ascending
descending
found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
[NAGEL, W.H., ALIAS J.B. CHARLES]
Terzinen van de mei.
[Utrecht, De Bezige Bij, 1944]. 30,7 x 21,2 cm. Vouwblad. Gedrukt door en met een druksel van H.N. Werkman in een oplage van 200 exemplaren. 1e druk. Mooi exemplaar.
¶ Dekkers G-251. De Jong 808. Hot printing 44-g18. Simoni N 2.
Book number: 251638
€  500.00 [Appr.: US$ 627.85 | £UK 400.5 | JP¥ 49875]
In shopping cart

More information

ALGER, R.P., S. LOCKE, W.A. NAGEL, H SHERMAN
"The Dual-Spacing Neutron Log - CNL: article presented at SPE 46th Annual Fall Meeting, New Orleans, Oct. 3-6, 1971
Amer Institute of Mining, Metallurgical & Petroleum Engineers, 1971. "Amer. Institute of Mining, 1971 (22 page article hole punched for 3 ring binder, stapled at upper left coner, is in good cond.)
Book number: 47546
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277]
Catalogue: Engineering
In shopping cart

More information

BURSSENS, GASTON/NAGEL, W.H./RODENKO, PAUL/VESTDIJK, S./ HERMANS, W.F EA (REDACTIE)
Podium literair maandblad nr. 7 juli 1950
´s-Graveland, Uitgeverij De Driehoek, 1950. paperback , 62 pp. 22,6x15 cm. .
Book number: XII-639
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: XII
In shopping cart

More information

BURSSENS, GASTON/NAGEL, W.H./RODENKO, PAUL/VESTDIJK, S./ HERMANS, W.F EA (REDACTIE)
Podium literair maandblad nr. 3 maart 1950
´s-Graveland, Uitgeverij De Driehoek, 1950. paperback , 63 pp. 22,6x15 cm. .
Book number: XII-637
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: XII
In shopping cart

More information

BURSSENS, GASTON/NAGEL, W.H./RODENKO, PAUL/VESTDIJK, S./ HERMANS, W.F EA (REDACTIE)
Podium literair maandblad nr. 4 april 1950
´s-Graveland, Uitgeverij De Driehoek, 1950. paperback , 65 pp. 22,6x15 cm. .
Book number: XII-638
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: XII
In shopping cart

More information

BURSSENS, GASTON/NAGEL, W.H./RODENKO, PAUL/VESTDIJK, S. EA (REDACTIE)
Podium literair maandblad nr. 1 januari 1950
´s-Graveland, Uitgeverij De Driehoek, 1950. paperback , 63 pp. 22,6x15 cm. .
Book number: XII-635
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: XII
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLES, J.B. (W.H. NAGEL, 1910-1983),
Gedichten. [Eerste druk/first edition].
Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij, 1955. Small 8°., original cloth, large black/white design on front boards, title in gilt on spine, dustjacket. Designed by Lotte Ruting. 117pp. table of contents. WITH two illustrated dutch language press-clippings, reviews, loosely inserted. Collected poems by author, dutch poet, critic and crimonologist, including some hitherto unpublished poems. Very good copy, WITH dustjacket.
Book number: 47394
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990]
Keywords: j b charles nagel literature poetry poems culture cultural heritage history dutch
In shopping cart

More information

DIJKSTRA, HERMAN/NAGEL, W.H.
Herman Dijkstra 1904-1976
N.p., Eigen beheer, n.d., pap./softcover in kartonnen/hardcover portfolio, ongepagineerd. Dutch
Book number: 14495
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596]
In shopping cart

More information

DIJKSTRA, HERMAN/NAGEL, W.H.
Herman Dijkstra 1904-1976. Hommage
N.p., Eigen beheer, n.d., pap./softcover, ongepagineerd. Dutch
Book number: 9511
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
In shopping cart

More information

DIJKSTRA, HERMAN/NAGEL, W.H.
Herman Dijkstra 1904-1976
N.p., Eigen beheer, n.d., pap./softcover, ongepagineerd. Dutch
Book number: 12876
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
In shopping cart

More information

FEIGL,H. AND SELLARS,W. (ED.) AND QUINE, TARSKI, FREGE, RUSSELL, CARNAP, WAISMANN, NAGEL A.O.
Readings on Philosophical Analysis.
Appleton-Century-Crofts,New York. . Hardcover, 626 pag.
Book number: 903622
€  14.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.21 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1446]
In shopping cart

More information

GRÄFENSTEIN, KURT, ALTUS R. E., GEIDEL, H. UND NAGEL. W.-D.
Rheumatologie für den Haus- und Betriebsarzt. Mit 43 Abbildungen und 12 Tabellen
Jena, Fischer, 1989. Erste Auflage, 162 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, ISBN: 3334003329. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU102094
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES GUTMAN, HORAXE M. KALLEN, CORLISS LAMONT, MILTON MUNITZ, ERNEST NAGEL, HOHN H. RANDALL, JR. , HERBERT W. SCHNEIDER, EDITED BY CORLISS LAMONT WITH MARY REDMER
Dialogue on George Santayana
New York, Horizon Press Inc. 1959, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, GOOD/GOOD, dj has edgewear. Good binding. 115 pgs. It contains intimate discussions between George Santayana and his colleagues. Good/Good.
Book number: 004124
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: Biographical
In shopping cart

More information

LAMPE, W. - H. DAVENPORT & W. NAGEL, (HERAUSGEBERS),
Das Pferd. Ein Handbuch über Bau, Pflege, Zucht, Hufbeschlag und Krankheiten des Pferdes...Sowie ein ausführlicher Ratgeber über den Reit- und Fahrsport. 3. Aufl. (3rd edn.).
Leipzig, 1908. 2 vols. large thick 8°. orig. pict. coloured publ. cloth. (x), 816; (v), 811, XXXIIpp. 2 coloured lithographed frontisps., 2 coloured lithographed hinged object pictures.many fold. plates, text-ills, figs. & diagrammes. A famous and classical work on the horse, not only describing in extenso the anatomy, illnesses & cures, horse-breeding programmes, but also extensive notes on harnesses, carriages, & means of training horses. Copy in orig. publ. cloth in MINT condition. Rare.
Book number: 38244
€  2040.00 [Appr.: US$ 2561.63 | £UK 1634 | JP¥ 203490]
Keywords: nat.his/horses
In shopping cart

More information

LUKA, H.; MARGGI, W.; HUBER, C.; GONSETH, Y.; NAGEL, P.
Carabidae. Ecology, Atlas Fauna Helvetica 24.
CSCF/SEG: 2009 677, 520 maps, 2,500 graphs. 230x160mm, HB. NEW. Ground beetles and tiger beetles (Coleoptera, Carabidae) can act as excellent indicators of the conservation value of habitats. This work includes a quantitative analysis of a large set of original data. The resulting annotated list, based on strong empirical evidence, is an easy-to-use source for a variety of research areas such as bioindication, faunal studies, or biogeography. The underlying data for this work was derived from the evaluation of taxa caught using two recording methods: manual catches yielding more than 203,000 specimens of 520 species, and pitfall traps yielding more than 822,000 specimens of 231 species. In Switzerland, 523 species of tiger beetles and carabids have been recorded, totalling 550 taxa (species and subspecies). The total number is composed of 362 monotypic species, 144 polytypic species represented by only one subspecies in Switzerland, and 17 polytypic species represented by more than one subspecies (2 to 6 subspecies, totalling 44 subspecies). [T15387]
Book number: 15387
GBP 62.00 [Appr.: EURO 77.5 US$ 97.2 | JP¥ 7721]
Keywords: Entomology; Carabidae; Cicindelidae; Central Europe; Switzerland; Fauna Helvetica
In shopping cart

More information

NAGEL, W.H.
Het betrekkelijke van kriminaliteit.
Alph.a.d.Rijn,Samsom,1977. Paperback. 86p. (Kriminologiese Cahiers 1). Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 901402567X
Book number: #25704
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: STRAFRECHT
Keywords: doos, RECHT *, *, *, *2010-20 strafrecht, *2011-14 strafrecht & CRIMINOLOGIE, criminologie, strafrecht. 901402567X
In shopping cart

More information

NAGEL W.H.
Het betrekkelijke van kriminaliteit.
Alphen aan den Rijn, Samsom, 1977. Softcover, pb, 8vo, 86 pp, index. Very good
Book number: 44011
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: LAW & ORDER
In shopping cart

More information

NAGEL, W.H.
De funkties van de vrijheidstraf
Samsom kriminologische cahiers 3, 1977, paperback. .
Book number: 112407411
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: rechten
In shopping cart

More information

NAGEL W.H.
De funkties van de vrijheidstraf.
Alphen aan den Rijn, Samsom, 1977. Softcover, pb, 8vo, 180 pp, index, bibliografie. Very good
Book number: 44012
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: LAW & ORDER
In shopping cart

More information

NAGEL, PROF. MR. W. H. ; RIJNSDORP, C. ; RODENKO, PAUL EA
Gerrit Achterberg 20 mei 1905 - 17 januari 1962
20 mei 1905 - 17 januari 1962. Maatstaf, Maandblad voor Letteren, januari/februari, 1964, 10/11. Pocket uitgave. Redacteur Bert Bakker 11e jaargang nr. 10/11. Foto's.
Book number: ln50794
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: proza, poëzie, geillustreerd, literatuur, nederlands, biografie, necrologie
In shopping cart

More information

NAGEL, PROF. MR. W.H. E.A.
Gerrit Achterberg. 20 mei 1905 -17 januari 1962.
Den Haag, Daamen N.V., 1964. Or. omslag, pag. 657-880.
¶ Maatstaf, januari/februari 1964; 10/11. Iets verkleurd; leesvouw; goed exemplaar.
Book number: 20720
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Achterberg, Gerrit Hoornik, Ed - Maatstaf Mok, M. Nederlandse literatuur Rodenko, Paul Tijdschriften
In shopping cart

More information

NAGEL, W.H. (RED.).
Gerrit Achterberg. 20 mei 1905 - 17 januari 1962. (Maatstaf, jan./febr. 1964).
Amsterdam, Maatstaf 10/11, 1964. Paperback. 8vo. p 658 - 880. (Goed exemplaar)
Book number: 41414
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: letterkunde / literature / poetry / poezie
In shopping cart

More information

NAGEL, W.H. (RED.).
Gerrit Achterberg. 20 mei 1905 - 17 januari 1962. (Maatstaf, jan./febr. 1964).
Amsterdam, Maatstaf 10/11, 1964. Paperback. 8vo. p 658 - 880. (Goed exemplaar, netjes geplastificeerd).
Book number: 41413
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: letterkunde / literature / poetry / poezie
In shopping cart

More information

NAGEL, W.H. E.A.
Gerrit Achterberg, 20 mei 1905 - 17 januari 1962.
Den Haag, Daamen, 1964. foto's. pocket, 222 p.; nr. 10/11 van het tijdschrift Maatstaf met bijdragen van o.a. P.J.Meertens, Paul Rodenko en Ed. Hoornik.
Book number: L1102
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Letterkunde
In shopping cart

More information

NAGEL, W.H.
Lezend over Misdaad.
Leiden, Brill 1953. Or.omsl. 25 pp.
Book number: 20301
€  26.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.65 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2594]
Keywords: MISCELLANEOUS
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search