| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 1280 books on 52 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Artists in Crime Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-614040-8) . 1978, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 190250 USD 11.08 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 880] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0006140408 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black As He's Painted Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-613840-3) . 1978, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 198686 USD 11.08 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 880] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0006138403 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Colour Scheme Pocket 351. 1946. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 530459 USD 26.02 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2067] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Water Bantam F2829. 1964. (Mass market paperback) About very good. A bit beat up. (Mystery). Book number: 190825 USD 11.54 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 917] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in a White Tie Fontana 388. 1960. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 670994 USD 21.35 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1696] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death at the Bar Fontana 769. 1963, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 876367 USD 14.82 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1177] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of a Fool (Also released as: Off with His Head.) Jove Y5762. 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by George Ziel. Also released as: Off with His Head. (Mystery). Book number: 822253 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Died in the Wool Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-613057-7) . 1973, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 852200 USD 12.02 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0006130577 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enter a Murderer Pocket 113. 1941. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. (Mystery). Book number: 513058 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
False Scent Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-615590-1) . 1979, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 822271 USD 11.08 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 880] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0006155901 | In shopping cart More information div> |
False Scent London, Collins, 1960. Hardcover. Small 8vo, pp. 254. Very good in edgeworn, good+ dust jacket with a few small chips & closed tears. Published for THE CRIME CLUB. . -- Bison BooksBook number: 012277 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction, Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Final Curtain Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-615957-5) . 1980, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 696536 USD 11.08 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 880] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0006159575 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Grave Mistake: And Two Other Great Mysteries (Includes Overture to Death; Spinsters in Jeopardy.) Book Club. [1978]. (Hardcover) Very good in severely edgeworn dust jacket. 693pp. Includes Overture to Death & Spinsters in Jeopardy. (Mystery). Book number: 385355 USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1277] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grave Mistake Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-615768-8) . 1980, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 955145 USD 11.08 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 880] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0006157688 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Ditch Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-615175-2) . 1978, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 939553 USD 11.08 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 880] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0006151752 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Light Thickens Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-07359-8) . [date not known], 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 210030 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0515073598 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Man Lay Dead Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-615591-X) . 1979, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 767273 USD 11.08 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 880] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 000615591x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night at the Vulcan (Also released as: Opening Night.) Signet 995. 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: Opening Night. (Mystery). Book number: 530517 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Opening Night (Also released as: Night at the Vulcan.) Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-615774-2) . 1983, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: Night at the Vulcan. (Mystery). Book number: 939453 USD 14.02 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0006157742 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Overture to Death Pocket 221. 1943. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 939517 USD 23.22 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1845] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Photo Finish, and Two Other Great Mysteries (Includes Death and the Dancing Footman; Wreath for Rivera.) Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket. Includes Death and the Dancing Footman & A Wreath for Rivera. (Mystery). Book number: 388752 USD 17.28 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1373] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Scales of Justice Fontana. 1969, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Cocked. (Mystery). Book number: 387623 USD 10.08 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 801] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tied Up in Tinsel Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-613215-4) . 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine slanted. (Mystery, Christmas). Book number: 910774 USD 12.02 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Christmas 0006132154 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Cock En De Treurende Kater + Dodelijk Akkoord. Amsterdam, De Geillustreerde Pers N.V., 1969. 1ste / 1st. Soft Cover, A5, Paperback, Good / Goed. 122 + 198 pagina's. Dubbele detective. Original title of Ngaio Marsh = Overture tot Death Leesvouwtjes in de rug + naam uit de titelpagina geknipt. Book number: 002875 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Romans Detectives / Thrillers
Keywords: detective Amsterdam | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Cock en de treurende kater / Dodelijk akkoord De Geïllustreerde Pers N.V. Amsterdam 1969, paperback, vrij goed -- MooiboekBook number: 8129401 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page