ascending
descending
found: 147 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

PHYLLIS REYNOLDS NAYLOR
Achingly Alice
Atheneum, 1998. Hardcover. 0689803559 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING89913332
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0689803559
In shopping cart

More information

PHYLLIS REYNOLDS NAYLOR
Achingly Alice
Aladdin, 1999. Paperback. 0689805950. Very Good .
Book number: BING544A0026
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0689805950
In shopping cart

More information

PHYLLIS REYNOLDS NAYLOR
Achingly Alice
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1999 Paperback, 132pp. "She loves him, she loves him not Alice has decided she needs priorities in her life -- and the first is to get her favorite teacher, Miss Summers, to marry Alice's father. The only problem is the principal, Mr. Sorringer, wants to marry Miss Summers, too, and Miss Summers seems to be having trouble making up her mind. How can someone be in love with two people at the same time? It doesn't make sense to Alice -- until Sam, her friend in Camera Club, starts to pay attention to her. Sam is quiet and gentle, and a terrific dancer -- Alice likes being with him. But Alice has been Patrick's girlfriend for almost two years -- so why is she interested in another guy? ", (ISBN: 9780689805950). Good.
Book number: 600008
NZD 14.38 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.84 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780689805950 9780689805950
In shopping cart

More information

PHYLLIS REYNOLDS NAYLOR
Achingly Alice
Aladdin. PAPERBACK. 0689805950 2nd printing. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING54440
USD 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 179]
Keywords: 0689805950
In shopping cart

More information

PHYLLIS REYNOLDS NAYLOR
Agony of Alice
Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440400511 Little bent from storage else good.. Good .
Book number: BING54435
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
Keywords: 0440400511
In shopping cart

More information

NAYLOR, PHYLLIS REYNOLDS
The Agony of Alice
Mammoth, 1988. Paperback. Good+.
Book number: 005176
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; Series 0749717955
In shopping cart

More information

PHYLLIS REYNOLDS NAYLOR
Alice in Rapture, Sort of
Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440404622 3rd printing. Fair. Pages a little tan.. Fair .
Book number: BING54434
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
Keywords: 0440404622
In shopping cart

More information

NAYLOR, PHYLLIS REYNOLDS
Alice in the Know
Atheneum, 2006. Hardcover. ISBN: 0689870922. Second Printing; 1.1 x 7.3 x 4.6 Inches; 288 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 238138
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0689870922 Teen Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NAYLOR, PHYLLIS REYNOLDS
Alice In-Between (Alice)
NY: Jean Karl/Atheneum, 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0689318901. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Price clipped from dust jacket flap. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; 0.78 x 8.57 x 5.79 Inches; 144 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 34746
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0689318901
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NAYLOR, PHYLLIS REYNOLDS
Alice On Her Way
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum. 2005. (ISBN: 0689870906). Hardcover. Book, This is a very nice copy, lacking a jacket. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 2501.205
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0689870906
In shopping cart

More information

PHYLLIS REYNOLDS NAYLOR
Alice in Charge
Atheneum. 2010. (ISBN: 9781416975526) Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0083507
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Older Youth
Keywords: 9781416975526
In shopping cart

More information

PHYLLIS REYNOLDS NAYLOR
Alice the Brave
Aladdin, 2009. Paperback. Like New. ID: g_5786_FBA .
-- Kbooks
Book number: g_5786_FBA
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Friendship, Self-Esteem & Self-Respect Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

PHYLLIS REYNOLDS NAYLOR
Alice On The Outside
Simon Pulse 2000 Paperback, 176pp. "Alice likes her life, but she senses things are changing. She gets a little bored by her best friends Elizabeth and Pamela's constant chatter about clothes and makeup, and sometimes she feels excluded from their conversations. Her relationship with Patrick is becoming more complicated, too. From her cousin Carol, Alice learns that there are no easy answers to some of her questions about life. Then a school experiment and a new friend with a painful secret reveal some unsettling truths about the world Alice lives in. Growing up is even trickier than Alice thought -- is she ready for the challenge? ", (ISBN: 9780689805943). Good.
Book number: 600013
NZD 14.38 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.84 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780689805943 9780689805943
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PHYLLIS REYNOLDS NAYLOR
Alice in Blunderland
Aladdin, 2005. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked,() Can someone die of embarrassment? Everything seems to go wrong for Alice in fourth grade -- whether it's being seen in her underpants by Donald Sheavers from next door, or saying dumb things in class, or getting trapped in her own snow cave, or getting a vitamin pill stuck up her nose. Worst of all, she's managed to get her brother, Lester, really mad at her -- and gotten both of them saddled with Mrs. Nolinstock, the worst housekeeper in the world. Will life ever get any easier? Fourth grade can't end soon enough for Alice! ID: mon0000032578 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000032578
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: General, Fiction, Being a Teen, All 4-for-3 Deals, General AAS, Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Alice, Paperback, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books, Ages 9-12 Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

NAYLOR, PHYLLIS REYNOLDS
Alice on Her Way
Atheneum, 2005. Hardcover. ISBN: 0689870906. Third Printing; 1.3 x 7.4 x 4.8 Inches; 336 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 238130
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0689870906 Teen Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NAYLOR, PHYLLIS REYNOLDS
Alice in Rapture, Sort Of
NY: Jean Karl/Aladdin Paperbacks, 1999. Ninth Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0689816871. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 166 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 47477
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0689816871
In shopping cart

More information

NAYLOR, PHYLLIS REYNOLDS
All but Alice
Pocket Books. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0743450485) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very light edge wear. Clean tight pages. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 6179
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Children's Youth U500 0743450485
In shopping cart

More information

NAYLOR, PHYLLIS REYNOLDS
An Amish Family
NY, Lamplight Publishing Inc. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0879558091). Ill.: George Armstrong. Hardcover, FINE/VERY GOOD, white pictorial boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 181 pp, illustrated, index, nice copy. This powerful report, which includes a brief history of the Amish, deals mainly with the Amish as they live today, as seen through the rigid and traditional lifestyle of one Amish family. Sticker scar on front panel.
Book number: 014105
USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1505]
Keywords: Amish Family 0879558091 George Armstrong
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NAYLOR, PHYLLIS REYNOLDS
An Amish Family
NY: Lamplight Publishing, Inc, 1977. Hardcover. ISBN: 0879558091. Illustrated by Armstrong, George. Book is mildly aged with mild edge discoloration, light wear - unmarked. Dust jacket has edge wear and small tears. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 1 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; 181 pages. Good in Fair dust jacket .
Book number: 37798
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0879558091
In shopping cart

More information

NAYLOR, PHYLLIS REYNOLDS
The Baby, the Bed, and the Rose
New York: Clarion Books, 1987. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0899194591. Illustrated by Mary Szilagyi. Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 11808
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 0899194591 Youth Fiction Illustrated Phyllis Reynolds Naylor Mary Szilagyi Babies Roses Brothers & Sisters Humor
In shopping cart

More information

PHYLLIS REYNOLDS NAYLOR
Being Danny's Dog
Atheneum. PAPERBACK. 0689814720 Fine. First edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING10773
USD 2.18 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 173]
Keywords: 0689814720
In shopping cart

More information

NAYLOR, PHYLLIS REYNOLDS,
BEING DANNY'S DOG.
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds. BEING DANNY'S DOG. NY: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, c1995. first printing. 150pp. 8vo. remainder mark on lower edge of textblock, fine hardcover in d/j
Book number: 79004
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NAYLOR, PHYLLIS REYNOLDS
Bernie Magruder and the Disappearing Bodies
NY: Aladdin Paperbacks, 2001. Third Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0689841272. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 153 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 41810
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0689841272
In shopping cart

More information

NAYLOR, PHYLLIS REYNOLDS
Bernie & Magruder: The Parachute Peril
Aladdin Paperbacks, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 2001 Trade Paperback. 160 pp. Life in Middleburg is mighty strange these days -- a mysterious building is going up in the next town over and Bernie's absentminded sister, Delores, shocks everyone by devoting her life to a career in parachute-making. But when Delores is summoned to jump from a plane wearing one of her own parachutes, Bernie and his friends smell trouble. Who would volunteer Delores for such a stunt and just who is that suspicious guy hanging around the new building?.
Book number: 1502927
USD 1.80 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 143]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Clearance Clearance
In shopping cart

More information

PHYLLIS REYNOLDS NAYLOR
Bernie Magruder and the Bus Station Blow Up
Aladdin. PAPERBACK. 0689805993 First edition. Fine.. Very Good .
Book number: BING10766
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: 0689805993
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search