| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 147 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Als de lotusbloem weer bloeit. , Phoenix, 1983. wa., 286p., formaat 15-23cm., hard cover, met stofomslag. - goed Book number: 94520 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LES DERNIERS JOURS DES PIRATES FLEUVE NOIR. 1967. In-8 Carré. Cartonné, Jaquette. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 378 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs, légèrement passée. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Lily Jumel. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R260108867 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
MAURICE NICOLLE (1862-1932), UN HOMME DE LA RENAISSANCE A NOTRE EPOQUE La Colombe, 1957. 171 pages. Illustré de quelques photos en noir et blanc hors texte. Préface du Dr Edouard de Pomiane Pozerski. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Non coupé Classification Dewey : 925-Savants, explorateurs. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40200478 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
West Indian Cricket London, Phoenix Sports Books. 1957, First Edition. Hard Cover. 256 pages. Jacket is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Nowhere In The World Are People More Enthusiastic About Cricket Than In The West Indies. Very Good/Good. Book number: 075491 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152] Catalogue: Sport - General
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hotel de Luxe Michael Joseph. (ISBN: 0-7181-2558-4) . 1985, [1st] edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Christopher Nicole. (Fiction). Book number: 955629 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0718125584 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guillotine Macmillan, London, 1976. 1st Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Chris Collingwood - Dustwrapper. Good/Good. 480 g; 320 pages, includes a double page map of the lands either side of the English channel, and a list of the cast in order of appearance. Colour illustrated dust jacket. The top edge of the text block is slightly dusty, otherwise the book is in very good order. Continuing the story where the novel Tricolour leaves off. It begins in 1793 when the French Terror is at its height, and ends in October 1795 when Bonaparte's' whiff of grapeshot' effectively puts an end to it. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Chris Collingwood - Dustwrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0215581 AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.64 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1243] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: novel, France, Bonaparte Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel of Vengeance (Angel (Severn House)) Severn House Publishers, 2007. Hardcover. Like New. Paperback clean, tight, unmarked has a remainder mark no spine or cover creases. Some light scuffing on cover pages. Light edge handling on dust jacket.() The thrilling sequel to Angel in Red - Anna Fehrbach is an MI6 operative in the heart of the Nazi establishment who has just found out about the Final Solution, but convincing her British employers proves next to impossible... Meanwhile, she must organize the assassination of Hitler's probable successor who also happens to be Annas lover. But will Annas nerve of steel hold out as those around her fall to pieces? ID: mon0000066287 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000066287 USD 15.52 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1233]
Keywords: Action & Adventure, Contemporary, General, Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Angel in Jeopardy Severn House Publishers, 2007. Hardcover. Very Good. Book condition is very good with minor imperfections.() The thrilling sequel to Angel of Vengeance - In 1943 Nazi Germanys defences are crumbling, and Heinrich Himmler is taking steps to ensure his survival. He employs beautiful but deadly Anna Fehrbach to courier large sums of money across the border into Switzerland. What Himmler does not know is that Anna has for four years been a double agent, working for the British SIS and the American OSS in her determination to bring the Nazis down ... ID: mon0000076201 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000076201 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Action & Adventure, Historical, Contemporary, General, Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Rising Severn House Publishers, 2008. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked() The thrilling sequel to Angel of Doom - Germany, 1945. The Third Reich has collapsed and MI6 are retiring beautiful but deadly Anna Fehrbach, aka the Countess von Widerstand. But Anna is still wanted by the Russians for an attempt on the life of Stalin, and when they trace her to her Scottish refuge where shes under the care of her MI6 handler and lover Clive Bartley, Anna escapes the only way she knows how: she shoots her way out ... ID: mon0000078060 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000078060 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Action & Adventure, Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anjin Miura Samurai Amsterdam - Sijthoff, 1985, 399 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 15 x 22 cm. 0. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 206427&122 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anjin Miura, Samurai. Het ware verhaal van de 17de-eeuwse Engelse zeeman die een belangrijk man aan het Japanse hof werd Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 1985; Sijthoff, Amsterdam; 397pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 120999 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Geschiedenis/Azië
Keywords: Samoerai, Geschiedenis Japan, Geschiedenis Azië | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anjin Miura SAMURAI Sijthoff. 1985 2e druk 399pp Gebonden met stofomslag biblioboek Book number: 101319845 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anjin Miura, Samurai. Het ware verhaal van de 17de-eeuwse Engelse zeeman die een belangrijk man aan het Japanse hof werd Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 1985; Sijthoff, Amsterdam; 397pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 091988 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Geschiedenis/Azië
Keywords: Samoerai, Geschiedenis Japan, Geschiedenis Azië | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anjin Miura Samurai/Het ware verhaal van de 17e-eeuwse Engelse zeeman die een belangrijk man aan het Japanse hof werd Amsterdam, Sijthoff. 1985, Tweede Druk. Hardcover. Book, geb. rood linnen, stofomslag, 399 pp. (nieuwstaat). As New/As New. -- NovemberlandBook number: 497 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anjin Miura Samurai Amsterdam - Sijthoff, 1985, 399 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 15 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 203093&122 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anjun Miura Samurai - Het ware verhaal van de 17de-eeuwste engelse zeeman die een belangrijk man aan het japanse hof werd Amsterdam, Sijthoff 1985 (tweede druk) gebonden met omslag, 399 pp., porto 6,75 euro isbn 9021835614 in zeer goede staat. Book number: EJP536/65632 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Roman
| In shopping cart More information div> |
AU CRI DE: LIBERTE Fleuve Noir. 1963. In-8 Carré. Relié, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 378 pages. Jaquette abîmée. ¶ Roman. 'Ratoon', trad. par Fernand Sairoux. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40128516 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black majesty 1986. Paperback. Pp: 596. ISBN: 9780099349808. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U748981 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780099349808 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Majesty Great Britain, Arrow, 1986. 1st Arrow Books Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0099349809 Paperback A searing epic of tyranny and rebellion..of forbidden love and cruel passions. 597 pp. Slight foxing to end pages and edge. . Book number: 035367 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Fiction General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Amyot (Uncorrected Proof). Jarrolds, 1964. 1964, 1st Edition. Soft Cover. First printing, proof edition. 8vo, plain brown softcover. VG copy with spine slant. Very Good. Book number: 775863 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloody Sunset Sutton, U.K.: Severn House, 1994. First world edition. Hardcover in fine condition. Dustjacket in near fine condition, very slightly bumped at spine top edge, tiny nick at top of front flap. 410pp. Novel. The second book in the series that started with 'Bloody Sunrise.'. Book number: 4021 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Novel Japan War Imperial Navy 0 7278 4614 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caribee New York, New York, U.S.A.: Signet, 1975. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/corners/front cover,nick at spine ends,spine label,name/initial/light stain on 1st pg,libstamps on 1st & title pgs; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 42975 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: Fiction General Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caribee St. Martin's. BOOK. 1974 St. Martin's hardcover with jacket. Tight binding, clean red boards with bright gilt on spine. Jacket is in VG+ condition, solid. Very tiny stain on ffep. Very Good . -- Barner BooksBook number: BB-092809-G USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Caribee St. Martin's, 1974. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound, light wear and discoloring; good solid book. Book number: 098473 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caribee. NY: St. Martin's, 1974. Hardcover. First edition. Very near fine in like dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 13922 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page