| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 42 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
![]() | How I Survived My Summer Vacation Vol 1 Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, light cover edgewear.() Buffy is taking a break in LA with her father, but things that go bump in the night don't take vacation. So Buffy is trying to keep a lid on thing in LA. Meanwhile, Giles and Jenny Calender are trying to keep the forces of darkness away in Sunnydale, with no help from slayers. ID: mon0000018260 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000018260 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Popular Culture, Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Magic, Spine-Chilling Horror, General AAS, Dokey, Cameron, Holder, Nancy, Navarro, Yvonne, General, West, Michelle, Horror, Fantasy, Science Fiction, Mass Market, Printed Books, Young Adult Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aliens. Music Of The Spears Millennium, 1997. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Slight cover creasing. Very slight edge fading. Main language English. ISBN 1857986113. Weight 179g.. -- BooksortBook number: 1995 GBP 20.99 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 US$ 32.91 | JP¥ 2614]
Keywords: 1857986113 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aliens - Music of the Spears Millennium, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781857984866. [Book = VG+, d/w = VG, minor shelfwear to edges & very small closed tear at bottom edge of spine]. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 016846 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: 9781857984866 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - a | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aliens: Music of the Spears Fine condition. Orion Book/Millennium, 1997. First UK edition-first printing. Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine, two small nicks on the edges of the cover) in fine condition, with Dj(small nicks, scratches and crease on the Dj cover) in near fine condition. The book is new with a small mark and ink mark on the outer edges of the pages, light shelf wear on the back of the Dj cover. 310pp. First edition. Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9781857984866 Book number: 149 GBP 21.48 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 33.68 | JP¥ 2675] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction
Keywords: & 9781857984866 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Tempted Champions London, United Kingdom, Pocket Books, 2002. 1st Pocket Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0743450310 Paperback Condition nearly as good as new. The line between good and evil is thinner than buffy thinks.. . Book number: 044524 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Buffy Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Tempted Champions London, United Kingdom, Pocket Books, 2002. First Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0743450310 Paperback . Book number: 054307 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Buffy Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buffy the Vampire Slayer : The Willow Files, Volume ` New York, Pocket Books, 1999. Ed.: Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. 0671039180. A few dings to front cover.. Very Good-/Wraps. Book number: 5328 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363] Catalogue: Television & Radio
Keywords: Television & Radio 0671039180 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Paleo London, United Kingdom, Pocket Books, 2000. 2nd Impression, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0743400348 Paperback . Book number: 054306 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Buffy Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadrush Bantam. (ISBN: 9780553563597) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0010209 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780553563597 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elektra Pocket Books, 2005. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 1416505059. (minor edge wear) (appears an unread copy) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) [US pb. ]. Very Good+ . Book number: 21498 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: 1416505059 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - E | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Name Reverse Dictionary: Given Names Listed by Meaning Jefferson, North Carolina, U.S.A. McFarland & Co Inc Pub. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0899507484) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Good condition HB with previous owner info inside front cover. Interesting reference book divided into two sections, one dealing with female names and the other male names, arranged in alphabetical order. 206 pages. Good. Book number: 003172 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Names Personal Family Relationships Baby 0899507484 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hellboy U. S. A. Pocket Star Books. 2004. (ISBN: 0743492897) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, light shelf wear and lightly yellowed pages. Novelization of the film based upon the screenplay by Guillermo Del Toro with photograph from movie on front cover. Very Good. Book number: 110575 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Futuristic Science Fiction Thriller Adventure Fantasy Occult Esoteric Mystical Thriller Action Drama Novel Horror Suspense Psychological Thriller Film Novelised Film Script Movie Novel 0743492897 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hellboy Pocket Star, 2004. Pp: 295. Born in the flames of hell and brought to Earth as an infant to perpetrate evil, Hellboy was rescued from sinister forces by the benevolent Dr. Broom, who raised him to be a hero. In Dr. Broom's secret Bureau for Paranormal Research and Defense (B.P.R.D.), Hellboy creates an unlikely family consisting of the telepathic "Mer-Man" Abe Sapien and Liz Sherman, the woman he loves who can control fire. Hidden from the very society that they protect, they stand as the key line of defense against an evil madman who seeks to reclaim Hellboy to the dark side and use his powers to destroy mankind. Born in the flames of hell and brought to Earth as an infant to perpetrate evil, Hellboy was rescued from sinister forces by the benevolent Dr. Broom, who raised him to be a hero. In Dr. Broom's secret Bureau for Paranormal Research and Defense (B.P.R.D.), Hellboy creates an unlikely family consisting of the telepathic "Mer-Man" Abe Sapien and Liz Sherman, the woman he loves who can control fire. Hidden from the very society that they protect, they stand as the key line of defense against an evil madman who seeks to reclaim Hellboy to the dark side and use his powers to destroy mankind. ISBN: 9780743492898. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2048423 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780743492898 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hellboy Pocket Books, 2004. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780743492898. (very minor edge wear) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) [U. S. Pb. ] (appears an unread copy). Very Good+ . Book number: 018087 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 9780743492898 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - H | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA MUTANTE - SPECIES ISBN : 2266069101. EDITION POCKET N° 4442. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 278 pages. ¶ Traduction de G. Dupreux. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90046292 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paleo (Buffy the Vampire Slayer Ser., No. 11) U.S.A., Pocket Books, 2000. First Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0743400348 Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 027845 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Buffy Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paleo (Buffy the Vampire Slayer) Pocket, 2000. Mass Market Paperbound. 0743400348 Publisher Comments: Prehistoric Hysteria Buffy Summers and her gang know that Sunnydale is a haven for outsiders, whether of the supernatural or strictly adolescent variety. Shy transfer student Kevin Sanderson is no exception. But Kevin instantly finds a mentor in Daniel, a paleontologist and fellow dino-phile at the Sunnydale Museum of Natural History. When Buffy starts hearing rumors of alligators in the sewers, she has to wonder about Kevin and Daniel's hobbies. Meanwhile, the Slayerettes are having extracurricular excitement of their own. Alysa, a hotshot talent agent, wants to represent the Dingoes, and she's offering the Scooby Gang fame and fortune. If she's legit, it could be Oz's big break. But Buffy's too busy to run a background check - Daniel and Kevin have reanimated an ancient creature with a new agenda...an agenda that begins and ends with the destruction of the Slayer.... LANGUAGE: eng Synopsis: When shy transfer student Kevin Sanderson finds a mentor in Daniel, a paleontologist and fellow dino-phile at the Sunnydale Museum of Natural History, and Buffy hears rumors of alligators in the sewers, she has to wonder about Kevin and Daniel's hobbies.. Very Good . Book number: RLD0000348 USD 2.04 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 162]
Keywords: 0743400348 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Shadows. New York, Bantam Books, 1998. Advance uncorrected proof. Softcover. . A fine copy in wrappers. Book number: 5399 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Proofs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Species II Sijthoff, 1998, 239 .pp, paperback, 13 x 21 cm. gebaseerd op film van Brancato Chris, Vertaling door Verbeek. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 115459&TR4E € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Vertaalde Literatuur
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Species II NY: Tor, 1998. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0812570758. in wrappers. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 70786 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0812570758 Movie Tie-in 0812570758 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Species NY: Bantam Books, 1995. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0553574043. in wrappers. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 70785 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0553574043 0553574043 Movie Tie-in | In shopping cart More information div> |
Species: A Novel Bantam 1995 Paperback, 288pp. "A genetically engineered creature that can assume any form, including human, and possesses a ruthless, deadly cunning, matches wits with the scientists who developed it as its seeks to both escape and eliminate its creators. Original. Movie tie-in. ", (ISBN: 9780553574043). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 533928 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780553574043 9780553574043 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Species Bantam Books, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780553574043. (Ben Kingsley,Natasha Henstridge) (includes photo-insert) [U.S. pb.] (minor edge wear). Very Good- . Book number: 001448 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: 9780553574043 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - S | In shopping cart More information div> |
Species Bantam, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 288. ISBN: 9780553574043. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U961709 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553574043 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Species / deel II Uitgever: Luitingh-Sijthoff Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789024522323 -- Budget BoekBook number: 10933 € 9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.54 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 997]
Keywords: 9789024522323 | In shopping cart More information div> |