ascending
descending
found: 138 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
NILES, DOUGLAS
Dragons of Ice 9140
TSR Games, Lake Geneva WI, 1985. 1st Edition, Printed Card. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Triple fold printed cover with eight page foldout map/Mosaic, + four page map. Lightly rubbed, used condition. This manual begins at the second book of the Dragon lance saga Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams.
Book number: 0217884
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Catalogue: Games & Gaming
Keywords: Role-Playing Games & Gaming; Science Fiction & Fantasy. Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

COOK, TONYA C. & THOMPSON, PAUL B. & NILES, DOUGLAS
The Elven Nations Trilogy
2009. Paperback. Pp: 768. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1677878
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLAS NILES; MICHAEL DOBSON
Fox at the Front
Forge Books, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765304791. First American edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2003. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 1009944
USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 952]
Keywords: 0765304791
In shopping cart

More information

DOBSON, MICHAEL & DOUGLAS NILES
The Mines of Bloodstone (AD&D Fantasy Roleplaying, Module H2, #9168).
TSR Inc. 1986. First Edition. Softcover. Clean and tight, this copy shows wear to card covers - edgewear, come creasing and corner wear, but is solidly bound and otherwise in terrific shape! Some staining to covers, but minimal in all. Includes map attached a rear.; 32 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 13921
USD 39.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3138]
Catalogue: Wargaming
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NILES DOUGLAS
A Breach In The Watershed: Book One, The Watershed Trilogy
New Yor, An Ace Book. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0441003494) Paperback. 447 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. For Centuries,the Pristine Lands Of The Watershed Were At Peace;Dalethica, The Land Of Life;Faerine, The Realm Of Magic;and Duloth-Trol, Land Of Death And Decay, Where The Darkwater Flows. Good/None Issued.
Book number: 072551
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0441003494
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NILES DOUGLAS
Darkwalker On Moonshae:Forgotten Realms
Harmondsworth, Penquin Books. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140111360) Paperback. 380 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Enter The Land Of Forgotten Realms And Visit The Kingdom Of Moonshae, Where A Bitter Struggle Is About To Ensue. A Deep, Dark Hole Is Eating Away At The Spring Sunlight, Sapping Its Strength. The Portents Are Not Good. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 045056
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0140111360
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NILES DOUGLAS
Darkwalker On Moonshae: Forgotten Realms
Harmondsworth, Penquin Books. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140111360) Paperback. 380 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Enter The Land Of Forgotten Realms And Visit The Kingdom Of Moonshae, Where A Bitter Struggle Is About To Ensue. A Deep, Dark Hole Is Eating Away At The Spring Sunlight, Sapping Its Strength. The Portents Are Not Good. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 053711
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0140111360
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NILES DOUGLAS
Darkwalker On Moonshae:Forgotten Realms
Harmondsworth, Penquin Books. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140111360) Paperback. 380 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Enter The Land Of Forgotten Realms And Visit The Kingdom Of Moonshae, Where A Bitter Struggle Is About To Ensue. A Deep, Dark Hole Is Eating Away At The Spring Sunlight, Sapping Its Strength. The Portents Are Not Good. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 043543
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0140111360
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NILES DOUGLAS
Darkwalker On Moonshae: Forgotten Realms
Harmondsworth, Penquin Books. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140111360) Paperback. 380 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Enter The Land Of Forgotten Realms And Visit The Kingdom Of Moonshae, Where A Bitter Struggle Is About To Ensue. A Deep, Dark Hole Is Eating Away At The Spring Sunlight, Sapping Its Strength. The Portents Are Not Good. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 045239
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0140111360
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NILES DOUGLAS
Darkwalker On Moonshae: Forgotten Realms
Harmondsworth, Penquin Books. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140111360) Paperback. 380 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Enter The Land Of Forgotten Realms And Visit The Kingdom Of Moonshae, Where A Bitter Struggle Is About To Ensue. A Deep, Dark Hole Is Eating Away At The Spring Sunlight, Sapping Its Strength. The Portents Are Not Good. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 046400
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0140111360
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KIRCHOFFMARY;NILES DOUGLAS
Dragon Lance: Flint The King Volume II
London, Penquin Books. 1990, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140143696) Paperback. 308 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. FlintFireforge,paternal Dwarven Member Of The Heroesofthe Lance, Returns To His Sleepy Boyhood Village In The Foothills Near Solace And Unexpectedly Finds It Booming With Commerce. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 076499
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0140143696
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NILES DOUGLAS
Forgotten Realms: Darwell
London, Penquin. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 014012635x) Paperback. 341 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Tristan Kendrick, newly crowned high king of the Ffolk, must forge a lasting alliance between the divergent peoples of the Isles. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 033670
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 014012635x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NILES DOUGLAS
Ironhelm: Book One Of The Maztica Trilogy
USA, TSR. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0880389036) Paperback. 314 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. The Story Of Erix The Slave Girl And Her Destiny. Good/None Issued.
Book number: 059254
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0880389036
In shopping cart

More information

ELDREDGE, NILES; ELDREDGE, DOUGLAS; ELDREDGE, GREGORY
Dominion
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Univ of California Pr. 1997, First Paperback Printing. (ISBN: 0520208455). Soft Cover. Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. pp.190 with index. clean tight copy with slight foxing. "It is time to drop the either or dichotomy of nature-nurture and to confront just what this fusion of consciousness, cognition, culture and biology we call "human" is really about". Fine.
Book number: 001202
CAD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.68 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Keywords: Anthropology Human Ecology Evolution Population Nature 0520208455
In shopping cart

More information

KIRCHOFF, MARY. , NILES, DOUGLAS
Dragon Lance Preludes 2 Flint the King Volume 2.
Tsr, 1990. Softcover; First Printing. Illustrated by Clyde Caldwell,douglas Niles Light usage showing. Text is clean/tight. Very easy spine creases. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 2; 308 pages. G+.
Book number: 19143
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Science Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fantasy Dwarven Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KIRCHOFF, MARY. , NILES, DOUGLAS
Dragon Lance Preludes 2 Flint the King Volume 2.
Tsr, 1990. Softcover; First Printing. Illustrated by Clyde Caldwell,douglas Niles Light usage showing. Text is clean/tight however book does lay lazy due to poor shelf position. Easy spine creases. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 308 pages. G+.
Book number: 18658
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Science Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fantasy Fiction Dwarfs Dwarven
In shopping cart

More information

MARY KIRCHOFF AND DOUGLAS NILES
"Dragonlance Preludes Ii: Flint, the King V. 2 (Tsr Fantasy)"
Penguin 1990 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 9780140143690). Fair.
Book number: 305905
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780140143690 9780140143690
In shopping cart

More information

KIRCHOFF, MARY; NILES, DOUGLAS
Flint, the King (DragonLance Preludes II Trilogy, Vol. 2)
Lake Geneva, TSR, Inc. 1990. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0880389117. About Good + in lightly rubbed wraps. Spine reading crease. Clean and tight.. Good +/Wraps.
Book number: 14250
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0880389117
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET WEIS, TRACY HICKMAN, ROGER E. MOORE, DOUGLAS NILES
The Cataclysm (Dragonlance Tales, Vol. II)
Wizards of the Coast, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ID: f1135_FBA .
-- Kbooks
Book number: f1135_FBA
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Magic & Wizards Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NILES, DOUGLAS
Advanced Dungeons and Dragons Dungeoneer's Survival Guide
Lake Geneva, WI: Tsr Games, Inc. 1986. Hardcover. ISBN: 0880382724. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; Compilations of rules, settings, and information for the Advanced dungeons and dragons game, featuring new rules for creating and stocking dungeons and advice and guidance for surviving the new challenges; 128 pages.
Book number: 66934
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0880382724 Illustrated Dungeon And Dragons Role Playing Game Games Niles, Douglas Dungeoneer
In shopping cart

More information

NILES, DOUGLAS
Black Wizards (Book 2 of the Moonshae Trilogy)
London, Penguin, 1988. (ISBN: 0140111387) Paperback, 347 pages. Light spotting to edges. Otherwise good condition.
Book number: 40516
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0140111387
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLAS NILES
Black Wizards
Penguin Books Ltd 1988 Paperback, 384pp. (ISBN: 9780140111385). Good.
Book number: 549225
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780140111385 9780140111385
In shopping cart

More information

NILES DOUGLAS
Black Wizards. Book Two of the Moonshae Trilogy
UK, Penguin Books. 1988. (ISBN: 0140111387) Mass Market Paperback. 347 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 78928
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: Fantasy 0140111387
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLAS NILES
Black Wizards
Penguin Books Ltd 1988 Paperback, 384pp. (ISBN: 9780140111385). Fair.
Book number: 573044
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780140111385 9780140111385
In shopping cart

More information

NILES, DOUGLAS
Black Wizards (The Moonshae Trilogy, Book 2)
Lake Geneva, WI, TSR. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-88038-563-4). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 347 pp. Fourth printing. The lightest of rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 036599
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fiction; Fantasy 0880385634
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search