ascending
descending
found: 25 books

MURRAY, LYNNE
At Large (Josephine Fuller Mystery)
New York: St. Martin's, 2002. Softcover. ISBN: 0312980043. First printing. Book has some creasing to the cover, a reader's crease at spine, and slight spine lean. The pages are clean and unmarked. 270 pp.. Good .
Book number: WLA40655
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0312980043 Mystery Josephine Fuller Lynne Murray 0-312-98004-3
In shopping cart

More information

MURRAY, LYNNE,
At Large - a Josephine Fuller Mystery.
New York, St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Lightly Edgeworn, Anti-Theft Device Inside Dj Spine. Pages: 260. Remainder Dot on Head.
Book number: MASTER151292I
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
In shopping cart

More information

MURRAY, LYNNE.
AT LARGE.
New York: St Martin's, (2001.) First printing. Third mystery featuring Josephine Fuller, a 'woman of size' and proud of it, set in San Diego in southern California. Promotional materials laid in. SIGNED on the title page. 260 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket (a new copy.) ISBN: 0-312-280297
Book number: 36441
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2224]
Keywords: san diego setting, 0312280297
In shopping cart

More information

MURRAY, LYNNE.,
At LARGE. A Josephine Fuller Mystery.
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001. 8vo. 1st edition. [10], 260 pp. Hardback. Dust jacket., F/F.
Book number: 28322
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
In shopping cart

More information

MURRAY LYNNE
AT LARGE
St Martins Press, 2001. 1st edition,a Josephine Fuller mystery. Hardback. 0312280297. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FM07/031
GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.88 | JP¥ 467]
Keywords: 0312280297
In shopping cart

More information

MURRAY, LYNNE.
AT LARGE.
New York: St Martin's, (2002.) First paperback printing. Third mystery featuring Josephine Fuller, a 'woman of size' and proud of it, set in San Diego in southern California. SIGNED on the title page. 270 pp. Fine (a new copy.) ISBN: 0-312-980043
Book number: 40516
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: san diego setting, 0312980043
In shopping cart

More information

LYNNE MURRAY
Large Target: A Josephine Fuller Mystery
Minotaur Books. Hardcover. 0312254563 First edition. Near fine rear endpaper creased in fine dust jacket.. Fine .
Book number: BING43626
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 0312254563
In shopping cart

More information

MURRAY, LYNNE
Large Target
New York, St. Martin's Press. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312254563) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder, White boards, metallic pink lettering on spine, 258pp. Spine cocked, small abrasion at front top corner, mark on top edges, text crisp & clean. DJ top & bottom edges lightly bumped, small area of faintly evident abrasion on front. Good/Very Good.
Book number: 010052
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Mystery & Detective 0312254563
In shopping cart

More information

MURRAY,LYNNE
Large Target
New York, St. Martins Press. 2000, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 0312254563) Trade Paperback. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), A square solid tight clean un-read signed copy of the Advance Uncorrected Proofs. A Josephine Fuller mystery. Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 015969
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311]
Keywords: California Fiction San Diego Calif Arc Mystery0312254563
In shopping cart

More information

MURRAY, LYNNE.
LARGE TARGET.
New York: St Martin's, (2000.) First printing. Second mystery featuring Josephine Fuller, a 'woman of size' and proud of it, set in southern California. Promotional flyer laid in. SIGNED on the title page in silver. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-254563
Book number: 30622
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2224]
Keywords: 0312254563
In shopping cart

More information

MURRAY, LYNNE
Larger Than Death
St. Martin's Minotaur. (ISBN: 0-312-97277-6) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 292852
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312972776
In shopping cart

More information

MURRAY, LYNNE
Larger Than Death a Novel
Orloff Press, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0964294907. First Printing; Josephine Fuller Mystery; 1.2 x 8.6 x 5.7 Inches; 278 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 253721
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0964294907 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

MURRAY, LYNNE
Der letzte Termin.
Argument- Verlag GmbH 1993. 304 S. Broschiert Sehr guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag ISBN: 3886195465. gebraucht - sehr gut
Book number: BU125223
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

MURRAY, LYNNE
Mit anderen Mitteln.
Argument Verlag 1995-07. 300 S. Taschenbuch guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag ISBN: 388619566X. gebraucht - gut
Book number: BU125225
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

MURRAY, LYNNE & COOPER, PETER. ED.'S
Postpartum Depression and Child Development
New York/London, The Guilford Press, [1997]. First printing. Hardcover. xiv+322pp. Gilt paneled blue cloth, lettering in gilt to front and spine. A very good copy without dust jacket, tight and clean. Very Good .
Book number: 249
USD 18.85 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Developmental Psychology Depression Child Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

LYNNE MURRAY
Termination Interview
Pocket Books, 1998-01. Paperback. Fine . Fine .
Book number: 091114024
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MURRAY, LYNNE,
Termination Interview.
New York, St. Martin's Press. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 275.
Book number: MASTER075895I
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
In shopping cart

More information

MURRAY, LYNNE
Termination Interview
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-28020-3) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 402786
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373280203
In shopping cart

More information

MURRAY, LYNNE
Termination Interview
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-28020-3) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 148045
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373280203
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MURRAY, LYNNE
Termination Interview
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1988; ISBN: 0312015186; First Edition, First Printing; GOOD hardcover in GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Fore-edge of front board stained. Slight spine lean. Lightly foxed, small mark to bottom page ends.
-- ReBook
Book number: 19663
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MURRAY, LYNNE.,
TERMINATION INTERVIEW.
New York: St. Martin's Press, (1988). 8vo. 1st edition. INSCRIBED by the author on the t.p. [10], 275, [1] pp. Hardback. Dust jacket., F/NF.
Book number: 29396
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748]
In shopping cart

More information

LYNNE MURRAY
Termination Interview
Pocket Books, 1998-01. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. excellent condition .
Book number: 091015087
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LYNNE MURRAY
Termination Interview
Pocket Books, 1998-01. Paperback. Used: Like New. excellent condition .
Book number: 090604005
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MURRAY, LYNNE
Termination Interview
New York, St. Martin's Press. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312015186). Hard Cover. A few traces of edge wear to the jacket, otherwise a crisp, clean copy, apparently unread. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 00849
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Romance General 0312015186
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MURRAY, LYNNE
A Ton of Trouble: A Josephine Fuller Mystery
NY: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2002. 1st Edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312300778. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 227 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 51787
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0312300778
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search