ascending
descending
found: 98 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

MUSGRAVE, SUSAN
Gullband Thought Measles Was a Happy Ending
North Vancouver, Canada, J.J. Douglas, 1974. 1st printing. Hardcover. Small 4to, pp. 49. Minor shelfwear; very good+ in rubbed & edgeworn, good+ dust jacket with a few small closed tears. b&w illustrations by Rikki.
Book number: 007651
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Poems, Poetry, Fables, Grim, Fantasy, Animal stories
In shopping cart

More information

MUSGRAVE, SUSAN
Becky Swan's Book
Erin, Porcupine's Quill. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 08889840261). Full-Leather, Oblong 8vo. Unpaginated. No jacket as issued. One of 26 lettered and signed copies bound in leather, this being copy "D". Small stain on fore-edge, else a pristine copy. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Signed by Author.
Book number: 001602
CAD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 155.5 US$ 195.03 | £UK 124.5 | JP¥ 15493]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Poetry, Signed 08889840261
In shopping cart

More information

MUSGRAVE, SUSAN
Becky Swan's Book
Erin, Popcupine's Quill. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0889840245). Softcover, 4to. unpaginated Limited issue of 1000. Very Good/Paperback.
Book number: A00578
CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.7 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry Poems 0889840245
In shopping cart

More information

MUSGRAVE, SUSAN
Becky Swan's Book
Erin , Ont. Porcupine's Quill. 1977, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. - oblong 8vo - though not mentioned in the colophon along with the wrappered & leatherbound editions - some copies were bound in black fabricoid - a leather-like cloth and given a wonderful half-tone photographic dj, showing the wicked witch herself perched on a shale ledge and staring darkly into the camera lens - the dark poems themselves framed in Cloister Old English gothic type - 200 copies were so bound - very scarce . Fine/Fine.
Book number: 11956
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: Susan Musgrave - Rare Canadian Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

MUSGRAVE, SUSAN.
Becky Swan's Book.
Porcupine's Quill, 1977. 1977, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First softcover. There was also a leatherbound edition. Oblong 8vo, ill. wraps. VG.
Book number: CsgckFi134
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Canadian Literature
In shopping cart

More information

MUSGRAVE, SUSAN
Cargo of Orchids
Toronto, ON, Canada: Knopf Canada, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0676972853. Her third novel.. New in New dust jacket .
Book number: 3793
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Catalogue: Canadian
Keywords: 0676972853 Fiction General
In shopping cart

More information

MUSGRAVE, SUSAN
Cargo of Orchids
Moss Vale, NSW, Australia, HarperCollins Publishers Australia. 2002. (ISBN: 0732274354) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by clear self adhesive plastic. Good++ Minimal wear, lightly tanned pages, unbroken spine. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 6885
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_horror_death Row O500 0732274354
In shopping cart

More information

MUSGRAVE, SUSAN
Cargo of Orchids, a Novel
Toronto, Alfred A. Knopf Canada. 2000, First Printing. (ISBN: 0676972853). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (CAD) SIGNED BY AUTHOR, no other markings, Fine in unclipped Fine dust jacket. Boards, 375pp. This novel is about a woman who is on death row for killing her child. (1.6 JM FO 18/4. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 59830
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Candian Women Writers Literature Novels Orchids Colombia Drug Cartels Fiction Canadian Fiction 0676972853
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN MUSGRAVE
Cargo of Orchids
Harper Collins 2002 Paperback. (ISBN: 0732274354). Very Good.
Book number: 202759
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0732274354 0732274354
In shopping cart

More information

MUSGRAVE, SUSAN
CARGO OF ORCHIDS
Toronto, Alfred A. Knopf Canada 2000, 1st edition, hb. Inscribed, signed and dated (9.18.2000) by author on title page. Royal 8vo, pp. 375. Author signed with felt pen which has bled through to the copyright page. ISBN 0676972853
¶ Corners of boards dented, as are bottom corners of dust jacket. Very light shelf wear, else jacket and book in very good condition.
Book number: 038913
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: CanLit
In shopping cart

More information

MUSGRAVE, SUSAN
Cargo of Orchids
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada, Random House of Canada Ltd/Vintage Canada. 2001. (ISBN: 0676973086). Soft Cover. Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. pp.375. To pass the time remaining to her on Death Row, and while waiting for the last of her appeals to be exhausted, the narrator writes the story of the events that resulted in her incarceration. clean tight copy with slight edgewear. Fine.
Book number: 001695
CAD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.68 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Keywords: Fiction Literature Fiction-Canadian 0676973086
In shopping cart

More information

MUSGRAVE, SUSAN
Cargo of Orchids
Toronto, Alfred A. Knopf Canada. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0676972853). Hard Cover, 8vo. pp. 375, "A brilliant mix of black hmour, stark tragedy and poignant humanity characterize this stunning story of a woman living on death row for the unimaginable crime of killing her own child."Signed by the author on title page. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: A01864
CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
Keywords: Fiction Canadian Signed 0676972853
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SUSAN MUSGRAVE
The Charcoal Burners
McClelland & Stewart Inc. 1980. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket is price clipped. First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, no spine or cover creases, signed by author on title page.-dh ID: mon0000146770 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000146770
USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1191]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

MUSGRAVE, SUSAN
The Charcoal Burners
Toronto, Totem. 1980. (ISBN: 0002221942) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 234 pages. A remarkable novel, a story of savage and powerful impact, an exploration of the dark recesses of the human mind and soul. Tight and square with light wear. Clean and unmarked. Pages yellowed. Nice copy. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 86901664
CAD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.21 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2320]
Keywords: Musgrave, Susan the Charcoal Burners 234 Pages. A Remarkable Novel, a Story of Savage and Powerful Impact, an Exploration of the Dark Recesses of the Human Mind and Soul. Tight and Square with Light Wear. Clean and Unmarked. Pages Yellowed. Nice Copy. 000
In shopping cart

More information

MUSGRAVE, SUSAN
The Charcoal Burners
Toronto, McClelland and Stewart. 1980, 1st edition. (Cloth) Fine in near fine dust jacket. 234pp. Author's first novel.
Book number: 107034
CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.38 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1937]
Keywords: Literature, British Columbia, Canada, Canadian Prairies
In shopping cart

More information

MUSGRAVE, SUSAN
The Charcoal Burners
Toronto, McClelland & Stewart, 1980, First printing. Hardcover . Cloth & boards. Fine in jacket. Inscribed by the author to a noted Canadian Indian novelist. The poet's first novel. Inscribed by Author.
Book number: 35579
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748]
In shopping cart

More information

MUSGRAVE, SUSAN
The Charcoal Burners
Toronto, McClelland and Stewart. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0771066503). Hb, 8vo. pp. 234. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 086736
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162]
Keywords: Canadian Writers, Susan Musgrave 0771066503
In shopping cart

More information

MUSGRAVE, SUSAN
The Charcoal Burners
Toronto, McClelland and Stewart. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0771066503). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. 234.Signed by the author on title page. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: A01866
CAD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.53 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1472]
Keywords: Canadian Writers, Susan Musgrave Signed Canada 0771066503
In shopping cart

More information

MUSGRAVE, SUSAN
The Charcoal Burners
Toronto, McClelland and Stewart. [1980], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good plus dust jacket. 234pp. Previous owner's name, dust jacket price-clipped.
Book number: 110751
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Fiction-Canadian
In shopping cart

More information

MUSGRAVE, SUSAN
Cocktails at the Mausoleum
Published by Beach Holme Publishers Limited, Victoria, Canada, 1992. 0888783167. 112 pages including author's catalogue at rear, Revised Edition, corners a little rubbed, the book is in very good condition, pictorial card cover, 23 x 15 cm appx. Paperback.
Book number: 31981
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Keywords: Musgrave, Susan, Cocktails at the Mausoleum
In shopping cart

More information

MUSGRAVE, SUSAN
Cocktails at the Mausoleum (signed)
McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1985. First Edition, Trade Paperback. As New ( signed). Signed by Author. near fine trade size softcover with some fading of spine. Inscribed by author on title page and dated 1987. Square clean and tight 151pp nf/-- .
Book number: 15317
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072]
Catalogue: Canadian Authors
Keywords: Poetry, Canadian
In shopping cart

More information

MUSGRAVE, SUSAN.
Cocktails at the Mausoleum.
McClelland & Stewart, 1985. 1985. Soft cover. First softcover. 8vo, ill. wraps. Nearly Fine.
Book number: CsgckFi16
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Canadian Literature
In shopping cart

More information

MUSGRAVE, SUSAN
Cocktails at the Mausoleum (Poems)
Toronto, McClelland and Stewart. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0771066511). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (CAD) No markings, the spine seems to be faded, otherwise Near Fine. Wraps, 151pp. Includes Musgrave's own notes to the poems. (1.3 JM 0130. Near Fine.
Book number: 61152
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Canadian Women Poets Poetry Collections Poems 0771066511
In shopping cart

More information

MUSGRAVE, SUSAN
Cocktails at the Mausoleum
Toronto, McClelland and Stewart. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0771066511). Hardcover, 8vo. pp.[12] 151.Signed by the author on title page.previous owners detaisl stamped on half title page. Very Good/Very Good. Signed By Author.
Book number: A00504
CAD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.65 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1084]
Catalogue: Signed Canada
Keywords: Canadian Literature Poetry Poetry 0771066511
In shopping cart

More information

MUSGRAVE, SUSAN
Cocktails at the Mausoleum
Toronto:ON, McClelland and Stewart. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0771066511). Soft Boards with Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. pp.151 clean tight unread copy slight foxing to text pages. Near Fine.
Book number: 006924
CAD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 18.48 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1468]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 0771066511
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search