| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 103 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Harlequin Temptation Series, No. 161 Thru 165 : Tomorrow's Love Song; Trade Secrets; First Mates; Cardinal Rules; the Ultimate Seduction New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. (5) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; 163) Very Good; 164) crease at front cover & corners; (Harlequin Temptation Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 54681 USD 16.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Harlequin Temptation Series Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
FANTOME BIEN AIME ISBN : 2285009917. PASSION N°67. 1993. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 158 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90125574 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
FLAMMES D'AUTOMNE - FINDING YOU ISBN : 226506145X. ROSEBUD - COLLECTION LES ROMANS FEMININS - SOUPCONS - N°31. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 348 pages. Première de couverture illustrée par une photo en couleurs. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Manuela Dumay. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90125802 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
het koetshuis mira books amsterdam, paperback, 2005, 278 blz, goed -- MooiboekBook number: 8160778 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
MASCARADE ISBN : 2285009925. PASSION N°69. 1993. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 157 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90125575 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
EN PELIGRO ISBN : 8467135883. HARLEQUIN IBERICA. 2005. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 318 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en espagnol. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Rocio Salamanca Garay. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60092825 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Everlasting Love Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group 1995 Paperback, 373pp. "THE NATIONAL AND NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER featuring five tales of passion and intrigue from today's superstars of romance! Let Linda Howard Jayne Ann Krentz Linda Lael Miller Carla Neggers Kasey Michaels sweep you away.to modern-day Washington, where treachery ignites an unlikely affair of the heart.to 1880s Montana, where an abandoned bride searches for a love she thought forever lost.to a bewitching country lake, where dreams lure a woman into a dangerous embrace.to an English Regency manor, where a time-traveling film star discovers the role, and the passion, of a lifetime.to the California coastline, where a handsome attorney inherits a haunted house and a beautiful, seductive ghost.to places far and near, exotic and familiar, where love is timeless and always everlasting. Everlasting Love ", (ISBN: 9780671521509). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 549904 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780671521509 9780671521509 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Everlasting Love Pocket, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. 0671009907 Very good. Used book.. Very Good . Book number: BING7213618 USD 3.94 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: 0671009907 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Everlasting Love US: Pocket, 1997-01-01. Paperback. 0671009907 Literature & Fiction. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB1317216 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0671009907 Romance - Anthologi Fiction / Romance / Romance - Contempor Fiction Fiction - Romance Romance Romance & Sagas Romance: Modern | In shopping cart More information div> |
OPERATION SIROCCO / LA SORCIERE DE BOSTON ISBN : 2280853833. HARLEQUIN DUO Série Désir n° 388. 1994. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 376 pages. ¶ Traduction française de Philippe BARBIER -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90123918 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Historical, Tyler Series, No. 1 Thru 12 : Whirlwind; Bright Hopes; Wisconsin Wedding; Monkey Wrench; Blazing Star; Sunshine; Arrowpoint; Bachelor's Puzzle; Milky Way; Crossroads; Courthouse Steps; Loveknot New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 9780515143980. (12) pbs, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 1,2,3,4,8,9,11) Very Good-; 1,2,4) owner label on inside cover; 3) initials on 1st pg; 5) crease at front cover/corners, nick at lower spine; 5,6,7,10) Good; 6) nick at upper spine, lower spine re-inforced, initials on 1st pg; 7) crease at front corners, addr label on inside cover; 8) tag residue on inside cover, name on 1st pg; 10) worn along spine, pg253 starting to loosen; 12) crease at upper covers, nick at upper rear cover near spine; (Harlequin Historical, Tyler Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 218495 USD 61.99 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 4924] Catalogue: Romance; Historical
Keywords: Fiction Romance Historical Harlequin Historical Tyler Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Historical, Tyler Series, No. 1 Thru 12 : Whirlwind; Bright Hopes; Wisconsin Wedding; Monkey Wrench; Blazing Star; Sunshine; Arrowpoint; Bachelor's Puzzle; Milky Way; Crossroads; Courthouse Steps; Loveknot New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. (12) pbs, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 1,2,4,5,7 thru 10,12) Very Good; 3,6,11) Good; 1,2,3,4,5) stamp on 1st pg; 1,2,3,4,5,6) initials/small doodle on inside cover; 3) crease at rear corners; 4) touch of wear at upper spine; 6) crease at upper front corner, rough upper pg corners; 6 thru 12) Remainder mark on upper pg edges; 7) stamp on inside cover; 11) upper spine re-inforced, nick at lower spine ; (Harlequin Historical, Tyler Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 203939 USD 61.99 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 4924] Catalogue: Romance; Historical
Keywords: Fiction Romance Historical Harlequin Historical Series Tyler | In shopping cart More information div> |
Welcome to Tyler Series: A-L-Complete-A-Whirlwind; B-Bright Hopes; C-Wisconsin Wedding; D-Monkey Wrench; E-Blazing Star; F-Sunshine; G-Arrowpoint; H-Bachelor's Puzzle; I-Milky Way; J-Crossroads; K-Courthouse Steps; L-Loveknot + Tyler Brides Harlequin, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Complete set of 12 novels. Moderate creasing and wear; good condition, a couple have creased covers; some yellowing to pages; books are at least in good shape. Also includes Tyler Brides, published in 2001, 3 stories written by Kristine Rolofson, Heather MacAllister, Jacqueline Diamond. Shipped Weight: 4+ Pounds/Oversized. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. Book number: 090541 USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.25 | £UK 30.75 | JP¥ 3813] Catalogue: Fiction--Romance
Keywords: Fiction--Romance; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abandon New York: Mira Books, 2007. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 9780778324553. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, slight curl to upper rear book corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 329 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 220503 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romantic Suspense
Keywords: 9780778324553 Fiction Romance Romantic Suspense Neggers, Carla | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abandon Large Print Doubleday Large Print Library, New York, 2007. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 432 pages. Large Print Edition in excellent condition--lightest shelf wear, no interior marks. Dust Jacket has light shelf wear. Deputy U.S. Marshall Mackenzie Stewart is viciously attacked at the New Hampshire lakefront cottage of her friend federal judge Bernadette Peacham. FBI special agent Andrew Rook arrives on the scene and Stewart begins to see that the attacker, who got away, was much more than some deranged drifter. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Item Type: Large Print. Quantity Available: 1. Book number: 003700 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Mystery Suspense Romantic US Marchal Mackenzie Stewart Federal Judge New Hampshire FBI Washington, D.C. Romance; Crime Fiction. NOISBN Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
J'AI REVE DE TOI - SOUTHERN COMFORT ISBN : 2280120445. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE TENTATION N° 51. 1985. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 155 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90115476 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
All in a Name Australia, Harlequin, 1988, First Australian Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 0373253087) 221 pages. Paperback in good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 41260 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
Keywords: 0373253087 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All in a name Richmond : Mills & Boon, 1989.. 1st UK edition. VG paperback. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 67559 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Fiction 1sts
Keywords: Fiction 1sts 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Angel. New York, New York, U.S.A., MIRA Books, 2008. (ISBN: 0778324834) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good -. DJ has edgewear. Boards have light wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages are secure in binding. Book number: 310778A USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Angel Mira. 2008. (ISBN: 9780778326083) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0078715 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 524] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780778326083 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Apple of My Eye New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books, 1985. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440102839. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,label on inside cover; (Candlelight Ecstasy Romance Ser, No. 312) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 45383 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0440102839 Fiction Romance Candlelight Ecstasy Romance Series Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakwater (Mira Romantic Suspense) Mira, 2006-02-01. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 100522009 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakwater Ontario Canada: MIRA Books, 2006. Paperback. ISBN: 0778322378. Great overall appearance but has spine creasing. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 376 pages. Good+ . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 48632 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0778322378 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakwater Mira, 2006. Paperback. Mira Romantic Suspense; 1.1 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 376 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, cover has some wear.. Very Good . Book number: 7142 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cabin Great Britain, Mira Books, 2002. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1551668459 Paperback When Jack Galway's marraige to Susanna hits a rough patch, he supports her decision to tkae their daughter to Boston for a break. After a couple of weeks turns into several months, Jack has finally had enought. He wants his family back. 379 pp. . Book number: 043798 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Fiction/Romantic Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page