ascending
descending
found: 61 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

GROVÉ, A.P.; NIENABER, P.J.
Die Afrikaanse letterkunde in beeld.
Kaapstad, Tafelberg-Uitgewers, 1973. 27 cm 132 p., ills. hc.
Book number: L1089
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Keywords: Dutch Literature
In shopping cart

More information

GROVÉ, A.P. & P.J. NIENABER.
Die Afrikaanse letterkunde in beeld.
Pretoria: Van Schaik, 1973. VI, 132 p. Linnen met s.o. (kleine oneffenheden). .
Book number: 11439
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
Keywords: Zuid-Afrikaans
In shopping cart

More information

VAN DEN HEEVER, C. M. & NIENABER, P. J.,
Bloemlesing Uit Die Gedigte Van Jan F. E. Celliers
aPb, 1949. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.A few inscriptions.Rubber stamp.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: lg2
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
In shopping cart

More information

HOOGENHOUT, C P & NIENABER, P J,
Geskiedenis van Josef en Catharina, Die Dogter van die Advokaat
Voortrekkerpers, 1940. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. One inscription. Soundly bound. Afrikaans.
Book number: am78
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3495]
In shopping cart

More information

NIENABER, G. S. & NIENABER, P. J.,
Afrikaanse Ballades
Nasionale Pers, 1948. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.One previous ownership inscription.Rubber stamp.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: is75
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
In shopping cart

More information

NIENABER, P J & NIENABER, G S,
Die Afrikaanse Dierverhaal
Nasionale, 1942. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One rubber stamp and some offsetting.
Book number: 311n
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330]
In shopping cart

More information

NIENABER, G. S. EN P. J.,
Afrikaanse Ballades;'N Bloemlesing
Nasionale Boekhandel. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.One previous owners inscription.Book is in afrikaans.Well bound.EK.
Book number: jc72
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
In shopping cart

More information

NIENABER P J EN G S,
Afrikaanse Ballades
Nasionale Boekhandel, 1950. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a little worn and shelf rubbed. two previous owner's signatures. Binding is excellent. Book is in Afrikaans. [T K]
Book number: bm93
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NIENABER, P. J.
Die Afrikaanse Roman-tematologie
Swets en Zeitlinger, 1938, paperback, proefschrift. goed.
Book number: S-01931
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
In shopping cart

More information

NIENABER, P.J.,
Die Afrikaanse Roman-Tematologie
Amsterdam, Swets & Zeitlinger, 1938. F First Edition. A very good copy indeed in the original printed wrappers as issued, two small rears/holes foot front panel else clean tight and unread.
Book number: 59243
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718]
Catalogue: AFRIKAANS
In shopping cart

More information

NIENABER, P.J.,
Afrikaanse Verhalende Verse
Afrikaanse Pers Boekhandel. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket the boards are worn. two previous owner's signatures. excellent binding. Book in Afrikaans. [P.M.]
Book number: bm95
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
In shopping cart

More information

NIENABER, P.J.
Die Afrikaanse roman-tematologie.
A'dam 1938. 265 p.
Book number: 82041
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
In shopping cart

More information

NIENABER, P.J.
Die Afrikaanse roman-tematologie.
Amsterdam: Swets, 1938. 1e dr.. X, 265 p. Papier. Proefschrift.
Book number: 1921
€  22.50 [Appr.: US$ 29.68 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2305]
In shopping cart

More information

NIENABER, P.J.
Die Afrikaanse Roman-Tematologie.
A'dam, 1938. Omslag. 265 p.
Book number: 31381
€  22.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.02 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2253]
In shopping cart

More information

NIENABER, P. J. & LATEGAN, F. V,
Afrikaanse Natuurpoesie
aPb, 1949. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are edgeworn and marked.Rubber stamps.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: pw41
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

NIENABER, P J,
Afrikaanse Skrywers Aan die Woord
APB, 1947. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Some foxing and a little damp marking. A few notations. Soundly bound. Afrikaans.
Book number: bc31
USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 29 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2951]
In shopping cart

More information

NIENABER, G. S. & P. J.,
Afrikaanse Ballades
Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk, 1950. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit edgeworn and marked.A few inscriptions.Closed tear on page 79.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: nw48
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1087]
In shopping cart

More information

NIENABER, P J,
Afrikaanse Verhalende Verse
APB. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket Marked and worn. A reading copy. Poor. Afrikaans.
Book number: lq8
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
In shopping cart

More information

NIENABER, P. J.,
Bibliografie van Afrikaanse Boeke Deel 3
1954. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The page edges and endpapers are a bit discoloured; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. Inscribed by the author
Book number: r379
USD 260.00 [Appr.: EURO 197.25 | £UK 165 | JP¥ 20192]
In shopping cart

More information

NIENABER, P.J.
Bibliografie van Afrikaanse Boeke. Deel 1 - 7 (= 6 april 1861- 31 desember 1970). 2e druk.
Johannesburg, 1956-1971. 7 (of 9) vols. 791, 260, 359, 360, 439, 403, 472 pp. Hardcovers, spines slightly worn.*Rare set of the first seven volumes. Each volume numbered and with a dedication in ink by the author.
Book number: 227258
€  500.00 [Appr.: US$ 659.45 | £UK 418.25 | JP¥ 51215]
Keywords: ?Bibliografie / 19e eeuw ?Bibliografie / 20e eeuw Bibliography South Africa 19e eeuw 20e eeuw Bibliografie Zuid-Afrika
In shopping cart

More information

NIENABER, DR. P. J; MARAIS, MEJ. E. & DE RUITER, MEJ. E. H. W.,
Diere En Dinge- Standerd IV
APb. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are rubbed and sunned.One rubber stamp.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: jr_1
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

NIENABER, P. J.,
Digters & Digkuns
Perskor- Uitgewery, 1974. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0628003765. Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Annotated.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: of41
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1476]
Keywords: 0628003765
In shopping cart

More information

NIENABER, P. J.,
Digters En Digkuns
Afrikaanse Pers - Boekhandel, 1963. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed.No inscription.Well bound.Book is in afrikaans.EK.
Book number: km69
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1476]
In shopping cart

More information

NIENABER, P. J.,
Digters En Digkuns
Afrikaanse Pers - Boekhandel, 1966. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.One previous owners inscription.Well bound.Book is in afrikaans.EK.
Book number: ic96
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

NIENABER, P. J.,
Digters & Digkuns
Perskor, 1974. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0628003765. Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Library markings.No inscription.Well bound.book is in afrikaans.EK.
Book number: hx74
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: 0628003765
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search