ascending
descending
found: 49 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
NAPIER BILL
Shattered Icon
London, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747269262) Paperback. 275 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Henry Blake Appreciates The Quiet Life As An Antique-map Dealer In A Small English Town.A Local Landowner Asks Him To Value A Four Hundred Year Old Journal And Is Then Murdered, Harry's Peace Of Mind Is Shattered. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 041005
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0747269262
In shopping cart

More information

NAPIER, BILL
Der 77. Grad: Mysterythriller
Knaur TB 01.07.2007. 416 S. Taschenbuch sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Einband berieben ISBN: 3426633345. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU118456
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NAPIER, BILL
Beeldenstorm
Karakter Uitgevers, Uithoorn, 1e druk 2006. pb, 287 pag, zeer goede staat.
Book number: S1111
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Spanning
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NAPIER, BILL
Beeldenstorm
Paperback; 2006; Karakter, Uithoorn; 288pp.; Conditie: Als nieuw
Book number: 124496
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Algemeen Spanning, Populair
In shopping cart

More information

NAPIER BILL
Harde kern
Karakter uitgevers, 2001, 356 .pp, soft cover, 16 x 24 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 275998&THR
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

NAPIER, BILL & SMIT, JAN
Harde kern
2001. Paperback. Pp: 355. Wanneer vijftig jaar na een vliegtuigongeluk geheime documenten op de Noordpool worden gevonden, proberen diverse instanties deze te bemachtigen. ISBN: 9789061121718. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1345103
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789061121718
In shopping cart

More information

NAPIER, BILL & SMIT, JAN
Harde kern
2001. Paperback. Pp: 355. Wanneer vijftig jaar na een vliegtuigongeluk geheime documenten op de Noordpool worden gevonden, proberen diverse instanties deze te bemachtigen. ISBN: 9789061121718. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U213444
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789061121718
In shopping cart

More information

NAPIER, BILL
Harde kern
Uithoorn, Karakter Uitgevers, 2001. Paperback 24x16. 1e druk. 355 blz. Vertaald uit het Engels door Jan Smit. De Britse geleerde Fred Findhorn wordt richting Groenland gestuurd, waar een vreemde ijsberg is gesignaleerd. De ijsberg blijkt het wrak van het vliegtuig te bevatten, waarmee de atoomgeleerde Petrosian vijftig jaar tevoren verongelukt is. Zijn koffertje met papieren blijkt dynamiet. Findhorn wordt opgejaagd door verschillende organisaties, waaronder een groep godsdienstfanatici. Hij wil uitvinden wat voor geheim de papieren verbergen, maar het aantrekken van een Armeense vertaalster brengt voorlopig alleen meer moeilijkheden. Duidelijk wordt dat het om een explosieve formule gaat, waarvoor regeringen en terroristen bereid zijn te doden. Napier heeft een snelle, spannende thriller geschreven. Als astronoom en fysicus weet hij waarover hij schrijft. De dagboeken van Petrosian met daarin het verslag van zijn verhoor door de McCarthycommissie zijn overtuigend. Ook de jacht op Findhorn is enerverend. Enig minpunt is dat de groep religieuze fanatici niet echt overtuigend is. Maar verder heeft de roman de thrillerliefhebber zoveel te bieden, dat hij dat graag voor lief neemt..
Book number: S7474
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: thriller
In shopping cart

More information

NAPIER, BILL
The Lure
London, Headline. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747269238). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First edition, First printing. A clean and unmarked copy which has a crease to front board with complete dustjacket which has light ceasing to top VG+. The author is a Scottish astronomer who is interested in the relationship between life and the universe and is a leading authority on celestial hazards. This is his third novel and is of an underground research station in Eastern Europe who are bombarded with rhythmic bursts of subnuclear particles which can only have come from intelligent life. The scientists want to acknowledge the signal but the world's superpowers have other ideas and soon the scientists are at the heart of a global conspiracy. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 002447
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: 0747269238
In shopping cart

More information

NAPIER, BILL
The Lure
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 416. ISBN: 9780312936815. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U728194
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780312936815
In shopping cart

More information

NAPIER, BILL
The lure
2002. Paperback. Pp: 402. ISBN: 9780747267270. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U832665
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780747267270
In shopping cart

More information

BILL NAPIER
The Lure
Headline 2002 Collectable paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find.
Book number: 84091
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks
In shopping cart

More information

NAPIER, BILL
The Lure
Great Britain, Headline. 2002. (ISBN: 0747269246) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 9" (230mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with some creasing & light roll to spine, minimal creasing to covers and light general edgewear. Very Good.
Book number: 111672
AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.31 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 660]
Keywords: Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure Popular Fiction Contemporary Fiction 0747269246
In shopping cart

More information

NAPIER, BILL
The Lure
Headline, 2002. First Edition, Hardback. Fine/Fine. NR FINE/NR FINE 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST ED 2002 HEADLINE HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ, LOVELY COVER DESIGN. IMPRESSIVE FUTURISTIC NOVEL. LIGHT PAGE TAN, MINOR RUB TO TOP OF DJ SPINE ONLY. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0747269238.
Book number: 018204
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Keywords: Fiction 20th Century;
In shopping cart

More information

BILL NAPIER
Nemesis
"Headline 1999. ""Review copy not for resale""" Collectable large, thick paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find.
Book number: 84112
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks
In shopping cart

More information

NAPIER BILL
NEMESIS
Headline, 1999. 1st printing. CIA listening posts have detected evidence of an extraordinary operation by cosmonauts of the resurgent and aggressive Russian regime - a plan to deflect a giant asteroid into a collision course with the United States. Paperback. 0747259933. very good paperback.
Book number: FM12.084
GBP 1.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 1.96 | JP¥ 156]
Keywords: 0747259933
In shopping cart

More information

NAPIER, BILL
Nemesis
Rowohlt Tb. 2001. Taschenbuch neues Buch, geringe Lagerungsspuren möglich ISBN: 3499228998. neu
Book number: BU117198
€  11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1147]
In shopping cart

More information

NAPIER, BILL
Nemesis
Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3499228998. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU361206
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

NAPIER, BILL
Nemesis. And, Revelation
2004. Pp: 472. ISBN: 9780755322602. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2090851
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: 9780755322602
In shopping cart

More information

NAPIER, BILL
Nemesis
London, Headline Book Publishing. 1999. (ISBN: 0747259933) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Creasing to spine and covers. Light tanning to page edges. Name on free front endpaper . Solid reading copy. Fair/No Jacket.
Book number: 3452
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_general U500 0747259933
In shopping cart

More information

BILL NAPIER.
Nemesis .
1998. Headline. First edition. Large paperback in mint condition.
Book number: 64238
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: science fiction novels fiction modern first editions
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NAPIER, BILL
Nemesis
London: Headline, 1998. Hard Cover. First Edition. Hardcover in near fine condition, very light mark on back cover, not very noticeable. Dustjacket in near fine condition, top of spine very slightly bumped. 377pp. Novel - From back of d/j cover - "If a ten-megaton asteroid hit the earth, its effect would be the same as a nuclear bomb. Now a million-megaton asteroid is heading straight for the United States. And the key to stopping it lies in the pages of a Latin Manuscript written almost four hundred years ago.".
Book number: 4514
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Novel Asteroid 0 7472 2181 2
In shopping cart

More information

NAPIER, BILL:
Nemesis Thriller
[Reinbek] : Wunderlich, 1999. , Erstauflage EA, 553 S., 22 cm OU EA Pp. Pappband, Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand
Book number: 172761
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

NAPIER, BILL
Nemesis
1998. Paperback. Pp: 480. ISBN: 9780747259930. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U978794
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780747259930
In shopping cart

More information

NAPIER, BILL
Nemesis
London: Headline, 1998. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 377pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbn007
GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 947]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search