ascending
descending
found: 73 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

AYN RAND. WITH ADDITIONAL ARTICLES BY NATHANIEL BRANDEN, ALAN GREENSPAN, AND ROBERT HESSEN
Capitalism: The Unknown Ideal
New York, New American Library, 1967. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Paperback. Browning to end inside covers and pages through age. Couple of creases to cover. In this series of essay,s the author presents her stand on the persecution of big business, the causes of war, the student rebellion, and the evils of altruism. 349 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 076931
GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.88 | JP¥ 467]
Keywords: Non Fiction Capitalism Politics
In shopping cart

More information

RAND, AYN AND NATHANIEL BRANDEN
The Objectivist Newsletter Volumes 1-4, 1962-1965
Oceanside, CA, Second Renaissance Books, 1990. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dustjacket. 4to. Fourth edition. Teal boards with gold lettering. Book is as new; collects in one book four years of the Objectivist Newsletter, with articles by Rand, Branden, Alan Greenspan and others. A bright, crisp copy. .
Book number: 12908
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Ayn Rand. Alan Greenspan. Leonard Peikoff.
In shopping cart

More information

NATHANIEL BRANDEN
The Art of Living Consciously: The Power of Awareness to Transform Everyday
Simon & Schuster. 1997. (ISBN: 9780684810843) Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0080417
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Self-Help
Keywords: 9780684810843
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDEN NATHANIEL
Ayez confiance en vous
MARABOUT 2008, 1992. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Une méthode efficace pour optimiser vos qualités personnelles. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782501017879/2501017870.
Book number: 46041
€  8.10 [Appr.: US$ 10.17 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 808]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9782501017879 2501017870
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDEN NATHANIEL
Bewust leven, Een effectieve leidraad voor het bouwen van een zinvoller bestaan
Tirion 1999, 186 pag., pb, 16x24 /2, conditie zeer goed.
Book number: 56231
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDEN, NATHANIEL
Disowned Self
Los Angeles California, Nash Publishing Co. 1971, First Printing. (ISBN: 9780840212122) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. B-0328, Preface, Green Boards and Spine, Gold Lettering, #, 256 Pages, Ex Library. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 011829
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Psychology; Lectures
In shopping cart

More information

NATHANIEL BRANDEN
L'Estime de Soi : Une Force Positive : Un Regard Sur Notre Ressource Psychologique la Plus Importante
Montreal, Sciences et Culture. 2003. (ISBN: 2890923266). Couverture Souple Glacee Ill, 14 Cm x 22 Cm. 126 pages. Comme Neuf.
Book number: 065006
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: PSYCHO-SOCIALE motivation volonte pensee positive orientation confiance bonheur epanouissement peur phobie bonheur joie phobies peurs anxiete stress agoraphobie relations autosuggestion autosuggestion timide timidite sociologie sociologue graphologie hyp
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NATHANIEL BRANDEN
L'estime de soi : Une force positive : Un regard sur notre ressource psychologique la plus importante
Editions Béliveau, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, Slight front cover creases, French Text. ID: mon0000022932 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000022932
USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1267]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

NATHANIEL BRANDEN
How to Raise Your Self-Esteem
Bantam. 1988. (ISBN: 9780553266467) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0035731
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: Self-Help
Keywords: 9780553266467
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDEN, NATHANIEL
How to Raise Your Self-Esteem
NY, Bantam Books. 1987, FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. (ISBN: 0553051857). Decorated Spine, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, A nuts-and-bolts guide to bolstering self-esteem from America's leading pioneer in personal transformation and relationships and author of The Psychology of Self-Esteem. Minor marks and underlining, light soil on cover. DJ has light edge wear.164pp. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: J35
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: 0553051857
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDEN NATHANIEL
Judgment Day. My Years with Ayn Rand
Boston, Houghton Mifflin Co. 1989, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0395461073) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 436 pp, b/w illustrations, dustjacket price-clipped (2). Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 51057M
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.33 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2330]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Biography 0395461073
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRANDEN, NATHANIEL
Judgment Day : My Years with Ayn Rand / Nathaniel Branden
Boston : Houghton Mifflin 1989. 1st Edition. Description: x. 436 p.[8 p. Of plates] : ports. ; 24 cm. 'A Marc Jaffe book. ' Subjects: Rand. Ayn. Branden. Nathaniel --Relations with women. Novelists. American --20th century --Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0395461073. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 111450
€  23.95 [Appr.: US$ 30.07 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2389]
Keywords: 0395461073
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDEN, NATHANIEL
Judgment Day: My Years with Ayn Rand
Avon Books, 1991. (ISBN: 0380711273) Paperback , 7.8 x 5.3 x 1.3 inches. Clean Copy, tight spine, inscription in ink on first page. Publishers Weekly Memoirs of a twenty-year relationship between the author and Ayn Rand, who was his friend, mentor, lover, and enemy. Very Good.
Book number: 026843
USD 11.98 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 952]
Catalogue: Auto / Biography
Keywords: 0380711273
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDEN, NATHANIEL
Judgment Day: My Years with Ayn Rand
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1989. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0395461073. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 55048
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0395461073 Lit Bio 0-395-46107-3
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDEN, NATHANIEL,
Judgment Day; My Years with Ayn Rand..
Boston, Houghton Mifflin Company, 1989. x, 436p., dj (A Marc Jaffe book)
Book number: 027353
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Ayn Rand American Literature
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDEN, NATHANIEL
Judgment Day: My Years with Ayn Rand
Houghton Mifflin, 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0395461073. Stiff unmarked book in rubbed dust jacket. ; 1.6 x 9 x 6.3 Inches; 436 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 30303
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Biography/Memoir
Keywords: 0395461073
In shopping cart

More information

NATHANIEL BRANDEN
Judgment Day: My Years with Ayn Rand
Houghton Mifflin, Publishing. Hardcover dj/ pub. 1989/Gd. condition/436 pages- People all over the world have been asking Branden, "what really happened between he and Ayn Rand?.How could two people so close find themselves in su ch devastating and irreconcilable conflict?" N athaniel Branden answers these questions. (G15140). Good.
Book number: 5140
USD 27.49 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2184]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: memoirs, history, literary, romance, psychologist, novelist, author, relationship, couple, lover, love, literature, biography sex nonfiction
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDEN, NATHANIEL
Judgment Day
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0395461073. Tight bright unmarked book in lightly rubbed jacket. ; 1.6 x 9 x 6.3 Inches; 436 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 27044
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Biography/Memoir
Keywords: 0395461073
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDEN, NATHANIEL,
Judgment Day: My Years With Ayn Rand
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1989. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0395461073. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.M]
Book number: uw64
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0395461073
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDEN, NATHANIEL
JUDGMENT DAY: MY YEARS WITH AYN RAND
Houghton Mifflin Co, Boston, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. . Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 28028
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRANDEN, NATHANIEL
Judgment Day : My Years with Ayn Rand / Nathaniel Branden
Boston : Houghton Mifflin 1989. 1st Edition. Description: x. 436 p.[8 p. Of plates] : ports. ; 24 cm. 'A Marc Jaffe book. ' Subjects: Rand. Ayn. Branden. Nathaniel --Relations with women. Novelists. American --20th century --Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0395461073. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 115097
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: 0395461073
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDEN, NATHANIEL
Judgment Day; My Years with Ayn Rand
Boston, Houghton Mifflin. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-395-46107-3). Cloth & Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (12)436pp. Price-clipped dj. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 17722
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Ayn Rand Biography 0395461073
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRANDEN, NATHANIEL
Judgment Day : My Years with Ayn Rand / Nathaniel Branden
Boston : Houghton Mifflin 1989. 1st Edition. Description: x. 436 p.[8 p. Of plates] : ports. ; 24 cm. 'A Marc Jaffe book. ' Subjects: Rand. Ayn. Branden. Nathaniel --Relations with women. Novelists. American --20th century --Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0395461073. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 110956
€  18.95 [Appr.: US$ 23.8 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1890]
Keywords: 0395461073
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDEN, NATHANIEL
Judgment Day - My Years with Ayn Rand
Boston, MA, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Company. 1989, First Edition. Hardbound. Sm 4to, 436. Nr Fine/Nr Fine DJ.
Book number: 014686
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Rand, Ayn Biography
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDEN, NATHANIEL
Judgment Day; My Years with Ayn Rand
Houghton Mifflin: Houghton Mifflin, 1989. . B024633; 436 pp Hardcover, Very good contents, Good dust jacket.
Book number: 24633
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Branden
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search