ascending
descending
found: 66 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

JEFF NOON
Vurt
Het Spectrum, 1996, 325 .pp, soft cover, 12 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 236438&THR
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

NOON, JEFF,
Automated Alice.
NY: Crown Publishers, (1996). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 707119
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JEFF NOON
Automated Alice
Doubleday, 1996. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. First UK edition hardback, 1996, with unclipped jacket. In overall very good to fine condition with only minor signs of handling and storage. Binding tight, no annotations or inscriptions, text crisp and clean throughout.
Book number: 111079
GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.44 | JP¥ 1862]
In shopping cart

More information

NOON, JEFF
Automated Alice
Transworld Pub, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 251. ISBN: 9780552144780. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1413637
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780552144780
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NOON, JEFF
Automated Alice
Corgi, 1997. 1st Thus. Paperback. 0552144789.Covers worn and creased. Name and date on front endpaper. Contents generally VG. Good.
Book number: 79746
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Lewis Carroll
Keywords: Parody 0552144789
In shopping cart

More information

NOON JEFF
Automated Alice - uncorrected proof copy
Doubleday, 1996. 1st edition. paperback. 0385408080. vg+,uncorrected proof copy in pictorial cvrs.
Book number: DE0115.238K
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 0385408080
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NOON, JEFF
Automated Alice
Doubleday, 1st 1996. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. Black boards, gilt title to spine. A novel take on Lewis Carroll's Alice. Very slight bumping to spine and spine of wrapper. ISBN: 0385408080
Book number: 588483
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: CHILDRENS CHILDRENS (YOUNG ADULTS) ALICE 0385408080
In shopping cart

More information

NOON, JEFF
Automated Alice
Crown 1996 insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, , Automated Alice, Noon, Jeff gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU396090
€  36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.45 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3690]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

NOON, JEFF,
Automated Alice.
London, Corgi Books, (1997). VG PB. Alice tumbles through time from the Victorian age to 1998 where she encounter misadventures even weirder than your dreams. Sl edge wear.
Book number: BOOKS042155I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

NOON, JEFF,
Automated Alice.
Doubleday: London, 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Uncorrected book proof (trade paperback). ISBN: 0385408080. Fine (unread) copy.
Book number: 30443
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: 0385408080
In shopping cart

More information

JEFF NOON
The Big Issue No 244 August 1997
London, The Big Issue, 1997. First edition. Paperback. Tear to top left of front cover. Peter Andre interview Jeff Noon short story solace. Good + .
Book number: 500024410
GBP 20.80 [Appr.: EURO 26 US$ 32.61 | JP¥ 2590]
Keywords: Periodicals
In shopping cart

More information

NOON JEFF
FALLING OUT OF CARS - Uncorrected proof copy
Doubleday, 2002. 1st printing. In a world overflowing with images, how can you tell who you really are? Marlene Moore wasn't even sure why she accepted the job, except that it gave her the chance to just get in her car and drive. Paperback. 0385602960. new uncorrected proof copy.
Book number: FF09/147
GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.44 | JP¥ 1862]
Keywords: 0385602960
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NOON, JEFF
Needle in the Groove
Anchor, 2000. First Edition, Softcover. Good Condition. Signed by Author. ~~SIGNED by Author~~GOOD+ 1ST IMPRESSION 2000 ANCHOR PAPERBACK WITH GREAT COVER DESIGN AS SHOWN, TERRIFIC AND ORIGINAL WORK BY NOON. SIGNED WITH A FLOURISH IN LARGE LETTERS ACROSS TITLE PAGE BY JEFF NOON. MINOR CORNER WEAR, A LITTLE PAGE TAN, GOOD+ TIGHT COPY. More by this author available Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Signed by Author. ISBN: 1862300917.
Book number: 019610
GBP 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 US$ 50.17 | JP¥ 3985]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NOON, JEFF
Needle in the Groove
Black Swan. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition. VG 1ST IMPRESSION 2001 BLACK SWAN PB, LOVELY COVER AS SHOWN, IMPORTANT AND GROUND-BREAKING WORK BY NOON. LIGHT CORNER RUB ONLY, ALL ELSE VG. More by this author available Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0552999199.
Book number: 019191
GBP 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 US$ 40.76 | JP¥ 3238]
Keywords: Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance;
In shopping cart

More information

NOON, JEFF
Needle in the groove
London, Black Swan, 2001. VG paperback. Pbk.ed.. "A fictional trip through pop culture".. ISBN: 0552999199
Book number: BOOKS098214I
GBP 23.33 [Appr.: EURO 29.25 US$ 36.58 | JP¥ 2906]
Keywords: 0552999199
In shopping cart

More information

NOON, JEFF
NEEDLE IN THE GROOVE
Black Swan, London, 2001. UK First Paperback Edition, Softcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Light crease to top right corner of front cover and first few pages .else clean sound copy. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 286 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Family & Relationships; ISBN: 0552999199. Inventory No: 6506.
Book number: 6506
GBP 14.01 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.96 | JP¥ 1745]
Keywords: Family & Relationships;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NOON, JEFF
Needle in the Groove
Anchor, 2001. First Edition, Softcover. Near Fine Condition. VG+ 1ST IMPRESSION 2001 ANCHOR PB, LOVELY COVER AS SHOWN, IMPORTANT AND GROUND-BREAKING WORK BY NOON. LIGHT NATURAL AGING ONLY, ALL ELSE NEAR FINE. More by this author available Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1862300917. ISBN/EAN: 9781862300910.
Book number: 030272
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242]
Keywords: Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance;
In shopping cart

More information

NOON, JEFF,
Nymphomation.
Doubleday: London, 1997. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0385408129. Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket.
Book number: 00490
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 0385408129
In shopping cart

More information

NOON, JEFF
Nymphomation
Corgi, 2000. Pp: 368. Set both in a real and imaginary Manchester, Jeff Noon's story concerns a revolutionary lottery game that is engulfing the city in a tide of gambling fever. As a group of mathematics students look at the mind-numbing probabilities involved, they soon find more sinister realities. The Company has developed the nymphomation, and has the power to devour the city's dreams. ISBN: 9780552999069. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1802232
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Keywords: 9780552999069
In shopping cart

More information

JEFF NOON
Nymphomation
Doubleday 1997 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine and a few page corneras creased else Fine book in like, slightly creased and rubbed, Dust Jacket. .
¶ "The air of Manchester is alive with burbflies, automated advertisements chanting their slogans... loudest of all is for Domino Bones, the new lottery game... A group of mathematics students are looking at the odds... searching for the hidden mysteries behind the game... The Company is devouring Manchester... They are not scared of killing off a few dumb students... ""
Book number: 108361
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
In shopping cart

More information

JEFF NOON
Nymphomation
Transworld Pub 2000 Paperback, 363pp. "The air of Manchester is alive with blurbvurts, automated advertisements chanting their slogans. But the loudest of all is for Domino Bones, the new lottery game. Every Friday night the winning numbers are illuminated on the body of Lady Luck, the voluptuous figurehead of the game. For the winner, it is unimaginable riches, for the losers another week to wait for the bones to fall again. But there is only one real winner, The Company, which plays the city's fragile expectations with callous ease. A group of mathematics students are looking at the mind-numbing probabilities involved and searching for the hidden mysteries behind the game. They watch the city at work and at dangerous play and slowly uncover the sinister realities behind the mania. The Company is devouring Manchester - it has the nymphomation, an evolutionary process which has the power to take over the city's dreams. ex lib", (ISBN: 9780552144797). Fair.
Book number: 354741
NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.64 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1481]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780552144797 9780552144797
In shopping cart

More information

NOON,JEFF
Nymphomation
London, Doubleday. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385408129) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾ - 7¾ Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the wrapper which has just a hint of light rubbing to head of spine.Not price clipped and this copy has been SIGNED by the Author without dedication on the Title page.Lovely clean collectable copy 8vo 362pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 44777
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed 0385408129
In shopping cart

More information

NOON JEFF
Nymphomation (First Printing)
Doubleday London 1997. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Very good book, spine ends are creased , slight blunting to the top and bottom corners of the front board, two small shallow indents to the bottom edge of the front board and one other at the top edge of the back board. The dust jacket is also very good with some edge creasing most pronounced at the foot of the spine and with other slight surface wear to the lamination of the flaps. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 0552760242) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2007_07_101
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0552760242
In shopping cart

More information

JEFF NOON
Nymphomation
Black Swan 2000 Paperback, 368pp. "Set both in a real and imaginary Manchester, Jeff Noon's story concerns a revolutionary lottery game that is engulfing the city in a tide of gambling fever. As a group of mathematics students look at the mind-numbing probabilities involved, they soon find more sinister realities. The Company has developed the nymphomation, and has the power to devour the city's dreams some browning", (ISBN: 9780552999069). Good.
Book number: 347827
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780552999069 9780552999069
In shopping cart

More information

NOON, JEFF
Nymphomation.
Doubleday, 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no marks or inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 33462
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Catalogue: Fiction:: Modern
Keywords: Science fiction Jeff Noon
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search