ascending
descending
found: 189 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BENTLEY, ERIC; ESTRIN, MARC; HANDKE, PETER; NICHOLS, ROBERT.
Scripts (a Monthly of Plays and Theater Pieces). Eric Bentley: Larry Parks' Day in Court. Marc Estrin: Four Infiltration Pieces. Peter Handke: The Ride Across Lake Constance. Robert Nichols: The Wax Engine. Volume I Number 5 March 1972. (Editor Erika Munk).
New York: New York Shakespeare Festival's Public Theater, 1972. - Octavo, softcover bound in printed black wraps. The wraps are rubbed & slightly bumped. 88 & [1] pages plus ads, with pictorial black-and-white chapter title pages. Very good.
Book number: 19071
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Theatre
Keywords: Theatre; Theater; Periodical; Scripts; Play Scripts; Plays; Theatre Pieces; Erika Munk; Eric Bentley; Larry Parks' Day in Court; Marc Estrin; Four Infiltration Pieces; Peter Handke: The Ride Across Lake Constance; Robert Nichols; the Wax Engine; Playwrigh
In shopping cart

More information

BENTLEY, ERIC, MARC ESTRIN, PETER HANDKE, ROBERT NICHOLS EDITOR ERIKA MUNK
Scripts 5 a Monthly of Plays and Theater Pieces
Joseph Papp, New York, 1972. SOFTCOVER. Very good. Eric Bentley: Larry Parks' Day in Court; Marc Estrin: Four Infiltration Pieces; Peter Handke: The Ride Across Lake Constance; Robert Nichols: The Wax Engine.. Very Good .
Book number: BING141RT117
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

BOND, EDWARD EN HAMPTON, CHRISTOPHER EN NICHOLS, PETER,
Gered. Wanneer heb je mijn moeder voor het laatst gezien ? Een dag uit de dood van verdomde Loewietje.
Bezige Bij, 1968. 261 pp. Pbk. Goed.
Book number: 37826
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: toneel
In shopping cart

More information

BOND, EDWARD/ CHRISTOFPHER HAMPTON/ PETER NICHOLS
Gered/ Wanneer heb je mijn moeder voor het laatst gezien?/ Een dag ui de dood van verdomde Loewietje
De Bezige Bij, Amsterdam, 1968. 1ste. Paperback, 263 pp., vertalingen Gerben Hellinga en Walter Kous, omslag Karel Beunis. Goed.
Book number: 12381
€  7.80 [Appr.: US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 778]
Keywords: Literatuur Engels
In shopping cart

More information

BOND, EDWARD, HAMPTON, CHRISTOPHER & NICHOLS, PETER.
Gered. Christopher Hampton. Wanneer heb je mijn moeder voor het laatst gezien? Peter Nichols. Een dag uit de dood van verdomde Loewietje.
De Bezige Bij. 1968. 261 p. Paperback. * Iets gelezen exempl. Iets vlekkig op snede.
Book number: 73229
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Toneel
Keywords: Toneel Toneelstukken
In shopping cart

More information

BOND, EDWARD.; HAMPTON, CHRISTOPHER.; NICHOLS, PETER.
Gered & Wanneer heb je mijn moeder voor het laatst gezien & Een dag uit de dood van verdomde Loewietje.
Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij, 1968. [LRP 207] Paperback(1pp. leesvouw). 262pp. [goed ex.]
Book number: 19883
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: literatuur Engeland proza toneel theater
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EDITORS; BILLY WILDER; MIKE NICHOLS; ALEC GUINNESS; ALAN RUDOLPH; PETER WEIR
American Film (March, 1986, Volume 11, #5)
Washington, DC, American Film Institute, 1986. Paperback. Vintage film magazine. Contents Include: Billy Wilder (cover); Inside Heartburn - Mike Nichols; The Guinness Book of Records by Alec Guinness; The Fascist Guns In The West - Red Dawn and Rambo; The Man Who Would be Different - Alan Rudolph; Dialogue on Film - Peter Weir, plus articles/profiles and attractive period ads. This is likely the first/only appearance of many of these pieces. / Light/moderate age and reading-wear. Very Good .
Book number: 018423
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Film Studies
In shopping cart

More information

GRAAF, (PETER) [PSEUD. OF CHRISTOPHER SAMUEL YOUD, A.K.A. "JOHN CHRISTOPHER", "HILARY FORD", AND "PETER NICHOLS"].
Give the Devil His Due.
NY: M.S. Mill, 1957. First US edition. Blue boards. Light tanning to page edges and endpapers, minute rubbing to spine tips and outer corners, else a fine copy, no previous owner marks. Price-clipped jacket has small chips and rubbing to head of spine (no lettering affe cted); spine has a vertical crease and the white lettering is very lightly darkened; two half inch tears to panels; VG or a bit better otherwise, still quite attractive. FIRST CRIME NOVEL of this prolific crime and science fiction author, the first of the three Joe Dust novels. UK edition was also in 1957, but titled DUST AND THE CURIOUS BOY.
Book number: 13845
USD 59.77 [Appr.: EURO 47.75 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4748]
In shopping cart

More information

GRAVES, MICHAEL; ARNELL, PETER; BICKFORD, TED; SCULLY, VINCENT JOSEPH; NICHOLS, KAREN VOGEL
Michael Graves, Buildings and Projects, 1966-1981
Rizzoli. 1982. (ISBN: 0847804313). Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In-4, broché, Très Bon Etat. Very Good.
Book number: 3609
CAD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.2 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2479]
Catalogue: Arts/Beaux Arts
Keywords: ARCHITECTS ARCHITECTURE UNITED STATES POSTMODERN 0847804313 ARTS 0847804313
In shopping cart

More information

HEBBLETHWAITE, PETER; HANNO HELBLING; VICTOR J. WILLI; PETER NICHOLS; D. REDIG DE CAMPOS; RAIMONDO MANZINI
The Vatican
Zurich: The Vendome Press, 1980. Hard Cover. Illustrated by Fred Mayer (photographer). The volume shows only very slight shelf-wear and has a small, light stain on the bottom edge only, not affecting anything else, otherwise as new. The dust jacket is lightly chipped at the head and heel of the spine, else fine. ; Publisher's full white cloth, gilt lettering on spine and cover. Folio. 226 pp. Profusely illustrated with exquisite color photographs by Fred Mayer. This is an unmarked, unread copy. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. A large and heavy volume. ; Color Photographs; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall; 226 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 1242
USD 79.95 [Appr.: EURO 63.75 | £UK 51 | JP¥ 6351]
Catalogue: Art History
Keywords: Art; Vatican Vatican City; Catholic Church Photography Art, Antiques & Photography Religion & Mythology Travel & Adventure
In shopping cart

More information

MAYER, FRED. LAURENTIN, RENE. HELBLING, HANNO. WILLI, VICTOR J. NICHOLS, PETER. REDIG DE CAMPOS, D. MANZINI, RAIMONDO
Le Vatican.
Paris, Bibliotheque des Arts 1979. Mit vielen farbigen Abbildungen und Tafeln. Gr.-4to. Orig.-Pappbd. mit Deckel- und Rückengoldprägung, Orig.-Umschlag, 226 S. Gewicht/weight ca. 2060 gr. Gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Umschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren.
Book number: G-L-14641
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: Vatikan Bildband
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLS ELIZABETH ET JOSEPH / RONY PETER.
Z-80. Livre 1 : programmation.
ISBN : 2864080044. ELEKTOR. 1980. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 294 pages. Quelques illustrations et photos en noir et blanc dans le texte.
Book number: RO20062208
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: Traitement des données. Informatique
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLS, PETER.
Aristophanes' Novel Forms: The Political Role of Drama.
London:, Minerva Press,, 1998. Paperback. Very Good+. Orange wraps, 258 pages. This book is in very good shape overall; wrap corners very lightly worn, reader's creases to spine, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. ISBN: 1861062885.
Book number: 254578
USD 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3968]
Catalogue: CLASSICS
Keywords: 1861062885
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLS, PETER
Blue Murder a Play or Two
Methuen 1996. Softback. pp.88. Signature to first page o/w v.good.
Book number: 12671
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLS, PETER
Born in the Gardens (Theatre Programme)
London, Globe Theatre. 1980. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. THEATRE PROGRAMME. Directed by Clifford Williams. Cast includes Beryl Reid, Barry Foster, Peter Bowles, Jan Waters. Artists' biogs & portraits, 1 production photo, 20pp. Lightweight item. Very Good.
Book number: 002600
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLS, PETER
Born In The Gardens
London, Faber & Faber. 1980. (ISBN: 0571114768) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A tidy copy, previous owners name. Very Good.
Book number: 033048
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Keywords: 0571114768
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLS, PETER
Born in the Gardens, a play in two acts
Published by Faber and Faber, London, 1980. 0571114768. 74 pages, First Edition, spine and corners lightly rubbed, otherwise very good condition, pictorial card cover, Octavo, Paperback.
Book number: 25416
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: Nichols, Peter, Born in the Gardens, a play in two acts, script, drama play theatre
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLS, PETER
Chez Nous
Faber London 1974 PB. (ISBN: 0571106021). Soft cover. Good (some marginal markings to lighting cues). 83pp. Good.
Book number: BYB7278
GBP 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.68 | JP¥ 610]
Keywords: 0571106021 Plays, stage, theatre, scripts, drama, playscripts, Nichols
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLS PETER
Chez Nous. A Domestic Comedy in Two Acts
London, Faber & Faber. 1974. (ISBN: 0571106021) Soft Cover. 83 pp. scuffed covers. Very Good.
Book number: 43535
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Entertainment
Keywords: Plays 0571106021
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLS, PETER
Chez Nous
London: Faber & Faber, 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0571105831. Black cloth boards with gilt titles on spine, spine ends slightly bumped, internally clean and bright, Unclipped jacket quite rubbed, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 83pp. pp. VG+/G+ .
Book number: 1931
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Fiction - Plays
Keywords: 0571105831 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLS, PETER [STARRING ALBERT FINNEY, DENHOLM ELLIOTT, GERALDINE MCEWAN, DENIS CAREY, BETH PORTER IN]
'Chez Nous': Souvenir Theatre Programme Performed at Globe Theatre, Shaftesbury Avenue, London
Published Performance 1974. Original illustrated souvenir theatre programme. In Very Good clean condition.
Book number: 30040
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLS, PETER
Chez nous: a domestic comedy in two acts
London, Faber & Faber, 1974. Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st ed. Front cover creased along spine joint.. ISBN: 0571106021
Book number: BOOKS021304I
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0571106021
In shopping cart

More information

PETER NICHOLS
Chez Nous: A Domestic Comedy in Two Acts
London, Faber & Faber. 1974, First Edition. H. Back, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 83 pp. Evidence of ex-library stamp to end papers and verso of title page. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 054860
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934]
Keywords: Theatre, Plays, Drama, Acting, Comedy, Performing Arts
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLS, PETER
Chez Nous a Domestic Comedy
Samuel French 1974. pp. 63. Slight creasing to top page cormers, slight sunning to wrapper and signature to first page o/w good.
Book number: 12725
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLS, PETER.
Chez Nous - a Domestic Comedy in Two Acts.
Faber & Faber, London, 1974. 83 pp, very good copy in pictorial, limp wrappers.
Book number: 200568
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: plays theatre
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search