| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 25 books |
At Large (Josephine Fuller Mystery) New York: St. Martin's, 2002. Softcover. ISBN: 0312980043. First printing. Book has some creasing to the cover, a reader's crease at spine, and slight spine lean. The pages are clean and unmarked. 270 pp.. Good . Book number: WLA40655 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: 0312980043 Mystery Josephine Fuller Lynne Murray 0-312-98004-3 | In shopping cart More information div> |
At Large - a Josephine Fuller Mystery. New York, St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Lightly Edgeworn, Anti-Theft Device Inside Dj Spine. Pages: 260. Remainder Dot on Head. Book number: MASTER151292I USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
AT LARGE. New York: St Martin's, (2001.) First printing. Third mystery featuring Josephine Fuller, a 'woman of size' and proud of it, set in San Diego in southern California. Promotional materials laid in. SIGNED on the title page. 260 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket (a new copy.) ISBN: 0-312-280297 Book number: 36441 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2224] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: san diego setting, 0312280297 | In shopping cart More information div> |
At LARGE. A Josephine Fuller Mystery. New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001. 8vo. 1st edition. [10], 260 pp. Hardback. Dust jacket., F/F. Book number: 28322 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
AT LARGE St Martins Press, 2001. 1st edition,a Josephine Fuller mystery. Hardback. 0312280297. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FM07/031 GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.88 | JP¥ 467]
Keywords: 0312280297 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AT LARGE. New York: St Martin's, (2002.) First paperback printing. Third mystery featuring Josephine Fuller, a 'woman of size' and proud of it, set in San Diego in southern California. SIGNED on the title page. 270 pp. Fine (a new copy.) ISBN: 0-312-980043 Book number: 40516 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: san diego setting, 0312980043 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Large Target: A Josephine Fuller Mystery Minotaur Books. Hardcover. 0312254563 First edition. Near fine rear endpaper creased in fine dust jacket.. Fine . Book number: BING43626 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 0312254563 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Large Target New York, St. Martin's Press. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312254563) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder, White boards, metallic pink lettering on spine, 258pp. Spine cocked, small abrasion at front top corner, mark on top edges, text crisp & clean. DJ top & bottom edges lightly bumped, small area of faintly evident abrasion on front. Good/Very Good. Book number: 010052 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Fiction::Mystery & Detective
Keywords: Mystery & Detective 0312254563 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Large Target New York, St. Martins Press. 2000, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 0312254563) Trade Paperback. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), A square solid tight clean un-read signed copy of the Advance Uncorrected Proofs. A Josephine Fuller mystery. Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 015969 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: California Fiction San Diego Calif Arc Mystery0312254563 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LARGE TARGET. New York: St Martin's, (2000.) First printing. Second mystery featuring Josephine Fuller, a 'woman of size' and proud of it, set in southern California. Promotional flyer laid in. SIGNED on the title page in silver. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-254563 Book number: 30622 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2224] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0312254563 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Larger Than Death St. Martin's Minotaur. (ISBN: 0-312-97277-6) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 292852 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312972776 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Larger Than Death a Novel Orloff Press, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0964294907. First Printing; Josephine Fuller Mystery; 1.2 x 8.6 x 5.7 Inches; 278 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 253721 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0964294907 Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der letzte Termin. Argument- Verlag GmbH 1993. 304 S. Broschiert Sehr guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag ISBN: 3886195465. gebraucht - sehr gut Book number: BU125223 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Krimis und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mit anderen Mitteln. Argument Verlag 1995-07. 300 S. Taschenbuch guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag ISBN: 388619566X. gebraucht - gut Book number: BU125225 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Krimis und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Postpartum Depression and Child Development New York/London, The Guilford Press, [1997]. First printing. Hardcover. xiv+322pp. Gilt paneled blue cloth, lettering in gilt to front and spine. A very good copy without dust jacket, tight and clean. Very Good . Book number: 249 USD 18.85 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Developmental Psychology Depression Child Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Termination Interview Pocket Books, 1998-01. Paperback. Fine . Fine . Book number: 091114024 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Termination Interview. New York, St. Martin's Press. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 275. Book number: MASTER075895I USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Termination Interview Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-28020-3) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 402786 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373280203 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Termination Interview Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-28020-3) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 148045 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373280203 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Termination Interview St. Martin's Press, New York, 1988; ISBN: 0312015186; First Edition, First Printing; GOOD hardcover in GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Fore-edge of front board stained. Slight spine lean. Lightly foxed, small mark to bottom page ends. -- ReBookBook number: 19663 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction/Other
Keywords: fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
TERMINATION INTERVIEW. New York: St. Martin's Press, (1988). 8vo. 1st edition. INSCRIBED by the author on the t.p. [10], 275, [1] pp. Hardback. Dust jacket., F/NF. Book number: 29396 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Termination Interview Pocket Books, 1998-01. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. excellent condition . Book number: 091015087 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Termination Interview Pocket Books, 1998-01. Paperback. Used: Like New. excellent condition . Book number: 090604005 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Termination Interview New York, St. Martin's Press. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312015186). Hard Cover. A few traces of edge wear to the jacket, otherwise a crisp, clean copy, apparently unread. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 00849 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Romance General 0312015186 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Ton of Trouble: A Josephine Fuller Mystery NY: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2002. 1st Edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312300778. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 227 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 51787 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0312300778 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |