ascending
descending
found: 116 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

MAGDALEN NABB
The Innocent
Cornerstone, 2006. Paperback Als nieuw
Book number: 32854
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MAGDALEN NABB.
JOSIE SMITH AT THE MARKET.
ISBN : 0006750648. Collins.. 1995. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 127 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors texte.
¶ Texte en anglais. Illustré par Pirkko Vainio.
Book number: RO20071815
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NABB MAGDALEN
MORT D UN ORFEVRE.
EDITIONS 10/18 N° 3306, 2001. 252 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Traduit de l'anglais par Jean Noel Chatain. "Grands détectives" dirigée par Jean-Claude Zylberstein. In-16 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Déchirures Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 2264031409.
Book number: RO90003306
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22640314091
In shopping cart

More information

NABB, MAGDALEN:
Alta moda. Roman. Aus dem Engl. von Christa E. Seibicke
Zürich: Diogenes, 1999. Erstauflage, EA, 358 S.; 19 cm Kl.-8°, Leinen Schutzumschlag, sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 245319
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Literatur
Keywords: Belletristik
In shopping cart

More information

NABB, MAGDALEN:
Alta moda
Zürich : Diogenes, 1999. Roman., Erstauflage, EA, 358 S., 19 cm OU EA Gewebe Leinen, SChutzumschlag, guter Zustand
Book number: 230357
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

NABB, MAGDALEN:
Alta moda
Zürich : Diogenes, 1999. , Erstauflage, EA, 358 S., 19 cm OU EA Leinen, Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand
Book number: 232461
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

NABB, MAGDALEN & DOESCHATE, ANKE TEN
Bloedbanden
Sirene, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 264. Als een Florentijnse aristocrate in Florence is ontvoerd, levert dat spanningen op tussen haar familieleden maar ook tussen de verschillende politie-organisaties. ISBN: 9789058313140. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U638714
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789058313140
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NABB, MAGDALEN
Death of an Englishman
Soho. (ISBN: 1-56947-254-8) . 2001, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 502539
USD 18.65 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1482]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1569472548
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NABB, MAGDALEN
Death of an Englishman
Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-616776-4) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 252391
USD 11.63 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 924]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0006167764
In shopping cart

More information

NABB, MAGDALEN
Death in Autumn
London, Collins. 1985, First Edition. Hardback, 4th crime novel by this author. Collins The Crime Club. The book (red cloth with gilt titles to spine) leans significantly and all corners are bumped; Harrods blind stamp to rear paste down; one corner lightly turned; clean, bright text with no markings. The unclipped dustwrapper (£7.50) is complete but is sunned to the spine; creases to top and bottom edges with closed tears along spine creases; full length crease to front. Pictures available on request. Protected by loose mylar. Good/Fair.
Book number: 018802
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Catalogue: Crime
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NABB, MAGDALEN.
DEATH OF A DUTCHMAN.
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, (1982.) First US printing. The uncommon second mystery in the highly praised series featuring Marshal Guarnaccia of the Florence police force - Nabb had lived in Florence, Italy since 1975, and knew the area well. Review copy with not for resale stamped on title page. 216 pp. Very near fine in a near fine dustjacket (crease to dj flap.) ISBN: 0-684-178478
Book number: 50191
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: florence, italy setting, 0684178478
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NABB, MAGDALEN
Death in Springtime
Penguin (American). (ISBN: 0-14-007770-7) . 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 352400
USD 13.78 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1095]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0140077707
In shopping cart

More information

MAGDALEN NABB
Death of a Englishman
1988 Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK.
Book number: 56874
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs fiction novels
In shopping cart

More information

NABB, MAGDALEN
Death in Autumn
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1985. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684183374. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a crease on lower edge of front panel. A mystery set in Florence featuring Maresciallo Guarnaccia.; Octavo.
Book number: 13796
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: Mystery 0684183374 Mystery Italy Marshall Guarnaccia Carabinieri Florence
In shopping cart

More information

NABB, MAGDALEN
Death of an Englishman: A Marshal Guarnaccia Investigation
Soho Crime, 2001. Paperback. Like new condition. Very light shelf-wear. See My other listing for more titles by Magdalen Nabb. As New .
Book number: 017806
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
In shopping cart

More information

NABB, MAGDALEN
Dood van een Engelsman.
Utrecht/Antwerpen, Het Spectrum, 1984. 1e druk. Paperback/garenloos, 18cmx11cm, Net exemplaar. Oorspronkelijke titel: 'Death of an Englishman' (1981). Vertaald door N. Brink-Wessels. Illustratie omslag: Johan Ekkel. Spannende, in Florence spelende, detectiveroman. 140 pag.
Book number: 007731
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: italia
In shopping cart

More information

NABB, MAGDALEN
Dood in de lente.
Maarssenbroek, Trendboek, 1987. 2e druk. Paperback/garenloos, kl8vo/pocket, Eerder verschenen als Prisma-pocket, Het Spectrum. Oorspronkelijke titel: 'Death in springtime' (1983). Vertaald door N. Brink-Wessels. Vervaardigd voor en in opdracht van de Hema. Illustratie omslag: A. O. Kooyman. Ingeleid door Georges Simenon. Deze thriller speelt zich af in en rond Florence. 132 pag.
Book number: 010350
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: italia
In shopping cart

More information

NABB, MAGDALEN
Dood in de lente.
Utrecht, Het Spectrum, 1985. 1e druk. Paperback/garenloos, kl8vo/pocket, Net exemplaar. Oorspronkelijke titel: 'Death in springtime' (1983). Vertaald door N. Brink-Wessels. Ingeleid door Georges Simenon. Deze thriller speelt zich af in en rond Florence. 132 pag.
Book number: 010850
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: italia
In shopping cart

More information

NABB, MAGDALEN
Dood van een Hollander.
Utrecht/Antwerpen, Het Spectrum, 1984. 1e druk. Paperback/garenloos, kl8vo/pocket, Net exemplaar. Oorspronkelijke titel: 'Death of a Dutchman' (1981). Vertaald door N. Brink-Wessels. Illustratie omslag: Johan Ekkel. Spannende, in Florence spelende, detectiveroman. 160 pag.
Book number: 010351
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: italia
In shopping cart

More information

MAGDALEN NABB
The Enchanted Horse. Collins Red Storybook
London England, CollinsChildrens Book, 1995. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Julek Heller Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0006747213 Paperback Paperback. Collins Red Storybooks - Longer satisfying stories - ideal for confident young readers. As soon as Irina sees the wooden horse in the junk shop window, all she wants is to take it home with her. Irina is sad and lonely and she knows that the little horse is lonley too. But she doesn't know that this dusty little horse with the tattered mane is really an enchanted horse..Illustrations. 93 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 079959
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: CHILDREN S FICTION HORSES
In shopping cart

More information

NABB, MAGDALEN
The Enchanted Horse
London, HarperCollins Publishers. 1993. (ISBN: 0006747213) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex school copy covered in clear self adhesive plastic. Light cover creasing, lightly tanned pages. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 7825
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 0006747213
In shopping cart

More information

NABB, MAGDALEN,
The Enchanted Horse.
NY, Hyperion, (1992). VG PB. A lonely young girl on a remote farm with her work-obsessed parents cares for an old wooden horse that comes to life. Owner's name fep.
Book number: BOOKS020393I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Juvenile
In shopping cart

More information

NABB, MAGDALEN: :
Finchen im Krankenhaus
Hamburg : Dressler 1995 insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, 3791514229 Hamburg : Dressler 1995 Finchen im Krankenhaus Nabb, Magdalen: : ISBN: 3791514229.
Book number: BU223607
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Gemischtes
In shopping cart

More information

NABB, MAGDALEN:
Geburtstag in Florenz. Roman. Aus dem Engl. von Christa E. Seibicke; Diogenes-Taschenbuch 23164,
Zürich: Diogenes, 2000. Taschenbuchausgabe, 271 S.; 18 cm, Kl.-8°, Softcover/Paperback guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 252902
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: Belletristik
In shopping cart

More information

NABB MAGDALEN
LE GENTLEMAN FLORENTIN
2009. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782264049919. In-12 broché,format poche,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Collection Domaine Policier,Editions 10/18,Paris,2009,traduit de l'anglais,219 pages,très bon état. Très bon.
Book number: 017014
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: 10/18 9782264049919
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search