| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 24 books |
Red Dwarf VIII Ted Smart / Puffin, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. ISBN: 9781856136365. [Book & d/w = both VG with only minor edge wear] (small pencil mark on frontispiece) (With Introduction and Episode Introductions by Doug Naylor) (Includes "original scenes cut from final transmission", annotated script and colour stills on most pages) [Photos] (large, heavy Hardback). Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 010323 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: 9781856136365 Cult Tv Tie-Ins Sf/Horror & Fantasy Red Dwarf | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fat Gollancz 2006 First Edition First Printing. Hint of edge wear else Fine Uncorrected Proof . ¶ "It's unclear precisely when it became illegal to be fat. Of course, technically, it's not, even in this day and age. Even with the blatant persecution of all tubbies, there's no official legislation on any statute book that comes right out and says fatness is against the law. But it is."" Book number: 98182 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Dwarf - Son of Soup - a Second Serving of the Least Worst Scripts Penguin, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780140253634. (some edge wear) (reading creases) (Digest size pb. With Scripts and photo-insert) (2nd. Printing). Very Good . Book number: 19515 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: 9780140253634 Red Dwarf | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Human Penguin Books Ltd 1995 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 9780140143881). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 794142 NZD 14.38 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.84 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780140143881 9780140143881 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Human - Red Dwarf Penguin. 1995 Thick, highly collectable paperback in mint condition. Increasingly hard to find and Book number: 75518 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: novels paperbacks paperback collectible collectable | In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Human London, Viking. Hardback. Good/Good. First Edition. 5.5" x 8.75". 310 pages. Red Dwarf story. Blue cloth boards show signs of handling and shelfwear, crease across front cover and spine. Unclipped dust cover worn to lower and upper edges. Small tear folded over at bottom of rear. Binding nice and tight, text clear and bright, very mild tanning of pages but some fingerprints on page edges and the odd page. Last Humans is the third of the hugely successful Red Dwarf novels based on the award-winning BBC series. Book number: 110049 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Human London, Viking. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670852554) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 309 pp, smudged edges. Very Good/Fine. Book number: 69621 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: General Fiction 0670852554 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Human Penguin. 1995. (ISBN: 9780140143881) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0038118 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780140143881 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Human London: Viking, 1995. Fifth Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 310pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") :: A 'Red Dwarf' Novel. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Slight lean to spine . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbn020a GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.48 | JP¥ 1071] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Last human 1995. Paperback. Pp: 309. ISBN: 9780140143881. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1678247 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780140143881 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Human London: Viking, 1995. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 310pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") :: A 'Red Dwarf' Novel. G: in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. Slight lean to spine . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbn020 GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.48 | JP¥ 1071] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Dwarf.infinity Welcomes Carful Drivers Harmondsworth, England, Penguin, 1989. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0140124373 Paperback Paperback Red Dwarf.infinity Welcomes Carful Driver We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 032616 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Humour and Cartoons
Keywords: Fiction/Humour | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Dwarf - Last Human Penguin, 1995. Paperback. ISBN: 9780140143881. (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (good reading copy) (related novel to TV series). Good+ . Book number: 21569 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: 9780140143881 Cult Tv Tie-Ins Sf/Horror & Fantasy Red Dwarf | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Dwarf - Space Corps Survival Manual Mandarin, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780749323745. (some edge wear & light reading crease) ("How to survive the Universe's most deadly enviroments by Colonel Mike "Mad Dog" O'Hagan") (large size pb. with many stills from the BBC-TV series). Very Good- . Book number: 017223 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: 9780749323745 Cult Tv Tie-Ins Red Dwarf | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Dwarf Son of Soup Penguin, London, 1996. Trade Paperback. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction; ISBN: 0140253637. Inventory No: 004210. Book number: 004210 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Dwarf. Last Human Harmondsworth, England, Penguin, 1995. 1st Penquin Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0140143882 Paperback Somewhere along the line he'd made a major mistake. Why else would he find himself on a prison ship bound for Cyberia, the most inhospitable penal colony in Deep Space - sentenced to eighteen years' Hard Thought? Dave Lister - the Last Human. The future of the species is in the hands on one man. And all he has to help him are his wits, his cunning, and a two-page girdle section from a mail-order catalogue.... . Book number: 080912 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Humour and Cartoons
Keywords: Fiction/Humour | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Dwarf : Last Human London, United Kingdom, Viking. 1995. (ISBN: 0670852554) Original Cloth. Book, 3rd of the RED DWARF novels. /Very Good. Book number: 010451 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709]
Keywords: 0670852554 Fiction Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Dwarf. Last Human Harmondsworth, England, Penguin, 1995. 1st Penquin Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0140143882 Paperback Somewhere along the line he'd made a major mistake. Why else would he find himself on a prison ship bound for Cyberia, the most inhospitable penal colony in Deep Space - sentenced to eighteen years' Hard Thought? Dave Lister - the Last Human. The future of the species is in the hands on one man. And all he has to help him are his wits, his cunning, and a two-page girdle section from a mail-order catalogue.... . Book number: 060134 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Humour and Cartoons
Keywords: Fiction/Humour | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Dwarf - Last Human Penguin, 1995. Paperback. ISBN: 9780140143881. (edges mildly "tanned") (light reading crease) (related novel to TV series). Very Good . Book number: 007887 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 9780140143881 Cult Tv Tie-Ins Sf/Horror & Fantasy Red Dwarf | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Dwarf" Survival Guide London, United Kingdom, Mandarin, 1996. First Edition. Paper. 8vo. Wear to edges. Creasing to covers. Good+ . Book number: 4623 GBP 5.90 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.25 | JP¥ 735] Catalogue: Non Fiction
Keywords: Humour | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Dwarf. Last Human Harmondsworth, England, Penguin, 1995. 1st Penquin Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0140143882 Paperback Somewhere along the line he'd made a major mistake. Why else would he find himself on a prison ship bound for Cyberia, the most inhospitable penal colony in Deep Space - sentenced to eighteen years' Hard Thought? Dave Lister - the Last Human. The future of the species is in the hands on one man. And all he has to help him are his wits, his cunning, and a two-page girdle section from a mail-order catalogue.... . Book number: 008084 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Humour and Cartoons
Keywords: Fiction/Humour | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Dwarf: Last Human Viking, London, United Kingdom, 1995. 2nd Impression, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 550 g; VIII, 312 pages, last two pages blank, colour illustrated dust jacket. The book appears to have no damage, the dustjacket slightly rubbed at the bottom of the rear fold over crease. This is the third Red Dwarf novel, and puts the crew of the Red Dwarf in a parallel reality, where they must investigate their own deaths. (Rimmer had made a minute error, which put them in this particular stew.) Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0229557 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Dwarf - Last Human Viking (Penguin Group), 1995. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780670852550. [Book & d/w = minor shelfwear to both, d/w - slight "bumping" to top of spine] (edges mildly "tanned") (5th. Printing) (NOT a Book Club edition or ex-lib. ) (related novel to TV series). Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 008621 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: 9780670852550 Cult Tv Tie-Ins Sf/Horror & Fantasy Red Dwarf | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Dwarf : Last Human London England, Viking, 1995. First Edition, Binding: Boards, Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0670852554 Hardback Returning from an excursion in the Fourth Universe, the Red Dwarf crew stumble across a spaceship identical to their own. It soon transpires that Rimmer has made a minute error in the sub light-speed drive calculations - forgetting to carry a two - and as a consequence the Dwarfers have accidentally harnessed super string theory, punched a hole in the space time continuum and arrived in a parallel reality. When the crew board the ship to investigate they discover their own dead bodies - all, that is, except for Lister's. Who has killed them and why? The Last Human: the future of the species is in the hands on one man. And all he has to help him are his wits, his cunning and a two-page girdle section from a mail-order catalogue. Last Humans is the third of the hugely successful Red Dwarf novels based on the award-winning BBC series. Price clipped. . Book number: 010839 GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.44 | JP¥ 2179] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: Fiction/Fantasy/Science Fiction/Humour/TV Tie-In | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |