ascending
descending
found: 14 books

ALBERT, SUSAN WITTIG & PAULA WOODS JAN BURKE DOROTHY CANNELL & TIM MYERS & MONICA FERRIS & DENISE WI
Murder Most Crafty
Myrstery: Berkley Hardcover, 2005. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780425202067. 1.3 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 352 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 500
USD 10.98 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: 9780425202067
In shopping cart

More information

MYERS, TIM. HAN, OKI S. - ILLUSTRATOR.,
BASHO And The FOX.
New York: Marshall Cavendish, (2000). 11-1/4" x 9". 1st Edition. Unpaginated. Color illustrated, laminated boards with light tan title lettering printed to front board and spine. Matching jacket., A Fine copy in a Fine jacket. Beatiful color illustrations.
Book number: 34977
USD 13.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MYERS, TIM
Booked for Murder
Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-19808-1) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked. (Mystery).
Book number: 387045
USD 11.29 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425198081
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MYERS, TIM
Dead Men Don't Lye
New York: Berkeley, 2006. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0425207447. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; While minding his family's specialty soap store, Benjamin Perkins gets himself into a lather when his sister Louisa is accused of murdering her sleazy boyfriend Jerry, who was also their ingredient supplier, and must delve into Jerry's sordid past to prove Louisa's innocence; A Soapmaking Mystery; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 230 pages.
Book number: 68017
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Cozies
Keywords: 0425207447 Mystery Cozy Mystery Myers, Tim Soapmaking
In shopping cart

More information

MYERS, TIM,
DEAD MEN DON'T LYE.
Myers, Tim. DEAD MEN DON'T LYE. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c2006. first printing. 230pp. uncreased spine, fine mass market paperback
Book number: 86112
USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
In shopping cart

More information

MYERS, TIM
Death Waxed over
New York, Berkley Prime Crime. 2005. (ISBN: 0425206378) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a faint reading crease on spine, light creasing on front cover and remainder mark inside front cover. Pages are very clean and unmarked with corner crease to first three pages. Very Good.
Book number: 114837
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
Keywords: Mystery Murder Mystery Crime Detective Crime Sleuths Detection Suspense Novel Psychological Thriller Who-Done-It Whodunit 0425206378
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MYERS, TIM
Death Waxed Over ( A Candle-making Mystery)
NY: Berkley Prime Crime, 2005. Paperback. ISBN: 0425206378. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 227 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 47042
USD 4.55 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 361]
Keywords: 0425206378
In shopping cart

More information

MYERS, TIM,
DEATH WAXED OVER.
Myers, Tim. DEATH WAXED OVER. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c2005. first printing. 227pp. fine bright looks unread mass market paperback
Book number: 80600
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
In shopping cart

More information

TIM MYERS
If You Give a T-Rex a Bone
Dawn Publications. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781584690979) . Ill.: Anisa Claire Hoveman. Hardcover. Dawn Publications, 2007, first edition. In near fine condition. Go ahead, give him a bone - then find out how that just wets his appetite!.
Book number: 017228
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Dinosaurs 9781584690979 Anisa Claire Hoveman
In shopping cart

More information

MYERS, TIM
A Mold for Murder
Berkley Prime Crime, New York, 2007. 1st Edition, Soft cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Clean crisp covers, sound binding, clean pages Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. Inventory No: 6084-7793.
Book number: 6084-7793
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION_MYSTERY & DETECTIVE_GENERAL Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

MYERS, TIM, ILLUSTRATED BY ARIEL YA-WEN PANG
The Outfoxed Fox
Marshall Cavendish, 2007. 11.25 x 9 Hardcover. Cream and brown illustrated cover with brown spine with yellow and white lettering. New, unread copy. Multiple copies available.. Hardcover, New/New ISBN: 9780761453567.
Book number: 37245
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 9780761453567
In shopping cart

More information

MYERS, TIM,
RESERVATIONS FOR MURDER.
Myers, Tim. RESERVATIONS FOR MURDER. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c2002. first printing. 180pp. as new, looks unread mass market paperback
Book number: 80564
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
In shopping cart

More information

MYERS, TIM
Signed Postcard
First edition. Postcard. Postcard signed by Tim Myers. Fine .
Book number: 5273
USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 445]
Keywords: Autographs
In shopping cart

More information

MYERS, TIM
Snuffed out
NY: Berkley, 2004. 1st printing. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0425199800. in softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 127023
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0425199800 Mystery 0-425-19980-0
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search