ascending
descending
found: 75 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ARCHER, SIMON AND NICHOLLS, STAN
Gerry Anderson - the Authorised Biography
London, Legend Books, 1996. (ISBN: 0099781417) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Ex-Library... 228 pages, illustrated. Clean boards, square corners, binding strong. Clean and glossy dust jacket, no tears, price intact. fep neatly removed, ex-library stamps etc, minor wear, packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Fair/Good.
Book number: 007298
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: Thunderbirds, Captain Scarlet, Biography 0099781417
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHER, SIMON AND NICHOLLS, STAN
Gerry Anderson: the authorised biography
London, Legend Books, 1996. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. With B&W illustrations. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film.. ISBN: 0099781417
Book number: BOOKS014180I
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0099781417
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHER, SIMON & NICHOLLS, STAN
Gerry Anderson - the authorised biography
Legend Books, London, 1996, 1st edition. Black cloth, red lettering to spine under dustwrapper. 9.5ins x 6.25ins, [viii],228pp text plus 16pp b/w illustrations. VG / VG
Book number: 20818
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Thunderbirds, Captain Scarlett"
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHER, SIMON AND NICHOLLS, STAN
Gerry Anderson - the Authorised Biography
London, Legend Books, 1996. (ISBN: 0099781417) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. Hardback with dust jacket, 228 pages, illustrated. A former library book withdrawn with stamps, sticker residue & the lower section of the ffep has been removed. May have marks inside however the interior appears to be generally clean. Creases to top of first few pages [done at time of manufacture]. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Acceptable/Good.
Book number: 018513
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: Great Britain_biography Television Producers 0099781417
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHER , SIMON & STAN NICHOLLS:
Gerry Anderson : The Authorised Biography
Legend 1996 First edition VG/VG some edgewear 228pp 24 b/w photos 9.5 x 6 485g
¶ This biography of the creator of shows from Thunderbirds to Space:1999, tells of triumphs and disasters, good times and bad times in the life of the man who changed children's television for ever.
Book number: 1190
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: biography childhood family world war battle conflict soldier military death marriage children television producer pupper broadcast model 0099781417
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHER, SIMON & NICHOLLS, STAN
Gerry Anderson: the authorised biography.
Legend, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, pages are age-toned, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. Appears little used. viii + 228 pages, 23 photos on plates, index. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 29617
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: Stage & Screen
Keywords: Thunderbirds Puppetry Television programme Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHER, SIMON AND NICHOLLS, STAN
Gerry Anderson: the authorised biography
London, Legend Books, 1996. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Short tear in top edge of dust jacket.. ISBN: 0099781417
Book number: BOOKS008258I
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0099781417
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NICHOLLS STAN
ARRET SUR IMAGE
ISBN : 2012097944. HACHETTE Jeunesse. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 216 pages. Couverture illustrée par Matthieu Blanchin.
¶ Policier. Collection Vertige. A partir de 11 ans. Traduit par Shaïne Cassim.
Book number: RO70111078
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLLS, STAN
Bodygaurd of Lightning - First Blood
Millennium, 1999. 1857985583. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 1857985583. Very Good .
Book number: 20462
GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.78 | JP¥ 62]
Keywords: 1857985583
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLLS, STAN
Bodyguard of Lightning: Orcs First Blood
Great Britain, Millenium Books. 1999. (ISBN: 1857985583) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with light creasing to covers & spine, light edgewar and slightly yellowed pages. Very Good.
Book number: 111388
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Heroic Fantasy Heroes Conquerors Other World Fantasy Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf 1857985583
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLLS, STAN
Bodyguard of Lightning Book 1 Orcs First Blood
London England, Millenium, 1999. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 1857985583 Paperback paperback old bookstore stamp inside buy now or beg for mercy later . ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 063877
GBP 2.32 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.64 | JP¥ 289]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLLS, STAN
Bodyguard of Lightning: Orcs First Blood Book 1
Great Britain, Millenium Books. 1999. (ISBN: 1857985583) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with light shelf & edge wear and slightly yellowed pages on edges. Very Good.
Book number: 110378
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Heroic Fantasy Heroes Conquerors Other World Fantasy Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest Science Fiction Sf Sci-Fi Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical 1857985583
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLLS, STAN & VINGE, VERNOR
Bodyguard of Lightning
Victor Gollancz, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 298. ISBN: 9781857985580. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1976204
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781857985580
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NICHOLLS, STAN
The Book of Shadows : The Nightshade Chronicles #1
London, Scholastic. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0590132725) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Appears unread, tight pages, no creasing. The first book in The Nightshade Chronicles. Near Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 5715
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_fantasy_nightshade Chronicles Top U500 0590132725
In shopping cart

More information

STAN NICHOLLS
The Book Of Shadows
Point 1996 Paperback, 272pp. "Nightshade was once the best warrior in Delgarvo. But defeat at the hands of the evil sorcerer, Avoch Dar, left him without his sword arm. Now Avoch Dar has returned and intends to lay Delgarvo to waste. Only Nightshade can stop him. But what use is a one- ", (ISBN: 9780590132725). Good.
Book number: 573058
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780590132725 9780590132725
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NICHOLLS, STAN
The Covenant Rising
Eos. (ISBN: 0-06-073890-1) . 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy).
Book number: 387014
USD 10.67 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0060738901
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLLS STAN
THE COVENANT RISING - Dreamtime 1
Eos, 2005. not 1st printing. Prince Melyobar, the mad ruler of Bhealfa, a small state caught between two large empires, believes that Death is an animate creature intent on stalking him. Paperback. 9780060738907. fine paperback.
Book number: FL10.534
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 9780060738907
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLLS, STAN
The Covenant Rising
Eos, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 416. ISBN: 9780060738891. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1000934
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 9780060738891
In shopping cart

More information

STAN NICHOLLS
"The Covenant Rising: Book One Of The Dreamtime (The Dreamtime, Book One)"
Eos 2005 Paperback, 432pp. "In a land where magic defines the social order, the ruling tyrants alone control the most powerful sorcery . One of the last of a massacred race of warriors -- an unparalleled swordsman magically afflicted by spells of blind, uncontrollable rage -- Reeth Caldason wanders Bhealfa seeking vengeance . and freedom from his strange malady. Now word has come from a sorcerer's apprentice of a mysterious Covenant in the capital city, a secretive society that may provide the escape Reeth desires. But forming an uneasy alliance with the youthful messenger could ultimately prove disastrous -- for the road they must travel together leads into the sordid heart of a perilous conspiracy of treachery, tyranny, necromancy, and death. ", (ISBN: 9780060738907). Very Good.
Book number: 818156
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780060738907 9780060738907
In shopping cart

More information

STAN NICHOLLS
Dark Skies - the Awakening
Bantam, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780553506198. (good reading copy only) (1st. UK printing) (Dark Skies - The Awakening - A Novel) (only published in the U. K. ) (edges mildly "tanned" & spine wear). Very Good- .
Book number: 016581
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: 9780553506198 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - D
In shopping cart

More information

STAN NICHOLLS
Dark Skies - the Awakening
Bantam, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780553506198. (edges mildly "tanned") (1st. UK printing) (Dark Skies - The Awakening - A Novel) (only published in the U. K. ). Very Good+ .
Book number: 012436
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: 9780553506198 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - D
In shopping cart

More information

STAN NICHOLLS
Dark Skies - the Awakening
Bantam, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780553506198. (1st. UK printing) (Dark Skies - The Awakening - A Novel) (only published in the U. K. ) (previous owners dedication on inside "blank" cover, spine, covers & text unaffected & VG). Very Good- .
Book number: 014409
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: 9780553506198 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - D
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLLS, STAN,
The Diamond Isle - Book Three of the Dreamtime.
New York, Eos, 2006. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 441.
Book number: MASTER219541I
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STAN NICHOLLS
The Diamond Isle: Book Three of The Dreamtime
Eos, 2007. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked. (Near Fine), slight handling, remainder mark.() Immortality has been Reeth Caldason's curse, for it comes with tormenting visions and a savage rage. In hope of a cure, he has traded his fighting skills for potential access to powerful ancient magic—a desperate gamble that leaves him trapped on the Diamond Isle, at the mercy of the bloodthirsty pirates who plague the surrounding waters. Yet only here can Reeth discover the path that will lead him to an understanding of his true nature ... if he can survive the devastation to come. For the specter of war looms large, one that threatens to alter or destroy the world he knows. ID: mon0000059455 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000059455
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Epic, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLLS STAN (EDITOR)
GOTHIQUE - 20th Anniversary Issue
British Fantasy Society, 1985. 1st edition. non fiction includes a Lon Chaney interview. "paperback. fine chapbook.
Book number: FM10.057"
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search