ascending
descending
found: 80 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

AAFJES, BERTUS & JESSE, NICO
MENSEN IN ROME.
Arnhem, Van Lochum Slaterus, 1960. 1e druk. Gebonden met harde kaft, 24cmx20cm, Net exemplaar. /Omslag geļllustreerd, Fotografie Nico Jesse. Prachtige sfeertekening van de jaren vijftig. De foto's zijn pagina-groot. Er zitten portretten bij van o.a. Roberto Capucci, Zavattini, Blasetti, Fellini, Guilietta Masina, Anna Magnani, Giorgio de Chirico, Novella Parigini, Alberto Moravia en Elsa Morante. 120 pag.
Book number: 020709
€  23.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.33 | £UK 19.25 | JP„ 2356]
Catalogue: Rome - Roma
Keywords: italia
In shopping cart

More information

ANDRÉ MAUROIS, TEKST / NICO JESSE, FOTO`S.
Vrouwen van Paris.
Utrecht., Bruna., 1956. 18 x 11 cms, 48 pp. tekst, 125 pp. met foto`s in koperdiepdruk. nette staat. beertje 51/52
Book number: 2195
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 615]
Keywords: photography
In shopping cart

More information

JESSE, NICO
Menschen in London. Fotos von Nico Jesse
Sigbert Mohn verlag, 1959. Hardcover. Pp: 102. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U355151
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1536]
Catalogue: Fotografie
In shopping cart

More information

JESSE, NICO
Menschen in London. Fotos von Nico Jesse
Sigbert Mohn verlag, 1959. Hardcover. Pp: 102. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1752023
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1229]
Catalogue: Fotografie
In shopping cart

More information

CRONE, FRANS; JESSE, NICO
Utrecht 1942. Foto's van Nico Jesse.
Amsterdam / Antwerpen, de prom. 2003, 111 pp. (ISBN: 9068018663) gebonden. als nieuw.
Book number: 017317
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1229]
Keywords: geschiedenis, Utrecht, Tweede wereldoorlog, foto's 9068018663
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDSTEIN, ELLA, E.R. MEIJER & NICO JESSE
Voetsporen van Rembrandt: een beeldbiografie. (gebonden + stofomslag)
Utrecht, Bruna, 1956. Druk: 1ste druk. quarto, linnen + S.O., 151 pp. zw/w foto's, reproducties , Nico Jesse. Netjes.
¶ Voornaamste literatuur. Mooie levensbeschrijving met tal van reproducties en foto's (van Nico Jesse), uitgegeven t.g.v. de herdenking van Rembrandts 350ste geboortedatum.
Book number: 5124
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 768]
Keywords: ; BIOGRAFIE; FOTOGRAFIE;
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDSTEIN, ELLA.; MEIJER, E.R.; JESSE, NICO.(FOTOGR.).
Voetsporen van Rembrandt. Een beeldbiografie.
Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij, 1956. Orig. omslag(groot formaat). 152pp. Met vele ills. [mooi ex.]
Book number: 13045
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP„ 666]
Keywords: kunst/kunstnijverheid fotografie/film fotografie Nico Jesse
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDSTEIN, ELLA, MEIJER, E.R. & JESSE, NICO.
Voetsporen van Rembrandt.
2de druk. Utrecht, A.W. Bruna & Zoon. 1959. 151 p. Ills. Hardcover. * Sl. discol.
Book number: 68218
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 819]
Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: Fotografie Kunst Kunstgeschiedenis
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDSTEIN, ELLA & MEIJER, E.R. & JESSE, NICO
Voetsporen van Rembrandt. Een beeldbiografie
Bruna . Papieren omslag. Pp: 150. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U897307
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 512]
Catalogue: Kunst
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDSTEIN, ELLA., JESSE, NICO. & MEIJER, E.R.
Voetsporen van Rembrandt.
Een beeldroman. Utrecht, A.W. Bruna & Zoon, 1956. Cloth. Illustr. in b/w. 152 pag.
Book number: 23256
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1229]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Art / Dutch artist Photography / Dutch ;
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDSTEIN, ELLA/MEIJER, E.R./JESSE, NICO
Voetsporen van Rembrandt
Beeldbiografie, 1956. Kartonnen kaft, 31 pag, vlekken op achterkant kaft, goed.
Book number: 469
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP„ 1024]
Catalogue: Kunst
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDSTEIN, ELLA & MEIJER, E.R. & JESSE, NICO
Voetsporen van Rembrandt. Een beeldbiografie
Bruna . Papieren omslag. Pp: 150. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1484364
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.21 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 871]
Catalogue: Kunst
In shopping cart

More information

HAASSE, HELLA S. TEKST. FOTO`S DOOR NICO JESSE.
Het versterkte huis. Kastelen in Nederland. Met een woord vooraf door E.van Nispen tot Sevenaer. Historische aantekeningen door A.I.J.M.Schellart
Amsterdam. DE Bezige Bij. 1952. 4°. 106pp. Or.linn. Illustr. Bibliogr.
Book number: 19902
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1229]
Keywords: Geschiedenis, Geschichte, History
In shopping cart

More information

HAASSE, HELLA S. & JESSE, NICO & SCHELLART, A.I.J.M. & SEVENAER, E. VAN NISPEN TOT
Het versterkte huis. Kastelen in Nederland
1951. Linnen band. Pp: 106. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U473230
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 768]
Catalogue: Topografie
In shopping cart

More information

HAASSE, HELLA S., JESSE, NICO
Het versterkte huis: kastelen in Nederland
Amsterdam: De Bezige Bij, 1951. tekst door Hella S. Haasse; foto's door Nico Jesse; met een woord vooraf door E. van Nispen tot Sevenaer; historische aant. door A.I.J.M. Schellart Met literatuur opgave 106 pagina's, [46] p. platen 28 cm. Als nieuw.
Book number: 22899
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 768]
Catalogue: Vestingwerken
Keywords: Forten en verdedigingslinies
In shopping cart

More information

HAASSE, HELLA S. & JESSE, NICO & SCHELLART, A.I.J.M. & SEVENAER, E. VAN NISPEN TOT
Het versterkte huis. Kastelen in Nederland
1951. Linnen band. Pp: 106. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1449293
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 768]
Catalogue: Topografie
In shopping cart

More information

HAASSE, HELLA (TEKST) & JESSE, NICO (FOTO'S).
Het versterkte huis. Kastelen in Nederland.
Amsterdam, de Bezige Bij, 1952. 27 x 21 cm. In verguld linnen gebonden. Hardcover. Met illustraties in z/w. 108 pag. GOED EXEMPLAAR
Book number: 53231
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1229]
Keywords: Architecture / Dutch ; Castles
In shopping cart

More information

HAASSE, HELLA S., JESSE, NICO (FOTO'S)
Het versterkte huis ~ Kastelen in Nederland (woord vooraf jhr.van Nispen tot Sevenaer)
Bij, 1952. geb (band heeft schade aan voorplat), zonder stofomsl, foto's Nico Jesse, plattegronden, 106 pp.
Book number: 81025
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 819]
Keywords: kastelen
In shopping cart

More information

JESSE & MAUROIS, NICO & ANDRE
Femmes de Paris.
1957. Paper. Utrecht: Bruna. 1957. (First edition). 12mo. Glazed pictorial wraps. Spine has some light laminate lift. Extremities have a trace of wear. Book is slightly rippled. Top edge of verso of frontis has a light stain from possible past moisture exposure else very good. A rerasonably nice copy of this profusely illustrated book with photographs by Nico Jesse printed in deep, gorgeous gravure. A great book.
Book number: 10797
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1942]
Keywords: Photography
In shopping cart

More information

JESSE, NICO / ROMIJN, JAAP
De Franse Rivièra
Utrecht, A.W. Bruna & Zoon, 1956. first edition. Hardcover dustjacket missing. 22x16. no dustjacket; some foxing on titlepage; else fine. Fine/Missing.
¶ Nico Jesse's photographs picture human interaction in various countries and cities in Europe in the fifties.
Book number: 395
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.1 | £UK 13.5 | JP„ 1639]
In shopping cart

More information

JESSE & MAUROIS, NICO & ANDRE
Frauen in Paris.
1954. Hardcover. Text in German. Hamburg: Christian Wegner. 1954. (First edition). Quarto. Glazed illustrated boards. Front panel two small ink markings. Extremities are a trifle worn. Endpapers are sunned else near fine. Previous owner's date in ink on front fly. An uncommon title illustrated with spectacular gravure reproductions. Text in German.
Book number: 4312
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 113.75 | £UK 95.25 | JP„ 11649]
Keywords: Photography
In shopping cart

More information

JESSE, NICO; ROMIJN, JAAP
Lob der Riviera
Deutscher Buchklub. 1960. Leinen, 8°. Buch, o. Jahr, ca 1960, Original-Leineneinband mit SU, 80 S. ca 22x16cm, 380 gr, Kopffarbschnitt, sehr viele ganzseitige sw-Fotos, strapazierter Schutzumschlag liegt bei, insgesamt gutes Exemplar. Gut.
Book number: 001914
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 768]
Catalogue: Reisebücher
Keywords: Frankreich, Bildband, Fotografie & Bildbände
In shopping cart

More information

JESSE, NICO
Menschen in London
Gütersloh, Sigbert Mohn Verlag. 1959. Hardcover . 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Another edition in the series 'Menschen in ..', by Nico Jesse. This copy is inscribed by the author on the first page as well. In excellent condition. Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author(s).
Book number: 000408
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 46.16 | £UK 29.5 | JP„ 3585]
Catalogue: ICM
Keywords: photography Great Britain
In shopping cart

More information

JESSE, NICO
Menschen in Rom
Gütersloh, Sigbert Mohn Verlag. 1960. Hardcover . 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. About the 'people of Rome'. Features numerous b/w images. Inscribed by author on first page. Fine/No Jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).
Book number: 000405
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 46.16 | £UK 29.5 | JP„ 3585]
Catalogue: ICM
Keywords: photography Rome
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search