| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Better Than Life Penguin, 1991. 0140124381. Paperback. ISBN: 0140124381. Penguin 1991; Good to very good SIGNED BY AUTHOR ? In paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 12751 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Si-Fi
Keywords: 0140124381 English | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fat Gollancz 2006 First Edition First Printing. Hint of edge wear else Fine Uncorrected Proof . ¶ "It's unclear precisely when it became illegal to be fat. Of course, technically, it's not, even in this day and age. Even with the blatant persecution of all tubbies, there's no official legislation on any statute book that comes right out and says fatness is against the law. But it is."" Book number: 98182 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Dwarf - Son of Soup - a Second Serving of the Least Worst Scripts Penguin, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780140253634. (some edge wear) (reading creases) (Digest size pb. With Scripts and photo-insert) (2nd. Printing). Very Good . Book number: 19515 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: 9780140253634 Red Dwarf | In shopping cart More information div> |
Better Than Life (Series: Red Dwarf.) Penguin. (ISBN: 0-14-012438-1) . [date not known], 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Red Dwarf. (Science Fiction). Book number: 695846 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0140124381 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Better than life. Penguin, United Kingdom, 1991. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 6.9 x 4.3 x 0.7 inches. 229 pages. Scattered foxing, but text mostly clean. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0140124381. -- Random BooksBook number: 10584 AUD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.86 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: humor, scifi humor Science Fiction & Fantasy; English fiction; English fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Better Than Life Penguin 1991 Paperback, 240pp. (ISBN: 0140124381). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 256454 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction0140124381 0140124381 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Better Than Life. The Sequel to Red Dwarf. London England, Penguin, 1991. 1st Penguin Edition, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0140124381 Paperback Lister is Lost. Three million years from Earth he's marooned in a world created by his own psyche. For Lister it's the most dangerous place he could possibly be because he's completely happy....(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 008083 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fiction/Humour | In shopping cart More information div> |
Better than life 1991. Paperback. Pp: 229. ISBN: 9780140124385. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1678255 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780140124385 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Better Than Life Penguin Books, 1991. Paperback. FAIR, Pencil price on first page. Some tanning and cover wear. Liquid stains towards lower edge. Main language English. ISBN 0140124381. Weight 151g.. -- BooksortBook number: 28497 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0140124381 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Better Than Life. The Sequel to Red Dwarf. London England, Penguin, 1991. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0140124381 Paperback Lister is Lost. Three million years from Earth he's marooned in a world created by his own psyche. For Lister it's the most dangerous place he could possibly be because he's completely happy....(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 064573 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fiction/Humour | In shopping cart More information div> |
BETTER THAN LIFE Viking, London, 1990. U.K. First Hardback Edition, Hard Cover. Near New/Very Good. Dw shows very slight wear at top and bottom edges, book fine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 4096. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 4096 GBP 29.06 [Appr.: EURO 36.5 US$ 45.56 | JP¥ 3619] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Better Than Life London, Penguin. 1991. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 4.25 x 7"; 229pp; paperback; nice clean copy; The sequel to the internationally bestselling Red Dwarf;. Good. Book number: 3539 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Keywords: Sci-Fi; Fantasy; Red Dwarf; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Better Than Life Penguin. 1990. (ISBN: 9780140124385) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0058300 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780140124385 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Dwarf ( Infinity Welcomes drivers) Great Britain, Penguin Books Ltd, 1989. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0140124373 Paperback Red Dwarf ( Infinity Welcomes drivers) (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 080951 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: FICTION Sci Fi | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Dwarf Lot No 1996 William Heinemann, London, 1995. Hardcover. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction; ISBN: 0434003700. Inventory No: 004211. Book number: 004211 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Dwarf Omnibus Penguin, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780140174663. (edges mildly "tanned" & light reading creases) (Contains: Infinity Welcomes Careful Drivers, Better Than Life + new material) [Large pb. ]. Very Good . Book number: 010361 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: 9780140174663 Cult Tv Tie-Ins Sf/Horror & Fantasy Red Dwarf | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Dwarf - Infinity Welcomes Careful Drivers Penguin, 1989. Paperback. ISBN: 9780140124378. (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (good reading copy) (Related novel). Good . Book number: 009862 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 9780140124378 Cult Tv Tie-Ins Sf/Horror & Fantasy Red Dwarf | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Dwarf Son of Soup Penguin, London, 1996. Trade Paperback. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction; ISBN: 0140253637. Inventory No: 004210. Book number: 004210 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Dwarf - Better Than Life Viking (Penguin Group), 1990. [Film/TV Tie-In]. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670835471. (cover - "sequel to Red Dwarf) [Book = VG with edges mildly "tanned" & d/w = some "nicks" to edges & shelf wear] (NOT Book Club or ex-lib. ). Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket . Book number: 011050 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: 0670835471 Cult Tv Tie-Ins Sf/Horror & Fantasy Red Dwarf | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Dwarf - Better Than Life Penguin, 1991. Paperback. ISBN: 9780140124385. (reading copy only) (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (some cover & spine wear) ("sequel to Red Dwarf"). Good . Book number: 009796 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 9780140124385 Cult Tv Tie-Ins Sf/Horror & Fantasy Red Dwarf | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Dwarf - Better Than Life Penguin, 1991. Paperback. ISBN: 9780140124385. (edges "tanned" & light reading creases) ("sequel" to Red Dwarf). Very Good- . Book number: 001277 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 9780140124385 Cult Tv Tie-Ins Sf/Horror & Fantasy Red Dwarf | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red dwarf omnibus 1992. Paperback. Pp: 589. ISBN: 9780140174663. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1502460 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780140174663 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Dwarf Omnibus Penguin, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780140174663. (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (good reading copy) (Contains: Infinity Welcomes Careful Drivers, Better Than Life + new material) [Large pb]. Good+ . Book number: 000116 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 9780140174663 Cult Tv Tie-Ins Sf/Horror & Fantasy Red Dwarf | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red dwarf omnibus 1992. Paperback. Pp: 589. ISBN: 9780140174663. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U796849 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780140174663 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Dwarf: Infinity Welcomes Careful Drivers Great Britain, Penguin Books. 1989. (ISBN: 0140124373) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some yellowing of pages with foxing to a few pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 120097 AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Sf
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure Tv Series Humour 0140124373 | In shopping cart More information div> |