| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 55 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
My Book of History a Picturesque Tale of Progress: Conquests, Volume 2 Chicago: The Bookhouse for Children, 1930. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book number: 39107 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
My Book of History a Picturesque Tale of Progress: New Nations, Volume 3, #2 Chicago: The Bookhouse for Children, 1931. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book number: 39109 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
My Book of History a Picturesque Tale of Progress: New Nations, Volume 3, #1 Chicago: The Bookhouse for Children, 1931. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book number: 39108 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frustration and Aggression New Haven, Yale University Press, 1969. Ed.: Reprint, 20.5 Cm. Paperback. B000856QC8. Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly tanned, smwht rubbed and soiled wraps. Price on fr. Sme lt wear at sp edges, ltly bumped sp ends and corners, sme lt edgwr.Ltly tanned p. edges, sme soil foxing on p. tops.Bkplate.Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. A few lt m. Good/Wraps. Book number: 29717 USD 12.98 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1031] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frustration and Aggression Kegan Paul etc. 1944 150pp some noting in ink Book number: 3770 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: psychology pl sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Personality and Psychotherapy.An Analysis in Terms of Learning, Thinking and Culture New York, Mcgraw-Hill, 1950. Large Octavo, xiii + 488pp, bound in grey cloth with dustwrapper Book number: 40184 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Personality and Psychotherapy. New York McGraw-Hill Book Co, Inc, 1950. 1st ed. [xiii, 459+ bibl, indices, 18 figures] No dust jacket. Grey cloth w/ worn black lettering, corners & spine ends worn & torn, covers slightly soiled, minor ink pages 31-45, owner signature on front free end, Good Book number: 000301-psychth USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Psychotherapy
Keywords: psychology; psychotherapy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Personality & Psychotherapy: An Analysis in Terms of Learning, Thinking, & Culture McGraw-Hill, 1950. 488 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Shaken. Yellowed. Chipped dust jacket. Former owner's name. Book number: 245697 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Social Learning and Imitation. New Haven: Yale University Press 1964. . 341p paperback with red cover, sl dusty, ex library, well preserved. Book number: PAQ132621 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Education
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Personality and Psychotherapy NY, Toronto, and London, McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1950, Stated First Edition, Second Impression. Hard Cover. "An analysis in terms of learning, thinking, and culture." Moderate exterior wear and rub marks, moreso on spine ends. Good/No Jacket. -- UHR BooksBook number: 012739 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234] Catalogue: Psychiatry
Keywords: Personality, Psychotherapy, Psychiatry, Psychology, Mental Health, Human Relations | In shopping cart More information div> |
Social Learning and Imitation Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co (International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction) 1945 284p 11 figures in the text Book number: 20129 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Social Learning and Imitation Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co (International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction) 1945 284p 11 figures in the text Book number: 20129 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black African Voices "Scott, Foresman and Company 1970 Paperback". Ex Library book with usual markings. Includes nice plastic cover. Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 143703 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black African Voices "Scott, Foresman and Company 1970 Paperback". Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 266579 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Poetry, Short_Story" | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man In Literature - Comparative World Studies In Translation "Scott, Foresman and Company 1970 Hardcover". Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 609605 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Academic, Literature_and_Drama, Non-Fiction, Sociology" | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marquee: Ten Plays by American and British Playwrights Scott, Foresman and Company. 1973. (ISBN: 067303416X). Paperback. Includes plays by Wilde, Chayefsky, Williams, Levitt, Shaw, Peckinpah, Barrie, O'Neill, Coward and Simpson. Has a little light creasing to spine - otherwise a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good. Book number: 014985 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 067303416x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Twentieth-Century Literary Theory: An Introductory Anthology (20th) Albany, NY, U.S.A. State University of New York Press. 1987, Later Printing. (ISBN: 0887062660) Trade Paperback. Moderate wear overall. Well bound. A few marks to text, mostly pencil and light. Prev. owner's name to first page. Very Good (a few marks to text. Book number: 1885 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature Philosophy Literary Criticism Semiotics Theory Literary Criticism Theory Literature 0887062660 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Twentieth-Century Literary Theory An Introductory Anthology. State University of New York Press, 1987. Paperback. SUNY Series, Intersections: Philosophy and Critical Theory Series; 1.33 x 8.52 x 6.56 Inches; 544 pages. Very Good-. Book number: 52660 USD 3.07 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 244] Catalogue: Books & Reading
Keywords: Books & Reading Literature & Fiction Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Italian Literature in Translation Scott Foresman; Very Good-. 1970. Paperback. A nice clean copy except for some foxing on top of closed pages. Biographies of authors; Pronounciation key ; Index of authors; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 407 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 31271 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Italian Lit
Keywords: Literary Critcism Italian Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Annals of Wyoming Volume 39, Number 1 : April 1967 Wyoming State Archives and Historical Dept. 1967. Soft Cover. Pages 1-151. B/w photos and other illustrations. Includes: Birth of Cheyenne; Summer helmets of the US Army 1875-1910; Origin of the Wyoming state flag; History of the Presbyterian church in Rawlins; Wagon Box fight; Bridger trail trek. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . Near Fine . -- LJs BooksBook number: 035809 USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1029] Catalogue: American West / Wyoming / History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bibliography of Isaac Bashevis Singer, 1924-1949 Peter Lang Publishers Inc. 1983. (ISBN: 0820400025). Hardcover. 315 pages. 'Working' copy of this bibliography. Former paperbound now in sturdy and unworn library laminate-type hardcover rebindng. Moderate ex-library stamps and university-logo endpapers. Still a good copy with no markings on the text pages. Good. Book number: 22g29 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907] Catalogue: Bibliography
Keywords: 0820400025 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fear of Fiction: Narrative Strategies in the Works of Isaac Bashevis Singer Albany [NY], State University of New York, 1985. orig.wrappers. 23x15cm, x,173 pp. PAPERBACK.. Minor rubbing. VG. ¶ Series: SUNY Series in Modern Jewish Literature & Culture Book number: BOOKS015118I USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Keywords: Isaac Bashevis Singer, Jewish Fiction, Literary Criticism, Literature, Narration Narrative, , , , , | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fear of fiction. Narrative strategies in the works of Isaac Bashevis Singer. Albany, 1985, Or.cloth., X, 173 pp. Book number: 54780 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
FEAR OF FICTION: Narrative Strategies in the Works of Isaac Bashevis Singer. Albany: SUNY Press, 1985. FIRST EDITION. Laminated hardcover with illustrated panels; A FINE UNREAD COPY. 173. Modern Jewish Literature series. Octavo. Book number: 212-10552 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834]
Keywords: fiction Judaism criticism short stories Yiddish Singer | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fear of fiction. Narrative strategies in the works of Isaac Bashevis Singer. Albany, 1985, Or.cloth., X, 173 pp. Book number: 45000 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page