ascending
descending
found: 1280 books on 52 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MARSH, NGAIO
Artists in Crime
Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-614040-8) . 1978, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 190250
USD 11.08 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 880]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0006140408
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARSH, NGAIO
Black As He's Painted
Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-613840-3) . 1978, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 198686
USD 11.08 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 880]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0006138403
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARSH, NGAIO
Colour Scheme
Pocket 351. 1946. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 530459
USD 26.02 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2067]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARSH, NGAIO
Dead Water
Bantam F2829. 1964. (Mass market paperback) About very good. A bit beat up. (Mystery).
Book number: 190825
USD 11.54 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 917]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARSH, NGAIO
Death in a White Tie
Fontana 388. 1960. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 670994
USD 21.35 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1696]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARSH, NGAIO
Death at the Bar
Fontana 769. 1963, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 876367
USD 14.82 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1177]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARSH, NGAIO (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY GEORGE ZIEL.)
Death of a Fool (Also released as: Off with His Head.)
Jove Y5762. 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by George Ziel. Also released as: Off with His Head. (Mystery).
Book number: 822253
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARSH, NGAIO
Died in the Wool
Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-613057-7) . 1973, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 852200
USD 12.02 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0006130577
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARSH, NGAIO
Enter a Murderer
Pocket 113. 1941. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. (Mystery).
Book number: 513058
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARSH, NGAIO
False Scent
Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-615590-1) . 1979, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 822271
USD 11.08 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 880]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0006155901
In shopping cart

More information

MARSH, NGAIO
False Scent
London, Collins, 1960. Hardcover. Small 8vo, pp. 254. Very good in edgeworn, good+ dust jacket with a few small chips & closed tears. Published for THE CRIME CLUB. .
Book number: 012277
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction, Crime
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARSH, NGAIO
Final Curtain
Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-615957-5) . 1980, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 696536
USD 11.08 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 880]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0006159575
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARSH, NGAIO
A Grave Mistake: And Two Other Great Mysteries (Includes Overture to Death; Spinsters in Jeopardy.)
Book Club. [1978]. (Hardcover) Very good in severely edgeworn dust jacket. 693pp. Includes Overture to Death & Spinsters in Jeopardy. (Mystery).
Book number: 385355
USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1277]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARSH, NGAIO
Grave Mistake
Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-615768-8) . 1980, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 955145
USD 11.08 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 880]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0006157688
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARSH, NGAIO
Last Ditch
Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-615175-2) . 1978, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 939553
USD 11.08 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 880]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0006151752
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARSH, NGAIO
Light Thickens
Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-07359-8) . [date not known], 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 210030
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0515073598
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARSH, NGAIO
A Man Lay Dead
Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-615591-X) . 1979, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 767273
USD 11.08 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 880]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 000615591x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARSH, NGAIO
Night at the Vulcan (Also released as: Opening Night.)
Signet 995. 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: Opening Night. (Mystery).
Book number: 530517
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARSH, NGAIO
Opening Night (Also released as: Night at the Vulcan.)
Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-615774-2) . 1983, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: Night at the Vulcan. (Mystery).
Book number: 939453
USD 14.02 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0006157742
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARSH, NGAIO
Overture to Death
Pocket 221. 1943. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 939517
USD 23.22 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1845]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARSH, NGAIO
Photo Finish, and Two Other Great Mysteries (Includes Death and the Dancing Footman; Wreath for Rivera.)
Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket. Includes Death and the Dancing Footman & A Wreath for Rivera. (Mystery).
Book number: 388752
USD 17.28 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1373]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARSH, NGAIO
Scales of Justice
Fontana. 1969, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Cocked. (Mystery).
Book number: 387623
USD 10.08 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 801]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARSH, NGAIO
Tied Up in Tinsel
Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-613215-4) . 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine slanted. (Mystery, Christmas).
Book number: 910774
USD 12.02 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Christmas 0006132154
In shopping cart

More information

BAANTJER, A.C. + MARSH, NGAIO
De Cock En De Treurende Kater + Dodelijk Akkoord.
Amsterdam, De Geillustreerde Pers N.V., 1969. 1ste / 1st. Soft Cover, A5, Paperback, Good / Goed. 122 + 198 pagina's. Dubbele detective. Original title of Ngaio Marsh = Overture tot Death Leesvouwtjes in de rug + naam uit de titelpagina geknipt.
Book number: 002875
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: detective Amsterdam
In shopping cart

More information

BAANTJER, A.C. / MARSH, NGAIO
De Cock en de treurende kater / Dodelijk akkoord
De Geïllustreerde Pers N.V. Amsterdam 1969, paperback, vrij goed
Book number: 8129401
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search