| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 10 books |
Clouds of Magellan. New York:, St. Martin's,, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed By David F. Nighbert. Stated First Edition. Dj Min Chips. Dj/Near Fine. Mild Soil Edges. 8vo. 308 Pps. Near Fine. Book number: 14549 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clouds of Magellan, a Science-Fiction Novel Sequel to Timelapse - - NY: St. Martin's Press, c. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ISBN: 0312058349. Binding and contents are almost like new. Very minor wear/rubbing on clean, complete DJ. ; Black boards, bright gold lettering. SCIENCE FICTION. This sequel to TIMLAPSE carries you beyond The Wheel and into a galaxy-spanning tale of alien contact and human interaction. "Anton Stryker, having accepted the unusual nature of his relationship with Lisbeth, now finds this stability and freedom disrupted when the possibility arises of making contact with the builders of The Wheel. " ; 8-1/2" Tall; 308 pages. VG+/VG . Book number: 26946 USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 634] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0312058349 the Wheel; Aliens; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Clouds of Magellan St Martins Pr, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000081382 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000081382 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clouds Of Magellan St. MArtins, 1991, Ed.: First. VG/VG Book number: 14686 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Clouds of magellan St Martins Press, 1991. 1st ed. Sequel to his first novel, Timelapse. hardback. 0312058349. fine in a fine dustwrapper, with publicity material. Book number: FAN767X GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 0312058349 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CLOUDS OF MAGELLAN St Martins Press, 1991. 1st edition, SF. This sequel to TIMLAPSE carries you beyond The Wheel and into a galaxy-spanning tale of alien contact and human interaction. Hardback. 0312058349. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FC08/427 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 0312058349 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shutout A Bull Cochran Mystery New York, St Martin's Press, 1995, 1st edition Hardcover, 8vo, pp308, rear of d/j slightly rubbed but a fine copy in unclipped bright d/j Book number: 91885 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Mystery Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Squeezeplay St Martins Pr, 1992. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312078471. Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. Stated "First Edition: August 1992. " ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 263 p.. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 6647 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312078471 Baseball | In shopping cart More information div> |
Squeezeplay. Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., St Martins Pr, 1992. First Printing (ISBN: 0312078471) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Hard Cover Good -/Good. Non-price clipped dj has trace of wear, library sticker on spine. Boards have minor shelfwear. Library stamp on front end page. FEP removed. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 230621 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: COCHRAN BULL FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Timelapse. St Martin's Press: NY, 1988. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0312018355. Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket with just a little edge wear. The author's first book: followed by the sequel, Clouds of Magellan (1991). Book number: 16542 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1096]
Keywords: 0312018355 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |