| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 19 books |
Bilingüismo y contacto de lenguas. Ariel: Barcelona, 1996. Paperback, 1st ed., attention stripes along text several pages, otherwise good copy, biliogr., index, 303 pp. Book number: 36429 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Woordenboeken/Reference
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Language Contact and Bilingualism London: Hodder Arnold, 1987. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0713164913. Very light wear to covers and slight signs of use but a good, clean,tight copy. Neat inscription to f.e.p.. ; 224 pages. Very Good+ . Book number: 29441 GBP 13.80 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.64 | JP¥ 1719] Catalogue: Language: : Linguistics
Keywords: 0713164913 Linguistics Bilingualism Contact Language Sociolinguistics Linguistics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Taalproblemen van buitenlandse arbeiders en hun kinderen Muiderberg, Coutinho 1982 (eerste druk) paperback, 185 pag., porto 2,50 euro, isbn 9062835503 naam op schutblad, bevat veel pagina`s met potloodaantekeningen verder in goede staat. Book number: SP715/38809 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Sociale Wetenschappen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De talen van Suriname. Achtergronden en ontwikkelingen. Coutinho: Muiderberg, 1983. Paperback, 1ste dr., bibliogr., rug, deel rand omslag verkleurd, verder goed ex., 225 pp. Book number: 34876 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Suriname
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De Talen van Suriname, Achtergronden en ontwikkelingen Muiderberg, Coutinho 1983 (eerste druk) paperback, 225 pag., porto 2,50 euro, isbn 9062835872 in goede staat. Book number: SD186[2]/38231 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Taalwetenschappen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De talen van Suriname. Muiderberg, Dick Coutinho, 1983. 1ste druk. Paperback. 225 pag. Book number: 18124 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: ; Suriname | In shopping cart More information div> |
De talen van Suriname, Muiderberg, Coutinho, 1983, 225p, pbck, naam op titelblad, omcirkelingen op de inhoudspagina, rug verbleekt, verder goed, Book number: 42928 € 19.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.86 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1895]
Keywords: linguistics Surinam | In shopping cart More information div> |
De talen van Suriname, Muiderberg, Coutinho, 1983, 225p, pbck, naam op titelblad, omcirkelingen op de inhoudspagina, rug verbleekt, verder goed, Book number: 40476 € 19.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.86 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1895]
Keywords: linguistics Surinam | In shopping cart More information div> |
De talen van Suriname. Achtergronden en ontwikkelingen. Muiderberg. Coutinho. 1983. Original publisher's sewn orange paperback, white lettering spine and frontcover, 8vo: 226pp. 15 essays, bibliography. Very fine copy. Contents: Sranantongo - Sarnami - Surinaams Nederlands - Meertaligheid. ISBN: 978-90-6283-587-4. Book number: 9215 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 9789062835874 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Revue Québécoise de Linguistique. Volume 14 No 1, 1984 Montreal, Université Du Québec a Montréal. 1984. (ISBN: 2892760119). Couverture Souple Glacee, 15 Cm X 23 Cm. 238 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 048907 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 2892760119 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One Speaker, Two Languages Cross-Disciplinary Perspectives on Code-Switching Cambridge University Press, 1995. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0521479126. 0.8 x 8.9 x 5.98 Inches; 380 pages. As New . Book number: 30237 GBP 18.40 [Appr.: EURO 23 US$ 28.85 | JP¥ 2292] Catalogue: Language: : Linguistics
Keywords: 0521479126 Linguistics Code-Switching Language Bilingual | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bilingual Speech: A Typology of Code-Mixing. Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, [2000]. 1st Edition. xvi+306+[6]pp. Sky blue cloth with silver spine lettering. Nearly near fine copy; unopened, slightly bumped lower spine tip in a slightly worn dust-jacket. Weight: 1 pound 6.2 ounces = 633 grams. Size: 9.4 x 6.2 x 1.0 inches = 23.5 x 15.5 x 2.5cm. ISBN: 0521771684. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: lightly worn. Book number: 091321 USD 89.00 [Appr.: EURO 71 | £UK 57 | JP¥ 7070] Catalogue: Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Generative studies om creole languages. Dordrecht: Foris, 1981. First edition. X, 221 p. Pbck. . -- ParadoxBook number: 6197 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993] Catalogue: Linguistics: Generative Grammar
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sociolingüística: Lenguas en contacto. Rodopi, 1999. 13, Neubuch. 135 pp. (ISBN: 978-90-420). Gewicht/weight: 800 gr. Book number: 66711 € 44.55 [Appr.: US$ 55.94 | £UK 35.75 | JP¥ 4444]
Keywords: Foro Hispánico 97890420 | In shopping cart More information div> |
SOCIOLINGÜÍSTICA. LENGUAS EN CONTACTO. Amsterdam & Atlanta, GA: Rodopi,1999. Paperback. 135 pp. (Foro Hispánico 13) Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9042003804 Book number: #121446 € 37.00 [Appr.: US$ 46.46 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3691]
Keywords: biobfkl *, *. 9042003804 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Syntactic Developments in the Verb Phrase of Ecuadorian Quechua Peter de Ridder Press, 1977. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 9031601519. Paperback. Light wear to covers and slight signs of use but a good, clean, tight copy.; Comparative study of Quechua (spoken in the Andean region of South America) based on field work in Ecuador. ; 212 pages. Good+ . Book number: 30119 GBP 9.20 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.42 | JP¥ 1146] Catalogue: Language: : Quechua
Keywords: 9031601519 Quechua Quecha Grammar Language Transformational Generative Grammar Language Americas | In shopping cart More information div> |
Syntactic Developments in the Verb Phrase of Ecuadorian Quechua Peter de Ridder Press, 1977. Softcover. Sewn softcover, 6.5x9.5", 212 pp. Underlining on 25 pp, name & stamp on flyleaf, else Good, uncreased spine.. Book number: 20982 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Talen. De toren van Babel Amsterdam University Press, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 104. ISBN: 9789053563182. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U834570 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Wetenschap
Keywords: 9789053563182 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Encuentros y conflictos: Bilingüismo y contacto en el mundo andino. Frankfurt, Vervuert 2005. 200 S. Br. Book number: 59007EB € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Länderkunde - Südamerika
Keywords: Südamerika | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |