onderzoekingen Spectrum. 1984, 4e. pocket, alleen deel 2. net exemplaar, tekst schoon. 377 pp. 250 g. Book number: 005772 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Keywords: Deel 2, Inhoud: Feodaliseringsmechanismen., Over De Sociogenese Van De Staat., Ontwerp Van Een Civilisatietheorie., Psychologie., Sociologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het civilisatieproces: sociogenetische en psychogenetische onderzoekingen Utrecht: Het Spectrum, 1990. ;Norbert Elias; [vertaling uit het Duits door Willem Kranendonk ... et al.] Onderzoek naar de wijzigingen in omgangsvormen en psychische houding van de mens en de mogelijke samenhang daarvan met de veranderingen in de maatschappij. Met literatuur opgave, 1e dr.: 1987. - Oorspr. geb. uitgegeven: 1982. - Ook verschenen in 2 dl.: 1982. - (Aula pocket; 705, 706) 325, 430 pagina's 21 cm. Als nieuw. -- De KantlijnBook number: 30772 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 46.16 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 3585] Catalogue: Cultuurgeschiedenis
Keywords: Sociologie en maatschappij 9027427445 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het civilisatieproces. Sociogenetische en psycheogenetische onderzoekingen. 2e herz.druk. Utrecht, Het Spectrum, 1990. 2 delen in 1 band. 325 & 430 blz. Paperback. "9027427445. * Aula Paperback 148. [120052] Book number: 120052 € 26.00 [Appr.: US$ 34.29 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2663]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La Civilisation des Moeurs. Paris, Calmann-Lévy, 1974. In-8°. 345p. br. . Book number: 105-241 € 23.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.33 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2356] Catalogue: Histoire Généralités
Keywords: Sociologie. Philosophie. Moeurs. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Civilizing Process : State Formation and Civilization:. Blackwell Publishers, 1982. 376pp, Hardback, Very Good/ No dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book. Book number: 473117 GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 66 US$ 86.74 | JP¥ 6736]
Keywords: Sociology 0631196803 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Civilizing Process, The New York, Urizen Books, 1978. Hard Cover, Near Fine, Near Fine. 310 pgs. w/index -- Book CrazyBook number: d300 USD 82.80 [Appr.: EURO 63 | £UK 52.75 | JP¥ 6431] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: 0916354326 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Civilizing Process vol. 1. The History of Manners pantheon books. 1982, paperback 310 pag. in goede staat Book number: 101531252 € 15.50 [Appr.: US$ 20.44 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Court Society Oxford, Basil Blackwell. 1983. (ISBN: 0631139311) Paperback. Paperback. 301pp. Very good, lower edge slightly soiled, spine faded. Very Good. -- Toby EnglishBook number: 35445 GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 44.16 | JP¥ 3429]
Keywords: History 0631139311 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The court society Wiley-Blackwell, 1985. Paperback. Pp: 301. ISBN: 9780631139317. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1616269 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.53 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 973] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9780631139317 | In shopping cart More information div> |
La dynamique de l'Orient. Paris, Calmann-Lévy, 1976. In-8, 328 pp., softcover. Date on page 1. Fine. Book number: 738 € 13.65 [Appr.: US$ 18 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1398] Catalogue: Sociology - Sociologie
Keywords: Norbert Elias, sociology, sociologie, history, philosophy, geschiedenis, filosofie, philosophie, histoire | In shopping cart More information div> |
Écrits sur l'art africain. Paris, 2002. 165 pp. B./w. ills. Soft cover. Book number: 225429 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
Keywords: African Art Afrikaanse kunst | In shopping cart More information div> |
De eenzaamheid van stervenden in onze tijd : essay Meulenhoff isbn13:9789029019057 isbn:9029019050, 1984, pb. 81 pag. 20 cm. Naam voorin, keurige staat. Book number: 11770 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666] Catalogue: Sociale
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De Eenzaamheid Van Stervenden in Onze Tijd Meulenhoff. 2008, 4e. vertaling G. van Benthem van de Bergh. hard karton kaft in booklon met foto auteur, gebonden, ex bibliotheek, tekst net en schoon, 81 pp. 182 g. Book number: 006024 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Engagement und Distanzierung. Arbeiten zur Wissenssoziologie I. Hrsg. und übers. von Michael Schröter. Frankfurt am Main, Suhrkamp, 1983. 8vo. 271 S. OKart. Book number: 23243DB € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Engagement und Distanzierung. Berlin, Suhrkamp, 2003. 385 pp. Cloth. (Gesammelte Schriften, Band 8). Book number: 225453 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
Keywords: Sociology Sociologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een essay over tijd 1985. Papieren omslag. Pp: 165. ISBN: 9789029015646. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1744689 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: 9789029015646 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The established and the outsiders. A sociological enquiry into community problems Sage Publications Ltd, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 199. This new edition of this classic text from one of the major figures of world sociology includes an introduction published in English for the first time. In Norbert Elias's hands, a local community study of tense relations between an established group and outsiders becomes a microcosm that illuminates a wide range of sociological configurations including racial, ethnic, class and gender relations. The Established and the Outsiders examines the mechanisms of stigmatization, taboo and gossip, monopolization of power, collective fantasy and `we' and `they' images which support and reinforce divisions in society. Developing aspects of Elias's thinking that relate his work to current sociological concerns, it presents the. ISBN: 9780803979499. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1170710 € 22.50 [Appr.: US$ 29.68 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2305] Catalogue: Sociologie
Keywords: 9780803979499 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The established and the outsiders. A sociological enquiry into community problems Sage, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 199. This new edition of this classic text from one of the major figures of world sociology includes an introduction published in English for the first time. In Norbert Elias's hands, a local community study of tense relations between an established group and outsiders becomes a microcosm that illuminates a wide range of sociological configurations including racial, ethnic, class and gender relations. The Established and the Outsiders examines the mechanisms of stigmatization, taboo and gossip, monopolization of power, collective fantasy and `we' and `they' images which support and reinforce divisions in society. Developing aspects of Elias's thinking that relate his work to current sociological concerns, it presents the. ISBN: 9780803979499. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1740569 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.02 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2253] Catalogue: Sociologie
Keywords: 9780803979499 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Etablierte und Aussenseiter. Übersetzt von Michael Schröter. Frankfurt am Main : Suhrkamp , cop. 1990. Hardcover. Dustjacket. 315 pp. 21 cm. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 3518580582 Book number: #185326 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Keywords: doos, SOCIOLOGY *, *, social sciences. 3518580582 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frühschriften. Berlin, Suhrkamp, 2002. 190 pp. Cloth. (Gesammelte Schriften, Band 1). Book number: 225442 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
Keywords: Sociology Sociologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Germans: Power Struggles and the Development of Habitus in the Nineteenth and Twentieth Centuries. Columbia University Press, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Jacket is mildly rubbed, no other defects, now protected by fresh mylar cover. No defects to book; pages are crisp, tight, unmarked; appears unread. According to jacket comments by reviewers, this work is a great book, brilliant, original, penetrating. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 380 pages. Sociological Study. History. Germany. Germans. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Book number: 28474 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page