| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 73 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Capitalism: The Unknown Ideal New York, New American Library, 1967. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Paperback. Browning to end inside covers and pages through age. Couple of creases to cover. In this series of essay,s the author presents her stand on the persecution of big business, the causes of war, the student rebellion, and the evils of altruism. 349 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 076931 GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.88 | JP¥ 467]
Keywords: Non Fiction Capitalism Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Objectivist Newsletter Volumes 1-4, 1962-1965 Oceanside, CA, Second Renaissance Books, 1990. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dustjacket. 4to. Fourth edition. Teal boards with gold lettering. Book is as new; collects in one book four years of the Objectivist Newsletter, with articles by Rand, Branden, Alan Greenspan and others. A bright, crisp copy. . Book number: 12908 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Ayn Rand. Alan Greenspan. Leonard Peikoff. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Living Consciously: The Power of Awareness to Transform Everyday Simon & Schuster. 1997. (ISBN: 9780684810843) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0080417 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Self-Help
Keywords: 9780684810843 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ayez confiance en vous MARABOUT 2008, 1992. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Une méthode efficace pour optimiser vos qualités personnelles. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782501017879/2501017870. -- A tout livreBook number: 46041 € 8.10 [Appr.: US$ 10.17 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 808] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9782501017879 2501017870 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bewust leven, Een effectieve leidraad voor het bouwen van een zinvoller bestaan Tirion 1999, 186 pag., pb, 16x24 /2, conditie zeer goed. Book number: 56231 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Geesteswetenschappen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Disowned Self Los Angeles California, Nash Publishing Co. 1971, First Printing. (ISBN: 9780840212122) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. B-0328, Preface, Green Boards and Spine, Gold Lettering, #, 256 Pages, Ex Library. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 011829 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Psychology; Lectures | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Estime de Soi : Une Force Positive : Un Regard Sur Notre Ressource Psychologique la Plus Importante Montreal, Sciences et Culture. 2003. (ISBN: 2890923266). Couverture Souple Glacee Ill, 14 Cm x 22 Cm. 126 pages. Comme Neuf. Book number: 065006 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: PSYCHO-SOCIALE motivation volonte pensee positive orientation confiance bonheur epanouissement peur phobie bonheur joie phobies peurs anxiete stress agoraphobie relations autosuggestion autosuggestion timide timidite sociologie sociologue graphologie hyp | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'estime de soi : Une force positive : Un regard sur notre ressource psychologique la plus importante Editions Béliveau, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, Slight front cover creases, French Text. ID: mon0000022932 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000022932 USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1267]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
How to Raise Your Self-Esteem Bantam. 1988. (ISBN: 9780553266467) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0035731 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: Self-Help
Keywords: 9780553266467 | In shopping cart More information div> |
How to Raise Your Self-Esteem NY, Bantam Books. 1987, FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. (ISBN: 0553051857). Decorated Spine, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, A nuts-and-bolts guide to bolstering self-esteem from America's leading pioneer in personal transformation and relationships and author of The Psychology of Self-Esteem. Minor marks and underlining, light soil on cover. DJ has light edge wear.164pp. Very Good/Very Good. -- Olde BooksBook number: J35 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393] Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: 0553051857 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Judgment Day. My Years with Ayn Rand Boston, Houghton Mifflin Co. 1989, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0395461073) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 436 pp, b/w illustrations, dustjacket price-clipped (2). Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 51057M AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.33 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Biography 0395461073 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Judgment Day : My Years with Ayn Rand / Nathaniel Branden Boston : Houghton Mifflin 1989. 1st Edition. Description: x. 436 p.[8 p. Of plates] : ports. ; 24 cm. 'A Marc Jaffe book. ' Subjects: Rand. Ayn. Branden. Nathaniel --Relations with women. Novelists. American --20th century --Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0395461073. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 111450 € 23.95 [Appr.: US$ 30.07 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2389]
Keywords: 0395461073 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Judgment Day: My Years with Ayn Rand Avon Books, 1991. (ISBN: 0380711273) Paperback , 7.8 x 5.3 x 1.3 inches. Clean Copy, tight spine, inscription in ink on first page. Publishers Weekly Memoirs of a twenty-year relationship between the author and Ayn Rand, who was his friend, mentor, lover, and enemy. Very Good. Book number: 026843 USD 11.98 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 952] Catalogue: Auto / Biography
Keywords: 0380711273 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Judgment Day: My Years with Ayn Rand Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1989. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0395461073. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 55048 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0395461073 Lit Bio 0-395-46107-3 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Judgment Day; My Years with Ayn Rand.. Boston, Houghton Mifflin Company, 1989. x, 436p., dj (A Marc Jaffe book) Book number: 027353 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Ayn Rand American Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Judgment Day: My Years with Ayn Rand Houghton Mifflin, 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0395461073. Stiff unmarked book in rubbed dust jacket. ; 1.6 x 9 x 6.3 Inches; 436 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 30303 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Biography/Memoir
Keywords: 0395461073 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Judgment Day: My Years with Ayn Rand Houghton Mifflin, Publishing. Hardcover dj/ pub. 1989/Gd. condition/436 pages- People all over the world have been asking Branden, "what really happened between he and Ayn Rand?.How could two people so close find themselves in su ch devastating and irreconcilable conflict?" N athaniel Branden answers these questions. (G15140). Good. Book number: 5140 USD 27.49 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2184] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: memoirs, history, literary, romance, psychologist, novelist, author, relationship, couple, lover, love, literature, biography sex nonfiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Judgment Day Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0395461073. Tight bright unmarked book in lightly rubbed jacket. ; 1.6 x 9 x 6.3 Inches; 436 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 27044 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Biography/Memoir
Keywords: 0395461073 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Judgment Day: My Years With Ayn Rand Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1989. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0395461073. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.M] -- Chapter 1Book number: uw64 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0395461073 | In shopping cart More information div> |
JUDGMENT DAY: MY YEARS WITH AYN RAND Houghton Mifflin Co, Boston, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. . Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 28028 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Literary Biography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Judgment Day : My Years with Ayn Rand / Nathaniel Branden Boston : Houghton Mifflin 1989. 1st Edition. Description: x. 436 p.[8 p. Of plates] : ports. ; 24 cm. 'A Marc Jaffe book. ' Subjects: Rand. Ayn. Branden. Nathaniel --Relations with women. Novelists. American --20th century --Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0395461073. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 115097 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: 0395461073 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Judgment Day; My Years with Ayn Rand Boston, Houghton Mifflin. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-395-46107-3). Cloth & Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (12)436pp. Price-clipped dj. Fine/Fine. -- Artis BooksBook number: 17722 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Ayn Rand Biography 0395461073 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Judgment Day : My Years with Ayn Rand / Nathaniel Branden Boston : Houghton Mifflin 1989. 1st Edition. Description: x. 436 p.[8 p. Of plates] : ports. ; 24 cm. 'A Marc Jaffe book. ' Subjects: Rand. Ayn. Branden. Nathaniel --Relations with women. Novelists. American --20th century --Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0395461073. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 110956 € 18.95 [Appr.: US$ 23.8 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1890]
Keywords: 0395461073 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Judgment Day - My Years with Ayn Rand Boston, MA, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Company. 1989, First Edition. Hardbound. Sm 4to, 436. Nr Fine/Nr Fine DJ. Book number: 014686 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Rand, Ayn Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Judgment Day; My Years with Ayn Rand Houghton Mifflin: Houghton Mifflin, 1989. . B024633; 436 pp Hardcover, Very good contents, Good dust jacket. Book number: 24633 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Branden | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page