| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 41 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Murder in the Limelight Headline. (ISBN: 0-7472-3178-8) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Harriet Hudson. (Victorian Mystery, Culinary). Book number: 767054 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Victorian Mystery, Culinary 0747231788 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lenham and Boughton Malherbe in Old Photographs [2] Published by Meresborough Books, 7 Station Road, Rainham, Kent First Edition 1991. Rainham 1991. First edition in publisher's original stapled monochrome photographic laminated card wrap covers. Folio 12½'' x 9'' 48 printed pages of text. ISBN 0948193646. Monochrome archive photographs throughout. Without any ownership markings and in Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published, unused new book. Book number: 52344 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: KENT
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lenham and Boughton Malherbe in Old Photographs [1] Published by Meresborough Books, 7 Station Road, Rainham, Kent First Edition 1991. Rainham 1991. First edition in publisher's original stapled monochrome photographic laminated card wrap covers. Folio 12½'' x 9'' 48 printed pages of text. ISBN 0948193646. Monochrome archive photographs throughout. Without any ownership markings and in Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published, unused new book. Book number: 52343 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: KENT
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wooing of katie may Headline, 1993. 1st printing, with Amy Myers compliments slip tipped in. paperback. 0747239517. near fine paperback copy. Book number: FAN0602/157 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0747239517 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Green Mountains Review Spring/Summer 1987. Johnson State College, Johnson VT,, 1987.. Paperback. Walter Wetherell is the featured writer. Lots of good poetry packed in. This is vol. 1, no. 1, of the journal's "new series." A nice fresh copy.. Near Fine. Book number: 10034 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Literary Journal Poetry Poetry Author Vermont | In shopping cart More information div> |
AFTER MIDNIGHT STORIES William Kimber, 1985. 1st edition. ex-lib, waf. Sixteen spinechilling stories. Hardback. 0718305809. good hardcover copy in a good dustwrapper, ex lib. Book number: FN11.266 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 0718305809 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fourth Book Of After Midnight Stories (Editor) Kimber 1988 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and page edges lightly browned else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "... once again a wide range of the best of today's ghost tales is presented... Brian Lumley's chilling 'Dead on Time', J. C. Trewin's evocative 'Good Night, Good Night!', John Whitbourne's quirky 'Roots', Jean Stubbs thoughtful 'An Evening at the Cromers' and many others, all so different in style and approach but all combining to give the reader that special midnight shiver... "" Book number: 105136 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FOURTH BOOK OF AFTER MIDNIGHT STORIES William Kimber, 1988. 1st edition. Original supernatural anthology, with new stories by Brian Lumley, Ronald Chetwynd-Hayes and John Whitbourn, among others. Hardback. 071830702X. near fine hardcover copy, damp stain to fore edge - not affecting text in a very good dustwrapper. Book number: FN11.408 GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.28 | JP¥ 2485]
Keywords: 071830702X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fourth Book of After Midnight Stories Leicester UK, Ulverscroft. 1990, First Thus. (ISBN: 0708922902) Pictorial Cloth, 5.5 x 8.5". Ex-Library, 360pp - Large print collection of 16 ghost stories. All but one published in this volume for the first time. Book has usual ex-lib stamps and labels to spine, FEP, and Copyright pages, otherwise book is immaculate. Large Print edition. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 008457 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Amy Myers, Fiction, Ghosts, Supernatural, Large Print 0708922902 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fourth Book Of After Midnight Stories: A Kimber Ghost Book. William Kimber: London, 1988. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 071830702X. A little browning along page edges, else a fine copy in a fine (Ionicus) dustjacket (as new). Original supernatural anthology, with new stories by Brian Lumley, Ronald Chetwynd-Hayes and John Whitbourn, among others. Magnificent full-colour Ionicus wraparound dustjacket. Book number: 11198 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740]
Keywords: 071830702x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fourth Book of After Midnight Stories GB, Kimber. 1988, 1st Edition. Hardback. Slightly cocked. nrFine/nrFine DW. Book number: d048B.004 GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1750] Catalogue: S. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in Pug's Parlour Avon Books (Mm), 1992. Paperback. 038076587X Fine. Fine . Book number: BLUE3A16971 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 038076587x Historical Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder at Plum's 1990 "Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 60335 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime detectives | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in the Limelight Avon Books (Mm), 1992. Paperback. 0380765853 Fine. Fine . Book number: BLUE3A16973 USD 5.93 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 471]
Keywords: 0380765853 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder makes an entree London, Headline , 1992. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st ed.. A Victorian whodunnit. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film.. ISBN: 0747204772 Book number: BOOKS127144I GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Keywords: 0747204772 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder at the Masque (a Victorian Mystery) Avon Books (Mm), 1993. Paperback. 0380765845 Fine. Fine . Book number: BLUE3A16970 USD 9.94 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 0380765845 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in the Motor Stable. Headline, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover, Ex-Library, 311pp, complete dustjacket in removeable plastic cover. Ex-library - flyleaf removed, a couple of stamps, otherwise clean. An Auguste Didier murder story, set in 1904.. Very Good /Fine. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 11128 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Murder, Crime, Didier | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Makes an Entree St Martins Pr. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312143761). Hard Cover. 279 pp. There is no publishing history on this book but it was copyrighted in the same year as publication I think. Elliott Roosevelt has written a series of books with Eleanor Roosevelt as the lead character. They are amusing and well written. This book is in perfect cond. the DJ shows a small amount of shelf wear. Fine/very good. Book number: 6638 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Mystery;Historical Mystery;Mystery Ww II 0312143761 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder with Majesty Sutton, Surrey: Severn House, 1999. First Edition. Illustrated board cover. 282pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Ex-lib . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbm710a GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder at Plum's Avon Books (Mm), 1993. Paperback. 0380765861 Fine. Fine . Book number: BLUE3A16968 USD 4.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 353]
Keywords: 0380765861 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Under the Kissing Bough London: Headline, 1992. First Edition. Illustrated board cover. 306pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). G: in Good condition without dust jacket. Pages browning. Ex-lib . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbm710 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder at Plum`s Headline, London, 1989. First Edition, Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book and dustjacket in near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Modern Firsts; ISBN: 0747201633. Inventory No: 585. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 585 GBP 3.14 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.92 | JP¥ 391] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Fiction Modern Firsts; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Under the Kissing Bough: A Victorian Whodunnit London, Headline, 1992, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0747205590) 306 pages, 215x130mm. Hard cover with dustjacket. Page edges browning. Else both book and dustjacket are in very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 35503 NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.03 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
Keywords: 0747205590 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in the Limelight 1989 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 60341 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder at the Masque (a Victorian Mystery) Avon Books (Mm), 1993. Paperback. 0380765845 Fine. Fine . Book number: BLUE3A16969 USD 9.94 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 0380765845 | In shopping cart More information div> |