| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 14 books |
Murder on Usher's Planet Avon SF, 1987, 180 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 252338&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Speaker to Heaven Baen SF, 1988, 280 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 252340&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Duchess of Kneedeep Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-89917-5) . 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 816319 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380899175 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Duchess of Kneedeep New York, Avon, 1986. (ISBN: 0380899175) Paperback, 170 pages. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 41329 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0380899175 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DUCHESS OF KNEEDEEP Ace, 1986. 1st printing, The fantastic adventures of a beautiful runaway and her faithful robot, across the wildest planet in the galaxy. Paperback. 0380899175. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FT08/711 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Keywords: 0380899175 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder on Usher's Planet Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-75012-0) . 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 075055 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0380750120 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MURDER ON USHER'S PLANET Avon, 1987. 1st printing, science fiction thriller. Paperback. 0380750120. near fine mass market paperback copy. Book number: FY07/663 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 0380750120 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder On Usher's Planet Avon Books 1987 Paperback, 192pp. (ISBN: 9780380750122). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 774078 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780380750122 9780380750122 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Speaker to heaven Arbor House, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, unmarked, price-clipped dust jacket, ID: mon0000096306 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000096306 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
SPEAKER TO HEAVEN baen, 1988. 1st printing,The brutal, ritualistic murder of the head of the Ordebernian Church rocks both Church and State. Paperback. 0671654063. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FD08/252 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0671654063 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Speaker to Heaven New York: Arbor House, 1987. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0877958599. Illustrated by Ron Walotsky. Cover Art; Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Blue paper covered boards have a gray paper spine with black lettering. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a plain off-white color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. There is a bit of very beginning toning to reverse of dust jacket at top edge. Overall, a nice bright copy. "On the island of Calivairn - post-catastrophe California - disaster strikes the Monastery of the Ordebernian Orthodox Church which rules the island. A rash of frightening mysteries emerges: Who has killed the Speaker to Heaven - Pope - of the church - in a tower room locked from the inside? Was it suicide, or the work of kindlewitches - powerborn who take the evil ninefold oath? ". Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 19796 USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1470] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0877958599 Science Fiction Atanielle Annyn Noel Religion California California Fiction Post Apocalypic fiction Magic evil Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Speaker To Heaven. Arbor House: NY, 1987. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0877958599. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Book number: 26994 GBP 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.52 | JP¥ 1233]
Keywords: 0877958599 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Speaker to Heaven Arbor House, 1987. F First Edition. First edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 009716 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
SPEAKER TO HEAVEN New York, Arbor House 1987, First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0877958599 ¶ Sticker residue on front of DJ. Book number: 4066 USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914] Catalogue: SciFi, Fantasy, Horror
Keywords: Fantasy Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |