| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 332 books on 14 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Conversations with God. An uncommon dialogue 1999. Paperback. Pp: 263. A follow-up to the original }Conversations With God{, looking at more global topics of geopolitical and metaphysical life on the planet, and the challenges now facing the world. The first book sold over 1.5 million copies and reached No.3 in the }New York Times{ bestseller lists. *Publication brought forward, now available as is }Book 3{ below. ISBN: 9780340765449. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1579007 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9780340765449 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conversations with God. An uncommon dialogue 1999. Paperback. Pp: 392. Now available alongside book 2. ISBN: 9780340765456. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2125186 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9780340765456 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conversations with God. An uncommon dialogue 1999. Paperback. Pp: 263. A follow-up to the original }Conversations With God{, looking at more global topics of geopolitical and metaphysical life on the planet, and the challenges now facing the world. The first book sold over 1.5 million copies and reached No.3 in the }New York Times{ bestseller lists. *Publication brought forward, now available as is }Book 3{ below. ISBN: 9780340765449. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2100067 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9780340765449 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courage for Peace - Creating Harmony in Ourselves and the World. Berkeley, Ca., Conari Press, 2000. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Soiled. Remainder Mark. Pages: 263. Book number: MASTER110250I USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Self Help
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Communion avec Dieu Ariane éditions, 2001. Pp: 201. " Au début, il y a eu une conversation. Elle s'est transformée en une amitié. Et à présent, nous sommes au seuil d'une union spirituelle. d'une Communion avec Dieu. Je viens vers vous, à l'instant même où vous entamez un autre millénaire, pour que vous puissiez commencer mille nouvelles années autrement : en me connaissant enfin, en me choisissant d'abord et en étant Moi tout le temps, de toutes les façons. Il n'y a aucune erreur dans la synchronicité du moment. J'ai entamé ces révélations au début de la décennie qui vient de se terminer, j'ai conversé avec vous au cours des dernières années du siècle et, à la fin du millénaire précédent, je vous ai rappelé comment vous pouviez entretenir une amitié avec moi. À présent, en ces premières années du nouveau millénaire, je vous parle d'une seule voix pour que nous puissions vivre la communion. Si vous choisissez cette expérience de communion avec Dieu, vous connaîtrez enfin la paix, la joie sans bornes, l'amour dans sa pleine expression et la liberté totale. Si vous choisissez cette réalité, vous changerez le monde. ". ISBN: 9782920987487. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1793722 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9782920987487 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Communion with God an Uncommon Dialogue Hodder and Stoughton, 2000. 0340767847. Paperback. ISBN: 0340767847. Hodder and Stoughton 2000; Good plus in paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 32511 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: 0340767847 America | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conversations with God: An uncommon dialogue Book Club Associates - by arrangement with Hodder and Stoughton, 1995 211p, hardback, VG+/VG+, dustwrapper Book number: 82490 GBP 3.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.41 | JP¥ 430] Catalogue: MISCELLANEOUS
Keywords: MISCELLANEOUS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conversations With God: An Uncommon Dialogue: Book 2 Charlottesville, Hampton Roads Publishing Company Inc. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 1571744005) Paperback. 261 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear and light water marks on edges present, but still a presentable copy. What Is Proposed Her Is Nothing Less Than A Paradigm Shift To Change Thepoitica And Spiritual Constructs That Hunab Beings Have Manifested On This Planet. Good/None Issued. Book number: 072700 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643] Catalogue: Religion - Spirituality
Keywords: 1571744005 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conversations with God: An Uncommon Dialogue, Book 3 Hampton Roads Publishing Company, Inc, 1998 392p, hardback, a very good+ copy in a very good+ dust-jacket [1571741038] Book number: 100606 GBP 2.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.08 | JP¥ 324] Catalogue: Christian
Keywords: Christian | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conversations With God: An Uncommon Dialogue Sydney, Hodder Headline Australia Ltd. 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 0733611958) Paperback. 211 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Suppose You Could Ask God The Most Puzzling Questions About Existence-questions About Love And Faith, Life And Death, Good And Evil. Suppose God Provided Clear, Understandable Answers. It Happened To Neale Donald Walch. It Can Happen To You. Book 1. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 075863 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Religion - Spirituality
Keywords: 0733611958 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Freundschaft mit Gott. Ein ungewöhnlicher Dialog München: Goldmann Verlag, 2000. Deutsche Erstauflage EA 444 Seiten 8°, Hardcover/Pappeinband mit Schutzumschlag - dieser gering berieben, sonst guter Zustand Book number: 257169 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.81 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097] Catalogue: Esoterik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Friendship with God: an uncommon dialogue Putnam Adult, 1999. Erstauflage, EA, first Edition 250 S. 8°, LEinen, Linen Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand, Dustjacket, good condition, in Englischer Sprache Book number: 245393 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Religion
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gespräche mit Gott, Band 1: Ein ungewöhnlicher Dialog. München, Goldmann Verlag, 1997. 20. Auflage 320 S. 8°, Pappband Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand Book number: 258174 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gespräche mit Gott, Band 1. Ein ungewöhnlicher Dialog. München, Goldmann Verlag, 1997. Deutsche Erstauflage, EA 315 S. 8°, Pappband Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand Book number: 272327 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Een ongewoon gesprek met God en Een nieuw gesprek met God. Utrecht, Kosmos. De 2 wereldbestsellers in 1 band. goed. Dikke Paperback (portokosten €6.75). Book number: Zw146 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Esoterie
Keywords: Gesprekken | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een ongewoon gesprek met God ~ Mijn vragen en Zijn antwoorden over het leven op aarde Kosmos, 2000. paperback, knikje in hoe achterplat, verder prima, 208 pp. -- ZoldermanBook number: 40918 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: godsbeleving | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een ongewoon gesprek met God. Mijn vragen en Zijn antwoorden over het leven op aarde. Utrecht / Antwerpen. Kosmos - Z&K Uitgevers. 1998. Negende druk. 8°. 208pp. Pap. Register. Book number: 24666 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La Part D'Ombre Du Chercheur de Lumiere Du Roseau. 2003. (ISBN: 9782894660751). Couverture Souple Glacee Ill, 15 x 23 Cm. '' Au moyen d'histoires inspirantes et d'exercices pratiques, l'auteur montre comment se réconcilier avec ses impulsions les plus sombres, afin de retrouver sa vraie nature et compléter son être. '' 220 pages. '' " Je ne vaux rien ", " J'ai un problème " Ces croyances, conscientes ou inconscientes, nous poussent à porter un masque pour camoufler nos zones d'ombre ; mais, plus encore, elles nous mettent en échec.Avec compassion, La part d'ombre du chercheur de lumière offre une exploration profonde de notre âme. " Aussi longtemps que nous continuerons à cacher, travestir et projeter ce qui est en nous, écrit Debbie Forci, nous n'acquerrons pas la liberté d'être, ni la liberté de choisir. ". Ce livre unique par son approche constitue un voyage vers notre propre réconciliation, un guide pour revendiquer notre lumière et manifester enfin nos rêves. ''. Tres Bon. Book number: 073370 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: PSYCHO-SOCIAL motivation volonte pensee positive orientation confiance bonheur epanouissement peur phobie bonheur joie phobies peurs anxiete stress agoraphobie relations autosuggestion autosuggestion timide timidite sociologie sociologue graphologie hypn | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Hours of Ancient Sunlight Waking Up to Personal and Global Transformation Harmony, 1999. Revised Edition; Fourth Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0609605461. DJ has considerable edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Unclipped DJ. ; 1.2 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 314 p.. Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 16516 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Nonfiction
Keywords: 0609605461 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De God van morgen : onze grootste spirituele uitdaging. Utrecht [etc.] : Kosmos-Z&K, cop. 2004. 21 cm. 316 p. Garenloos. ISBN: 90-215-4274-9. Als nieuw. De Amerikaanse auteur, bekend van zijn eerdere boeken over gesprekken met God, geeft in dit nieuwe boek blijk van een optimistische visie op de nabije toekomst, die volgens hem heel wat dichterbij is dan de meeste lezers menen. In de vorm van dialogen met God behandelt hij allereerst het concept van God en de nieuwe ideeën over de godheid. Daarna komt de vraag aan de orde hoe die nieuwe ideeën in praktijk kunnen worden gebracht voor het tot stand brengen van een nieuwe wereld. De grondtoon is positief: wie verlangt naar een nieuwe en betere wereld, kan deze zelf helpen tot stand te brengen door middel van een nieuwe spiritualiteit. In het voorwoord wordt de lezer direct aangesproken ('je'/'jij') en opgeroepen om aan de slag te gaan. Een boek vanuit een New Age-achtige invalshoek op het snijvlak tussen religie en spiritualiteit. Gezien het succes van eerdere boeken van deze auteur zal er voor dit nieuwe boek eveneens een groot publiek te verwachten zijn. -- Utz BoekenBook number: 46919 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Spiritueel / Esoterie
Keywords: 9021542749 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een nieuw gesprek met God : mijn vragen en Zijn antwoorden over onze maatschappij. Utrecht [etc.] : Kosmos-Z&K, cop. 1997. 21 cm. 256 p. Iets kromgelezen. Christendom Maatschappij Esoterische visie God geloofsleven. Garenloos. ISBN: 90-215-9478-1. Zeer goed. Na 'Een ongewoon gesprek met God' (a.i. 97-29-238-0), waarin vooral persoonlijke aangelegenheden aan de orde kwamen, heeft de schrijver in dit tweede deel van deze trilogie een nieuw gesprek met Hem. Deze keer valt het accent op de plaats van de mens in de maatschappij. In twintig hoofdstukken worden allerlei problemen besproken waarmee de huidige wereld geconfronteerd wordt. De schrijver stelt de vragen God antwoordt steeds. Het is opvallend dat Hij vaak verrassende en zeer on-orthodoxe antwoorden geeft. Deze sluiten enigszins aan bij het gedachtegoed van de huidige New Age en oudere esoterische stromingen. Sympathisanten hiervan zullen veel van hun gading in dit boek aantreffen. Degenen die de traditionele christelijke beginselen zijn toegedaan, zullen waarschijnlijk minder gelukkig met deze uitgave zijn. -- Utz BoekenBook number: 43975 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Spiritueel / Esoterie
Keywords: 9021594781 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een nieuw gesprek met God : mijn vragen en Zijn antwoorden over onze maatschappij. Utrecht [etc.] : Kosmos-Z&K, cop. 1997. 21 cm. 256 p. Christendom Maatschappij Esoterische visie God geloofsleven. Garenloos. ISBN: 90-215-9478-1. Zeer goed. Na 'Een ongewoon gesprek met God' (a.i. 97-29-238-0), waarin vooral persoonlijke aangelegenheden aan de orde kwamen, heeft de schrijver in dit tweede deel van deze trilogie een nieuw gesprek met Hem. Deze keer valt het accent op de plaats van de mens in de maatschappij. In twintig hoofdstukken worden allerlei problemen besproken waarmee de huidige wereld geconfronteerd wordt. De schrijver stelt de vragen God antwoordt steeds. Het is opvallend dat Hij vaak verrassende en zeer on-orthodoxe antwoorden geeft. Deze sluiten enigszins aan bij het gedachtegoed van de huidige New Age en oudere esoterische stromingen. Sympathisanten hiervan zullen veel van hun gading in dit boek aantreffen. Degenen die de traditionele christelijke beginselen zijn toegedaan, zullen waarschijnlijk minder gelukkig met deze uitgave zijn. -- Utz BoekenBook number: 51930 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Spiritueel / Esoterie
Keywords: 9021594781 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Five Wishes. How Answering One Simple Question Can Make Your Dreams Come True 2010. Paperback. Pp: 152. You never know when it is going to happen - when you will experience a moment that dramatically transforms your life. When you look back, often years later, you may see how a brief conversation or an insight you read in a book changed the entire course of your life. Gay Hendricks had an extraordinary, life-altering experience during a conversation at a party. The gift he received in that meeting became his touchstone for creating the life of his dreams. Now, in this wonderful gem of a book, he passes on to all of us the pivotal insight he gained in that magic moment. Could reading this book be one of those life-changing moments for you?.GAY HENDRICKS has become one of the most popular writers and speakers of our time. His books, seminars, and web courses have helped hundreds of thousands of people profoundly change the quality of their lives. The Hendricks Institute offers seminars, online courses, audio programs, and trainings. Gay's newest project is Illumination University, where the world's greatest teachers join in cybercourses and telegatherings. He also cofounded the Spiritual Cinema Circle, which brings vibrant new movies to people in more than seventy countries around the world. He lives and works with his wife, Kathlyn, in Ojai, California. ISBN: 9781577319481. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U929837 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9781577319481 | In shopping cart More information div> |
From the Ashes: A Spiritual Response to the Attack on America Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Books, 2001. Hardcover. 157954603X Fine. Fine . Book number: APR713 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 157954603x Spiritual Life Christianity Violence Religious | In shopping cart More information div> |
From the Ashes: A Spiritual Response to the Attack on America [Emmaus, Pa.]: Rodale Books, 2001. Hardcover. 157954603X Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING7162375 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 157954603x September 11 Terrorist Attacks, 2001, Terrorism -- Religious Aspects -- Christianity, Terrorism -- Religious Aspects, Terrorism -- United States | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | - Next page