| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 16 books |
Geen pardon. Thriller 1998. Paperback. Pp: 285. Een radiojournalist raakt geïntrigeerd door de moord op een alleenstaande moeder wier dochtertje wordt vermist. ISBN: 9789029056502. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U420739 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029056502 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hell's Kitchen London, Pan Books. 2001, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0330482920) Card, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. pp406. Pale remainder mark to bottom foredges. Very Good. -- BookedBook number: 1002585 NZD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.31 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: Fiction, American, Novel 0330482920 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hell's Kitchen Great Britain, Pan Books. 2001. (ISBN: 0330482920) Mass Market Paperback. 406 pp. As New. Book number: 66719 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0330482920 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hell's Kitchen Pan Books 2001 Paperback, 416pp. "'Cool, snarly, and hilarious, Hell's Kitchen turns Manhattan over like a rock and let's its phonies, wannabies, conmen, and killers come crawling out. Vicious, funny stuff.'-Andrew Klavan, author of Hunting Down AmandaCyrus is a millionaire recluse. Oh, and a serial killer who preys upon apartment hunters in New York City. Armstead Maupin meets Carl Hiaasen in a brilliant black comedy that traces the paths of disparate characters floating through New York, about to collide in a treacherous story that will make you think twice about ever answering a classified ad. Chris Niles was born in New Zealand, and currently resides in New York. She is the author of a series of mysteries featuring radio reporter Sam Ridley: Spike It, Run Time and Crossing Live. ", (ISBN: 0330482920). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 268238 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery, NZ"0330482920 0330482920 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lady Killer, Roman Droemer Knaur, 2000 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht Book number: BU359379 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lady Killer Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., 2000 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3426610086. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU335688 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Run Time Macmillan, 1998. 1st edition. hardback. 0333681282. very good hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper. Book number: FAN0603/147 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0333681282 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Run Time Berkley, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0425171191 USED BOOK very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6711672 USD 3.84 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 305]
Keywords: 0425171191 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Run Time Pan 1999 Paperback, 336pp. (ISBN: 9780330350549). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 773197 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780330350549 9780330350549 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spike It Macmillan, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page and inscribed "Dear Chris, Best wishes to a cool dude". 343 pages. Contents clean. Top front DJ edge lightly creased. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . Near Fine/Near Fine. -- LJs BooksBook number: TAM38 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Fiction and Literature / Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Spoorloos Uitgever: Uitgeverij De Fontein Jaar: 2006. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789026122361 -- Budget BoekBook number: 7857 € 9.90 [Appr.: US$ 12.43 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 988]
Keywords: 9789026122361 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spoorloos [Sophie Graham bluft zich in een carrière als privédetective] paperback, goede staat, Poema Pocket (Amsterdam), 2008, ISBN 9789021006864 -- MooiboekBook number: 8138990 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Tote fürchten keine Geister Droemer Knaur 2002. Taschenbuch sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3426615185. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU039848 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Tote fürchten keine Geister Knaur, 2002. 348 Seiten Format 348 S.. ISBN: 3426615185. guter Zustand Taschenbuch. Book number: R12413 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Esoterik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Vanished 2004. Paperback. Pp: 400. ISBN: 9780330493864. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U736563 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780330493864 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Project Therapy Book #3: Natural Hope Beverly Hills: Project Hope. fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book). Book number: 202177 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Graphic novels, cartoons & comics
Keywords: 0975330128 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |