| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 67 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Sleepwalking London, Picador. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 033033610X) . Hardback, Author's first novel. Fine/Fine. Book number: 011857 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Modern Fiction
Keywords: Modern Fiction 033033610X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Julius. Virago Press, London: 2004. Softcover. Brand new book. Julius Levy grows up in a peasant family in a village on the banks of the Seine. A quick-witted urchin caught up in the Franco-Prussian War, he is soon forced by tragedy to escape to Algeria. Once there, he learns the ease of swindling, the rewards of love affairs and the value of secrecy. Before he's twenty, he is in London, where his empire-building begins in earnest, and he becomes a rich very ruthless man. Throughout his life, Julius is driven by a hunger for power, his one weakness his daughter, Gabriel. A chilling story of ambition, Daphne du Maurier's third novel has lost none of its ability to unsettle and disturb. ¶ 308 pages. Book number: 37696X1 USD 14.60 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1160] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Novels ). 1844080684 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Aanraking Schoten, Uitgeverij Westland, 1996. Pb, 265 pp. Good Book number: 25407 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: LITERATURE
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DE AANRAKING. Roman. Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Anthos - 1996. Foto auteur: Jerry Bauer. Paperback. Zeer miniem beschadigingetjes, verder keurig. 266 pag. trefw.: roman; vertaald Vertaling: Irma van Dam. Omslagontwerp: Robert Nix. Omslagfoto: Tony Stone. Book number: 5590 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Frau mit den Lilienknochen, Roman Piper Verlag GmbH, München guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3492239056. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU353156 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Frau mit den Lilienknochen. Piper Verlag GmbH, 05/2 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3492239056. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU353157 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hier Gebeurt Nooit Wat Amsterdam, Archipel. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 9063050860) Pb. 311p. Good. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 005502 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 9063050860 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hier Gebeurt Nooit Wat Uitgever: Archipel Uitgeverij Jaar: 2003. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789063050863 -- Budget BoekBook number: 23516 € 12.99 [Appr.: US$ 16.31 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1296]
Keywords: 9789063050863 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hier gebeurt nooit wat 2005. Paperback. Pp: 311. De moord op haar vriendin heeft voor een jonge vrouw verstrekkende en tevoren niet voor mogelijk gehouden consequenties. ISBN: 9789041760890. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U988774 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789041760890 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Home: The Story of Everyone Who Ever Lived in Our House Flamingo, 2004. Soft Cover. Very Good. Book number: 00026441 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Social History
Keywords: History Great Britain Biography Autobiography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Home. The Story of Everyone Who Ever Lived in Our House HarperPerennial, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 480. ISBN: 9780007148233. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1183539 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780007148233 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Home London, Harper Perennial. 2005. P. Back, 8vo. "The Story of Everyone who Ever Lived in our House" 449pp. Very Good. Book number: 034652 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: History, Historical-Fiction, Homes, House, Fiction, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Home: The Story of Everyone Who Ever Lived in Our House. Flamingo, 2004. Paperback, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Radio 4 sticker on front of dustwrapper Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper. Book number: 527328 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: Modern 1st Edition 0007148226 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ik en de dikke man Uitgever: Archipel, Uitgeverij Jaar: 2005. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789063051457 -- Budget BoekBook number: 13252 € 10.94 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1091]
Keywords: 9789063051457 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ik en de dikke man Archipel, 1998, 200 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 213652&THR € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Laura Blundy 4th Estate, London, 2001. Soft Cover. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean and solid with a few creases in cover. Remainder mark. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1841153214. ISBN/EAN: 9781841153216. Inventory No: 002888. -- Berry BooksBook number: 002888 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Laura Blundy. NY: Riverhead Books, 2000. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 707017 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Laura Blundy United Kingdom, Fourth Estate Ltd. 2000, First Edition. SIGNED BY AUTHOR - A very good plus 1st edition hardcover in clean black boards bumped to the spine ends and corners, SIGNED BY AUTHOR TO TITLE PAGE, clean pages in a very good plus price-intact duswrapper lightly shelfworn and creased to upper edge. A tight, clean tidy book. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Book number: 7589 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239] Catalogue: Adult - Historical Fiction/Romance
Keywords: England Historical Fiction Historical Crime Historical Suspense Victorian Crime Novel Victorian Suspense Historical Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Laura Blundy Fourth Estate 2001 Paperback, 272pp. (ISBN: 9781841153216). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 526100 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9781841153216 9781841153216 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Laura Blundy London England, Fourth Estate, 2000. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall Paperback Paperback. On a humid, thundery afternoon, Laura commits an appalling act. Or is it so appalling to free yourself, to run after the only passion you've ever known? 263 pp. . Book number: 056276 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Laura Blundy 4th Estate, 2000. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Fine/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Inventory No: 0006805. Book number: 0006805 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Laura Blundy NY: Riverhead Books, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1573221686. First Printing. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 58603 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: 1573221686 Fiction 1-57322-168-6 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Laura Blundy Riverhead Books, 2000. F First American Edition. with dustjacket, ISBN: 1573221686. Fine/Fine. Fine first US edition in a fine unclipped dustjacket. Book number: E2403 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction, World Literature, Historical, England 1573221686 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Line Dancing : Stories from East Anglia Norwich, Black Dog Books, 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 095288397x) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 284pp. Vg/Vg. Book number: 011263 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Literature & Poetry
Keywords: 095288397x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Line dancing: stories from East Anglia. Norwich: Black Dog Books, 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with a neat name/place/date on the front endpaper, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. Appears little used. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 30069 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Fiction:: Modern
Keywords: Rose Tremain Sylvia Townsend Warner George Ewart Evans Penelope Lively Short stories Ruth Rendell | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page