ascending
descending
found: 19 books

ADAM NISWANDER
The Charm: A Southwestern Supernatural Thriller (Shaman Cycle)
Integra Press, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0962614815. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Integra Press in 1993. Signed on the title page by Mr. Niswander with the inscription May the magic of the shamanstouch your life with wonder. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8503913
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588]
Keywords: 0962614815
In shopping cart

More information

NISWANDER, ADAM. COVER ART BY ARMAND CABRERA. (SIGNED).
The Charm. An Integra Southwestern Supernatural Thriller.
Phoenix:, Integra,, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0962614815. Signed By Adam Niswander, Author, Armand Cabrera, Cover Artist, and Frank J. Wagner, Publisher. An As New Hardback First Edition Limited Edition of 250 Signed Copies. This Is No. 2. In As New Dust Jacket and As New Original Slipcase. 8vo. 280 Pp. Fine.
Book number: 29584
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Thriller Signed 0962614815
In shopping cart

More information

NISWANDER, ADAM
The Charm.
. Hardcover. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book is in excellent condition. DJ has some shelfwear, and small chips-Now protected in Brodart Acid-Free mylar cover.. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket.
Book number: 4890
USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1744]
Catalogue: Horror
In shopping cart

More information

NISWANDER, ADAM
The Charm. A Southwestern Supernatural Thriller (Signed).
Phoenix, Arizona, Integra Press, 1993. Advance uncorrected proof. Softcover. . A fine copy in wrappers. Proof copy in wrappers. SIGNED by Niswander with a sentiment. Review slip and copy of favorable PW review laid in.
Book number: 2250
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Signed Mystery/Thriller Proofs
In shopping cart

More information

NISWANDER, ADAM,
The Charm.
Integra Press: AZ, 1993. First edition (& 1st printing). Uncorrected book proof (trade paperback). Fine copy with publicity colour postcard. Supernatural thriller. Limited Uncorrected Proof Edition ''exclusively printed for attendees of the 1993 World Fantasy Convention''. SIGNED AND NUMBERED BY THE AUTHOR.
Book number: 15670
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ADAM NISWANDER
The Charm: Book One of the Shaman Cycle Series
DarkTales Publications, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light edge handling, some minor rubbing. ID: mon0000098938 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000098938
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

NISWANDER, ADAM
Hound Hunters
Hippocampus, 2009. First Edition. Softcover. ~ SIGNED SOFTCOVER American edition, first printing. Published by Hippocampus in 2009. Signed on the title page by Adam Niswander and inscribed Happy Hound Hunting. Virtually no wear to the covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8503909
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
In shopping cart

More information

NISWANDER, ADAM
Hound Hunters
Hippocampus, 2009. First Edition. Softcover. ~ SIGNED SOFTCOVER American edition, first printing. Published by Hippocampus in 2009. Signed on the title page by Adam Niswander. Virtually no wear to the covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8503908
USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 952]
In shopping cart

More information

ADAM NISWANDER
The Hound Hunters
Phoenix Az, Integra Press. 1994. Soft Cover. Specially printed for 1994 World Fantasy Convention. Large paperback. "A novel in the Shaman Cycle - a southwestern supernatural thriller" Some dents in cover. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 003802
GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.44 | JP¥ 2179]
Catalogue: Top 1000
Keywords: Fantasy Supernatural Fiction Indians Southwest Native American Science Fiction, Fantasy, Supernatural, Horror
In shopping cart

More information

NISWANDER, ADAM
The Sand Dwellers (Signed).
Minneapolis, Minnesota, Fedogan & Bremer, 1998. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Ill.: HE Fasssl. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. SIGNED by Niswander on the half title page. There was also a limited edition of this book issued - this is a copy of the trade edition, limited to 1000 copies, specially signed by Niswander. A nice copy with a touch of shelflean.
Book number: 4444
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: He Fasssl Supernatural Signed
In shopping cart

More information

NISWANDER ADAM
THE SAND DWELLERS
Fedogan & bremer, 1998. 1st edition of 1,000 copies. A return to the American Southwest for a new tale of technological terror and Lovecraftian menace. Hardback. 1878252291. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FL08/216
GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.44 | JP¥ 1862]
Keywords: 1878252291
In shopping cart

More information

NISWANDER, ADAM,
The Sand Dwellers.
Fedogan & Bremer: Minneapolis, 1998. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket and slipcase (as new). Cthulhu Mythos novel. LIMITED EDITION: 100 numbered copies signed by the author and illustrator and slipcased
Book number: 06137
GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 68.75 US$ 86.23 | JP¥ 6850]
In shopping cart

More information

NISWANDER, ADAM,
The Sand Dwellers.
Fedogan & Bremer: Minneapolis, 1998. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1878252291. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Cthulhu Mythos novel.
Book number: 00110
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740]
Keywords: 1878252291
In shopping cart

More information

NISWANDER, ADAM. COVER AND FRONTISPIECE ART BY ARMAND CABRERA. (SIGNED).
The Serpent Slayers. A Southwestern Supernatural Thriller. A Novel in the Shaman Cycle.
Phoenix:, Integra,, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0962614823. Signed Twice and Inscribed "There's Lots of Slithering and Shivering in Here!" By Adam Niswander. Signed By Armand Cabrera, Artist and Frank J. Wagner, Publisher. An As New Hardback First Edition Limited Edition of 250 Copies Signed. This Is No. 2. In an As New Dust Jacket and Original Slipcase. 8vo. 308 Pp. Fine.
Book number: 29579
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Thriller Signed 0962614823
In shopping cart

More information

ADAM NISWANDER
The Serpent Slayers: A Southwestern Supernatural Thriller (Shaman Cycle)
Integra Press, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0962614823. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Integra Press in 1994. Signed on the title page by Mr. Niswander with the inscription Careful! There's lots of slithering and shivering in here! . Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8503912
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588]
Keywords: 0962614823
In shopping cart

More information

NISWANDER, ADAM
The Serpent Slayers. a Southwestern Supernatural Thriller. ( a Novel in the Shaman Cycle )
Phoenix Arizona, Integra Press 1994, First Edition. First Printing., Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0962614823 The dust jacket has quarter-inch closed tear at the bottom edge and very light rubbing near the spine at the top edge and now has a mylar cover. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 014053
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2224]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

NISWANDER, ADAM
The Serpent Slayers
Phoenix: Integra Press, 1994. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 36271
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
Keywords: 0962614823
In shopping cart

More information

NISWANDER, ADAM. (SIGNED) COVER AND FRONTISPIECE ART BY ARMAND CABRERA.
The Serpent Slayers. A Southwestern Supernatural Thriller. A Novel in the Shaman Cycle.
Phoenix:, Integra,, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0962614823. Signed and Inscribed "There's Lots of Slithering and Shivering in Here!" By Adam Niswander. An As New Hardback First Edition First Printing in an As New Dust Jacket. 8vo. 308 Pp. Fine.
Book number: 30301
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Thriller Signed 0962614823
In shopping cart

More information

ADAM NISWANDER
The Serpent Slayers: A Southwestern Supernatural Thriller (Shaman Cycle)
Integra Press, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0962614823. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Integra Press in 1994. Signed on the title page by Mr. Niswander with the inscription Watch out for the whispers, they do not wish you well. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8503910
USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2223]
Keywords: 0962614823
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search