| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Little Death Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Alyson Pubns. 2003. (ISBN: 1555838308). Soft Cover. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed/bent cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. Condition: Very Good. Book number: 036694 USD 5.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 469] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 1555838308 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Created Equal: Why Gay Rights Matter to America New York, St. Martin's Press. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-10443-X). Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. xvi, 176 pp. First printing. Fine/Fine. Book number: 017435 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Keywords: United States - CIVIL Rights 031210443x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Burning Plain. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Rubbed, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 305. Book number: MASTER095045I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 953] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Burning Plain Alyson, LA 1997.. New Large paperback. Highly collectable & increasingly scarce. * one of a collection of gay erotic fiction recently purchased. All NEW or as new, Search our stock with keywords gay erotica. Book number: 109425 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP„ 1494]
Keywords: gay erotica | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Burning Plain NY: G. P. Putnams Sons, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good in Good+ dustjacket. Book number: 084318 USD 33.52 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 21.5 | JP„ 2663] Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery, Signed Editions
Keywords: California Fiction Lawyers Los Angeles Calif Rios Henry Fictitious Character Gay Mystery Detective General Mexican Americans Men Legal | In shopping cart More information div> |
Burning Plain Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-58085-X) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 901545 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 055358085x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Created Equal: Why Gay Rights Matter to America New York, St. Martin's Press. 1994, First edition. (ISBN: 031210443X). Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 175 p. Audience: General/trade. Fine/Fine. Book number: 0004363 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636]
Keywords: 031210443x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Created Equal Why Gay Rights Matter to America New York NY: St. Martins Press, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031210443X. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Argues that gay rights are an essential part of our individual liberties and that the assault on these rights by the religious right threatens everyone's liberties, and suggests that primary constitutional principles are at stake; 176 pages. Book number: 42171 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794] Catalogue: Gay Rights
Keywords: 031210443X Gay Rights Nava, Michael Dawidoff, Robert 1st Edition US Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Created Equal: Why Gay Rights Matter to America Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr. 1993. (ISBN: 031210443x). Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. pp.176 clean tight unread copy. As New/As New. Book number: 013782 CAD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.68 | £UK 7 | JP„ 848] Catalogue: Gay
Keywords: 031210443x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Created Equal: Why Gay Rights Matter to America St. Martin's Press. 1994. Hard Cover. Hardcover/pub.1994/VG condition/175 pages - The author argues that movement for gay equality is central to the continuing defense of individual liberty in America. [AT525440]. Good. Book number: 25440 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP„ 1453] Catalogue: Gay Lifestyles
Keywords: homnosexuality, heterosexual, lesbian, aids, hiv, couples, lovers, romance, relationships, gay lifestyles | In shopping cart More information div> |
Created Equal: Why Gay Rights Matter to America NY: St Martins Press, 1994. Third Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 031210443x. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 175 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 46221 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 514]
Keywords: 031210443x | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Death of Friends Putnam Adult, 1996. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked,() The latest Henry Rios mystery finds Michael Nava's gay Mexican-American lawyer under severe stress as he defends an L.A. street hustler. One of Rios's former lovers has been murdered: another is nearing death from AIDS. Nava strives for emotional depth and social relevance in his tough tales, told with Chandler-esque language. Rios describes himself best: ID: mon0000125962 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000125962 USD 8.68 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 690]
Keywords: Gay, Literature & Fiction, Mystery, Legal Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The death of friends. A Henry Rios mystery Alyson books, 1996, 232 .pp, paperback, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Leuven) Book number: 234582&ENGR € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death of Friends Alyson, LA 1996.. New Large paperback. Highly collectable & increasingly scarce. * one of a collection of gay erotic fiction recently purchased. All NEW or as new, Search our stock with keywords gay erotica. Book number: 109426 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP„ 1494]
Keywords: gay erotica | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of Friends: A Henry Rios Mystery Bantam Books, New York, 1998. First Printing, Mass Market Paperback. Good+ paperback tight and square. creasing to covers and spine. G+/-- . Book number: 42063 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 457] Catalogue: Novels Paperback
Keywords: RIOS HENRY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Golden Boy Boston, Alyson Publications. 1991, First Paperback. (ISBN: 1-55583-130-3). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 215 pp. The lightest of rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 016581 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 238]
Keywords: Fiction; Gay Interest 1555831303 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Golden Boy Boston, Alyson 19 (second edition) hardcover with dustjacket, 215 pag., porto 2,50 euro NL, isbn 1555831419 name on first page overall in good condition . Book number: SP136/40793 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP„ 599] Catalogue: Engelstalig
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Goldenboy: a Henry Rios mystery. Los Angeles, Alyson Classics, (1996). 4th ptg. VG PB. Book number: BOOKS015593I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Goldenboy Boston, Alyson Publications, 1991. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 1555831303. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 24187 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP„ 363] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 1555831303 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goldjunge. Hamburg,Argument,1999,2. Auflage. Tb.290S. Pink Plot 2003. Übersetzung: Stefan Haussmann & Axel Ahrens. Book number: 50258 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP„ 599]
Keywords: GAY STUDIES/SCHWULENLITERATUR & -FORSCHUNG | In shopping cart More information div> |
The HIDDEN LAW. NY: Harper Collins, (1992). 8vo. 21.5cm x 14.5cm. 1st edition. 193 pp. Cloth spine over boards. Dust jacket., VG+/VG+. Book number: 22444 USD 24.75 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1966]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hidden Law NY: Ballantine Books, 1994. mass market PB. ISBN: 0345384067. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 48648 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318]
Keywords: 0345384067 Fiction Mystery 0-345-38406-7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hidden Law NY: Harper Collins, 1992. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060167831. (SIGNED BY AUTHOR). Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 155158 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP„ 3178]
Keywords: 0060167831 Signed Mystery 0-06-016783-1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
How Town Fawcett, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. 0345369874 6.89x4.21x.73 in.29 lbs.. Very Good . Book number: BING2000888.ST USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP„ 198]
Keywords: 0345369874 | In shopping cart More information div> |
How Town NY: Harper & Row, 1990. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 101529 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1589] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0060162074 | In shopping cart More information div> |