ascending
descending
found: 94 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

JENNY NIMMO
Griffin's Castle
London, Methuen Children's Books, 1995, Reprint. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hardcover with dust jacket, 183 pages, sound binding, clean and firm, minor shelf wear - packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 022264
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: Children's Literature
In shopping cart

More information

JENNY NIMMO
De maan van Emlyn
Facet, 1990, 140 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 240648&310E
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
In shopping cart

More information

NIMMO, JENNY
The Bears Will Get You
Methuen Young Books, 1990. Hardcover. Hardback no D/J in good condition internally, cover corners some bumping, e x library book. Can provide photos. 1990 1st edition Methuen Young Books.
Book number: 0000022017
GBP 41.00 [Appr.: EURO 51.25 US$ 64.28 | JP¥ 5106]
In shopping cart

More information

NIMMO, JENNY ; MILLWARD, GWEN
The Beasties
Egmont UK Limited. 2010. (ISBN: 9781405242042) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book, BRAND NEW Hardback. RRP. £10.99. ' A beautifully illustrated, atmospheric tale about the power of stories to soothe, from award-winning author, Jenny Nimmo and acclaimed illustrator, Gwen Millward.'. New.
Book number: 300821
GBP 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.53 | JP¥ 995]
Keywords: 9781405242042 Children's Picture Book New Books
In shopping cart

More information

NIMMO, JENNY
The blue boa
2004. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 320. ISBN: 9781405201261. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U935288
€  10.99 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1096]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781405201261
In shopping cart

More information

NIMMO, JENNY
The Blue Boa (Children of the Red King Series)
London, United Kingdom, Egmont Books Ltd. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 1405201266) Hardcover. Book, 3rd book in 'The Children of the Red King' quintet. Tightly bound and carefully read. Crease on flap of jacket otherwise in excellent clean and sound condition and come with promotional bookmark. No inscription. Not price clipped. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 14777
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934]
Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: 1405201266 Children Books Juvenile Fiction Fantasy, Children of the Red King
In shopping cart

More information

NIMMO, JENNY
The Blue Boa
Published by Egmont Books Ltd. London, 2004. 1405201266. 372 pages, Uncorrected Proof copy, faint bump to head of spine, book in near fine condition, Octavo (over 7-10 inches tall), Paperback.
Book number: 18258
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.55 | JP¥ 5604]
Keywords: Nimmo, Jenny, The Blue Boa, Uncorrected Proof illustrated cover
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NIMMO, JENNY
The Blue Boa
Egmont Books Ltd, 1st 2004. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. Children of the Red King III. Dark blue pictorial boards. Spine slightly bumped else a fine copy. ISBN: 1405201266
Book number: 730610
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: CHILDRENS FANTASY 1405201266
In shopping cart

More information

NIMMO, JENNY
The Blue Boa
Egmont, 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 1405201266) Hard Cover. Slight shelfwear. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Good+/Good +. Signed by Author.
Book number: 00060474
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: Signed Copies1405201266
In shopping cart

More information

NIMMO, JENNY
The Bronze Trumpeter
Great Britain, Angus and Robertson. 1974. (ISBN: 0207955956). Hard Cover. Ill.: Scrace, Caroline. Ex-Library, Usual library discard marks, otherwise a clean tight copy with very light wear. First endpaper has been removed. Good/Good.
Book number: 18973
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: 0207955956 Scrace, Caroline
In shopping cart

More information

NIMMO, JENNY; ILLUS SCRACE, CAROLINE
The Bronze Trumpeter
London; Angus & Robertson; 1974. 0207955956. ISBN: 0207955956. H/b; d/w; vg/vg; 8vo; 159pp; foxing on top edge; top edge of d/w worn; ex college lib.
Book number: 25258
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0207955956 Children's
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NIMMO, JENNY
The Bronze Trumpeter
Mammoth, 1996. 1st Thus. Paperback. Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 61603
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Post 1940
In shopping cart

More information

NIMMO, JENNY
The Castle of Mirrors ( Children of the Red King IV)
London, United Kingdom, Egmont Books Ltd. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 1405201274) Hardcover. Book, Tightly bound and very carefully read. Both book and unclipped jacket are in excellent clean and sound condition. No inscription or ownership markings. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 15780
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: 1405201274 Children Books Juvenile Fiction Fantasy, Charlie Bone, Children of the Red King Older Children & Young Adults
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NIMMO, JENNY ILLUSTRATED BY WYATT, DAVID
The Castle of Mirrors
Egmont Books Ltd, 1st 2005. Hardback, with dustjacket. 'As new' condition in a fine dustwrapper. In a dark laboratory deep within Bloor's Academy, Manfred and Ezekiel are brewing up a very nasty kind of trouble for Charlie Bone..... Purple pictorial boards. Black and white decorated endpapers and page borders. Children of the Red King series. SIGNED by Author on title page. Dustwrapper has a tiny nick to lower front corner. ISBN: 1405201274
Book number: 735468
GBP 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 42.5 US$ 53.3 | JP¥ 4234]
Keywords: CHILDRENS FANTASY Wyatt, David 1405201274
In shopping cart

More information

JENNY NIMMO
The Castle of Mirrors (Children of the Red King #6)
Egmont Books Ltd. 2005. (ISBN: 9781405219952) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0061576
USD 8.39 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666]
Catalogue: Older Youth
Keywords: 9781405219952
In shopping cart

More information

NIMMO, JENNY
The Castle of Mirrors
Egmont. 2005. (ISBN: 1405219955). Soft Cover. Very Good.
Book number: 003724
CAD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.75 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: CASTLES_FICTION CHILDREN'S FICTION 1405219955
In shopping cart

More information

NIMMO, JENNY
The Castle Of Mirrors
Egmont Books Ltd, 2005, First Edition. Decaffeinated Harry Potter, but a good romp for kids, and in fairly large easy-to-read print. Hardback with pictorial cover, Fine.
Book number: 532017
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: Childrens' Books
Keywords: Post 1960 1405201274
In shopping cart

More information

NIMMO, JENNY
Charlie Bone and the Time Twister: Book 2 Children of the Red King
Scholastic. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0439496888) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾. VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, light spine creases and edge rubbing, shiny, previous owner's name inside front cover, interior pages unmarked, no wear, clean. Book 2 of Children of the Red King series. Science fiction, children to grade 6. CJ703254. Very Good.
Book number: 703254
USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 158]
Keywords: Science Fiction, Children 0439496888
In shopping cart

More information

NIMMO, JENNY
Charlie Bone and the Invisible Boy (Children of the Red King, Book 3)
Orchard Books, 2004. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket - Pictorial Cover. No dust jacket, pictorial cover, minor edge wear & light rubbing, pages clean, binding tight. 2004 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 408 pp. "This semester at Bloor's Academy brings a few changes. There is a new art teacher, Mr. Boldova, and a new student named Belle, who lives with the Yewbeam aunts and seems to have strange power over them. Emma and Charlie soon discover Mr. Boldova's secret identity: He is the older brother of Ollie Sparks, the boy who lives in the attic of Bloor's Academy. Ollie had always been prying into matters that didn't concern him, so Ezekiel Bloor had made him invisible. When Charlie and his friends find him, Ollie is alone and hungry, so they promise to help him become visible again.".
Book number: 1517455
USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Teen & Young Adult Fiction::Teen & Young Adult
In shopping cart

More information

NIMMO, JENNY
Charlie Bone and the hidden king
2006. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 365. ISBN: 9781405201285. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U935293
€  10.99 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1096]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781405201285
In shopping cart

More information

NIMMO, JENNY
Charlie Bone and the Invisible Boy
New York, Orchard/Scholastic 2004, Third Printing, Hardcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0439545269
¶ 1.3 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 432 pages; The Children of the Red King, Book 3. Crease in spine, light wear to spine ends and corners, otherwise Fine; binding and hinhes tight and sound, pages crisp and clean, no prior owner marks.
Book number: 62083
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Catalogue: Childrens Books
In shopping cart

More information

NIMMO, JENNY
Charlie Bone and the Time Twister
NY: Orchard Books, 2003. Later Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 043949687x. illus. boards. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 143951
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 043949687x Juvenile Children's Fiction 0-439-49687-X
In shopping cart

More information

NIMMO, JENNY,
Charlie Bone and the Hidden King: children of the Red King: book 5.
NY, Orchard Books, (2006). 1st ptg. VG lg sz PB. The shadow from the Red King's portrait has escaped and strange things start to happen at Bloor's Academy. Beautiful condition.
Book number: BOOKS047049I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Juvenile
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NIMMO, JENNY
Charlie Bone And The Time Twister ( Children Of The Red King, Book 2)
NY: Orchard Books/Scholastic, Inc, 2003. Fifth Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0439496888. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 402 pages. Very Good- .
Book number: 48334
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0439496888
In shopping cart

More information

JENNY NIMMO
Charlie Bone and the Time Twister
Orchard Books. 2003. (ISBN: 9780439496889) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0088055
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Older Youth
Keywords: 9780439496889
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search