| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 885 books on 36 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Women Writers in Mcfarlin Special Collections. First Series Tulsa, McFarlin Library, University of Tulsa, 1985, First Edition. Soft Cover , Fine, Fine in wrappers. No hardcover edition. Bio-bibliographical essays on forty writers represented in the holdings of the McFarlin Library's Special Collections Department. Book number: b17844 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of the Albatross Chicago, The Swallow Press Inc 1959, New Edition., Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0804000395 Back of title page states ' Copyright 1959 by Anais Nin ,' with no other printings indicated. Near Fine. Book number: 016335 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Cités Intérieures Stock. 1978. Hard Cover, 5 3/4"- 8 1/2". oeuvres romanesques,exemplaire de bibliotèque,broche,669 p. Very Good. Book number: 007471 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Days Kindertagebuch 1919-1920. Fischer, Frankfurt 1983, TB., 384s., in gutem Zustand Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 634 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Delta of Venus, Erotica By Anais Nin London, W H Allen. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0491023847) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. unclipped DW has small patch of label lift from top corner, light handling soiling, 250pp, erotic literary work by this feminist icon. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 007482 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Erotica & Sexology
Keywords: Erotica Feminism Modern First Edition Fiction 0491023847 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Diary of Anais Nin, 1944-1947 New York, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. 1971. (ISBN: 015626028X) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xi, 235 pp. index; 21 cm. Tight, clean copy. Browning. Very Good. Book number: 049902 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 015626028x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Diary of Anais Nin 1944 - 1947 : Volume Four , Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Publishers 1971, Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 015626028X There is a remainder mark on the bottom edge of the book. Very Good. Book number: 011087 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Biography, Letters and Diary
Keywords: NIN ANAIS - DIARIES | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Diary of Anais Nin, 1947-1955 New York and London, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich; A Harvest Book. 1975, First edition thus. (ISBN: 0156260301) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 275 pp; 21 cm. Volume Five. Good+. Tight, clean copy. Browning. Good. Book number: 024522 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0156260301 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Erotica Bantam Books. 1979, Tenth Printing. (ISBN: 0553134302). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. pp. 268 former gift inscription on inside front cover back cover faint crayon scribbing marks foxing to text pages slight edge and corner wear. Good/Good. Book number: 005744 CAD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.83 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 383] Catalogue: Erotica
Keywords: 0553134302 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fire from a Journal of Love- the Unpublished Unexpurgated Diary 1934-1937 London: Peter Owen Publishers, 1996. 0720609933. Paperback. ISBN: 0720609933. Peter Owen Publishers 1996; Good to very good in paperback; 434 pages. Very Good . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 18037 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Biographical
Keywords: 0720609933 French | In shopping cart More information div> |
Four Chambered Heart The London, Peter Owen Limited. 1959. Hard Cover. Ex library book with protected cover and ususal stamps some tape marks. Good/Good. Book number: 008530 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Four Chambered Heart Chicago, The Swallow Press Inc 1959, No Statement of Edition., Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0804001219 Bottom front corner has a slight fold mark. Very Good Plus. Book number: 030080 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Incest. From a Journal of Love. The Unexpurgated Diary of Anïs Nin. 1932-1934. With an Introduction by Rupert Pole and Biographical Notes by Gunther Stuhlmann. New York,. Harcourt Brace Javanovich. 1992. 8°. xi,418pp. Or.hardcover with d.j. Illustr. Bibliogr. Index. Library stamp and former owners name on First free endpaper and some notes with pencil. Continuing underlining and/or annotations in pencil!!. Book number: 44633 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596]
Keywords: Literatuur, Literatur, Litarature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The journals of Anais Nin London: Quartet Books, 1979. 8vo, paperback. Volume Two 1934-1939. With a preface by Gunther Stuhlmann. 373pp. Read but good copy. [ISBN: 0704330776] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 58157.LIB € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Literatuur (Engelstalig)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Künstler und Modelle Berlin, Spektrum Volk und Welt Verlag, . TB gut - gebraucht Book number: BU031985 € 50.99 [Appr.: US$ 64.03 | £UK 41 | JP¥ 5086] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ladders to Fire Peter Owen Limited. 1963. Hardcover. Ex library with usual stamps and protected cover some tape marks. Good/Good. Book number: 008531 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
D. H. Lawrence: An Unprofessional Study Chicago, Swallow Press. 1964. (ISBN: 0804000670) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 110 pp.; 21 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. Very Good. Book number: 050537 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0804000670 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leitern ins Feuer. Fischer,, Frankfurt 1982, TB., 142s., in gutem Zustand Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 635 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Little Birds New York, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 015152761x) Hard Cover. 145 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 074640 USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786] Catalogue: Fiction - General
Keywords: 015152761x | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Spy in the House of Love London, Spearman. 1955, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (500 gram rate) red boards gilt titled spine slightly dulled, a few pencil numbers to end paper, boards slighlty soiled by dust and handling, the spine glue is perishing so binding is starting but the sections are all still well sewn etc. a few page corners have been folded over. First edition, NO Dustwrapper. erotic literary work by this feminist icon. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 000141 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Fiction Literature & Criticism
Keywords: Erotica Feminism Modern First Edition Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Spy in the House of Love London, Spearman. 1955, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (500 gram rate) red boards gilt titled spine , top corner of fep torn off, dustwrapper unclipped would be VG but a strip of yellowing cellotape along top and bottom edges, may be removable, erotic literary work by this feminist icon. Very Good/Good. Book number: 005192 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Fiction Literature & Criticism
Keywords: Erotica Feminism Modern First Edition Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Uccellini. Racconti erotici Milano, Bompiani, 1980. 1° ed. italiana. 21 cm, brossura ill. con risvolti, pp. 143. Ottimo. Book number: "BF946 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: letteratura francese//novecento//erotica | In shopping cart More information div> |
Unter einer Glaslocke. Erzählungen. DTV, München 19809, TB., 266s., in gutem Zustand Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 633 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Vénus Erotica, par Anaïs Nin. Traduit de l'américain par Béatrice Commengé. Paris, Stock, 1978. 1 vol in-8, 303 pp., cartonnage éditeur, jaquette illustrée en couleurs. Bon état malgré un petit accroc au haut de la jaquette. ¶ Vénus Erotica, par Anaïs Nin. Traduit de l'américain par Béatrice Commengé. Book number: 34317 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ramsj Eros Unbound Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Part of the "Great Loves" series, this book explores the nature of sex and the awakening of desire. It introduces readers to love's endlessly fascinating possibilities and ext. ISBN: 9780141032924. Cond./Kwaliteit: Nieuw. Book number: B1464496 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.01 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: ramsj 9780141032924 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page