| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 68 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
69 YK... Tokyo:, Taka Ishii Gallery,, 2009.. Limited ed. White boards. Condition: Book: Fine copy in fine dustwrapper-. Full page plates in black and white, no text, edition limited to 500 copies, large tall quarto, slim, unpaginated Book number: 13856 GBP 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 299 US$ 394.27 | JP¥ 30620] Catalogue: Photography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Akt-Tokyo. 1971-1991. Graz: Edition Camera Austria, Forum Stadtpark, 1992. First edition. ISBN: 3900508100. 4to. (11.5 x 9.5 inches). pp.96. Profuse b/w and some colour photo illusts. Pictorial card wrappers with French flaps. Covers and contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. No inscriptions. No creases. A Fine copy. Text in German and English. In stock in UK for immediate despatch. Card Covers. Book number: 10584 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 US$ 47.31 | JP¥ 3674] Catalogue: photography (Erotic)
Keywords: 3900508100 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ARAKI by ARAKI: The Photographers Personal Selection Araki, Nobuyoshi. ARAKI by ARAKI The Photographer's Personal Selection. 408 pp., hundreds of color and b&w photographs. 4to, wraps. Tokyo, London and New York, Kodansha, 2003. This well-illustrated book presents a chronological selection of Araki's photographic work, revealing a wide variety of subjects, including landscapes and still life portraits. Book number: 108059 USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 53.25 | £UK 44.5 | JP¥ 5436]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Araki: Tokyo Lucky Hole (Klotz) (French and German Edition) (Isbn: 3822846813 / 3-8228-4681-3) Germany, Taschen, 1997. New First edition. Illustrated paperback. Full of photos. Very thick.. Between 1983 -85 when Toky o's sex industry was in full flower, the photographer Araki in the company of Akira Suei (editor of monthly magazine Photo Age) made the rounds of the city's adult entertainment centres Book number: 97648 GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 71.75 US$ 94.62 | JP¥ 7349]
Keywords: Araki: Tokyo Lucky Hole (Klotz) (French and German Edition) sex japanese japan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Araki: Tokyo Lucky Hole Koln, Taschen, 1997. softcover. 1e druk. 14 x 19 cm. Inscr.: . Illustrated paperback. Full of photos. Very thick. Between 1983 -85 when Toky o's sex industry was in full flower, the photographer Araki in the company of Akira Suei (editor of monthly magazine Photo Age) made the rounds of the city's adult entertainment centres. good. Book number: 12187 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 79.13 | £UK 50.25 | JP¥ 6146] Catalogue: Film-Fotografie-Video
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ARAKI NOBUYOSHI: SENTIMENTAL PHOTOGRAPHY, SENTIMENTAL LIFE Tokyo, Museum of Contemporary Art, Tokyo & Asahi Shimbun., 1999, First Edition. Stapled Pictorial Wrappers, 4to, 152pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Text in English and Japanese. Designed by Seichi Suzuki Design Office. With a biography, exhibition history, and bibliography. Published in conjunction with a 1999 Tokyo Museum exhibition, this excellent survey of Nobuyoshi Araki's eroticized lifestyle includes an interview with the photographer as well as texts by the likes of Ettore Sottsass, Tetsuo Ishida, Junichi Shioda, Jakucho Setouchi, and Issey Miyake. A most handsome copy.. Fine. Book number: 013387 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 113.75 | £UK 95.25 | JP¥ 11649] Catalogue: Photography Monograph
Keywords: Nobuyaki Araki, Japanese Erotic Nude Figure Fetish Photography, Photo Monograph, Erotica, Exhibition Catalog Catalogue, Ettore Sottsass, Tetsuo Ishida, Junichi Shioda, Jakucho Setouchi, Ua, Issey Miyake, - ARAKI, NOBUYOSHI | In shopping cart More information div> |
Araki by Araki. : The Photographer's Personal Selection. Kodansha Press, Japan. 2003. 4to., 407pp. A near fine soft cover copy in like glossy colour wrap. Book number: 82347 AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 US$ 53.26 | £UK 34 | JP¥ 4137]
Keywords: Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Araki :: Tokyo lucky hole Koln, Taschen, 1997, First edition (presumed; no earlier dates stated). One b&w octavo volume; (unpaged) : chiefly b&w illus ; 20 cm.. Paperback. ISBN: 3822881899. Small reading crease to spine, faint marks to fore-edge, very gentle wear to spine head/foot, bright and clean pages; tight binding. Very good+ to Near fine., In English, French, & German. || Photography; Erotic. Pornography? Naughty Tokyo at night. Sex clubs - Japan. Prostitution - Japan. Sex. Book number: 78868 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 | £UK 41.25 | JP¥ 5048] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Sexuality and Eros French 3822881899 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Araki: Tokyo Lucky Hole (Klotz) (French and German Edition) Germany, Taschen, 1997. First edition. Illustrated paperback. Full of photos. Very thick. Between 1983 -85 when Tokyo's sex industry was in full flower, the photographer Araki in the company of Akira Suei (editor of monthly magazine Photo Age) made the rounds of the city's adult entertainment centres. (French and German Edition) plastified. Name on front end paper. Book number: A1760-4317 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 59.35 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4609]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Araki. Interview with Jerome Sans Koln, Taschen 2007 (first edition) hardcover 556 pag., Porto 6,75 euro NL, isbn 9783822838235 in perfect condition. Text in English, Japanese, German and French. Book in Box. Size 20 x 30 cm. Biography.. Book number: MP361/67429 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 79.13 | £UK 50.25 | JP¥ 6146] Catalogue: Fotoboeken / Fotografie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ARAKI - LIMITED EDITION SIGNED BY THE PHOTOGRAPHER Koln, GERMANY, Benedikt Taschen Verlag., 2002, First Edition 1/2500 Deluxe. (ISBN: 3-8228-1292-7) Cloth in Dust Jacket, Boxed, Elephant Folio, 636pp, profusely illustrated in color and duotone. Text in English, German and French. With a biography and bibliography. "Known best for his intimate, snapshot-style images of women often tied up with ropes and of colorful, sensual flowers, Araki is an artist who reacts strongly to his emotions and uses photography to experience them more fully. Obsessed with women, Araki seeks to come closer to them through photography, using ropes like an embrace and the click of the shutter like a kiss. His work is at once shocking and mysteriously tender". Limited to two-thousand, five hundred copies worldwide, this massive volume (the first of Taschen's XXXL series) pares down decades of Nobuyoshi Araki's oeuvre into a thousand or so images that tell the story of the renowned Japanese photographer and comprise the ultimate retrospective collection of his work. A pristine copy numbered and BOLDLY SIGNED by Araki in black ink on the title page housed in a clamshell box still sealed in the publisher's printed shipping box, as issued. PLEASE NOTE: Additional shipping costs are required for this item beyond our standard rates due to its weight and value - we will inform you of the applicable amount at time of purchase.. As New/As New. Book number: 014522 USD 3000.00 [Appr.: EURO 2274.75 | £UK 1902.5 | JP¥ 232990] Catalogue: Photography Monograph
Keywords: Nobuyaki Araki, Jerome Sans, Benedikt Taschen Verlag, Erotic Nude Figure Photography, Photo Monograph, Erotica, Limited Edition Editions, Signed Book Books, Erotica, Bondage, Fetish, 3822812927 - ARAKI, NOBUYOSHI | In shopping cart More information div> |
Araki by Araki, interview with Jerôme Sans, photographic work, biography, text in english, french and german Köln, Taschen, 2007, 558p w many photographs ** verzending binnen Nederland 6,75 ** Book number: 30291 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 52.76 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4097]
Keywords: photography japan sexual | In shopping cart More information div> |
Araki Mythologie, Paris, Editions Images Modernes, 2001. Pap., 31 x 24 cm, 252p, over 1000 illustrations in bl/w. Text by Jean-Christophe Ammann. [very good] -- PrentwerkBook number: 19865 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 59.35 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4609]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Arakitronics Tokyo, Fuga Shobo. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 4 89424 023 8). Hardcover. Oblong. Hundreds of photos in color of woman posing naked. Good/Good. Book number: 000362 € 100.00 [Appr.: US$ 131.89 | £UK 83.75 | JP¥ 10243]
Keywords: Photography 4894240238 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bodyscapes Tokyo, Haibonsha Publishers, 1996. The Works of Nobuyoshi Araki - 2, Pap., 21.5 x 15 cm, 190p, illustrations in bl/w. Text in Japanese. [very good] -- PrentwerkBook number: 20070 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 59.35 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4609]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DEJA-VU - A PHOTOGRAPHY QUARTERLY: NO. 20: SUMMER, 1995 (ARAKI NOBUYOSHI AND THE "I" NOVEL) Tokyo, Photo-planete Co., Ltd., 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 4-309-90340-1) Pictorial Wrappers, 4to, 121pp, profusely illustrated in b&w. Text in Japanese and English. This, the twentieth (and final) issue of the ultra high quality Japanese photographic quarterly "Deja Vu" was a special monograph on everyone's favorite Tokyo social documentarian, Nobuyoshi Araki. Beyond the bondage, cherry blossoms and city streets, it includes numerous writings about, and interviews with the master himself. A most handsome copy.. Near Fine. Book number: 019438 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5825] Catalogue: Photography Periodical
Keywords: Deja Vu, Deja-Vu, Nobuyoshi Araki, Japanese Erotic Photography, Photo Monograph, Erotica, Bondage, Fetish Fetishism, Sex, Tokyo, Magazines, Periodicals, Masumi Akihito, 4309903401 - ARAKI, NOBUYOSHI | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diane Arbus - Nobuyoshi Araki - Nan Goldin 24.3 - 26.9.1997 Munchen, Sammlung Goetz. 1997. (ISBN: 3980526712). paperback. Used, Dual language, German and English. Binding is very well preserved though with a nearly imperceptible amount of surface wear on 2 places on front cover, pages are clean and crisp, and printing is tight, clean and bright throughout. Very close to like new. MB. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 244767 GBP 57.00 [Appr.: EURO 68.25 US$ 89.89 | JP¥ 6981] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 3980526712 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diary Sentimental Journey Shinchosha Company, 1991. Red cloth in pictorial slipcase, 19 x 26 cm, 124p, illustrations in bl/w. Japanese text. Sober and impressive volume entirely devoted to the life and death of Araki's wife Yoko. [excellent] -- PrentwerkBook number: 20144 € 65.00 [Appr.: US$ 85.73 | £UK 54.5 | JP¥ 6658]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dirty Pretty Things New York, powerHouse Books, 2006. First edition. Pap., with dustjacket, 15 x 21 cm, 231p, illustrations in bl/w. Photographs from the artist's trips to London and Paris, with excerpts from his diary. [very good] -- PrentwerkBook number: 20125 € 29.50 [Appr.: US$ 38.91 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3022]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dirty Pretty Things (London, Paris) Brooklyn, NY, Powerhouse Cultural Entertainment. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 1 57687 358 7). Soft Cover with Dustjacket. Oblong octavo. Hundreds of photos, most in b/w. Good/Good. Book number: 000364 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 46.16 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 3585]
Keywords: Photography 1576873587 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Documents. Akt Tokyo. 1971-1991. Austria,1992. 1992. Paper. n.p. Nobuyoshi Araki. (1992). (First edition). Thin quarto. Wraps. Fine in the original self sealing cellophane envelope. The catalog from the exhibition 'Akt Tokyo, 1971-1991' held in Austria in 1992. Text in Japanese. Book number: 4685 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 95 | £UK 79.5 | JP¥ 9708]
Keywords: Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Futatabi Shashine... Tokyo:, Noboyushi Araki,, 2001.. First printing. Paperback. Condition: Book: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Illustrated throughout with colour plates, quarto, Book number: 11415 GBP 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 95.75 US$ 126.17 | JP¥ 9798] Catalogue: Photography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hana no Machi, Tokyo, Kawade Shobo Shinsha, 1999. Boards with dustwrappers, 13.5 x 18.5 cm, unpaginated, illustrations in colour and bl/w. Japanese text. Colour photographs of flowers in different locations in Tokyo, and a selections of other Araki photographs in bl/w of various subjects. [very good] -- PrentwerkBook number: 20071 € 29.50 [Appr.: US$ 38.91 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3022]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kinbaku Shamaki. Ed. of 300 signed and numb. copies (no. 59/ 300). 2006. Col. plates. Leperello hardcover in luxuary cloth portfolio. Book number: 78043 € 200.00 [Appr.: US$ 263.78 | £UK 167.5 | JP¥ 20486] Catalogue: Erotica
Keywords: Erotica Fotografie Vintage | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kinbuku Raisan... Tokyo:, eyesencia,, 2008.. Limited ed. White boards. Condition: Book: Fine copy in fine dustwrapper-. Full page plates in colour, no text, edition limited to 1000 copies, large quarto, slim, unpaginated Book number: 12988 GBP 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 179.5 US$ 236.56 | JP¥ 18372] Catalogue: Photography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page