ascending
descending
found: 14 books

ATANIELLE ANNYN NOËL
Murder on Usher's Planet
Avon SF, 1987, 180 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 252338&SF
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ATANIELLE ANNYN NOËL
Speaker to Heaven
Baen SF, 1988, 280 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 252340&SF
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

NOEL, ATANIELLE ANNYN
The Duchess of Kneedeep
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-89917-5) . 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 816319
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380899175
In shopping cart

More information

NOEL, ATANIELLE ANNYN
The Duchess of Kneedeep
New York, Avon, 1986. (ISBN: 0380899175) Paperback, 170 pages. Good condition.
Book number: 41329
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0380899175
In shopping cart

More information

NOEL ATANIELLE ANNYN
THE DUCHESS OF KNEEDEEP
Ace, 1986. 1st printing, The fantastic adventures of a beautiful runaway and her faithful robot, across the wildest planet in the galaxy. Paperback. 0380899175. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FT08/711
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Keywords: 0380899175
In shopping cart

More information

NOEL, ATANIELLE ANNYN
Murder on Usher's Planet
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-75012-0) . 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 075055
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0380750120
In shopping cart

More information

NOEL ATANIELLE ANNYN
MURDER ON USHER'S PLANET
Avon, 1987. 1st printing, science fiction thriller. Paperback. 0380750120. near fine mass market paperback copy.
Book number: FY07/663
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 0380750120
In shopping cart

More information

ATANIELLE ANNYN NOEL
Murder On Usher's Planet
Avon Books 1987 Paperback, 192pp. (ISBN: 9780380750122). Good.
Book number: 774078
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780380750122 9780380750122
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ATANIELLE ANNYN NOEL
Speaker to heaven
Arbor House, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, unmarked, price-clipped dust jacket, ID: mon0000096306 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000096306
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

NOEL ATANIELLE ANNYN
SPEAKER TO HEAVEN
baen, 1988. 1st printing,The brutal, ritualistic murder of the head of the Ordebernian Church rocks both Church and State. Paperback. 0671654063. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FD08/252
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0671654063
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NOEL, ATANIELLE ANNYN
Speaker to Heaven
New York: Arbor House, 1987. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0877958599. Illustrated by Ron Walotsky. Cover Art; Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Blue paper covered boards have a gray paper spine with black lettering. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a plain off-white color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. There is a bit of very beginning toning to reverse of dust jacket at top edge. Overall, a nice bright copy. "On the island of Calivairn - post-catastrophe California - disaster strikes the Monastery of the Ordebernian Orthodox Church which rules the island. A rash of frightening mysteries emerges: Who has killed the Speaker to Heaven - Pope - of the church - in a tower room locked from the inside? Was it suicide, or the work of kindlewitches - powerborn who take the evil ninefold oath? ". Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 19796
USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1470]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0877958599 Science Fiction Atanielle Annyn Noel Religion California California Fiction Post Apocalypic fiction Magic evil Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

NOEL, ATANIELLE ANNYN,
Speaker To Heaven.
Arbor House: NY, 1987. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0877958599. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
Book number: 26994
GBP 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.52 | JP¥ 1233]
Keywords: 0877958599
In shopping cart

More information

NOEL, ATANIELLE ANNYN
Speaker to Heaven
Arbor House, 1987. F First Edition. First edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 009716
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

NOEL, ATANIELLE ANNYN
SPEAKER TO HEAVEN
New York, Arbor House 1987, First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0877958599
¶ Sticker residue on front of DJ.
Book number: 4066
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914]
Keywords: Fantasy Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search