| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 72 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Vogels in West-Europa Het Spectrum, 1980. Paperback. Pp: 256. ISBN: 9789027492722. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2133566 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Natuur
Keywords: 9789027492722 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wildlife Trust Guide to Trees New Holland, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 96. The Wildlife trusts guide series are an invaluable and professional collection of nature books. ISBN: 9781859749654. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U388306 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Natuur
Keywords: 9781859749654 | In shopping cart More information div> |
RSPB Nature Reserves Sandy , Bedfordshire, RSPB. 1984, Reprint. Mass Market Paperback, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Illustrated. 189pp. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Pend BooksBook number: 10566 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 560]
Keywords: Ornithology, Wildlife, Nature, Natural History | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Horse Whisperer; The Rainmaker; The Land God Gave to Cain; The Foundation Reader's Digest. 1996. Hardcover . Book, Reader's Digest, 1996. Hardcover. Very good condition. Burgundy faux leather boards with decorative title to spine. Ribbon book mark. Decorative headband. Burgundy endpapers with uninscribed ex-libris to FEP. This volume of Reader's Digest Condensed Books features four bestsellers: The Horse Whisperer by Nicholas Evans; The Rainmaker by John Grisham; The Land God Gave to Cain by Hammond Innes; and The Foundation by Colin Andrew. A brief synopsis of each book is provided along with an author biography. Beautiful colour illustrations throughout. 14 x 20.5 cm. 528 pp. Librarius is a small UK-based family business and we pride ourselves on our customer service. Orders will be securely wrapped and usually dispatched same or next day. Full refunds will be given if you are unhappy with your purchase and return it within 10 days. Photographs of all of our books are available on request; please feel free to email with any enquiries. Very Good. -- LibrariusBook number: 001926 GBP 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.68 | JP¥ 610] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction
Keywords: Literature Condensed Books Rd | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alexander der Grosse Feldherr und Staatsmann Berlin : Propyläen, 2001. Biographie. Ill., Kt., Erstaufl. dieser Aus, 304 S., 23 cm OU Pappband, Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 178143 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Geschichte
Keywords: Alexander Makedonien, König | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birds of Britain and Europe (Isbn: 0330352156 / 0-330-35215-6 London: MacMillan, 1996 Small, thick folio, mainly fine colour photos. Pictorial glazed boards. AS New IN D/W Book number: 108389 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736]
Keywords: Birds of Britain and Europe BRITISH | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birds of Britain and Europe London, Macmillan, 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0330260235) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall...Paperback. 256 Pages, illustrated. A very good copy in bright glossy pictorial softcovers, all-round clean and firm, very light spotting on half-title page, light use, spine un-creased. Packed securely and dispatched promptly. Very Good. Book number: 011890 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Birds
Keywords: Ornithology, Birds 0330260235 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birds of Britain and Europe Pan 1980 First S/back pictorial covers VG slight edgewear 256pp profuse colour photos 11.5 x 8.5 1020g ¶ Illustrated in colour throughout with, identification, voice, habitat, food, breeding, recorded for each species. Due to the weight of this book,there may be extra postage costs -- Stort BooksBook number: 4608 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: birds habitat britain europe rivers experts beginners warbler sandpiper snipe harrier swan 0330260235 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birds of Britain and Europe : Book Club Associates, London, 1980. Small folio hardback. Fine in d/w. Beautifully illustrated with full colour photographs and fully indexed, the book also contains detailed descriptions of each bird, stating identification, voice, habitat, food and breeding habits. Book number: 108091 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736]
Keywords: birds of Britain and Europe | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birds of Britain and Europe Pan Books, 1980. Covers sunned. Light shelf wear. 256pp including 2 indexes. Detailed descriptions of each bird, stating identification, voice, habitat, food and breeding habits. Illustrated throughout with colour photographs, maps and drawings. Large format Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 700015 GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 990] Catalogue: Nature and Wildlife
Keywords: Birds and Ornithology 0330260235 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birds of Britain and Europe London, Pan, 1985. Used - Very Good. VG large format paperback . Reprint. A clean copy. Same format as Roger Phillips's books.. ISBN: 0330260235 Book number: BOOKS061346I GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: 0330260235 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birds in Springtime. RSPB, 1111. First Edition. Soft Cover, Probably 1980s. 23pp, illustrated soft covers. Design by Isla Don. Many colour illustrations. Original owner's name to front cover, otherwise clean. The habits of birds in Spring, and how to build a nestbox... Very Good. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 13380 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Countryside
Keywords: Birds, Countryside | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birds of Britain and Europe London, Pan, 1980. Used - Very Good. VG oversize paperback Reprint. With col. & line illus.. ISBN: 0330260235 Book number: BOOKS008608I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0330260235 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birds of field and hedgerow London, Quartet Books, 1973. Used - Very Good. VG with pastic slide-binder 1st ed.. A clean copy. "8 beautiful colour prints, with full descriptive text illustrated with fine line drawings".. ISBN: 0704300087 Book number: BOOKS159652I GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 560]
Keywords: 0704300087 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birds Of Britain And Europe Pan. 1980. Hardcover. Very good condition hardback with no jacket - light wear to book edges, light creasing to pages - very good copy. Very Good. Book number: 0211NAT18 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Nature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Birds of Britain and Europe Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 1980; Macmillan; 256pp.; Conditie: Redelijk; Engelstalig Book number: 027798 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Fauna/Vogels
Keywords: Algemeen Vogels | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birds of Britain and Europe. London, Pan Books, 1982. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback., G+ in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Wraps Lightly Sunned. Pages: 256. Lower Corner Bumped. Book number: MASTER129152I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Animals
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Birds in Your Garden: An Introduction to Their Way of Life London, Bounty Books. 2007. (ISBN: 9780753714539) Laminated Hard Cover, 4to - 10.5" Tall. New book, not previously owned, but seconds stock - has some slight rubs around the cover edges. The dustwrapper is now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 151pp. Image available on request. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 046965 GBP 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Natural History (Ornithology)
Keywords: Natural History Ornithology 9780753714539 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birds in Art 1995 Wassau, Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum, 1995, First Edition. Fine, Fine in original wrappers. Book number: b10326 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Birds of Britain Basingstoke, Automobile Association, 1988. Used - Very Good. VG softcover . Reprint, 1992. A Glovebox Guide. A clean copy.. ISBN: 0861456815 Book number: BOOKS143715I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0861456815 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Centenary Essays on Clifton College / Ed. By N.G. L. Hammond Bristol : J. W. Arrowsmith. 1962 1962. 1st Edition. Subjects: Clifton College. Bristol. Schools. Schools. Clifton. Betjeman. John. Sir 1906-. Clifton College (Bristol. England) - History. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 120210 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
GARDENING with WILDLIFE Sandy, Bedfordshire: The Royal Society for the Protection of Birds, 1982 . Booklet with pictorial card cover. Size: A4 (297x210mm). 64 pages plus cover illustrated throughout, square spine and title on spine. Corners bumped but a new book not previously read. Guide to garden make-over to accommodate birds and other wildlife. Book number: 5348 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Gardening
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gardening with Wildlife Sandy, Royal Society for the Protection of Birds. 1982, First Edition. 65 pages, illustrated, index. Fine. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 77490 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: Gardening
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gardening with Wildlife RSPB 1982 First S/Back pictorial covers VG 64pp profuse colour photos 10.5 x 9 315g ¶ The book looks at planning a garden with local wildlife in mind, putting out food for them etc -- Stort BooksBook number: 4848 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: gardening with wildlife nature birds protection 0 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Genius of Alexander the Great Hardback published by Duckworth, . In good condition with dustwrapper. Book number: 313558 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page