| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 61 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Die Afrikaanse letterkunde in beeld. Kaapstad, Tafelberg-Uitgewers, 1973. 27 cm 132 p., ills. hc. Book number: L1089 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: Literary Criticism
Keywords: Dutch Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Afrikaanse letterkunde in beeld. Pretoria: Van Schaik, 1973. VI, 132 p. Linnen met s.o. (kleine oneffenheden). . -- ParadoxBook number: 11439 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561] Catalogue: Literature: General Literature
Keywords: Zuid-Afrikaans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloemlesing Uit Die Gedigte Van Jan F. E. Celliers aPb, 1949. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.A few inscriptions.Rubber stamp.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: lg2 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Geskiedenis van Josef en Catharina, Die Dogter van die Advokaat Voortrekkerpers, 1940. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. One inscription. Soundly bound. Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: am78 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3495] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrikaanse Ballades Nasionale Pers, 1948. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.One previous ownership inscription.Rubber stamp.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: is75 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Afrikaanse Dierverhaal Nasionale, 1942. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One rubber stamp and some offsetting. -- Chapter 1Book number: 311n USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrikaanse Ballades;'N Bloemlesing Nasionale Boekhandel. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.One previous owners inscription.Book is in afrikaans.Well bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: jc72 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrikaanse Ballades Nasionale Boekhandel, 1950. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a little worn and shelf rubbed. two previous owner's signatures. Binding is excellent. Book is in Afrikaans. [T K] -- Chapter 1Book number: bm93 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Afrikaanse Roman-tematologie Swets en Zeitlinger, 1938, paperback, proefschrift. goed. Book number: S-01931 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Taal- en letterkunde
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Afrikaanse Roman-Tematologie Amsterdam, Swets & Zeitlinger, 1938. F First Edition. A very good copy indeed in the original printed wrappers as issued, two small rears/holes foot front panel else clean tight and unread. Book number: 59243 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718] Catalogue: AFRIKAANS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrikaanse Verhalende Verse Afrikaanse Pers Boekhandel. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket the boards are worn. two previous owner's signatures. excellent binding. Book in Afrikaans. [P.M.] -- Chapter 1Book number: bm95 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Afrikaanse roman-tematologie. A'dam 1938. 265 p. Book number: 82041 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561] Catalogue: Nederlandse Taal- en Letterkunde
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Afrikaanse roman-tematologie. Amsterdam: Swets, 1938. 1e dr.. X, 265 p. Papier. Proefschrift. -- ParadoxBook number: 1921 € 22.50 [Appr.: US$ 29.68 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2305] Catalogue: Literature: General Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Afrikaanse Roman-Tematologie. A'dam, 1938. Omslag. 265 p. Book number: 31381 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.02 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2253]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrikaanse Natuurpoesie aPb, 1949. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are edgeworn and marked.Rubber stamps.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: pw41 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrikaanse Skrywers Aan die Woord APB, 1947. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Some foxing and a little damp marking. A few notations. Soundly bound. Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: bc31 USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 29 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2951] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrikaanse Ballades Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk, 1950. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit edgeworn and marked.A few inscriptions.Closed tear on page 79.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: nw48 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1087] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrikaanse Verhalende Verse APB. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket Marked and worn. A reading copy. Poor. Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: lq8 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bibliografie van Afrikaanse Boeke Deel 3 1954. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The page edges and endpapers are a bit discoloured; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. Inscribed by the author -- Chapter 1Book number: r379 USD 260.00 [Appr.: EURO 197.25 | £UK 165 | JP¥ 20192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bibliografie van Afrikaanse Boeke. Deel 1 - 7 (= 6 april 1861- 31 desember 1970). 2e druk. Johannesburg, 1956-1971. 7 (of 9) vols. 791, 260, 359, 360, 439, 403, 472 pp. Hardcovers, spines slightly worn.*Rare set of the first seven volumes. Each volume numbered and with a dedication in ink by the author. Book number: 227258 € 500.00 [Appr.: US$ 659.45 | £UK 418.25 | JP¥ 51215]
Keywords: ?Bibliografie / 19e eeuw ?Bibliografie / 20e eeuw Bibliography South Africa 19e eeuw 20e eeuw Bibliografie Zuid-Afrika | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diere En Dinge- Standerd IV APb. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are rubbed and sunned.One rubber stamp.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: jr_1 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Digters & Digkuns Perskor- Uitgewery, 1974. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0628003765. Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Annotated.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: of41 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1476] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0628003765 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Digters En Digkuns Afrikaanse Pers - Boekhandel, 1963. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed.No inscription.Well bound.Book is in afrikaans.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: km69 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1476] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Digters En Digkuns Afrikaanse Pers - Boekhandel, 1966. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.One previous owners inscription.Well bound.Book is in afrikaans.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: ic96 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Digters & Digkuns Perskor, 1974. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0628003765. Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Library markings.No inscription.Well bound.book is in afrikaans.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: hx74 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0628003765 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page