| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 54 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Das andere Gesicht, Roman Aufbau Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, Berlin ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU350320 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloody London (Artie Cohen) Faber and Faber, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, has a remainder mark with dust wrapper.() The third Artie Cohen novel. As New York basks in the finest Indian summer of the century, Cohen, quitting his contented new life as a low-risk private investigator, finds himself in London, where the plot uncoils with a series of murders and a heartbreaking encounter with his long-time girlfriend. ID: mon0000097364 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000097364 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloody London 1999 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 60507 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction american detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloody London 1999 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 61187 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction american detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
Comrade Rockstar. The Search For Dean Reed Chatto & Windus, 1991, First edition. Hardback with paper jacket. VERY GOOD, Slight tanning and edge spotting. Usj with slight marks. Main language English. ISBN 0701134720. Weight 534g.. -- BooksortBook number: 23257 GBP 3.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.61 | JP¥ 446]
Keywords: 0701134720 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Comrade rockstar. The life and mystery of Dean Reed, the all-American boy who brought rock 'n' roll to the Soviet Union Walker & Co, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 333. ISBN: 9780802715555. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1569660 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Muziek
Keywords: 9780802715555 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Disturbed earth William heinemann, 2004. 1st edition. Paperback. 0434011916. as new trade paperback. Book number: FJ0512/178 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Keywords: 0434011916 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Disturbed Earth the new Artie Cohen mystery. William Heinemann, 2004. First British Edition. Hardcover. Appears unread showing only slight signs of shelf wear. Protected in new BRODART ACID-FREE DUST JACKET COVER.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Book number: 6304 USD 28.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2300] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Artie Cohen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Disturbed Earth London, William Heineman. 2004. (ISBN: 0434011886). Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Winter 2003. Still reeling from 9/11, New York City is hit by the worst blizzard in years. On the verge of making peace with his own turbulent life, Artie Cohen-Reggie Nadelson's Russian-born, angst-ridden detective-is called to investigate a pile of blood-soaked children's clothes found on a Brooklyn beach. Artie is reluctantly drawn into a case that involves the death of one child, the strange disappearance of another, and growing anxiety about the fate of his own godson- all against the backdrop of a city already on edge. Very Good. Book number: 064492 USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: Fiction::Mystery
Keywords: 0434011886 Fiction_mystery & Detective_general Cohen, Artie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Disturbed Earth London, United Kingdom, William Heinemann Ltd. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0434011886) . Hardback, Signed copy. Unread in very nice condition. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 011231 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective General Proof 0434011886 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Disturbed Earth London: HEINEMANN GROUP LTD, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0434011886. New book, unmarked, in crisp glossy DJ. ; 1.42 x 8.5 x 5.51 Inches; 341 pages. New in New dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 23266 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0434011886 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Disturbed Earth London: William Heinemann, 2004. Hardcover. 1st edition. 5th in the Artie Cohen series. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Fine in Fine dust-jacket. . Book number: 9752 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370] Catalogue: Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Disturbed Earth Arrow books. 2004. (ISBN: 9780099465485) MassMarket Paperback . As New. Book number: 0043927 USD 13.18 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1047] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780099465485 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Disturbed Earth London: Heinemann, 2004. 1st UK; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0434011886. Illustrated by Map Endpapers. Light edge wear & creasing to DJ, bottom fore corners a little bumped ; DJ in protective Mylar sleeve, unclipped. A bright, solid book ; an Artie Cohen Mystery; 1.42 x 8.5 x 5.51 Inches; 341 pages; A series of mysteries set in Brooklyn. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 13219 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0434011886 brooklyn MYSTERY | In shopping cart More information div> |
FRESH KILLS. New York: Walker, (2007.) First printing. The seventh novel in her highly praised Artie Cohen series, set in New York City, Dust jacket praise from Paul Theroux and Salman Rushdie, among others. 343 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket (a new copy.) ISBN: 0-8027-15990 Book number: 50832 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: new york city setting, 0802715990 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heelhuids Breda, De Geus. 2006. (ISBN: 9789044507935) Paperback. 316 pp. Artie Cohen, detective in New York, oorspronkelijke titel: Sex Dolls, vertaling, Tom Heuvelmans. boekconditie: als nieuw. Book number: 005566 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.49 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Thriller 9789044507935 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heelhuids - Artie Cohen, detective in New York Breda, De Geus 2006 (eerste druk NL) paperback met flappen, 316 pag., porto 2,50 euro, ISBN 9789044507935, in goede staat.. Book number: TD340/47418 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Roman
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Heelhuids Paperback; 2002; De Geus, Breda; 316pp.; Stempel op titelpagina -- Conditie: Goed Book number: 123429 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Populair/Algemeen
Keywords: Algemeen Spanning, Populair | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hot Poppies London, Faber & Faber., 2002. (ISBN: 0571191967) Paperback, 274 pages. Condition as new. -- Titles BooksBook number: 21837 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 0571191967 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hot Poppies, An Artie Cohen Mystery Faber and Faber Limited ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU332936 € 16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.33 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1695] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hot Poppies. An Artie Cohen Mystery. London. Faber. 1997. 1st edn. Cloth. Dustwrapper little damaged on spine. 240pp. Fine. Book number: 40005 € 26.75 [Appr.: US$ 33.59 | £UK 21.5 | JP¥ 2668] Catalogue: English Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hot Poppies Faber & Faber, 1997. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good Jacket. Packed weight 550g Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Inventory No: 0010950. Book number: 0010950 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hot poppies 2002. Paperback. Pp: 274. ISBN: 9780571191963. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U750547 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780571191963 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hot Poppies Gordonsville, VA, U.S.A. Faber & Faber, Incorporated. 1998. (ISBN: 0571192114) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Uncreased copy. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 16345 AUD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.82 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 462] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_artie Cohen_thriller_crime Thriller U500 0571192114 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hot Poppies London, United Kingdom, Faber and Faber, 2002. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0571191967 Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 032453 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: CRIME FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page