ascending
descending
found: 55 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
BEAUPRE, OLIVE; MILLER, ASSISTED BY HARRY NEAL BAUM
My Book of History a Picturesque Tale of Progress: Conquests, Volume 2
Chicago: The Bookhouse for Children, 1930. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Book number: 39107
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: Editions
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BEAUPRE, OLIVE; MILLER, ASSISTED BY HARRY NEAL BAUM
My Book of History a Picturesque Tale of Progress: New Nations, Volume 3, #2
Chicago: The Bookhouse for Children, 1931. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Book number: 39109
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: Editions
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BEAUPRE, OLIVE; MILLER, ASSISTED BY HARRY NEAL BAUM
My Book of History a Picturesque Tale of Progress: New Nations, Volume 3, #1
Chicago: The Bookhouse for Children, 1931. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Book number: 39108
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: Editions
In shopping cart

More information

DOLLARD, JOHN; DOOB, LEONARD W.; MILLER, NEAL E.; MOWRER, O.H.; SEARS, ROBERT R.
Frustration and Aggression
New Haven, Yale University Press, 1969. Ed.: Reprint, 20.5 Cm. Paperback. B000856QC8. Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly tanned, smwht rubbed and soiled wraps. Price on fr. Sme lt wear at sp edges, ltly bumped sp ends and corners, sme lt edgwr.Ltly tanned p. edges, sme soil foxing on p. tops.Bkplate.Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. A few lt m. Good/Wraps.
Book number: 29717
USD 12.98 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1031]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

DOLLARD, JOHN, MILLER, NEAL E., DOOB, L.W., MOWRER, O.H. & SEARS, R.R.:
Frustration and Aggression
Kegan Paul etc. 1944 150pp some noting in ink
Book number: 3770
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: psychology pl sociology
In shopping cart

More information

DOLLARD JOHN & MILLER NEAL E
Personality and Psychotherapy.An Analysis in Terms of Learning, Thinking and Culture
New York, Mcgraw-Hill, 1950. Large Octavo, xiii + 488pp, bound in grey cloth with dustwrapper
Book number: 40184
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

DOLLARD, JOHN, & NEAL E. MILLER.
Personality and Psychotherapy.
New York McGraw-Hill Book Co, Inc, 1950. 1st ed. [xiii, 459+ bibl, indices, 18 figures] No dust jacket. Grey cloth w/ worn black lettering, corners & spine ends worn & torn, covers slightly soiled, minor ink pages 31-45, owner signature on front free end, Good
Book number: 000301-psychth
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Catalogue: Psychotherapy
Keywords: psychology; psychotherapy;
In shopping cart

More information

DOLLARD, JOHN & NEAL E. MILLER
Personality & Psychotherapy: An Analysis in Terms of Learning, Thinking, & Culture
McGraw-Hill, 1950. 488 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Shaken. Yellowed. Chipped dust jacket. Former owner's name.
Book number: 245697
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
In shopping cart

More information

DOLLARD, JOHN ; MILLER, NEAL
Social Learning and Imitation.
New Haven: Yale University Press 1964. . 341p paperback with red cover, sl dusty, ex library, well preserved.
Book number: PAQ132621
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Catalogue: Education
In shopping cart

More information

DOLLARD, JOHN AND MILLER, NEAL E.
Personality and Psychotherapy
NY, Toronto, and London, McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1950, Stated First Edition, Second Impression. Hard Cover. "An analysis in terms of learning, thinking, and culture." Moderate exterior wear and rub marks, moreso on spine ends. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 012739
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Catalogue: Psychiatry
Keywords: Personality, Psychotherapy, Psychiatry, Psychology, Mental Health, Human Relations
In shopping cart

More information

MILLER NEAL E & DOLLARD JOHN
Social Learning and Imitation
Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co (International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction) 1945 284p 11 figures in the text
Book number: 20129
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

MILLER NEAL E & DOLLARD JOHN
Social Learning and Imitation
Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co (International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction) 1945 284p 11 figures in the text
Book number: 20129
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

"JAMES E. MILLER, JR. AND ROBERT O'NEAL AND HELEN M. MCDONNELL"
Black African Voices
"Scott, Foresman and Company 1970 Paperback". Ex Library book with usual markings. Includes nice plastic cover. Very Good.
Book number: 143703
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

"JAMES E. MILLER, JR. AND ROBERT O'NEAL AND HELEN M. MCDONNELL"
Black African Voices
"Scott, Foresman and Company 1970 Paperback". Very Good.
Book number: 266579
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Poetry, Short_Story"
In shopping cart

More information

"JAMES E. MILLER, JR. AND ROBERT O'NEAL AND HELEN M. MCDONNELL"
Man In Literature - Comparative World Studies In Translation
"Scott, Foresman and Company 1970 Hardcover". Very Good.
Book number: 609605
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Academic, Literature_and_Drama, Non-Fiction, Sociology"
In shopping cart

More information

MILLER JR., JAMES E.; HAYDEN, ROBERT; O'NEAL, ROBERT
Marquee: Ten Plays by American and British Playwrights
Scott, Foresman and Company. 1973. (ISBN: 067303416X). Paperback. Includes plays by Wilde, Chayefsky, Williams, Levitt, Shaw, Peckinpah, Barrie, O'Neill, Coward and Simpson. Has a little light creasing to spine - otherwise a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good.
Book number: 014985
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 067303416x
In shopping cart

More information

LAMBROPOULOS, VASSILIS AND DAVID NEAL MILLER EDS.
Twentieth-Century Literary Theory: An Introductory Anthology (20th)
Albany, NY, U.S.A. State University of New York Press. 1987, Later Printing. (ISBN: 0887062660) Trade Paperback. Moderate wear overall. Well bound. A few marks to text, mostly pencil and light. Prev. owner's name to first page. Very Good (a few marks to text.
Book number: 1885
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature Philosophy Literary Criticism Semiotics Theory Literary Criticism Theory Literature 0887062660
In shopping cart

More information

LAMBROPOULOS, VASSILIS AND DAVID NEAL MILLER
Twentieth-Century Literary Theory An Introductory Anthology.
State University of New York Press, 1987. Paperback. SUNY Series, Intersections: Philosophy and Critical Theory Series; 1.33 x 8.52 x 6.56 Inches; 544 pages. Very Good-.
Book number: 52660
USD 3.07 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 244]
Catalogue: Books & Reading
Keywords: Books & Reading Literature & Fiction Books
In shopping cart

More information

MCDONNELL, MILLER O'NEAL
Italian Literature in Translation
Scott Foresman; Very Good-. 1970. Paperback. A nice clean copy except for some foxing on top of closed pages. Biographies of authors; Pronounciation key ; Index of authors; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 407 pages.
Book number: 31271
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Italian Lit
Keywords: Literary Critcism Italian Literature
In shopping cart

More information

MILLER, NEAL (ED.)
Annals of Wyoming Volume 39, Number 1 : April 1967
Wyoming State Archives and Historical Dept. 1967. Soft Cover. Pages 1-151. B/w photos and other illustrations. Includes: Birth of Cheyenne; Summer helmets of the US Army 1875-1910; Origin of the Wyoming state flag; History of the Presbyterian church in Rawlins; Wagon Box fight; Bridger trail trek. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . Near Fine .
Book number: 035809
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1029]
In shopping cart

More information

MILLER, DAVID NEAL
Bibliography of Isaac Bashevis Singer, 1924-1949
Peter Lang Publishers Inc. 1983. (ISBN: 0820400025). Hardcover. 315 pages. 'Working' copy of this bibliography. Former paperbound now in sturdy and unworn library laminate-type hardcover rebindng. Moderate ex-library stamps and university-logo endpapers. Still a good copy with no markings on the text pages. Good.
Book number: 22g29
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907]
Catalogue: Bibliography
Keywords: 0820400025
In shopping cart

More information

MILLER, DAVID NEAL
Fear of Fiction: Narrative Strategies in the Works of Isaac Bashevis Singer
Albany [NY], State University of New York, 1985. orig.wrappers. 23x15cm, x,173 pp. PAPERBACK.. Minor rubbing. VG.
¶ Series: SUNY Series in Modern Jewish Literature & Culture
Book number: BOOKS015118I
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Keywords: Isaac Bashevis Singer, Jewish Fiction, Literary Criticism, Literature, Narration Narrative, , , , ,
In shopping cart

More information

[BASHEVIS SINGER, ISAAC]. MILLER, DAVID NEAL
Fear of fiction. Narrative strategies in the works of Isaac Bashevis Singer.
Albany, 1985, Or.cloth., X, 173 pp.
Book number: 54780
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
In shopping cart

More information

MILLER, DAVID NEAL.
FEAR OF FICTION: Narrative Strategies in the Works of Isaac Bashevis Singer.
Albany: SUNY Press, 1985. FIRST EDITION. Laminated hardcover with illustrated panels; A FINE UNREAD COPY. 173. Modern Jewish Literature series. Octavo.
Book number: 212-10552
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834]
Keywords: fiction Judaism criticism short stories Yiddish Singer
In shopping cart

More information

[BASHEVIS SINGER, ISAAC]. MILLER, DAVID NEAL
Fear of fiction. Narrative strategies in the works of Isaac Bashevis Singer.
Albany, 1985, Or.cloth., X, 173 pp.
Book number: 45000
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search