ascending
descending
found: 47 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HARTMANN, NICOLAI
Ethics: Moral values
2003. . ISBN: 9780765809629. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1775758
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: 9780765809629
In shopping cart

More information

HARTMANN,NICOLAI.
Etica.III: Metafisica dei costumi.
A cura di V.Filippone Thaulero. Napoli, 1972, Guida Ed. Coll.Esperienze. cm.13,5x21, pp.256, br.con bandelle.
Book number: 22984
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
Catalogue: Filosofia
In shopping cart

More information

HARTMANN,NICOLAI.
Etica.II. Assiologia dei costumi.
A cura di V.Filippone Thaulero. Napoli, 1970, Guida Ed. Coll.Esperienze. cm.13,5,x21, pp.457, br.
Book number: 22936
€  9.30 [Appr.: US$ 12.27 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Filosofia
In shopping cart

More information

HARTMANN, NICOLAI
Die Anfaenge des Schichtungsgedankens in der Alten Philosophie.
Akad.der Wissensch.,1943. 4to. 31p. OBrosch. [Einzelausg.aus den Abhandl.der Preussische Akad.der Wissensch. Jarg.1943. Phil.-hist.Klasse Nr.3].
Book number: Z7-38-93
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
In shopping cart

More information

HARTMANN, NICOLAI,
Asthetik
Walter De Gruyter & Co., 1953. Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Good. 476 PGS., TIGHT COPY, MULTICOLORED UNDERLINING AND CIRCLING IN TEXT, PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME ON FRONT ENDPAPER
Book number: 99594
USD 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2912]
Catalogue: Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

HARTMANN, NICOLAI.
Ästhetik.
Berlin, de Gruyter, 1953. XI, 478 S. Orig.-Leinwand. Erste Ausgabe. - Gutes Exemplar.
Book number: 31498AB
€  58.00 [Appr.: US$ 76.5 | £UK 48.75 | JP¥ 5941]
Keywords: Philosophie
In shopping cart

More information

HARTMANN, NICOLAI
Ethics, Volume II: Moral Values
London, George Allen & Sons. 1932, First English-Language Edition. hardcover. Used, Bound in solid red cloth showing minor wear, sunned on spine. Slight foxing on edge of page block and first few pages, previous owner's name and bookseller sticker on FEP; contents otherwise clean and sound throughout. From George Allen's 'Library of Philosophy' series, general editor J.H. Muirhead; translated by Stanton Colt. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 212793
GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 US$ 29.96 | JP¥ 2327]
In shopping cart

More information

HARTMANN, NICOLAI. STANTON COIT (TRANSLATOR).
Ethics: Vol. I: Moral Phenomena.
London:, George Allen & Unwin,, 1932. Hardcover. Very Good. Red cloth, 343 pages. This book is in very good shape overall; covers lightly silverfished, corners lightly bumped, former owner's name but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. This volume only. This volume only.
Book number: 252947
USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1938]
Catalogue: PHILOSOPHY
In shopping cart

More information

HARTMANN, NICOLAI [TRANSLATED BY STANTON COIT] INTRODUCTION BY J. H. MUIRHEAD
Ethics [Three Volumes]: Volume I Moral Phenomena; Volume II Moral Values; Volume III Moral Freedom
Published by George Allen & Unwin Limited, Ruskin House, 40 Museum Street, London Third and Fourth Impressions 1962, 1963, and 1967 [First Edition 1932]. Three Volumes hard back binding in publisher's original burgundy cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spines. 8vo 9'' x 6'' 343; 476; 288 [pp]. Light dust spotting to top edges, free from inscriptions, corners sharp and pointed. Near Fine condition books in near Fine condition dust wrappers, not price clipped, unused new set. Dust wrappers without any tears or chips and supplied in archive acetate film protection, this is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper and can easily be removed should you so wish.
Book number: 29495
GBP 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 101.75 US$ 134.05 | JP¥ 10411]
Catalogue: PHILOSOPHY
In shopping cart

More information

HARTMANN, NICOLAI:
Ethik von Nicolai Hartmann;
Berlin, Walter de Gruyter, 1949. 3. Auflage, XXII, 824 Seiten, 8°, Orig.-Leineneinband.
¶ Rücken etwas lichtrandig. Schnitte minimal fleckig. Papier altersbedingt etwas gedunkelt. Band enthält Anstreichungen in Blei. Sonst guter Zustand.
Book number: 1806
€  110.00 [Appr.: US$ 145.08 | £UK 92 | JP¥ 11267]
In shopping cart

More information

HARTMANN, NICOLAI
Ethik.
Berlin/Leipzig, Walter de Gruyter, 1926, erste Auflage, cloth, 8vo, xx+746 pp., first edition of this standardwork on Ethics; gothic print; nearfine condition (very fine copy, no fading, no foxing).
Book number: 5046
€  125.00 [Appr.: US$ 164.86 | £UK 104.75 | JP¥ 12804]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophie, Ethik
In shopping cart

More information

HARTMANN, NICOLAI
Ethik
Walter de Gruyter, 1962. Linnen band. Pp: 821. ISBN: 9783110001419. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1527508
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073]
Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: 9783110001419
In shopping cart

More information

HARTMANN, NICOLAI
Grundzuege einer Metaphysik der Erkenntnis. 4.Auflage.
De Gruyter,1949. xv1,572,(4)p. Orig.-Leinen.
Book number: Z8-71-39
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 46.16 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 3585]
In shopping cart

More information

HARTMANN, NICOLAI.
Grundzüge einer Metaphysik der Erkenntnis.
Berlin, 1941. 551 pp. Cloth. End-papers foxed.
Book number: 179515
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073]
Keywords: Philosophy Filosofie
In shopping cart

More information

HARTMANN, NICOLAI:
Grundzüge einer Metaphysik der Erkenntnis. Zweite, ergänzte Auflage.
Berlin / Leipzig, Walter de Gruyter & Co., 1935, gr. in-8vo, XV + 551 S., hs. Ex-Libris auf Titelbl., Original-Leinenband.
¶ Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Book number: 84773
CHF 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 29 US$ 38.16 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2963]
Keywords: philosophy philosophie
In shopping cart

More information

HARTMANN, NICOLAI:
Kleinere Schriften. Band II: Abhandlungen zur Philosophie-Geschichte.
Berlin, Gruyter 1957. 364 S., Gr.-8°., Original-Leinen, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild(ern) und Stempeln/Signaturen (entwidmet), Einband leicht berieben, bestossen und fleckig, Schnitt teils leicht fleckig, Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten ordentlich erhalten,
Book number: 492735
€  42.00 [Appr.: US$ 55.39 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4302]
Catalogue: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

HARTMANN, NICOLAI:
Kleinere Schriften. Band III: Vom Neukantianismus zur Ontologie.
Berlin, Gruyter 1958. 395 S., Gr.-8°., Original-Leinen, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild(ern) und Stempeln/Signaturen (entwidmet), Einband leicht berieben, bestossen und fleckig, Rücken verblasst, Schnitt teils fleckig, Papier leicht gebräunt, teils Bleistiftanstreichungen, ansonsten ordentlich erhalten,
Book number: 492734
€  52.00 [Appr.: US$ 68.58 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 5326]
Catalogue: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

HARTMANN, NICOLAI.
Kleinere Schriften I-III. 3 Bände.
Berlin, de Gruyter, 1955-58. Orig.-Leinwandbände. Wenige, vereinzelte Bleistiftanstreichungen, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Book number: 31480AB
€  165.00 [Appr.: US$ 217.62 | £UK 138 | JP¥ 16901]
Keywords: Philosophie
In shopping cart

More information

HARTMANN, NICOLAI
Möglichkeit und Wirklichkeit.
Berlin, De Gruyter, 1938 Gr.8°, XVII, 481 S., Neuere Privat-Lwd. m. aufgeklebtem Orig.-Deckelbl., goldgepr., Farbkopfschnitt., Rücken min. fleckig, Anstreichungen in Bleistift, teilw. in Farbstift, trotzdem gutes Exemplar. Erste Auflage.
Book number: 53190
CHF 83.00 [Appr.: EURO 68.75 US$ 90.48 | £UK 57.5 | JP¥ 7027]
Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie
In shopping cart

More information

HARTMANN, NICOLAI:
Möglichkeit und Wirklichkeit.
Meisenheim am Glan, Westkulturverlag Hain 1949. XIX / 481 S. Gr.-8°. Original-Halbleineneinband, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild, Einband leicht berieben und bestossen sowie leicht lichtrandig und fleckig, Buchblock zwischen Vorsatz und Titelblatt leicht angebrochen, Papier etwas gebräunt, Signaturen / Stempel (entwidmet) auf Fussschnitt, Vorsatz, Titelblatt und, hinterem Innendeckel, sonst gut, in Frakturschrift.
Book number: 508712
€  24.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.65 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2458]
Catalogue: Philosophie
In shopping cart

More information

HARTMANN, NICOLAI
Neue Wege der Ontologie.
Stuttgart, Kohlhammer, 1949 Gr.8°, 115 S., OHLwd., Deckel min. lichtrandig, Exlibris a. Innendeckel, vereinzelt Anstreichungen in Bleistift, Papier durchgeh. gebräunt. 3. Auflage.
Book number: 36156
CHF 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 30.53 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2371]
Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie
In shopping cart

More information

HARTMANN, NICOLAI.
Die Philosophie des deutschen Idealismus. II. Teil: Hegel.
Berlin & Leipzig: de Gruyter,1929. Orig. cloth binding. viii,392 pp. (Geschichte der Philosophie, 8-II). First edition. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. -Library ticket on spine. Stamps.. ISBN
Book number: #136534
€  50.00 [Appr.: US$ 65.95 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 5122]
Keywords: PHILOSOPHY Hegel, Georg Wilhelm Friedrich (1770-1831).
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search