| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 89 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Estate of Mind Avon Twilight. (ISBN: 0-380-80227-9) . 1999. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery, Antiques). Book number: 191266 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Antiques 0380802279 | In shopping cart More information div> |
As the World Churns: A Pennsylvania Dutch Mystery with Recipes New York, Obsidian. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780451223029). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 260 pp. First printing. The sixteenth Pennsylvania Dutch Recipe mystery. Fine/Fine. Book number: 038614 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 9780451223029 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AS THE WORLD CHURNS. Myers, Tamar. AS THE WORLD CHURNS. NY: Obsidian, c2008. First printing. 260pp. 8vo. FIne bright looks unread hardcover in near fine d/j with long crease on front panel Book number: 85052 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
As the World Churns: A Pennsylvania Dutch Mystery with Recipes Obsidian, 2008. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition, nice copy with minimal shelf wear in a very lightly rubbed dust jacket, pages clean, binding tight. 2008 Hard Cover. 260 pp. "Magdalena Yoder may finally be married to big-time Manhattan doctor Gabriel Rosen, but she's still a small-town girl at heart, and thrilled to be the emcee for the first annual Hernia Holstein Competition. As a bonus, the PennDutch and its barn are booked solid. But then someone clobbers the contest's originator, Doc Shafor, while he's admiring the cows, and both Gabe and his daughter Alison go missing. With the help of her best friend (and the hindrance of her mother-in-law), Magdalena vows to track down clues until the cows-and her family- come home.". Book number: 1531000 USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 536] Catalogue: Cookbooks
Keywords: Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Mystery & Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assault and Pepper: A Pennsylvania Dutch Mystery with Recipes New York: New American Library, 2005. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780451213945. Remainder. Stated first printing. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Black remainder mark on lower page edges. ; Remainder; 227 pp. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 18550 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780451213945 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Tamar Myers 0451213947 9780451213945 Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assault and Pepper NAL Hardcover, 2005. Hardcover. ISBN: 0451213947. Magdalena Yoder Mysteries; 1 x 8.4 x 5.8 Inches; 240 pages; At the annual church chili supper, Reverend Schrock falls face down into his bowl. It seems someone put peanut butter in the chili, knowing full well that he was allergic. As Pennsylvania Dutch Innkeeper Magdalena Yoder investigates, she finds plenty of people who wanted the reverend dead, including a serial monogamist with a grudge and a wrongly-accused man whom the reverend testified against. As more motives emerge, Magdalena struggles to find the truth amidst evidence that is all too quickly becoming a five-alarm frenzy.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 88070 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: 0451213947 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assault and Pepper: A Pennsylvania Dutch Mystery with Recipes New York, New American Library. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-451-21394-7). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 227 pp. First printing. The thirteenth Pennsylvania Dutch Recipe mystery. Fine/Fine. Book number: 025275 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0451213947 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assault and Pepper NY: New American Library, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0451213947. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 150852 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0451213947 Mystery 0-451-21394-7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Baroque and Desperate (a Den of Antiquity Mystery) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1999. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0380802252. pb,laminated,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine label,card pocket residue on inside rear cover,libstamps on 1st pg/pg edges; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 46800 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: 0380802252 Fiction Mystery Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
BAROQUE AND DESPERATE Avon, 1999. 1st printing, a den of Antiquity mystery. Paperback. 0380802252. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FG07/097 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0380802252 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Batter Off Dead: A Pennsylvania Dutch Mystery with Recipes. New American Library, 2010. (ISBN: 9780451227072) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Very Good Wraps have only light wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Book number: 033789H USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Batter Off Dead: a Pennsylvania Dutch Mystery with Recipes New York, Obsidian. 2009, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780451225924) Hard Cover. As New/As New. Book number: 042596 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: fiction novel mystery suspense 9780451225924 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between a Wok and a Hard Place Signet 1998 Collectable paperback in mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 67144 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crepes of Wrath NAL Hardcover, 2001. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780451202253. Pennsylvania Dutch Mysteries with Recipes; 1.1 x 8.4 x 5.6 Inches; 240 pages. New in New dust jacket . Book number: 6929 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780451202253 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CREPES OF WRATH. Myers, Tamar. THE CREPES OF WRATH; A PENNSYLVANIA DUTCH MYSTERY WITH RECIPES. NY: New American Library, c2001. first printing. 232pp. 8vo. fine copy in d/w Book number: 56625 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crepes of Wrath: A Pennsylvania Dutch Mystery with Recipes New York, New American Library. 2001. (ISBN: 0-451-20225-2). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 232 pp. Second printing. The ninth Pennsylvania Dutch Recipe mystery. Fine/Fine. Book number: 011774 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0451202252 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crepes of Wrath (Pennsylvania Dutch Mysteries with Recipes). NAL Hardcover,, 2001. Hardcover. Clean, tight book. The recipes are from Waffles, Flapjacks, Pancakes, Blintzes, Crepes, Frybread from Scandinavia and Around the World (Penfield Press). 232pp. Dust jacket. Book number: 14720 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Cooking
Keywords: Detective/Mystery Fiction Pennsylvania | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crepes of Wrath (Magdalena Yoda Pennsylvania Dutch Mystery) New York: Signet, 2002. Softcover. ISBN: 0451203224. First printing. The cover has very light wear. An ownership stamp is present on the first page, otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. 262 pp.. Very Good . Book number: NCJY70551 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: 0451203224 Mystery Magdalena Yoda Pennsylvania Dutch Tamar Myers 0-451-20322-4 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crepes of Wrath NAL Hardcover, 2001. Hardcover. ISBN: 0451202252. Pennsylvania Dutch Mysteries with Recipes; 0.96 x 8.66 x 5.7 Inches; 240 pages; Tamar Myers' novels featuring Magdalena Yoder have delighted legions of fans. Now, in The Crepes of Wrath, the first hardcover of the series, the mystery surrounds a local cook who is found poisoned to death by a bad batch of crepes. Fast-paced and relentlessly funny, The Crepes of Wrath is testament to Tamar Myers' growing appeal. 9th in the Penn Dutch mystery series and the first hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 88277 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: 0451202252 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Custard's Last Stand : A Pennsylvania Dutch Mystery with Recipes New York, NY, U.S.A. N A L. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0451207823). Hardcover. Book, Kentury colonel George Custard thinks Magdalena's hometown of Hernia, PA is perfect; so perfect, in fact, that he has decided to build his new mega five-star hotel there. And if everything goes according to plan, roads will widen and wealthy tourists will pour in. Not everyone thinks this is a good idea, because the new superstructure will destroy the town's quaint and quiet ambience. At a town council meeting several vocal citizens protest Custard's project. Soon after, the colonel is found murdered - shot at the PennDutch Inn. With the police investigation going nowhere Magdelena gets involved. INCLUDES SIX HEAVENLY CUSTARD RECIPES! The bottom edge of the pages have a few small spots. Two consective pages were bent over at a corner. 230 pages, no other marks or tears. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine/Fine. Book number: 001048 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Fiction: : Mystery and Crime
Keywords: 0451207823 YODER MAGDALENA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION PENNSYLVANIA MENNONITES COOKERY AMERICAN MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC RECIPES MIDDLE ATLANTIC STATES | In shopping cart More information div> |
Custard's Last Stand (Magdalena Yoda Pennsylvania Dutch Mystery) New York: Signet, 2004. Softcover. ISBN: 045120848X. First printing. This book has only very light wear to the cover. The pages are clean and unmarked. 259 pp.. Very Good+ . Book number: NCJY70554 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: 045120848x Mystery Magdalena Yoda Pennsylvania Dutch Tamar Myers 0-451-20848-X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Custard's Last Stand New American Library, 2003. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780451207821. A Pennsylvania Dutch Mysteries with Recipes; 0.85 x 8.64 x 5.76 Inches; 240 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 2820 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780451207821 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Custard's Last Stand: A Pennsylvania Dutch Mystery with Recipes New York, New American Library. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-451-20782-3). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. 230 pp. Signed by the author on the title page. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 011711 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0451207823 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of a Rug Lord: A Den of Antiquity Mystery New York, Avon Books. 2008, First Paperback. (ISBN: 9780060846596). Mass Market Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 294, (18) pp. First printing thus. This is a reading copy only: the book is cocked, and there is stress creasing on the spine. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 038571 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 9780060846596 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Estate of Mind Avon Twilight. (ISBN: 0-380-80227-9) . 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery, Antiques). Book number: 274724 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Antiques 0380802279 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page