ascending
descending
found: 54 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

REGGIE NADELSON
Das andere Gesicht, Roman
Aufbau Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, Berlin ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU350320
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
REGGIE NADELSON
Bloody London (Artie Cohen)
Faber and Faber, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, has a remainder mark with dust wrapper.() The third Artie Cohen novel. As New York basks in the finest Indian summer of the century, Cohen, quitting his contented new life as a low-risk private investigator, finds himself in London, where the plot uncoils with a series of murders and a heartbreaking encounter with his long-time girlfriend. ID: mon0000097364 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000097364
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

REGGIE NADELSON
Bloody London
1999 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK.
Book number: 60507
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction american detective
In shopping cart

More information

REGGIE NADELSON
Bloody London
1999 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK.
Book number: 61187
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction american detective
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NADELSON, REGGIE
Comrade Rockstar. The Search For Dean Reed
Chatto & Windus, 1991, First edition. Hardback with paper jacket. VERY GOOD, Slight tanning and edge spotting. Usj with slight marks. Main language English. ISBN 0701134720. Weight 534g..
Book number: 23257
GBP 3.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.61 | JP¥ 446]
Keywords: 0701134720
In shopping cart

More information

NADELSON, REGGIE
Comrade rockstar. The life and mystery of Dean Reed, the all-American boy who brought rock 'n' roll to the Soviet Union
Walker & Co, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 333. ISBN: 9780802715555. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1569660
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Muziek
Keywords: 9780802715555
In shopping cart

More information

NADELSON REGGIE
Disturbed earth
William heinemann, 2004. 1st edition. Paperback. 0434011916. as new trade paperback.
Book number: FJ0512/178
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Keywords: 0434011916
In shopping cart

More information

NADELSON, REGGIE
Disturbed Earth the new Artie Cohen mystery.
William Heinemann, 2004. First British Edition. Hardcover. Appears unread showing only slight signs of shelf wear. Protected in new BRODART ACID-FREE DUST JACKET COVER.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Book number: 6304
USD 28.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2300]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Artie Cohen
In shopping cart

More information

NADELSON, REGGIE
Disturbed Earth
London, William Heineman. 2004. (ISBN: 0434011886). Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Winter 2003. Still reeling from 9/11, New York City is hit by the worst blizzard in years. On the verge of making peace with his own turbulent life, Artie Cohen-Reggie Nadelson's Russian-born, angst-ridden detective-is called to investigate a pile of blood-soaked children's clothes found on a Brooklyn beach. Artie is reluctantly drawn into a case that involves the death of one child, the strange disappearance of another, and growing anxiety about the fate of his own godson- all against the backdrop of a city already on edge. Very Good.
Book number: 064492
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: Fiction::Mystery
Keywords: 0434011886 Fiction_mystery & Detective_general Cohen, Artie
In shopping cart

More information

NADELSON, REGGIE
Disturbed Earth
London, United Kingdom, William Heinemann Ltd. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0434011886) . Hardback, Signed copy. Unread in very nice condition. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 011231
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective General Proof 0434011886
In shopping cart

More information

NADELSON, REGGIE
Disturbed Earth
London: HEINEMANN GROUP LTD, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0434011886. New book, unmarked, in crisp glossy DJ. ; 1.42 x 8.5 x 5.51 Inches; 341 pages. New in New dust jacket .
Book number: 23266
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0434011886
In shopping cart

More information

NADELSON, REGGIE
Disturbed Earth
London: William Heinemann, 2004. Hardcover. 1st edition. 5th in the Artie Cohen series. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Fine in Fine dust-jacket. .
Book number: 9752
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
In shopping cart

More information

REGGIE NADELSON
Disturbed Earth
Arrow books. 2004. (ISBN: 9780099465485) MassMarket Paperback . As New.
Book number: 0043927
USD 13.18 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1047]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780099465485
In shopping cart

More information

NADELSON, REGGIE
Disturbed Earth
London: Heinemann, 2004. 1st UK; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0434011886. Illustrated by Map Endpapers. Light edge wear & creasing to DJ, bottom fore corners a little bumped ; DJ in protective Mylar sleeve, unclipped. A bright, solid book ; an Artie Cohen Mystery; 1.42 x 8.5 x 5.51 Inches; 341 pages; A series of mysteries set in Brooklyn. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 13219
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0434011886 brooklyn MYSTERY
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NADELSON, REGGIE.
FRESH KILLS.
New York: Walker, (2007.) First printing. The seventh novel in her highly praised Artie Cohen series, set in New York City, Dust jacket praise from Paul Theroux and Salman Rushdie, among others. 343 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket (a new copy.) ISBN: 0-8027-15990
Book number: 50832
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Keywords: new york city setting, 0802715990
In shopping cart

More information

NADELSON, REGGIE
Heelhuids
Breda, De Geus. 2006. (ISBN: 9789044507935) Paperback. 316 pp. Artie Cohen, detective in New York, oorspronkelijke titel: Sex Dolls, vertaling, Tom Heuvelmans. boekconditie: als nieuw.
Book number: 005566
€  9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.49 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Thriller 9789044507935
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NADELSON, REGGIE; HEUVELMANS, TON (VERTALING)
Heelhuids - Artie Cohen, detective in New York
Breda, De Geus 2006 (eerste druk NL) paperback met flappen, 316 pag., porto 2,50 euro, ISBN 9789044507935, in goede staat..
Book number: TD340/47418
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NADELSON, REGGIE
Heelhuids
Paperback; 2002; De Geus, Breda; 316pp.; Stempel op titelpagina -- Conditie: Goed
Book number: 123429
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Algemeen Spanning, Populair
In shopping cart

More information

NADELSON, REGGIE
Hot Poppies
London, Faber & Faber., 2002. (ISBN: 0571191967) Paperback, 274 pages. Condition as new.
Book number: 21837
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: 0571191967
In shopping cart

More information

NADELSON, REGGIE
Hot Poppies, An Artie Cohen Mystery
Faber and Faber Limited ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU332936
€  16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.33 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1695]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

NADELSON, REGGIE.
Hot Poppies. An Artie Cohen Mystery.
London. Faber. 1997. 1st edn. Cloth. Dustwrapper little damaged on spine. 240pp. Fine.
Book number: 40005
€  26.75 [Appr.: US$ 33.59 | £UK 21.5 | JP¥ 2668]
In shopping cart

More information

NADELSON, REGGIE
Hot Poppies
Faber & Faber, 1997. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good Jacket. Packed weight 550g Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Inventory No: 0010950.
Book number: 0010950
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

NADELSON, REGGIE
Hot poppies
2002. Paperback. Pp: 274. ISBN: 9780571191963. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U750547
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780571191963
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NADELSON, REGGIE
Hot Poppies
Gordonsville, VA, U.S.A. Faber & Faber, Incorporated. 1998. (ISBN: 0571192114) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Uncreased copy. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 16345
AUD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.82 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 462]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_artie Cohen_thriller_crime Thriller U500 0571192114
In shopping cart

More information

NADELSON, REGGIE
Hot Poppies
London, United Kingdom, Faber and Faber, 2002. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0571191967 Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 032453
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: CRIME FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search