ascending
descending
found: 59 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

NADEL BARBARA
Harem
London, 2003, First Edition. Proof, unread but turned very slightly to one corner - nice copy. Near Fine/Wrappers.
Book number: 009071
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Proof
In shopping cart

More information

NADEL, BARBARA
After the Mourning
London: Headline Review, 2006. Hardcover. 1st edition. Blue cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Fine in Fine dust-jacket. .
Book number: 12171
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242]
In shopping cart

More information

NADEL, BARBARA
After the Mourning
Headline, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 352. In the dark days of the Blitz, crime goes undercover. Undertaker Francis Hancock has seen the worst that humanity can do to itself. Why then does the murder of a young gypsy girl in Epping Forest move him so much? Travelers, gypsies, the homeless, deserters, and German spies inhabit this stretch of open ground that was once her home. Francis knows it's not wise to delve into this human melting pot, but he is drawn to the exotic customs of the gypsies, their music and magic. But as he investigates the girl's murder further, the death toll rises and Francis uncovers a much bigger conspiracy, at the heart of which lies something even Adolf Hitler is prepared to kill for. ISBN: 9780755321384. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1376918
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780755321384
In shopping cart

More information

NADEL, BARBARA
After the Mourning
Headline Book Pub Ltd, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 352. In the dark days of the Blitz, crime goes undercover. Undertaker Francis Hancock has seen the worst that humanity can do to itself. Why then does the murder of a young gypsy girl in Epping Forest move him so much? Travelers, gypsies, the homeless, deserters, and German spies inhabit this stretch of open ground that was once her home. Francis knows it's not wise to delve into this human melting pot, but he is drawn to the exotic customs of the gypsies, their music and magic. But as he investigates the girl's murder further, the death toll rises and Francis uncovers a much bigger conspiracy, at the heart of which lies something even Adolf Hitler is prepared to kill for. ISBN: 9780755321384. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1032429
€  5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.47 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780755321384
In shopping cart

More information

BARBARA NADEL
After the Mourning
Headline Books. 2006. (ISBN: 9780755321384) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0054346
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780755321384
In shopping cart

More information

NADEL, BARBARA
After the Mourning
Headline Book Pub Ltd, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 352. In the dark days of the Blitz, crime goes undercover. Undertaker Francis Hancock has seen the worst that humanity can do to itself. Why then does the murder of a young gypsy girl in Epping Forest move him so much? Travelers, gypsies, the homeless, deserters, and German spies inhabit this stretch of open ground that was once her home. Francis knows it's not wise to delve into this human melting pot, but he is drawn to the exotic customs of the gypsies, their music and magic. But as he investigates the girl's murder further, the death toll rises and Francis uncovers a much bigger conspiracy, at the heart of which lies something even Adolf Hitler is prepared to kill for. ISBN: 9780755321384. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1244587
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780755321384
In shopping cart

More information

NADEL, BARBARA
After the Mourning
United Kingdom, Headline Review. 2006, First British Edition. A near fine 1st British edition hardcover with bumped spine head in a near fine dustwrapper lightly creased to upper edge supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 276 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Book number: 19684
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239]
Keywords: Hist: Mystery Historical Mystery Ww2 Historical Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

NADEL, BARBARA
Arabesk
2000. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 310. ISBN: 9780747223481. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U865107
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: 9780747223481
In shopping cart

More information

NADEL, BARBARA
Arabesk
Headline, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 407. Crime fiction set in Turkey. Will appeal to fans of Donna Leon. ISBN: 9780747262190. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U2118745
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Keywords: 9780747262190
In shopping cart

More information

NADEL, BARBARA & WASSENAAR, MATHILDE
Arabesk. Een inspecteurs Ikmen & Suleyman-detective
2002. Paperback. Pp: 317. Een Turkse inspecteur van politie is op zoek naar de moordenaar van de Koerdische vrouw van een beroemde zanger. ISBN: 9789058312105. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U627909
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789058312105
In shopping cart

More information

BARBARA NADEL
Arabesk
Headline 2001 Collectable paperback in mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time.
Book number: 69830
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime mystery detective
In shopping cart

More information

NADEL, BARBARA & WASSENAAR, MATHILDE
Arabesk. Een inspecteurs Ikmen & Suleyman-detective
2002. Paperback. Pp: 317. Een Turkse inspecteur van politie is op zoek naar de moordenaar van de Koerdische vrouw van een beroemde zanger. ISBN: 9789058312105. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1520173
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789058312105
In shopping cart

More information

NADEL, BARBARA
Arabesk
Uitgever: Uitgeverij Sirene Jaar: 2002. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789058312105
Book number: 22090
€  12.49 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1246]
Keywords: 9789058312105
In shopping cart

More information

NADEL,BARBARA
Ashes to Ashes
London, Headline. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780755336203) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾ - 7¾ Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's red cloth with gilt title lettering to spine,in a Fine Dust-jacket,with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.Not price clipped and this copy has been SIGNED without dedication by the Author on the Title Page.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness.Nice clean copy internally,8vo 280pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 57837
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed 9780755336203
In shopping cart

More information

NADEL, BARBARA
Belshazzar's Daughter.
London: Headline 1999. . paperback, VG.
Book number: PAQ78244
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

NADEL, BARBARA
Belshazzar's daughter
Headline, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 448. Leonid Meyer is found murdered in his flat in Balat, Istanbul`s decrepit Jewish quarter, a swastika daubed on the wall in the old man`s blood. But Inspector Cetin Ikmen is quick to eschew the obvious conclusion that this is a racist attack. The evidence l. ISBN: 9780747262176. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1607257
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780747262176
In shopping cart

More information

NADEL, BARBARA,
Belshazzar's Daughter
Headline, 1999. F First Edition. A fine copy in a very near fine d.w. hint of wear to extremities. The author's first book.
Book number: 62723
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944]
Catalogue: MODERN FIRSTS
In shopping cart

More information

NADEL, BARBARA AUTHORS FIRST BOOK
Belshazzar's Daughter
UK, Headline. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747223432). Owner's signature, reference number on fep, else a crisp clean copy.DJ has multi creases obvious on the obverse, less so on the face. May be damp though no sign of such on the boards. May just be a flawed bit of paper that was used. Few indentations .looks as though someone used the book as a support for a note being written/doodle drawn. DJ in Brodart. Please ask for full details/scans. Very Good +/Very Good.
Book number: MAE501
USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 6355]
Keywords: 0747223432
In shopping cart

More information

NADEL, BARBARA AUTHORS FIRST BOOK
Belshazzar's Daughter
UK, Headline. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747223432). Owner's signature, else a crisp clean copy.DJ has small creases on the corners, else very clean. DJ in Brodart. Please ask for full details/scans. Very Good +/Near Fine.
Book number: MHX334
USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 71.75 | £UK 57.5 | JP¥ 7149]
Keywords: 0747223432
In shopping cart

More information

NADEL BARBARA
Belshazzar's dochter
Amsterdam, 2003, 399 .pp, paperback, 13 x 21 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 220842&44F
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans
In shopping cart

More information

NADEL, BARBARA
Belshazzar's Daughter
Headline Book Publishing, 2000. Paperback. ISBN: 0747262179. In stock ready for immediate dispatch. ; 1.18 x 6.85 x 4.41 Inches.
Book number: 2603
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0747262179
In shopping cart

More information

BARBARA NADEL
Belshazzar's Daughter
1999 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers...Only. Post free in UK.
Book number: 59171
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperback PAPERBACKS novels crime mystery
In shopping cart

More information

NADEL, BARBARA
Belshazzar's daughter
Headline, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 448. Leonid Meyer is found murdered in his flat in Balat, Istanbul`s decrepit Jewish quarter, a swastika daubed on the wall in the old man`s blood. But Inspector Cetin Ikmen is quick to eschew the obvious conclusion that this is a racist attack. The evidence l. ISBN: 9780747262176. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U913457
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780747262176
In shopping cart

More information

NADEL, BARBARA
A chemical prison
2001. Paperback. Pp: 438. ISBN: 9780747262183. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1465432
€  4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.22 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 494]
Keywords: 9780747262183
In shopping cart

More information

NADEL, BARBARA
Dance with Death
Headline Book Publishing. 2006. (ISBN: 0755332350). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. pp.366 with Turkish alphabet. clean tight copy minuscule corner wear. Near Fine.
Book number: 011979
CAD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.68 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Istanbul (Turkey)_fiction Fiction_mystery & Detective_general 0755332350
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search