| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 54 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Cat to the Dogs Avon. (ISBN: 0-06-105988-9) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy, Mystery). Book number: 213588 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Mystery 0061059889 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat Under Fire HarperPrism. (ISBN: 0-06-105601-4) . 1997, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Joe Burleson. (Fantasy, Mystery). Book number: 213585 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Mystery 0061056014 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat Seeing Double Avon. (ISBN: 0-06-101561-X) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy, Mystery). Book number: 385025 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Mystery 006101561x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Motherhood Is Murder New York: Avon, 2003. Softcover. ISBN: 0060525010. Third printing. This book has light cover wear, but is clean and unmarked. Four mini-mysteries. 346 pp.. Very Good . Book number: PQJY705M40 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: 0060525010 Mystery Motherhood Carolyn Hart Mary Daheim Jane Isenberg Shirley Rousseau Murphy 0-06-052501-0 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Castle of Hape: Third Book About Children of Ynell U.S. Avon. 1981, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-380-54783-x) Mass Market Paperback. Square solid copy with light wear on covers. Very Good. Book number: 21035 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.9 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Fantasy 038054783x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Castle of Hape (The Children of Ynell 3) Atheneum, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, price written in corner of free front end page, price clipped dust jacket. Some edge rubbing and handling.() The great dark power of the monster Hape blinds the farseeing minds of the Seers of Carriol so they can only grope against the growing evils around them. ID: mon0000098245 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000098245 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Keywords: BISAC Test, General, Fantasy, Hardcover, Printed Books, Young Adult, Adolescentes, Children's Age Range (feature_five_browse-bin), Murphy, Shirley Rousseau Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Castle of Hape Atheneum / Argo Book , New York, 1980. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth), Illustrated by: Michael Mariano -- Front Cover. Good Condition/good. 172pp. Map frontispiece (double page) showing a Map of Ere. Light blue boards with gilt writing on the spine. A little bumping to the top book corners and to the head and to the heel of the spine. Shelfwear to the lower book edges and browning and dust marks to the paper edge. A small mark on the lower free front endpaper edge and a few handling marks as well. Illustrated dustwrapper (wraparound), by Michael Mariano, with yellow and black writing on the front panel and spine. The dustwrapper is robbed and somewhat dull. Chipping to the dustwrapper corners and to the head and to the heel of the spine there is a few small tears to the top dustwrapper edge. Creasing on both front and back foldovers. "Summary: the great dark power of the monster Hape blinds the farseeing minds of the Seers of Carriol so they can only grope against the growing evils around them.". Sequel to "The Wolf Bell". Size: Octavo - up to 9 ¾" Tall. Illustrator: Michael Mariano -- Front Cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0102488 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP„ 1553] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Children's Fantasy, Sword-and-Sorcery, Sequel -- the Wolf Bell Science Fiction & Fantasy; Fiction -- Adolescent; Fiction -- Adolescent | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Castle of Hape (Series: Children of Ynell 3.) Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-54783-X) . 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Children of Ynell 3. (Fantasy). Book number: 810188 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 038054783x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat Cross Their Graves HarperCollins. (ISBN: 0-06-057808-4) . 2005, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Fantasy, Mystery). Book number: 380775 USD 28.09 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP„ 2231] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Mystery 0060578084 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat Pay the Devil - a Joe Grey Mystery. New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 2007. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Light Edgewear to Dj. Pages: 295. Book number: MASTER188615I USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP„ 1072] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat Deck the Halls NY: Morrow, 2007. 1st printing. Hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 166521 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction 9780061123955 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat Cross Their Graves. A Joe Grey Mystery Avon, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 400. The beautiful, serene village of Molena Point, California is the type of place where people go to get away from the harsher realities of life""which is what attracted classic film star Patty Rose to buy the village inn, and settle down to enjoy her golden years. But as the town gathers to celebrate and honor the beautiful, aging actress with a festival of her old films, Patty is brutally murdered""to the horror and shock of this peaceful burg. A gentle tortoiseshell cat, Kit, has been enjoying a retreat to the animal"loving actress's inn, where she's spending time with her feline friends Dulcie, and the slick tomcat sleuth, Joe Grey. But her relaxation is cut short when she hears the gunshots that end Patty's life, and sees her dead body sprawled on the inn's front steps. She glimpses the killer racing into the parking garage, and soon follows his trail. Joe and Dulcie must now follow the naļve Kit's trail, and keep her from getting into serious trouble. To complicate matters, Joe discovers that Dulcie has been hiding a runaway child""one of the lucky humans that these special cats choose to talk to""who has now been kidnapped, likely by the same man who killed their famous friend. In the end, the little girl's abduction leads them to Patty's killer, and the feline friends are all united""but they all must mourn a departed friend as they stand beside the newly laid grave of Patty Rose. ISBN: 9780060578114. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U689806 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780060578114 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat On The Edge HarperPrism HarperCollinsPublishers, 1996. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Some tanning. Slight cover creasing. Main language English. ISBN 0061056006. Weight 151g.. -- BooksortBook number: 26587 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP„ 436]
Keywords: 0061056006 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat Striking Back NY, Morrow. 2009, First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Book number: 045013 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP„ 993] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat Spitting Mad: Joe Grey Mystery. New York, Harper-Collins Publishers, 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Light Wear to Dj. Dj in Mylar. Pages: 228. Book number: MASTER200704I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 953] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat Under Fire HarperPrism. (ISBN: 0-06-105601-4) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy, Mystery). Book number: 293530 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP„ 868] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Mystery 0061056014 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CAT SEEING DOUBLE. Murphy, Shirley Rousseau. CAT SEEING DOUBLE. NY: Avon Books, c2003. first printing. 372pp. minor creasing on spine, near fine mass market paperback Book number: 83235 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 278]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Catswold Portal Roc 1993 Paperback, 432pp. "A beguiling tale of Mellissa, Queen of Faerie. Deposed from her throne and forced through the magical portal between her world and ours, Mellissa adopts the form of a small calico cat. To return to Faerie, she faces a perilous journey--and a desperate enemy. ", (ISBN: 9780451452757). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 606216 NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 964] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780451452757 9780451452757 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Catswold Portal Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 414. Deposed from her throne and forced through the magic portal between her world and ours, Melissa adopts the form of a small calico cat and faces a journey that will take her from Hell Pit to the Faerie Court and will transform the life of painter Braden West. Reprint. ISBN: 9780060765408. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1851594 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780060765408 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Catswold Portal Roc, 1993. Pp: 432. A beguiling tale of Mellissa, Queen of Faerie. Deposed from her throne and forced through the magical portal between her world and ours, Mellissa adopts the form of a small calico cat. To return to Faerie, she faces a perilous journey-and a desperate enemy. ISBN: 9780451452757. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1812298 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451452757 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CAVES OF FIRE AND ICE. New York: Atheneum, 1980. First printing. Fantasy novel for young adults, set on the planet Ere. Number 4 in the Children of Ynell series. Near fine in a fair only dust jacket (chip on front cover, missing approx 1 inch at the bottom of the spine.) Despite the wear to the dj, it is still attractive with a wraparound illustration by Michael Mariano. ISBN: 0-689-307845 Book number: 20513 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: 0689307845 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas Cats: A Literary Companion Chamberlain Bros, 2005. trade paperback. ISBN: 159609155x. 0.8 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 256 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 269655 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Keywords: 159609155x Cats Anthology | In shopping cart More information div> |
ELMO DOOLAN And the Search for the Golden Mouse. New York: Viking, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Illustrated by Fritz Kredel Corners very lightly bumped, foot of spine slightly crimped. ; Color illustrated boards, reinforced binding. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 125 pages; A perfectly delightful story about a family of mice living in a library. Includes 3 pages of references noting the books used by the Doolan family and mentioned throughout the book. What a great story!. VG/NONE. Book number: 1029 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1271] Catalogue: Juvenile Fiction
Keywords: Illustrated Mice Library Libraries Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Flight of the Fox (Drawings By Don Sibley Based on Original Designs By Richard Cuffari) Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; Encore Editions; First Edition; 1983; FINE book in NEAR FINE (3/8" tear, rubbed corner) dustjacket. Bound in brown cloth. Not ex-lib, Not Book Club. Price intact on jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 165 p.; Packaged with care and shipped in a box.. ISBN: 0689306628. Book number: 20290 USD 30.46 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 | £UK 19.5 | JP„ 2420] Catalogue: Children's Literature
Keywords: 0689306628 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Flight of the Fox NY: Atheneum. 1978. lst Ed. B/w illus. by Don Sibley based on original designs by Richard Cuffari. 8vo. 164p. Tan cloth with red illus. Inscrpt. frt. endpp, else Fine in near Fine d/j. Ā ¶ With the help of a boy and his pet lemming, a wandering kangaroo rat restores a model of a Fairey Fox airplane. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 9482 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1986] Catalogue: Children's Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page