| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 49 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Murder Takes a Partner Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 0-671-63422-4) . 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of James Henry Duffy. (Mystery). Book number: 695339 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0671634224 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Takes a Partner New York, Simon & Schuster. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 671 63422 4) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 221 pp, foxing on edges and endpapers, remainder mark. Very Good/Fine. Book number: 4212 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Mystery and Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0671634224 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder for Lunch Fawcett Book Group. (ISBN: 9780449212769) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0009983 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780449212769 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Times Two Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-21947-X) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of James Henry Duffy. (Mystery). Book number: 202908 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 044921947x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Times Two GB, Collins Crime Club. 1990, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/VG DW. Book number: c015A.009 GBP 9.05 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1127] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Takes a Partner GB, Collins Crime Club. 1987, 1st Edition. Hardback. Slightly cocked. VG+/VG- DW. Book number: c008.023 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Takes a Partner. NY, Simon Schuster, (1987). 1st ptg. VG in VG DJ. Remainder mark. A ballet choreographer is stabbed to death in the theater alley. Book number: BOOKS020268I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Takes a Partner NY: Simon & Schuster, 1987. hardcover. ISBN: 0671634224. (remainder mark on bottom). Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 114613 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0671634224 Fiction Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder for Lunch New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster, 1986, First American Edition. (ISBN: 067160628x) Hard Bound with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. F/F in Mylar. Unmarked. No remainder mark, No sticker marks. Fine/Fine. Book number: 002137 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: Frost Reuben Fictitious Character Fiction New York N Y Mystery Detective General Private Investigators Fiction067160628x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Saves Face London, The Crime Club, 1991, First British Edition. (ISBN: 0002323478) Hard Cover , 8vo. A very good, tight copy in unclipped dustjacket which shows signs of light shelf wear. Publisher's stamp to front end paper. A Reuben Frost novel. An entertaining crime yarn featuring the "urvane and energetic septuagenarian". Very Good. Book number: 023917 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Fiction Crime
Keywords: Crime, Fiction, Dectective 0002323478 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Keeps a Secret Simon & Schuster 1989 First VG/VG protective covered 239pp 9 x 6 500g ¶ Investigator Rueben Frost, tracking the murder of Pulitzer Prize-winning historian David Rowan, finds that the scholar's in-progress work leads to a cast of real-life characters, all with a motive to kill -- Stort BooksBook number: 12284 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: Murphy Haughton Reuben Frost mystery novel crime fiction 0671669818 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder for Lunch : (a Reuben Frost Mystery) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1987. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0449212769. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,upper spine re-inforced,nick at lower spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 18742 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Mystery; Detective
Keywords: 0449212769 Fiction Mystery Detective Reuben Frost Fictitious Character New York Private Investigators Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Keeps a Secret a Reuben Frost Mystery New York: Simon & Schuster, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671669818. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings; Investigator Rueben Frost, tracking the murder of Pulitzer Prize-winning historian David Rowan, finds that the scholar's in-progress work leads to a cast of real-life characters, all with a motive to kill; Ex-Library; 239 pages. Book number: 42059 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Senior Citizen Sleuths
Keywords: 0671669818 Mystery Murphy, Haughton Frost, Rueben 1st Edition Senoir Citizen Sleuth New York City | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder for Lunch. New York, Simon & Schuster, 1986. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Prev. Owner Bookplate on Front Paste-Down. Pages: 269. Last Few Pages Uncut at Fore-Edge. Dj in Mylar Wrap. Book number: MASTER200539I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
MURDER TAKES A PARTNER. Murphy, Haughton. MURDER TAKES A PARTNER. NY: Simon and Schuster, c1987. first printing. 221pp. 8vo. Fine in d/w Book number: 15960 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Saves Face: Reuben Frost Mystery. New York, Simon & Schuster, 1991. 1st Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Prev. Owner Bookplate. Text Block Clean & Tight. Pages: 268. Dj in Mylar Wrap. Book number: MASTER208526I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Takes a Partner. New York, Simon & Schuster, 1987. 1st Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Prev. Owner Bookplate Inside. Pages: 223. Text Block Clean, Binding Tight. Dj in Mylar Wrap. Book number: MASTER208721I USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Keeps a Secret: Reuben Frost Mystery. New York, Simon & Schuster, 1989. 1st Printing. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg Prev. Owner Bookplate Inside. Small Stain at Heel. Pages: 239. Text Block Clean, Binding Tight. Dj in Mylar Wrap. Book number: MASTER208722I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Times Two: Reuben Frost Mystery. New York, Simon & Schuster, 1990. 1st Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Prev. Owner Bookplate Inside. Pages: 284. Text Block Clean, Binding Tight. Dj in Mylar Wrap. Book number: MASTER208723I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Keeps a Secret London, Williams Collins, 1989, First British Edition. (ISBN: 0002322498) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. Crisp, clean copy in unclipped dustjacket. Publisher's stamp to front end paper. A Ruben and Cynthia Frost crime novel. 239 pages. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 023876 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Fiction Crime
Keywords: Crime, Fiction, Detective, Novels 0002322498 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Keeps a Secret Collins Crime Club (The Crime Club). 1989, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0002322498) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, No chipping & no splitting to clean boards. Internally clean with no inscriptions. Tight textblock. A few light fox spots to closed textblock edges. No loose & no missing leaves. The dustwrapper is complete with no loss. No wear to wrapper. Not price clipped. A superior unmolested & collectible copy with none of the usual nasty fading to the colourful spine. Fine/Fine. Book number: 14219 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059] Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: 0002322498 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Saves Face Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-22065-6) . 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of James Henry Duffy. (Mystery). Book number: 765109 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0449220656 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Keeps a Secret: A Reuben Frost Mystery Simon & Schuster, 1989. Hardcover. 0671669818 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX84311741 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0671669818 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder for Lunch Collins Crime Club (The Crime Club). 1986, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0002320827) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, No chipping & no splitting to clean boards. Internally clean with no inscriptions. Tight textblock. No loose & no missing leaves. The dustwrapper is complete with no loss. Lighest wear only to wrapper foot of spine o/w fine. Not price clipped. A superior unmolested & collectible copy with none of the usual nasty fading to the colourful spine. Fine/Near fine. Book number: 14237 GBP 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 29 | JP¥ 2304] Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: 0002320827 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder for Lunch New York: Simon & Schuster, 1986. 2nd printing. Hardcover. 067160628X isbn:. Very Good . Book number: BOOKS143197I USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 067160628x Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |