ascending
descending
found: 148 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

GARTH NIX / CHRIS CARTER
Akte X Novels : Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI, Bd. 5 : Parallele. - Roman.
Köln: vgs, 1998, 1. Aufl., 124 S., ill. OPappband / Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag. (ProSieben Edition) (380252554X) Aus dem Amerikanischen übersetzt. ISBN/ISSN 380252554X. (Sehr gut erhalten - vermutlich ungelesen). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr.
Book number: 129103
€  3.95 [Appr.: US$ 4.96 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
Keywords: Fernsehserie 380252554X
In shopping cart

More information

DANN, JACK & GARDNER DOZOIS & JOHN JUDE PALENCAR & KAGE BAKER & NEIL GAIMAN & GARTH NIX & EOIN COLFE
Wizards: Magical Tales from the Masters of Modern Fantasy
Berkley Hardcover, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780425215180. First Printing; 1.4 x 9 x 6.2 Inches; 416 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 202572
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780425215180 Sci-Fi Anthology
In shopping cart

More information

GAIMAN, NEIL; NIX, GARTH; COLFER, EOIN; WILLIAMS, TAD; LEE, TANITH; SCOTT CARD, ORSON ET AL. EDITED BY JACK DANN AND GARDNER DOZOIS
Wizards. Magical Tales from the Masters of Modern Fantasy
New York, Berkeley Books. 2007, First Edition. Hard Cover. First edition, first printing. Hard cover in unclipped jacket. 400 pages. A collection of never-before-published stories, including "The Witch's Headstone" by Neil Gaiman, "A Fowl Tale" by Eoin Colfer, "Stonefather" by Orson Scott Card, among others. About FINE with a hint of rubbing to the jacket extremities. No other visible wear. Not a remainder. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 002324
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Neil Gaiman Eoin Colfer
In shopping cart

More information

NIX GARTH
Abhorsen
Allen & Unwin 2006 Paperback, 395pp. New YA edition of book three in Garth Nix's internationally acclaimed Old Kingdom fantasy trilogy that began with Sabriel and Lirael. (ISBN: 9781741750201). Good.
Book number: 523055
NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.64 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1481]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9781741750201 9781741750201
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NIX GARTH
Sabriel
London, Harper Collins. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 1741140404) Paperback. 409 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. For Many Years Sabriel Has Lived Outside The Walls Of The Old Kingdom, Away From The Random Power Of Free Magic, And Away From The Dead Who Won't Stay Dead. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 072853
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 1741140404
In shopping cart

More information

GARTH NIX
Abhorsen
Collins. 2004. (ISBN: 9780007137343). Hardcover. Very good / very good. Very good condition hardback with no marks or inscriptions internally, lightest of edge wear, corner crease on p5 - dustjacket very good with light edge wear - unclipped. Very good condition second printing edition hardback. 400 pages. Very Good.
Book number: 910CF25
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.45 | JP¥ 592]
Keywords: 9780007137343
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NIX, GARTH
Abhorsen
Eos. (ISBN: 0-06-059498-5) . 2004, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Remainder mark on tail. (Fantasy).
Book number: 385155
USD 13.36 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1061]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0060594985
In shopping cart

More information

NIX, GARTH
Abhorsen
HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks, 2004. Hardcover. ISBN: Fiction. An explosive prologue sets the stage for Nix's riveting continuation of the story begun in Sabriel and Lirael. While newcomers might find the intricat e plotting and the rituals of the Charter Magic off-putting at first, Nix r ewards their efforts. Returning characters Lirael, former Second Assistant Librarian of the Clayr and now an Abhorsen-in-Waiting (the Abhorsen's "birt hright and charge [is] to maintain the borders of Life and Death"), and her nephew, Prince Sameth, along with Disreputable Dog and the mysterious whit e cat, Mogget, are ensorcelled in the Abhorsen House by a Dead creature, Ch lorr of the Mask, who is in league with the evil necromancer Hedge. They br eak out to try and rescue Sam's old friend, Nicholas Sayre, who has been tr icked by Hedge into digging up Orannis, the Destroyer; if Hedge's plan succ eeds, the evil now contained by two separate hemispheres will join and anni hilate all life. The grotesque imagery of the Death realm provides a haunti ng note, which Nix offsets by the brightness of the main characters' quest to defeat the Destroyer. At once an allegory regarding war and peace and a testament to friendship, this thought-provoking fantasy also resolves the t rue identities of the popular Dog and Mogget characters-and suggests that N ix may still have more tricks up his sleeve. Hardback with dustjacket - 2004 - good condition - .
Book number: 0000010201
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
In shopping cart

More information

NIX, GARTH
Abhorsen
London, United Kingdom, Collins. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0007137346). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Near Fine. 1st/1st. The book is in fine unread condition. The un-clipped dw is also near fine. An excellent copy from the very collectable series of books from Nix.
Book number: GN0001
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736]
Keywords: First Edition Hardback , Children Books Juvenile Fiction Science 0007137346
In shopping cart

More information

NIX, GARTH
Abhorsen
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. The third book in Nix's highly acclaimed sequence following }Sabriel{ and }Lirael{. The secrets of the Old Kingdom and the Ninth Gate are revealed in a highly-charged adventure that lives up to the standards set by its forerunners. Readership level: 12-15yrs. "Fans will be overjoyed" }School Library Journal. ISBN: 9780007137350. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2043165
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9780007137350
In shopping cart

More information

NIX, GARTH
Abhorsen
HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks, 2004. (ISBN: 0007137346) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hardback with dust jacket, 396 pages. A clean copy in a sound binding, the DJ has a few creases, tiny tears and chips to edge, minor shelf wear. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good/Acceptable.
Book number: 019099
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Princes and Princesses_fiction 0007137346
In shopping cart

More information

NIX, GARTH,
Abhorsen.
Collins: London, 2004. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0007137346. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). The third book in the Old Kingdom fantasy series, sequel to SABRIEL and LIRAEL.
Book number: 31702
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 0007137346
In shopping cart

More information

NIX, GARTH
Abhorsen
London, Collins. 2004. (ISBN: 0007137346) Hardback, 8vo - 8.25" Tall. Brand new hardback. RRP. £12.99 - you save £5.00!. NEW/NEW.
Book number: 053534
GBP 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.53 | JP¥ 995]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Princes and Princesses_fiction 0007137346
In shopping cart

More information

NIX, GARTH & FEBERWEE, ERICA
Abhorsen. Derde boek - Abhorsen
M, 2003. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 304. Lireal verlaat samen met haar metgezel de Hondse Hond haar toevluchtsoord om de strijd aan te binden met een oeroude macht en tot leven gekomen doden die het voortbestaan van het oude koninkrijk bedreigen. ISBN: 9789022534946. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2116928
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789022534946
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NIX, GARTH
Abhorsen
New york: Eos / Harper Collins, 2003. 1st American Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060278250. This book is in Very Good+ condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition, with some light bumping to the spine ends. The spine of the book is slightly loose. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is also clean and bright, with one tiny nick / tear to the top rear flap joint. "The Ninth was strong and fought with might, but lone Orannis was put out of the light, broken in two and buried under hill, forever to lie there, wishing us ill. So says the song. But Orannis, the Destroyer, is no longer buried under hill. It has been freed from its subterranean prison and now seeks to ecape the silver hemispheres, the final barrier to the unleashing of its terrible powers.". Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 24132
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0060278250 Young Adult Fantasy Garth Nix Fantasy Fantasy fiction Magic Good and Evil Necromancy Young Adult Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

GARTH NIX
Abhorsen
Eos 2003 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine and around 7mm of one lower page edge else Fine book in Dust Jacket with lower corner of rear panel slightly crumpled. .
¶ "... Only Lirael, newly come into her inheritance as the Abhorsen-in-waiting, has any chance of stopping the Destroyer... the enemy of all Life, and it must be stopped, though Lirael does not know how... " Last in the acclaimed trilogy."
Book number: 99043
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
In shopping cart

More information

NIX, GARTH
The Abhorsen Trilogy Box Set (Isbn: 0060734191 / 0-06-073419-1)
Harper Collins 2001-2003 Three thick paperbacks. Fine in the original slipcase.
Book number: 101675
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: science fiction children
In shopping cart

More information

NIX, GARTH
Abhorsen (Book 3 in the Old Kingdom Trilogy)
Sydney, Allen & Unwin, 2004. (ISBN: 9781741143072) Paperback, 426 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 40523
NZD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 9781741143072
In shopping cart

More information

GARTH NIX
Abhorsen
Allen & Unwin 2006 Paperback, 395pp. (ISBN: 9781741750201). Very Good.
Book number: 334670
NZD 30.48 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 22.97 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1825]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9781741750201 9781741750201
In shopping cart

More information

NIX, GARTH
Abhorsen; The Last Hope for the Living
Published by Collins an Imprint of HarperCollins 77-85 Fulham Palace Road, London First Edition 2003. London 2003. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine and the upper panel. 8vo. 8½'' x 6¼''. ISBN 0007137346. Number string to copyright page 1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2. Contains 396 printed pages of text. Without any ownership markings. Near Fine condition book, in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. We currently hold in stock 1 other title by this author.
Book number: 54007
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
In shopping cart

More information

NIX, GARTH
ABHORSEN
New York, Harpercollins Publishers 2003, Advanced Reading Copy, Paperback. Fine with no dust jacket.
¶ Trade Paperback
Book number: 41802
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907]
In shopping cart

More information

NIX, GARTH,
ABHORSEN.
Nix, Garth. ABHORSEN. NY: HarperCollins, c2004. First paperback edition 2004. 518pp. uncreased spine, as new looks unread mass market paperback
Book number: 86014
USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 338]
In shopping cart

More information

NIX, GARTH
Abhorsen
London, Collins. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0007137346) . Hardback, in nice condition with a slight crease to top edge of dustwrapper. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 020024
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 0007137346
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NIX, GARTH
Above The Veil ( The Seventh Tower, Book 4)
NY: Lucas Books/Scholastic Inc, 2001. Softcover. ISBN: 0439176859. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 246 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 45835
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0439176859
In shopping cart

More information

NIX GARTH
Acros the Wall Signed
London, Harper Collins. 2006, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Fine book in a fine dust jacket. Brand new unread book. First edition, first printing. Signed by the author on the title page in black ink. (ISBN: 0007221452) , /Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author.
Book number: 2007_07_136
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.55 | JP¥ 5604]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0007221452
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search